3rd Annual Hearts & Heroes 5K

Sat February 15, 2020 Anaheim, CA US 92807 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     15  hector cordero     M                          US      19:56.3   19:56.3   6:25  53  75.7       1        M Top    
2     3   Moses Vasquez      M      Menifee       CA    US      21:30.3   21:30.3   6:55  39  63.3       2        M Top    
3     73  Karine Parry       F                          US      21:47.5   21:47.5   7:01  32  67.8       1        F Top    
4     13  Fausto Castellanos M                          US      22:06.5   22:06.5   7:07  26  58.7       3        M Top    
5     94  Rich Sienkowski    M      Yorba Linda   CA    US      23:54.7   23:46.7   7:39  37  56.4       1        M 21-99  
6     71  Matthew O'Malley   M      Fullerton     CA    US      23:56.6   23:51.6   7:41  28  54.4       2        M 21-99  
7     59  James Maley        M      Lantana       FL    US      25:28.1   25:22.7   8:10  29  51.2       3        M 21-99  
8     45  Christopher Horton M      Costa Mesa    CA    US      25:34.9   25:25.7   8:11  32  51.5       4        M 21-99  
9     2   Alma Martinez      F                                  25:35.7   25:35.7   8:14  28  57.7       2        F Top    
10    51  Kathleen Kurrle    F      Lake Forest   CA    US      25:41.7   25:41.7   8:16  55  68.0       3        F Top    
11    133 trent shafer       M                                  26:21.4   26:21.4   8:29  58  59.6       1        M MSTR   
12    120 Sara Foss          F                                  27:40.5   27:15.1   8:46  33  54.3       1        F 21-99  
13    4   zaiton abubakar    F      Chino         CA    US      27:39.5   27:39.5   8:54  54  62.4       1        F MSTR   
14    79  Angelica Ramirez   F      Chino Hills   CA    US      28:31.8   28:31.8   9:11  43  54.2       2        F MSTR   
15    132 Greg Bard          M      Chino Hills   CA    US      28:46.5   28:39.8   9:14  61  56.2       5        M 21-99  
16    38  Richard Heber      M      Downey        CA    US      29:33.4   29:27.3   9:29  62  55.1       6        M 21-99  
17    112 Martyn Brewer      M      Anaheim       CA    US      29:47.6   29:38.1   9:32  43  47.2       7        M 21-99  
18    39  Lupe Hernandez     F      Garden Grove  CA    US      30:06.9   29:58.0   9:39  54  57.6       2        F 21-99  
19    122 Davon Metoyer      M                                  30:17.5   30:09.9   9:43  14  45.4       1        M 1-20   
20    98  Coltin Stewart     M      Fullerton           US      30:50.8   30:22.4   9:47  25  42.7       8        M 21-99  
21    124 S. Metoyer         M                                  30:47.7   30:40.5   9:52  12  47.1       2        M 1-20   
22    123 K. Metoyer         F                                  30:46.3   30:46.3   9:54  10  56.5       1        F 1-20   
23    36  Sam Grable         M      Lake Forest   CA    US      31:10.4   30:50.5   9:56  27  42.1       9        M 21-99  
24    14  Jacob Charlot      M      Haw           CA    US      32:50.8   31:49.0   10:14 41  43.4       10       M 21-99  
25    125 Emma Singh         F                                  32:41.5   32:29.7   10:28 14  48.6       2        F 1-20   
26    100 Monica Tapia       F      Irvine        CA    US      32:52.2   32:38.1   10:30 33  45.4       3        F 21-99  
27    67  Charles Morton     M      Riverside     CA    US      32:51.9   32:38.2   10:30 37  41.1       11       M 21-99  
28    121 Martha Guerrer     F                                  33:27.6   33:18.5   10:43 42  46.1       4        F 21-99  
29    7   G. Avalos          M      Yorba Linda   CA    US      33:50.2   33:31.1   10:47 8   51.3       3        M 1-20   
30    46  Irina Ivancea      F                          US      33:51.5   33:40.7   10:50 31  43.8       5        F 21-99  
31    99  Cecily Stone       F      Chino H       CA    US      34:56.5   34:28.0   11:06 36  43.2       6        F 21-99  
32    69  Vickie Nicola      F      Mission Viejo CA    US      35:32.6   35:14.7   11:21 43  43.9       7        F 21-99  
33    101 Stacy Valdivia     F      Hesperia      CA    US      35:46.2   35:18.8   11:22 35  42.1       8        F 21-99  
34    118 Heather Shreve     F      Dana Point    CA    US      35:51.3   35:33.8   11:27 37  42.1       9        F 21-99  
35    24  Taran Determan     M                          US      36:18.3   36:05.9   11:37 29  36.0       12       M 21-99  
36    92  Braxton Shaw       M                          US      36:49.7   36:21.6   11:42 35  36.5       13       M 21-99  
37    27  Garrett Flores     M                          US      36:38.6   36:28.9   11:45 17  35.9       4        M 1-20   
38    129 Nancy Endo         F      Long Beach    CA    US      37:25.1   37:01.1   11:55 50  44.6       10       F 21-99  
39    90  Ben Searles        M      Corona        CA    US      37:30.3   37:16.9   12:00 18  34.9       5        M 1-20   
40    102 Peter Valenzuela   M                          US      38:10.0   37:46.6   12:10 54  40.3       14       M 21-99  
41    53  Andy Le            M                          US      38:09.8   38:00.3   12:14 26  34.2       15       M 21-99  
42    113 Stephanie Brewer   F      Anaheim       CA    US      38:28.3   38:19.4   12:20 43  40.4       11       F 21-99  
43    25  Lauren Eick        F                          US      38:59.8   38:48.9   12:30 33  38.1       12       F 21-99  
44    35  Julie Grable       F      Lake Forest   CA    US      39:12.9   38:55.0   12:32 54  44.4       13       F 21-99  
45    29  C. Gaiss           M      Yorba Linda         US      39:35.4   39:16.3   12:38 10  39.6       6        M 1-20   
46    60  Travis Malm        M      Yorba linda         US      39:37.2   39:18.3   12:39 34  33.6       16       M 21-99  
47    86  Becky Robison      F      Salem         OR    US      40:41.1   40:18.8   12:59 54  42.8       14       F 21-99  
48    136 Damaris Fernandez  F                                  40:42.5   40:33.7   13:03 17  37.0       3        F 1-20   
49    137 lorena luna        F                                  41:32.6   41:25.7   13:20 44  37.6       15       F 21-99  
50    93  Jessica Shaw       F                          US      42:01.3   41:34.3   13:23 35  35.8       16       F 21-99  
51    85  Baron Robison      M      Salem               US      42:06.2   41:43.6   13:26 55  36.7       17       M 21-99  
52    72  Lupe Orozco        F                          US      42:52.4   42:41.0   13:44 35  34.8       17       F 21-99  
53    128 Sandra Jashinsky   F      Monrovia      CA    US      42:55.3   42:48.0   13:47 49  38.2       18       F 21-99  
54    96  Kylie Starr        F      GARDEN GROVE  CA    US      43:21.9   43:01.1   13:51 29  34.3       19       F 21-99  
55    97  Megan Starr        F      Garden Grove        US      43:23.9   43:02.8   13:51 31  34.3       20       F 21-99  
56    52  Joey Landeis       M                          US      43:47.7   43:23.6   13:58 23  29.9       18       M 21-99  
57    34  Teena Garcia       F                          US      43:49.3   43:25.9   13:59 59  42.2       21       F 21-99  
58    119 N. Foss            F                                  44:03.6   43:51.7   14:07 10  39.6       4        F 1-20   
59    127 Ricky Agudo        F      Fontana       CA    US      44:16.9   43:54.5   14:08 34  33.8       22       F 21-99  
60    63  Angela Maynard     F      Orange              US      44:47.0   44:31.5   14:20 28  33.2       23       F 21-99  
61    78  Kate Puskas        F                          US      45:21.1   45:09.2   14:32 15  34.4       5        F 1-20   
62    126 Daniel Williams    M                                  45:46.6   45:34.3   14:40 15  29.5       7        M 1-20   
63    12  Michael Castaneda  M      Santa Ana     CA    US      45:51.2   45:39.1   14:42 30  28.5       19       M 21-99  
64    135 renata porter      F                                  46:35.8   46:27.2   14:57 39  32.5       24       F 21-99  
65    105 Bill Woodward      M                          US      46:57.6   46:50.2   15:05 67  36.2       20       M 21-99  
66    64  Cecelia McGregor   F      Irvine              US      49:05.8   48:53.1   15:44 48  33.1       25       F 21-99  
67    22  Mason Dawson       M                          US      49:12.6   48:59.0   15:46 14  28.0       8        M 1-20   
68    6   Jose Arredondo     M      Corona        CA    US      49:12.9   49:00.3   15:46 16  27.0       9        M 1-20   
69    111 Carmen Zavala      F                          US      49:48.5   49:37.2   15:58 40  30.6       26       F 21-99  
70    40  Alicia Herrera     F                          US      49:45.5   49:38.4   15:59 48  32.6       27       F 21-99  
71    117 Travis Rager       M      Gladstone     OR    US      51:31.8   51:02.6   16:26 32  25.6       21       M 21-99  
72    115 G. DeStefano       F      Yorba Linda         US      51:55.9   51:39.4   16:38 7   37.3       6        F 1-20   
73    8   Magdalena Avalos   F      Yorba linda   CA    US      52:22.1   52:02.9   16:45 48  31.1       28       F 21-99  
74    116 Janelle DeStefano  F                          US      52:22.8   52:05.5   16:46 47  30.7       29       F 21-99  
75    70  Kimberly Nordstrom F      Brea          CA    US      52:42.0   52:30.6   16:54 55  33.3       30       F 21-99  
76    43  Walt Hitt          M      Costa Mesa    CA    US      53:32.0   53:01.0   17:04 68  32.3       22       M 21-99  
77    77  Carrie Puskas      F                          US      54:08.7   53:52.5   17:20 51  31.0       31       F 21-99  
78    5   A. Arellano        F                          US      58:11.5   55:10.6   17:46 7   34.9       7        F 1-20   
79    80  Brittany Rineer    F                          US      56:19.8   55:57.7   18:01 30  26.4       32       F 21-99  
80    16  Brianna Cota       F                          US      56:18.9   56:00.5   18:02 37  26.7       33       F 21-99  
81    110 Z. Woolstrum       M      CORONA              US      56:23.8   56:01.2   18:02 8   30.7       10       M 1-20   
82    44  Rick Holmes        M      torrance      CA    US      57:30.9   57:09.7   18:24 72  31.3       23       M 21-99  
83    11  Valandra Calderon  F      Lake Forest   CA    US      58:54.0   58:34.8   18:51 27  25.2       34       F 21-99  
84    1   Kyle Kvenvik       M                          US      59:09.9   58:53.8   18:57 17  22.2       11       M 1-20   
85    104 A. williams        M                          US      59:58.6   59:52.0   19:16 10  25.9       12       M 1-20   
86    84  Ken Robinson       M      Dana Point    CA    US      1:00:17.9 1:00:00.7 19:19 68  28.5       24       M 21-99  
87    61  Janet Martin       F      Anaheim Hills CA    US      1:00:30.1 1:00:19.5 19:25 48  26.8       35       F 21-99  
88    62  M. Martin          M      Anaheim Hills CA    US      1:00:29.8 1:00:19.7 19:25 10  25.7       13       M 1-20   
89    134 Lexie le Fevre     F                                  1:04:26.5 1:04:11.7 20:40 15  24.2       8        F 1-20   
90    139 mary limon         F                                  1:07:21.8 1:04:50.0 20:52 59  28.3       36       F 21-99  
91    56  Angelina Limon     F                          US      1:07:23.1 1:04:52.0 20:53 28  22.8       37       F 21-99  
92    76  Susan Perryman     F      Yucaipa       CA    US      1:06:01.7 1:05:32.5 21:06 55  26.6       38       F 21-99  
93    75  Daniel Perryman    M      Yucaipa       CA    US      1:06:02.6 1:05:33.5 21:06 57  23.8       25       M 21-99  
94    74  Andrew Perryman    M      Yucaipa       CA    US      1:06:03.5 1:05:33.7 21:06 27  19.8       26       M 21-99  
95    23  Ashley De La Rosa  F      Yucaipa       CA    US      1:06:04.1 1:05:34.6 21:06 31  22.5       39       F 21-99  
96    87  Michelle Rousseau  F      Yucaipa       CA    US      1:06:03.5 1:05:34.7 21:06 30  22.5       40       F 21-99  
97    138 katherine singh    F                                  1:06:19.1 1:06:03.6 21:16 51  25.3       41       F 21-99  
98    32  Miranda Garcia     F                          US      1:10:23.7 1:10:08.9 22:35 15  22.1       9        F 1-20   
99    109 Terri Woolstrum    F      Corona        CA    US      1:16:39.5 1:15:12.5 24:12 60  24.6       42       F 21-99  
100   33  Nancy Garcia       F                          US      1:16:39.5 1:15:12.5 24:12 45  20.9       43       F 21-99  
101   131 Jesus Herrera      M                                  1:16:41.4 1:16:23.6 24:35 54  19.9       27       M 21-99  
102   89  ANGIE SANDOVAL     F                          US      1:17:42.4 1:17:34.0 24:58 57  23.1       44       F 21-99  
103   106 Julia Woodward     F                          US      1:17:43.1 1:17:35.6 24:58 64  25.1       45       F 21-99  
104   37  Tom Grable         M      Lake Forest   CA    US      1:25:43.6 1:25:24.4 27:29 57  18.2       28       M 21-99  


Top Male Finisher - Overall 5K
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     hector cordero     15  53  1       M        US          19:56.3 
2     Moses Vasquez      3   39  2       M      Menifee CA US 21:30.3 
3     Fausto Castellanos 13  26  4       M        US          22:06.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall 5K
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karine Parry    73  32  3       F        US              21:47.5 
2     Alma Martinez   2   28  9       F                        25:35.7 
3     Kathleen Kurrle 51  55  10      F      Lake Forest CA US 25:41.7 


Top Male Finisher - Prestigious Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     trent shafer 133 58  11      M               26:21.4 


Top Female Finisher - Prestigious Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     zaiton abubakar  4   54  13      F      Chino CA US       27:39.5 
2     Angelica Ramirez 79  43  14      F      Chino Hills CA US 28:31.8 


Young Hearts Division
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Davon Metoyer 122 14  19      M                        30:09.9 
2     S. Metoyer    124 12  21      M                        30:40.5 
3     G. Avalos     7   8   29      M      Yorba Linda CA US 33:31.1 


Heroes Division
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rich Sienkowski  94  37  5       M      Yorba Linda CA US 23:46.7 
2     Matthew O'Malley 71  28  6       M      Fullerton CA US   23:51.6 
3     James Maley      59  29  7       M      Lantana FL US     25:22.7 


Young Hearts Division
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Metoyer        123 10  22      F               30:46.3 
2     Emma Singh        125 14  25      F               32:29.7 
3     Damaris Fernandez 136 17  48      F               40:33.7 


Heroes Division
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sara Foss      120 33  12      F                         27:15.1 
2     Lupe Hernandez 39  54  18      F      Garden Grove CA US 29:58.0 
3     Monica Tapia   100 33  26      F      Irvine CA US       32:38.1 

Embed Code