Running The Ridge 5K and 1 Mile Family Fun Run October 3, 2020

Sat October 3, 2020 Mineral Bluff, GA 30559 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1941 Lucas Whitaker        M                                  0:21:00.6 0:21:00.6 6:47  15  63.3       1        M Overall 
2     1942 Jacob Keppel          M                                  0:21:55.2 0:21:55.2 7:04  18  58.5       1        M 10-19   
3     1958 Mike Cosentino        M                                  0:21:56.8 0:21:56.8 7:05  50  66.4       1        M 50-59   
4     3974 James Kyle            M                                  0:23:12.5 0:23:12.5 7:29  15  57.3       2        M 10-19   
5     195  Payton Beaver         F                                  0:24:52.8 0:24:52.8 8:02  14  63.0       1        F Overall 
6     786  C. Mitchell           M      Blue Ridge    GA    US      0:24:52.9 0:24:52.9 8:02  11  59.3       3        M 10-19   
7     814  Justin Smith          M      Morganton     GA    US      0:25:49.9 0:25:49.9 8:20  30  49.6       1        M 30-39   
8     1959 Monica Cosentino      F                                  0:26:47.2 0:26:47.2 8:38  15  57.6       1        F 10-19   
9     1979 Erin Jones            F                                  0:27:18.3 0:27:18.3 8:48  15  56.5       2        F 10-19   
10    614  A. Galloway           F                                  0:27:37.9 0:27:37.9 8:55  11  60.5       3        F 10-19   
11    766  Hannah Colwell        F      Ellijay       GA    US      0:27:52.4 0:27:52.4 8:59  23  52.7       1        F 20-29   
12    774  Jeff Himebaugh        M      Blue Ridge    GA    US      0:28:49.8 0:28:49.8 9:18  58  53.9       2        M 50-59   
13    3971 Sean Furilla          M                                  0:28:52.8 0:28:52.8 9:19  43  47.8       1        M 40-49   
14    771  Arthur Gontarek       M      Harrison      TN    US      0:29:41.8 0:29:41.8 9:35  64  55.2       1        M 60-99   
15    1956 Brady Herendonn       M                                  0:30:08.3 0:30:08.3 9:43  14  44.9       4        M 10-19   
16    1957 Ashley Herendon       F                                  0:30:08.7 0:30:08.7 9:43  40  50.1       1        F 40-49   
17    821  Jason Turner          M      Mineral Bluff GA    US      0:30:24.6 0:30:24.6 9:49  49  47.5       2        M 40-49   
18    791  George Nour           M      Buford        GA    US      0:31:01.0 0:31:01.0 10:00 49  46.6       3        M 40-49   
19    1987 J. Jones              M                                  0:31:02.1 0:31:02.1 10:01 12  45.9       5        M 10-19   
20    793  Lily Pelfrey          F      Epworth       GA    US      0:31:10.5 0:31:10.5 10:03 16  48.6       4        F 10-19   
21    813  Donna Smith           F      Morganton     GA    US      0:32:05.9 0:32:05.9 10:21 27  45.7       2        F 20-29   
22    795  Crissy Raxter         F      Murphy        NC    US      0:32:37.2 0:32:37.2 10:31 46  48.4       2        F 40-49   
23    1960 Autumn Wahl           F                                  0:32:47.5 0:32:47.5 10:35 46  48.1       3        F 40-49   
24    776  Christine Intartaglio F      Fort Myers    FL    US      0:33:19.7 0:33:19.7 10:45 56  52.9       1        F 50-59   
25    808  Isaiah Rudd           M      Blairsville   GA    US      0:33:24.7 0:33:24.7 10:47 16  39.2       6        M 10-19   
26    784  Chan Mitchell         M      Blue Ridge    GA    US      0:33:56.7 0:33:56.7 10:57 44  41.0       4        M 40-49   
27    779  Bob Lauth             M      Cherry Log    GA    US      0:34:25.3 0:34:25.3 11:06 56  44.4       3        M 50-59   
28    772  Robert Gumaer         M      Blue Ridge    GA    US      0:35:15.2 0:35:15.2 11:22 80  58.7       2        M 60-99   
29    1978 Carrie Scott          F                                  0:35:20.7 0:35:20.7 11:24 38  42.3       1        F 30-39   
30    781  Heather Liebe         F      Blue Ridge    GA    US      0:35:26.1 0:35:26.1 11:26 50  46.5       2        F 50-59   
31    1968 Sharon LeRoy          F                                  0:35:48.3 0:35:48.3 11:33 59  51.0       3        F 50-59   
32    2489 B. Sanders            F                                  0:36:12.7 0:36:12.7 11:41 12  45.1       5        F 10-19   
33    770  Evangelina Giet       F      Blue Ridge    GA    US      0:36:30.3 0:36:30.3 11:47 13  43.8       6        F 10-19   
34    797  Karen Rayside         F      Palm City     FL    US      0:36:59.1 0:36:59.1 11:56 57  48.2       4        F 50-59   
35    775  Jaciana Hyde          F      Ellijay       GA    US      0:37:24.7 0:37:24.7 12:04 14  41.9       7        F 10-19   
36    798  O. Reynolds           F      Mineral Bluff GA    US      0:37:26.1 0:37:26.1 12:05 4              1        F 1- 9    
37    799  Deborah Reynolds      F      Mineral Bluff GA    US      0:37:26.2 0:37:26.2 12:05 61  50.0       1        F 60-99   
38    792  Olesia Pelfrey        F      Epworth       GA    US      0:40:56.0 0:40:56.0 13:12 46  38.6       4        F 40-49   
39    777  Sarah Kenyon          F      Morganton     GA    US      0:43:23.0 0:43:23.0 14:00 63  44.3       2        F 60-99   
40    790  Georgi Nour           F      Buford        GA    US      0:45:21.1 0:45:21.1 14:38 50  36.3       5        F 50-59   
41    807  Shawn Rudd            M      Blairsville   GA    US      0:47:28.3 0:47:28.3 15:19 47  30.0       5        M 40-49   
42    806  Noelle Rudd           F      Blairsville   GA    US      0:47:30.9 0:47:30.9 15:20 14  33.0       8        F 10-19   
43    765  Ivy Collins           F      Mineral Bluff GA    US      0:48:49.1 0:48:49.1 15:45 21  30.1       3        F 20-29   
44    769  Charles Esparza       M      Mineral Bluff GA    US      0:48:50.2 0:48:50.2 15:45 25  26.2       1        M 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lucas Whitaker 1941 15  1       M               21:00.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Payton Beaver 195 14  5       F               24:52.8 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jacob Keppel 1942 18  2       M                       21:55.2 
2     James Kyle   3974 15  4       M                       23:12.5 
3     C. Mitchell  786  11  6       M      Blue Ridge GA US 24:52.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Charles Esparza 769 25  44      M      Mineral Bluff GA US 48:50.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Justin Smith 814 30  7       M      Morganton GA US 25:49.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sean Furilla 3971 43  13      M                          28:52.8 
2     Jason Turner 821  49  17      M      Mineral Bluff GA US 30:24.6 
3     George Nour  791  49  18      M      Buford GA US        31:01.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Cosentino 1958 50  3       M                       21:56.8 
2     Jeff Himebaugh 774  58  12      M      Blue Ridge GA US 28:49.8 
3     Bob Lauth      779  56  27      M      Cherry Log GA US 34:25.3 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Arthur Gontarek 771 64  14      M      Harrison TN US   29:41.8 
2     Robert Gumaer   772 80  28      M      Blue Ridge GA US 35:15.2 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     O. Reynolds 798 4   36      F      Mineral Bluff GA US 37:26.1 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Monica Cosentino 1959 15  8       F               26:47.2 
2     Erin Jones       1979 15  9       F               27:18.3 
3     A. Galloway      614  11  10      F               27:37.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hannah Colwell 766 23  11      F      Ellijay GA US       27:52.4 
2     Donna Smith    813 27  21      F      Morganton GA US     32:05.9 
3     Ivy Collins    765 21  43      F      Mineral Bluff GA US 48:49.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carrie Scott 1978 38  29      F               35:20.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ashley Herendon 1957 40  16      F                   30:08.7 
2     Crissy Raxter   795  46  22      F      Murphy NC US 32:37.2 
3     Autumn Wahl     1960 46  23      F                   32:47.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christine Intartaglio 776  56  24      F      Fort Myers FL US 33:19.7 
2     Heather Liebe         781  50  30      F      Blue Ridge GA US 35:26.1 
3     Sharon LeRoy          1968 59  31      F                       35:48.3 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Deborah Reynolds 799 61  37      F      Mineral Bluff GA US 37:26.2 
2     Sarah Kenyon     777 63  39      F      Morganton GA US     43:23.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.