Results For
Tippy Trail 10 and 5 Miler

Winamac, IN 46996
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     7826 Kevin Hill           M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:07:18.8 1:07:18.8 6:44  25  65.0       1        M Overall 
2     7875 Derek Vander Molen   M      Wheatfield     IN    US      1:10:04.8 1:10:04.8 7:00  31  62.4       1        M 30-34   
3     7839 KEITH KOOPMANS       M      Saint John     IN    US      1:10:20.6 1:10:20.6 7:02  33  62.3       2        M 30-34   
4     7823 Benjamin Hall        M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:11:15.4 1:11:15.4 7:08  28  61.4       1        M 25-29   
5     7819 Kurt Gogolin         M      Lafayette      IN    US      1:11:26.8 1:11:26.8 7:09  60  75.2       1        M Masters 
6     7864 Sean Simpson         M      Fishers        IN    US      1:12:11.9 1:12:11.9 7:13  19  60.6       1        M 15-19   
7     7880 Jeff Williams        M      West Lafayette IN    US      1:12:30.3 1:12:30.3 7:15  57  72.1       1        M 55-59   
8     7805 Brian Bear           M      Cicero         IN    US      1:13:17.8 1:13:17.8 7:20  52  68.2       1        M 50-54   
9     7804 Hannah Bast          F      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:13:37.8 1:13:37.8 7:22  28  66.5       1        F Overall 
10    7829 Jacklyn Howland      F      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:13:39.2 1:13:39.2 7:22  27  66.5       1        F 25-29   
11    7811 Jeff Dehler          M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:14:13.3 1:14:13.3 7:25  56  69.8       2        M 55-59   
12    7873 Kelsey Tyler         F      Rochester      IN    US      1:15:24.1 1:15:24.1 7:32  21  65.0       1        F 20-24   
13    7854 Michael Potter       M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:16:26.6 1:16:26.6 7:39  44  61.1       1        M 40-44   
14    7872 Chris Toepfer        M      Chicago        IL    US      1:17:13.0 1:17:13.0 7:43  58  68.3       3        M 55-59   
15    7860 Maggie Roegner       F      West Lafayette IN    US      1:18:01.3 1:18:01.3 7:48  42  65.9       1        F Masters 
16    7862 Brian Schuetter      M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:20:28.8 1:20:28.8 8:03  45  58.5       1        M 45-49   
17    7810 Erin Dawson          F      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:20:56.4 1:20:56.4 8:06  39  62.3       1        F 35-39   
18    7855 Austin Prater        M      Akron          IN    US      1:21:22.5 1:21:22.5 8:08  31  53.8       3        M 30-34   
19    7869 Michael Squires      M      Culver         IN    US      1:21:28.6 1:21:28.6 8:09  45  57.8       2        M 45-49   
20    7822 Jeffrey Haight       M      Whitestown     IN    US      1:22:33.6 1:22:33.6 8:15  58  63.9       4        M 55-59   
21    7879 Lindsay Wheeler      F      Culver         IN    US      1:23:33.4 1:23:33.4 8:21  41  61.1       1        F 40-44   
22    7803 Todd Bailey          M      Argos          IN    US      1:23:45.4 1:23:45.4 8:23  52  59.7       2        M 50-54   
23    7843 Kurt McKinnis        M      Otterbein      IN    US      1:25:38.8 1:25:38.8 8:34  50  57.3       3        M 50-54   
24    7836 Michelle Kistler     F      Logansport     IN    US      1:25:51.8 1:25:51.8 8:35  34  57.5       1        F 30-34   
25    7849 Beth Osland          F      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:26:37.4 1:26:37.4 8:40  29  56.6       2        F 25-29   
26    7856 Aaron Pyle           M      Valparaiso     IN    US      1:28:36.9 1:28:36.9 8:52  38  50.4       1        M 35-39   
27    7837 Ella Knight          F      Leesburg       IN    US      1:29:35.3 1:29:35.3 8:58  21  54.7       2        F 20-24   
28    7878 Ed Wellman           M      Bryant         IN    US      1:31:22.1 1:31:22.1 9:08  65  61.7       1        M 65-69   
29    7824 John Hansen          M      Carmel         IN    US      1:31:50.9 1:31:50.9 9:11  45  51.3       3        M 45-49   
30    7863 John Simpson         M      Fishers        IN    US      1:33:07.5 1:33:07.5 9:19  59  57.2       5        M 55-59   
31    7831 Carol Isaacson       F      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:33:20.7 1:33:20.7 9:20  56  63.9       1        F 55-59   
32    7806 Tyler Braun          M      Carmel         IN    US      1:33:24.7 1:33:24.7 9:20  28  46.8       2        M 25-29   
33    7821 Gregory Greenawalt   M      Bourbon        IN    US      1:33:52.7 1:33:52.7 9:23  44  49.7       2        M 40-44   
34    7858 Benjamin Reese       M      South Bend     IN    US      1:34:11.6 1:34:11.6 9:25  43  49.2       3        M 40-44   
35    7852 Jim Patton           M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:34:52.9 1:34:52.9 9:29  56  54.6       6        M 55-59   
36    7850 Michele Parnell      F      Portage        IN    US      1:36:03.4 1:36:03.4 9:36  47  55.9       1        F 45-49   
37    7874 Nathan Upchurch      M      Knox           IN    US      1:36:51.2 1:36:51.2 9:41  25  45.2       3        M 25-29   
38    7818 Brett Giltmier       M      West Lafayette IN    US      1:37:20.1 1:37:20.1 9:44  51  50.9       4        M 50-54   
39    7838 Nicholas Kohne       M      Franklin       IN    US      1:37:22.2 1:37:22.2 9:44  35  45.2       2        M 35-39   
40    7801 Ian Anderson         M      Fort Wayne     IN    US      1:37:28.2 1:37:28.2 9:45  33  45.0       4        M 30-34   
41    7845 Ira Means            M      Zionsville     IN    US      1:40:10.6 1:40:10.6 10:01 54  50.8       5        M 50-54   
42    7870 David Stalcup        M      Osceola        IN    US      1:42:19.5 1:42:19.5 10:14 62  53.5       1        M 60-64   
43    7859 Janelle Reese        F      South Bend     IN    US      1:43:30.0 1:43:30.0 10:21 41  49.3       2        F 40-44   
44    7828 Scott Houseman       M      Carmel         IN    US      1:44:09.4 1:44:09.4 10:25 64  53.6       2        M 60-64   
45    7820 Melissa Grcich       F      knox           IN    US      1:44:18.4 1:44:18.4 10:26 44  50.1       3        F 40-44   
46    7809 Kim Davis            F      Dyer           IN    US      1:44:47.6 1:44:47.6 10:29 43  49.4       4        F 40-44   
47    7816 Gerhard Fussle       M      Winona Lake    IN    US      1:45:22.0 1:45:22.0 10:32 66  54.1       2        M 65-69   
48    7817 Crickett Gibbons     F      Granger        IN    US      1:46:01.1 1:46:01.1 10:36 55  55.6       2        F 55-59   
49    7866 Robin Smith          F      Lebanon        IN    US      1:46:02.7 1:46:02.7 10:36 50  52.3       1        F 50-54   
50    7848 Wendy Ortiz          F      Syracuse       IN    US      1:46:59.6 1:46:59.6 10:42 53  53.7       2        F 50-54   
51    7807 Rosellen Connolly    F      Kokomo         IN    US      1:47:10.7 1:47:10.7 10:43 58  57.1       3        F 55-59   
52    7861 Andrew Schloot       M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:47:46.6 1:47:46.6 10:47 54  47.2       6        M 50-54   
53    7825 Micheal Hawk         M      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:48:45.0 1:48:45.0 10:53 56  47.6       7        M 55-59   
54    7844 Tim McLaughlin       M      Zionsville     IN    US      1:48:58.3 1:48:58.3 10:54 52  45.9       7        M 50-54   
55    7857 Don Ransome          M      Warsaw.        IN    US      1:51:31.5 1:51:31.5 11:09 71  53.8       1        M 70-99   
56    7842 Rachael McKay        F      Wanatah        IN    US      1:54:36.7 1:54:36.7 11:28 32  42.9       2        F 30-34   
57    7840 Mary Manfredo        F      Valparaiso     IN    US      1:54:37.4 1:54:37.4 11:28 55  51.4       4        F 55-59   
58    7802 Nina Ardery          F      Indianapolis   IN    US      1:59:50.3 1:59:50.3 11:59 60  52.4       1        F 60-64   
59    7881 Gwendolyn Winderlich F      Indianapolis   IN    US      2:00:28.5 2:00:28.5 12:03 43  43.0       5        F 40-44   
60    7847 MAE MILLER           F      Columbia City  IN    US      2:01:34.8 2:01:34.8 12:09 55  48.5       5        F 55-59   
61    7841 Lupe Martinez        M      West Peoria    IL    US      2:02:32.5 2:02:32.5 12:15 52  40.8       8        M 50-54   
62    7808 Courtney Corcoran    F      Westfield      IN    US      2:04:11.2 2:04:11.2 12:25 50  44.7       3        F 50-54   
63    7868 Donnell Squires      F      Granger        IN    US      2:08:35.9 2:08:35.9 12:52 49  42.7       2        F 45-49   
64    7834 WhiteWolf Kelly      M      Burr Oak       IN    US      2:10:44.3 2:10:44.3 13:04 69  44.9       3        M 65-69   
65    7813 Stephanie Fish       F      Bremen         IN    US      2:19:43.4 2:19:43.4 13:58 48  38.8       3        F 45-49   
66    7833 Penny Karner         F      South Bend     IN    US      2:20:00.8 2:20:00.8 14:00 48  38.7       4        F 45-49   
67    7846 Amanda Michaels      F      Lake Village   IN    US      2:23:40.1 2:23:40.1 14:22 46  37.0       5        F 45-49   
68    7851 Gregory Paton        M      Westfield      IN    US      2:24:39.3 2:24:39.3 14:28 59  36.8       8        M 55-59   
69    7827 Noelle Hinkel        F      Chesterton     IN    US      2:25:30.4 2:25:30.4 14:33 28  33.7       3        F 25-29   
70    7832 Kai Justice          M      Chesterton     IN    US      2:25:38.4 2:25:38.4 14:34 29  30.0       4        M 25-29   
71    7815 Tara Fox             F      Gary           IN    US      2:27:35.8 2:27:35.8 14:46 44  35.4       6        F 40-44   
72    7877 Monica Weick         F      Indianapolis   IN    US      3:22:47.4 3:22:47.4 20:17 33  24.3       3        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kevin Hill 7826 25  1       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:07:18.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Hannah Bast 7804 28  9       F      Indianapolis IN US 1:13:37.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kurt Gogolin 7819 60  5       M      Lafayette IN US 1:11:26.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Maggie Roegner 7860 42  15      F      West Lafayette IN US 1:18:01.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sean Simpson 7864 19  6       M      Fishers IN US 1:12:11.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Benjamin Hall   7823 28  4       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:11:15.4 
2     Tyler Braun     7806 28  32      M      Carmel IN US       1:33:24.7 
3     Nathan Upchurch 7874 25  37      M      Knox IN US         1:36:51.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Derek Vander Molen 7875 31  2       M      Wheatfield IN US 1:10:04.8 
2     KEITH KOOPMANS     7839 33  3       M      Saint John IN US 1:10:20.6 
3     Austin Prater      7855 31  18      M      Akron IN US      1:21:22.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aaron Pyle     7856 38  26      M      Valparaiso IN US 1:28:36.9 
2     Nicholas Kohne 7838 35  39      M      Franklin IN US   1:37:22.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michael Potter     7854 44  13      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:16:26.6 
2     Gregory Greenawalt 7821 44  33      M      Bourbon IN US      1:33:52.7 
3     Benjamin Reese     7858 43  34      M      South Bend IN US   1:34:11.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brian Schuetter 7862 45  16      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:20:28.8 
2     Michael Squires 7869 45  19      M      Culver IN US       1:21:28.6 
3     John Hansen     7824 45  29      M      Carmel IN US       1:31:50.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brian Bear    7805 52  8       M      Cicero IN US    1:13:17.8 
2     Todd Bailey   7803 52  22      M      Argos IN US     1:23:45.4 
3     Kurt McKinnis 7843 50  23      M      Otterbein IN US 1:25:38.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jeff Williams 7880 57  7       M      West Lafayette IN US 1:12:30.3 
2     Jeff Dehler   7811 56  11      M      Indianapolis IN US   1:14:13.3 
3     Chris Toepfer 7872 58  14      M      Chicago IL US        1:17:13.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Stalcup  7870 62  42      M      Osceola IN US 1:42:19.5 
2     Scott Houseman 7828 64  44      M      Carmel IN US  1:44:09.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ed Wellman      7878 65  28      M      Bryant IN US      1:31:22.1 
2     Gerhard Fussle  7816 66  47      M      Winona Lake IN US 1:45:22.0 
3     WhiteWolf Kelly 7834 69  64      M      Burr Oak IN US    2:10:44.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Don Ransome 7857 71  55      M      Warsaw. IN US 1:51:31.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelsey Tyler 7873 21  12      F      Rochester IN US 1:15:24.1 
2     Ella Knight  7837 21  27      F      Leesburg IN US  1:29:35.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jacklyn Howland 7829 27  10      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:13:39.2 
2     Beth Osland     7849 29  25      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:26:37.4 
3     Noelle Hinkel   7827 28  69      F      Chesterton IN US   2:25:30.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michelle Kistler 7836 34  24      F      Logansport IN US   1:25:51.8 
2     Rachael McKay    7842 32  56      F      Wanatah IN US      1:54:36.7 
3     Monica Weick     7877 33  72      F      Indianapolis IN US 3:22:47.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Erin Dawson 7810 39  17      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:20:56.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lindsay Wheeler 7879 41  21      F      Culver IN US     1:23:33.4 
2     Janelle Reese   7859 41  43      F      South Bend IN US 1:43:30.0 
3     Melissa Grcich  7820 44  45      F      knox IN US       1:44:18.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Michele Parnell 7850 47  36      F      Portage IN US 1:36:03.4 
2     Donnell Squires 7868 49  63      F      Granger IN US 2:08:35.9 
3     Stephanie Fish  7813 48  65      F      Bremen IN US  2:19:43.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Robin Smith       7866 50  49      F      Lebanon IN US   1:46:02.7 
2     Wendy Ortiz       7848 53  50      F      Syracuse IN US  1:46:59.6 
3     Courtney Corcoran 7808 50  62      F      Westfield IN US 2:04:11.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carol Isaacson    7831 56  31      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:33:20.7 
2     Crickett Gibbons  7817 55  48      F      Granger IN US      1:46:01.1 
3     Rosellen Connolly 7807 58  51      F      Kokomo IN US       1:47:10.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nina Ardery 7802 60  58      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:59:50.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.