Results For
Try Tri Indy Triathlon

Brownsburg, IN 46112
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Number Participant Name  Gender City          State / Province Country Chip Time  Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description Run     Run   Run   T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   
                                                                                                                                         Pace  Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place 
========== ================= ====== ============= ================ ======= ========== ==== =============== ===================== ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
357        Andreas Maher     M      Greencastle   IN               US      1:37:03.66      1               M 50-59               0:13:01 13:01 1     0:00:37 0:54:29 22.1 mph 2     0:00:38 0:28:18 7:05  3     
356        Blake Briggs      M      Greenwood     IN               US      1:41:19.21      1               M 60-69               0:13:07 13:07 3     0:00:41 0:58:32 20.5 mph 4     0:01:12 0:27:47 6:57  1     
387        Brandon Reinholt  M      Warsaw        IN               US      1:41:44.83      1               M 20-29               0:13:49 13:49 6     0:01:14 0:53:38 22.4 mph 1     0:00:52 0:32:12 8:03  10    
353        Eric Woodard      M      Philo         IL               US      1:47:08.42      2               M 50-59               0:13:33 13:33 5     0:00:58 1:02:56 19 mph   12    0:01:48 0:27:54 6:58  2     
391        Padraic Kenney    M      Bloomington   IN               US      1:47:34.46      3               M 50-59               0:13:26 13:26 4     0:00:59 1:01:22 19.6 mph 8     0:00:53 0:30:55 7:44  5     
14         Lauren Adams      F      Greenfield    IN               US      1:47:59.03      1               F 40-49               0:15:10 15:10 12    0:01:03 0:58:33 20.5 mph 5     0:01:00 0:32:12 8:03  9     
386        Maxwell Dunn      M      Bloomington   IN               US      1:48:24.09      2               M 20-29               0:14:30 14:30 8     0:00:52 1:01:42 19.5 mph 10    0:00:48 0:30:32 7:38  4     
345        Justin Gillespie  M      Plainfield    IN               US      1:49:29.13      1               M 30-39               0:14:41 14:41 9     0:01:44 0:56:37 21.2 mph 3     0:01:23 0:35:04 8:46  14    
359        Kirk Martin       M      Valparaiso    IN               US      1:52:41.57      4               M 50-59               0:15:20 15:20 13    0:01:12 1:01:24 19.6 mph 9     0:01:21 0:33:24 8:21  11    
361        Todd Bailey       M      Argos         IN               US      1:53:58.77      5               M 50-59               0:14:15 14:15 7     0:00:46 1:07:08 17.9 mph 18    0:00:42 0:31:08 7:47  6     
342        Gavin Thornberry  M      Indianapolis  IN               US      1:54:49.30      1               M 1-19                0:13:04 13:04 2     0:01:16 1:07:42 17.7 mph 19    0:01:24 0:31:24 7:51  7     
13         John Adams        M      Greenfield    IN               US      1:56:29.10      1               M 40-49               0:17:05 17:05 18    0:01:51 0:59:52 20 mph   6     0:01:50 0:35:52 8:58  16    
22         EVA CHEUNG        F      Indianapolis  IN               US      1:59:38.17      1               F 60-69               0:16:54 16:54 16    0:01:43 1:01:46 19.5 mph 11    0:01:21 0:37:54 9:28  19    
383        Alberto Varon     M      Bloomington   IN               US      1:59:51.30      2               M 40-49               0:17:39 17:39 20    0:01:47                        1:05:30 0:34:55 8:44  13    
384        Noah Stoffman     M      Bloomington   IN               US      2:00:12.19      3               M 40-49               0:17:33 17:33 19    0:01:38 1:03:23 18.9 mph 13    0:02:14 0:35:24 8:51  15    
358        Shelli Carothers  F      Elizabethtown IN               US      2:03:03.19      2               F 40-49               0:15:06 15:06 11    0:01:49 1:13:30 16.3 mph 23    0:01:02 0:31:35 7:54  8     
337        Jaleen Royer      F      Avon          IN               US      2:04:34.20      1               F 30-39               0:16:57 16:57 17    0:01:56 1:06:42 18 mph   17    0:01:48 0:37:11 9:18  18    
367        Kelli Hoeflinger  F      Columbus      IN               US      2:05:11.09      3               F 40-49               0:14:57 14:57 10    0:00:59 1:14:59 16 mph   26    0:00:41 0:33:36 8:24  12    
348        David Scovel      M      Indianapolis  IN               US      2:06:31.96      6               M 50-59               0:18:54 18:54 25    0:01:40 1:00:02 20 mph   7     0:01:40 0:44:15 11:04 28    
389        Brent Reinholt    M      Warsaw        IN               US      2:09:07.90      7               M 50-59               0:17:50 17:50 21    0:02:06 1:03:37 18.8 mph 14    0:01:55 0:43:41 10:55 27    
349        Katie Johnson     F      Indianapolis  IN               US      2:09:40.50      4               F 40-49               0:19:34 19:34 29    0:01:27 1:04:23 18.7 mph 16    0:01:29 0:42:47 10:42 25    
339        Robin Smith       F      Lebanon       IN               US      2:10:15.04      1               F 50-59               0:16:42 16:42 15    0:01:24 1:11:43 16.7 mph 22    0:01:40 0:38:47 9:42  20    
354        Joe Stilwell      M      Indianapolis  IN               US      2:10:48.46      8               M 50-59               0:18:59 18:59 26    0:01:23 1:03:56 18.8 mph 15    0:02:08 0:44:23 11:06 29    
347        Dick Whicker      M      Danville      IN               US      2:14:41.47      1               M 70-99               0:19:23 19:23 28    0:02:34 1:07:43 17.7 mph 20    0:01:50 0:43:11 10:48 26    
390        Brande Yaist      F      Greenwood     IN               US      2:14:46.43      5               F 40-49               0:19:43 19:43 30    0:02:20 1:11:25 16.8 mph 21    0:01:46 0:39:33 9:53  22    
340        Shawn Chase       M      Indianapolis  IN               US      2:20:16.10      4               M 40-49               0:16:41 16:41 14    0:02:40 1:19:34 15.1 mph 31    0:02:24 0:38:58 9:44  21    
350        Famie Metzger     F      Avon          IN               US      2:21:13.50      2               F 60-69               0:18:04 18:04 22    0:01:51 1:17:31 15.5 mph 29    0:02:39 0:41:09 10:17 23    
351        Jeff Zuver        M      Avon          IN               US      2:21:15.44      9               M 50-59               0:18:06 18:06 23    0:01:55 1:17:28 15.5 mph 28    0:02:37 0:41:10 10:18 24    
341        Denise Thornberry F      Indianapolis  IN               US      2:24:48.24      2               F 30-39               0:18:39 18:39 24    0:01:28 1:16:59 15.6 mph 27    0:01:15 0:46:27 11:37 30    
344        Jennifer West     F      Brownsburg    IN               US      2:28:11.42      6               F 40-49               0:19:13 19:13 27    0:03:14 1:26:04 14 mph   33    0:02:43 0:36:58 9:14  17    
388        Tracy Reinholt    F      Warsaw        IN               US      2:35:49.25      2               F 50-59               0:27:02 27:02 34    0:01:58 1:13:35 16.3 mph 24    0:02:37 0:50:38 12:39 32    
355        Julie Monroe      F      Brownsburg    IN               US      2:36:41.42      7               F 40-49               0:19:59 19:59 31    0:02:29 1:21:43 14.7 mph 32    0:03:07 0:49:24 12:21 31    
352        Maryann Carrero   F      Chicago       IL               US      2:37:46.08      3               F 60-69               0:23:25 23:25 33    0:03:28 1:14:34 16.1 mph 25    0:04:38 0:51:41 12:55 33    
343        Nathan Meadimber  M      South Bend    IN               US      2:39:37.29      5               M 40-49               0:20:12 20:12 32    0:01:41 1:18:52 15.2 mph 30    0:02:01 0:56:51 14:13 34    


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Gavin Thornberry 342 13  11      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:54:49.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Brandon Reinholt 387 23  3       M      Warsaw IN US      1:41:44.83 
2     Maxwell Dunn     386 22  7       M      Bloomington IN US 1:48:24.09 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Justin Gillespie 345 30  8       M      Plainfield IN US 1:49:29.13 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     John Adams    13  47  12      M      Greenfield IN US  1:56:29.10 
2     Alberto Varon 383 42  14      M      Bloomington IN US 1:59:51.30 
3     Noah Stoffman 384 44  15      M      Bloomington IN US 2:00:12.19 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Andreas Maher  357 54  1       M      Greencastle IN US 1:37:03.66 
2     Eric Woodard   353 51  4       M      Philo IL US       1:47:08.42 
3     Padraic Kenney 391 58  5       M      Bloomington IN US 1:47:34.46 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Blake Briggs 356 61  2       M      Greenwood IN US 1:41:19.21 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Dick Whicker 347 72  24      M      Danville IN US 2:14:41.47 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jaleen Royer      337 38  17      F      Avon IN US         2:04:34.20 
2     Denise Thornberry 341 39  29      F      Indianapolis IN US 2:24:48.24 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Lauren Adams     14  40  6       F      Greenfield IN US    1:47:59.03 
2     Shelli Carothers 358 42  16      F      Elizabethtown IN US 2:03:03.19 
3     Kelli Hoeflinger 367 42  18      F      Columbus IN US      2:05:11.09 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Robin Smith    339 50  22      F      Lebanon IN US 2:10:15.04 
2     Tracy Reinholt 388 55  31      F      Warsaw IN US  2:35:49.25 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     EVA CHEUNG      22  63  13      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:59:38.17 
2     Famie Metzger   350 60  27      F      Avon IN US         2:21:13.50 
3     Maryann Carrero 352 68  33      F      Chicago IL US      2:37:46.08 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.