Results For
Hunger Run 5k - CANCELLED for 2020

New Bremen, OH 45869
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     55  Jason Barhorst          M                                  0:21:18.5 0:21:15.1 6:51  31  61.2       1        M Overall 
2     57  Cole Powers             M                                  0:23:16.4 0:23:14.3 7:30  14  58.9       2        M Overall 
3     60  A. Mann                 F                                  0:23:37.1 0:23:35.2 7:37  11  71.3       1        F Overall 
4     5   Randy Bruns             M      Maria Stein   OH    US      0:23:40.9 0:23:38.0 7:37  47  60.8       3        M Overall 
5     2   Alex Bergman            M      Liberty Twp.  OH    US      0:23:43.6 0:23:40.6 7:38  29  54.7       4        M Overall 
6     7   Josiah Condon           M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:23:52.6 0:23:50.6 7:41  16  55.5       5        M Overall 
7     39  Don Potter              M      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:24:19.1 0:24:15.7 7:50  42  57.1       6        M Overall 
8     18  Stephanie Fledderjohann F      Celina        OH    US      0:26:30.8 0:26:25.5 8:31  33  55.8       2        F Overall 
9     54  Tina Barhorst           F                                  0:26:34.2 0:26:28.0 8:32  27  55.6       3        F Overall 
10    59  Brandt Mann             M                                  0:27:38.6 0:27:36.6 8:54  39  49.1       7        M Overall 
11    21  Jay Hager               M      Spencerville  OH    US      0:28:24.6 0:28:19.9 9:08  59  55.7       8        M Overall 
12    62  N. Prenger              M                                  0:28:45.7 0:28:43.8 9:16  12  50.1       9        M Overall 
13    29  G. Kuether              F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      0:28:57.1 0:28:55.5 9:20  9   61.7       4        F Overall 
14    26  Tim Kilmer              M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:30:19.7 0:30:16.4 9:46  56  50.9       10       M Overall 
15    31  Jamie Lampert           F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:30:29.9 0:30:20.4 9:47  59  60.3       5        F Overall 
16    52  Stephanie Young         F                                  0:30:27.9 0:30:22.1 9:48  31  48.4       6        F Overall 
17    46  Tom Shimp               M      Spencerville  OH    US      0:30:31.0 0:30:26.3 9:49  52  49.0       1        M 50-59   
18    41  Kelly Schoenlein        F      New Knoxville OH    US      0:32:21.9 0:32:16.0 10:25 29  45.6       7        F Overall 
19    19  Ashley Fraley           F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:32:45.8 0:32:40.5 10:32 28  45.0       8        F Overall 
20    20  Jordan Fraley           M      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:32:46.0 0:32:41.9 10:33 29  39.6       1        M 20-29   
21    63  Paige Miller            F                                  0:34:05.9 0:33:50.7 10:55 24  43.5       9        F Overall 
22    64  Alex Greve              M                                  0:34:06.0 0:33:51.9 10:55 24  38.2       2        M 20-29   
23    10  E. Courter              M      Russia        OH    US      0:36:26.7 0:36:25.5 11:45 8   47.0       1        M 1- 9    
24    53  A. Young                M                                  0:36:29.5 0:36:27.7 11:46 9   44.5       2        M 1- 9    
25    47  Nick Siebert            M      Celina        OH    US      0:37:34.5 0:37:29.1 12:06 28  34.5       3        M 20-29   
26    4   S. Brown                F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      0:38:09.4 0:38:04.8 12:17 10  45.4       10       F Overall 
27    6   Lilly Cavanaugh         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      0:38:22.9 0:38:18.2 12:21 55  45.6       1        F 50-59   
28    56  Shannon Pence           F                                  0:38:27.3 0:38:20.1 12:22 50  43.0       2        F 50-59   
29    22  Rhonda Hager            F      Spencerville  OH    US      0:40:52.6 0:40:47.0 13:09 56  43.3       3        F 50-59   
30    38  Amber Potter            F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:40:57.4 0:40:52.0 13:11 40  37.0       1        F 40-49   
31    44  Jocelyn Shimp           F      Spencerville  OH    US      0:41:55.3 0:41:50.6 13:30 13  38.3       1        F 10-14   
32    28  A. Kuether              M      Fort Loramie  OH    US      0:45:55.7 0:45:53.7 14:48 12  31.4       1        M 10-14   
33    49  Gina Tangeman           F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:53:41.9 0:53:26.1 17:14 44  29.1       2        F 40-49   
34    50  Matt Tangeman           M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:53:41.8 0:53:26.9 17:14 44  26.3       1        M 40-49   
35    61  Krista Bertta           F                                  0:55:11.9 0:54:56.8 17:43 31  26.8       1        F 30-39   
36    58  Beth Thieman            F                                  0:55:10.3 0:55:10.3 17:48 31  26.7       2        F 30-39   
37    35  David Louis             M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:56:37.9 0:56:26.9 18:13 63  28.9       1        M 60-99   
38    36  Luan Louis              F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:56:36.3 0:56:27.5 18:13 64  34.5       1        F 60-99   
39    34  Lucas Leffel            M      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:58:05.7 0:57:35.5 18:35 25  22.5       4        M 20-29   
40    33  Jesse Leffel            F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:58:05.3 0:57:35.6 18:35 25  25.5       1        F 20-29   
41    16  Leslie Fenters          F      New Knoxville OH    US      0:57:58.6 0:57:37.6 18:35 34  25.6       3        F 30-39   
42    13  Austin Fenters          M      New Knoxville OH    US      0:58:17.5 0:57:58.3 18:42 34  22.7       1        M 30-39   
43    17  Nathan Fenters          M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:58:18.2 0:57:59.8 18:43 27  22.3       5        M 20-29   
44    24  Merrily Hoffman         F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:58:13.5 0:58:05.4 18:44 76  39.8       2        F 60-99   
45    14  Jacob Fenters           M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:58:46.7 0:58:25.2 18:51 25  22.1       6        M 20-29   
46    23  Morgan Heacock          F      Arlington     OH    US      0:58:46.7 0:58:25.5 18:51 29  25.2       2        F 20-29   
47    32  Kristin Lampert         F      New Bremen    OH    US      1:00:13.4 0:59:52.1 19:19 24  24.6       3        F 20-29   
48    3   Stephanie Bergman       F      Liberty Twp.  OH    US      1:00:14.1 1:00:02.5 19:22 26  24.5       4        F 20-29   
49    25  Alicia Jutte            F      Maria Stein   OH    US      1:00:14.7 1:00:03.8 19:23 28  24.5       5        F 20-29   
50    42  Darlene Schwaiger       F      New Bremen    OH    US      1:00:14.8 1:00:05.5 19:23 61  31.2       3        F 60-99   
51    1   Ronald Aragon           M      New Bremen    OH    US      1:11:32.6 1:11:19.6 23:01 60  22.3       2        M 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jason Barhorst 55  31  1       M                         21:15.1 
2     Cole Powers    57  14  2       M                         23:14.3 
3     Randy Bruns    5   47  4       M      Maria Stein OH US  23:38.0 
4     Alex Bergman   2   29  5       M      Liberty Twp. OH US 23:40.6 
5     Josiah Condon  7   16  6       M      New Bremen OH US   23:50.6 
6     Don Potter     39  42  7       M      Saint Marys OH US  24:15.7 
7     Brandt Mann    59  39  10      M                         27:36.6 
8     Jay Hager      21  59  11      M      Spencerville OH US 28:19.9 
9     N. Prenger     62  12  12      M                         28:43.8 
10    Tim Kilmer     26  56  14      M      New Bremen OH US   30:16.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     A. Mann                 60  11  3       F                          23:35.2 
2     Stephanie Fledderjohann 18  33  8       F      Celina OH US        26:25.5 
3     Tina Barhorst           54  27  9       F                          26:28.0 
4     G. Kuether              29  9   13      F      Fort Loramie OH US  28:55.5 
5     Jamie Lampert           31  59  15      F      New Bremen OH US    30:20.4 
6     Stephanie Young         52  31  16      F                          30:22.1 
7     Kelly Schoenlein        41  29  18      F      New Knoxville OH US 32:16.0 
8     Ashley Fraley           19  28  19      F      Saint Marys OH US   32:40.5 
9     Paige Miller            63  24  21      F                          33:50.7 
10    S. Brown                4   10  26      F      Wapakoneta OH US    38:04.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.