Alma Turkey Trot

Sat November 23, 2019 Alma, MI US 48801 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division       
                                Time      Time                Place                   
===== ================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     Stephen Rathje     M      19:20.1   19:20.1   6:14  20  1        M              
2     Brian Bender       M      21:14.0   21:13.1   6:50  56  1        M              
3     Rowan Fitzpatrick  F      22:16.0   22:15.8   7:10  14  1        F              
4     Nicole House       F      24:28.5   24:26.7   7:53  35  1        F 35-39        
5     Emily Woodcock     F      25:25.1   25:23.0   8:11  26  1        F 25-29        
6     Laura Mills        F      25:27.2   25:26.8   8:12  30  1        F 30-34        
7     Terri Hawbaker     F      25:37.1   25:36.6   8:15  34  2        F 30-34        
8     Jena Laubscher     F      26:04.9   26:03.3   8:24  32  3        F 30-34        
9     Shelby Shankel     F      26:19.3   26:18.1   8:29  31  4        F 30-34        
10    Sharie Kellner     F      26:31.2   26:27.5   8:32  54  1        F              
11    K. Pascoe Greer    F      26:30.7   26:27.5   8:32  12  1        F 14 and under 
12    Tracy Beadlescomb  F      26:33.0   26:29.8   8:32  49  1        F 45-49        
13    Rick Hawbaker      M      27:02.7   27:02.2   8:43  35  1        M 35-39        
14    Shirlee Finch      F      27:42.4   27:38.9   8:55  51  1        F 50-54        
15    Terry Kensrud      M      27:49.7   27:42.7   8:56  64  1        M 60-64        
16    Nathan Lien        M      27:53.1   27:49.5   8:58  16  1        M 15-19        
17    D. Dixon           M      28:05.1   28:02.2   9:02  11  1        M 14 and under 
18    Patrick Wilk       M      28:07.0   28:02.5   9:02  46  1        M 45-49        
19    Jessica Young      F      28:32.4   28:30.1   9:11  28  2        F 25-29        
20    Laura Dyras        F      28:46.6   28:40.6   9:15  30  5        F 30-34        
21    Jami VanLoon       F      29:20.8   29:19.0   9:27  35  2        F 35-39        
22    Miranda Daniels    F      30:13.3   30:07.5   9:43  32  6        F 30-34        
23    Michele Batchelder F      30:27.0   30:23.1   9:48  47  2        F 45-49        
24    Sandy Capen        F      30:32.0   30:26.9   9:49  44  1        F 40-44        
25    Emily Krenz        F      30:34.3   30:30.8   9:50  32  7        F 30-34        
26    Heather Becker     F      30:59.7   30:54.4   9:58  42  2        F 40-44        
27    Tonya Peet         F      31:33.1   31:30.1   10:09 30  8        F 30-34        
28    Nicole Whitmore    F      31:40.2   31:32.9   10:10 34  9        F 30-34        
29    Nick Dixon         M      31:43.9   31:34.7   10:11 58  1        M 55-59        
30    Rodys Dancer       F      31:43.2   31:38.3   10:12 52  2        F 50-54        
31    Tamanda Store      F      32:02.9   31:57.3   10:18 13  2        F 14 and under 
32    Abigail Bates      F      32:03.7   31:58.3   10:18 13  3        F 14 and under 
33    Mallory Yelsik     F      33:17.8   33:12.9   10:42 24  1        F 20-24        
34    Jackie Waber       F      34:20.7   34:12.3   11:02 50  3        F 50-54        
35    Beth Lux           F      34:21.3   34:12.9   11:02 58  1        F 55-59        
36    Deb Stoneman       F      35:06.3   35:03.7   11:18 56  2        F 55-59        
37    Mary Jo Straub     F      36:41.5   36:40.5   11:49 61  1        F 60-64        
38    Courtney Arends    F      36:55.1   36:48.9   11:52 26  3        F 25-29        
39    Zach Monroe        M      37:09.9   37:03.6   11:57 24  1        M 20-24        
40    H. Kinney          F      38:12.2   38:09.4   12:18 11  4        F 14 and under 
41    Kathie Hawn        F      38:54.5   38:52.8   12:32 57  3        F 55-59        
42    Teresa Good        F      39:37.4   39:33.0   12:45 45  3        F 45-49        
43    Katie Gagne        F      40:19.4   40:17.1   12:59 30  10       F 30-34        
44    Susan Dancer       F      41:26.4   41:17.8   13:19 46  4        F 45-49        
45    K. Richardson      F      41:40.1   41:33.2   13:24 11  5        F 14 and under 
46    Karalyse Hagen     F      41:41.4   41:36.1   13:25 18  1        F 15-19        
47    Jamie Richardson   F      41:51.6   41:44.5   13:27 38  3        F 35-39        
48    Randy Dancer       M      41:53.1   41:46.3   13:28 52  1        M 50-54        
49    Amanda Salisbury   F      44:58.8   44:58.3   14:30 30  11       F 30-34        
50    W. Kunkel          M      48:49.3   48:35.4   15:40 12  2        M 14 and under 
51    Dave Kunkel        M      48:50.2   48:36.4   15:40 57  2        M 55-59        
52    Renee Hahn         F      49:14.1   49:09.5   15:51 51  4        F 50-54        
53    Chad Otto          M      49:46.7   49:33.4   15:59 36  2        M 35-39        
54    Rachael Otto       F      50:09.8   49:57.3   16:06 34  12       F 30-34        
55    Amy Dobyns         F      51:23.5   51:11.8   16:30 44  3        F 40-44        
56    Hope Campbell      F      52:52.3   52:42.6   17:00 45  5        F 45-49        
57    Steve Campbell     M      52:52.4   52:43.1   17:00 54  2        M 50-54        
58    Angelina Wynn      F      53:21.3   53:11.1   17:09 50  5        F 50-54        
59    Kristie Saunders   F      54:21.4   54:09.3   17:28 43  4        F 40-44        
60    Leigha Inbody      F      54:21.1   54:09.8   17:28 33  13       F 30-34        
61    WENDY BISSELL      F      54:32.4   54:21.5   17:32 39  4        F 35-39        
62    BETTY BRENNAN      F      54:33.0   54:21.7   17:32 34  14       F 30-34        
63    Teri Coty          F      55:02.4   54:39.7   17:37 39  5        F 35-39        
64    Bill Coty          M      55:07.3   54:45.3   17:39 38  3        M 35-39        
65    Kay Dubois         F      54:58.2   54:51.5   17:41 74  1        F 70-97        
66    Wanda Kensrud      F      56:32.6   56:24.4   18:11 60  2        F 60-64        
67    Ronita Newman      F      56:41.8   56:33.2   18:14 66  1        F 65-69        
68    Jillian Hundey     F      58:03.2   57:58.3   18:42 30  15       F 30-34        
69    Rhonda Harrell     F      1:01:59.1 1:01:29.0 19:50 64  3        F 60-64        
70    Lori Billingham    F      1:02:00.1 1:01:31.1 19:50 56  4        F 55-59        
71    Shiryle Dixon      F      1:01:57.2 1:01:45.4 19:55 49  6        F 45-49        
72    Katie Dixon        F      1:01:58.2 1:01:45.8 19:55 15  2        F 15-19        
73    Larry Sroufe       M      2:03:23.0 2:03:02.1 39:41 83  1        M 70-97        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stephen Rathje 414 20  1       M               19:20.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Rowan Fitzpatrick 370 14  3       F      Mount Pleasant MI US 22:16 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Brian Bender 421 56  2       M               21:14 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sharie Kellner 413 54  10      F               26:31.2 


Male 14 and under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     D. Dixon  363 11  17      M      Alma MI US 28:05.1 
2     W. Kunkel     12  50      M      Alma MI US 48:49.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Nathan Lien 382 16  16      M      Alma MI US 27:53.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Zach Monroe 325 24  39      M      Saint Louis MI US 37:09.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rick Hawbaker 347 35  13      M      Pewamo MI US      27:02.7 
2     Chad Otto     364 36  53      M      St. Louis MI US   49:46.7 
3     Bill Coty         38  64      M      saint louis MI US 55:07.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Patrick Wilk 423 46  18      M               28:07 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Randy Dancer   356 52  48      M      Alma MI US 41:53.1 
2     Steve Campbell     54  57      M      Alma MI US 52:52.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Nick Dixon  362 58  29      M      Alma MI US 31:43.9 
2     Dave Kunkel     57  51      M      Alma MI US 48:50.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terry Kensrud 341 64  15      M      Oakley MI US 27:49.7 


Male 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Larry Sroufe 420 83  73      M               2:03:23 


Female 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     K. Pascoe Greer 367 12  11      F      Alma MI US   26:30.7 
2     Tamanda Store   418 13  31      F                   32:02.9 
3     Abigail Bates   384 13  32      F      Alma MI US   32:03.7 
4     H. Kinney       412 11  40      F                   38:12.2 
5     K. Richardson   383 11  45      F      Ithaca MI US 41:40.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Karalyse Hagen 422 18  46      F                 41:41.4   
2     Katie Dixon        15  72      F      Alma MI US 1:01:58.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mallory Yelsik 339 24  33      F      Ashley MI US 33:17.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Woodcock  410 26  5       F                        25:25.1 
2     Jessica Young   345 28  19      F      Alma MI US        28:32.4 
3     Courtney Arends 324 26  38      F      Saint Louis MI US 36:55.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Laura Mills      335 30  6       F      Ashley MI US         25:27.2 
2     Terri Hawbaker   346 34  7       F      Pewamo MI US         25:37.1 
3     Jena Laubscher   372 32  8       F      Breckenridge MI US   26:04.9 
4     Shelby Shankel   379 31  9       F      Ithaca MI US         26:19.3 
5     Laura Dyras      338 30  20      F      East Lansing MI US   28:46.6 
6     Miranda Daniels  357 32  22      F      Ithaca MI US         30:13.3 
7     Emily Krenz      328 32  25      F      Wheeler MI US        30:34.3 
8     Tonya Peet       330 30  27      F      ST. Louis MI US      31:33.1 
9     Nicole Whitmore  369 34  28      F      Ithaca MI US         31:40.2 
10    Katie Gagne      331 30  43      F      Breckenridge MI US   40:19.4 
11    Amanda Salisbury 344 30  49      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 44:58.8 
12    Rachael Otto     365 34  54      F      St. Louis MI US      50:09.8 
13    Leigha Inbody    332 33  60      F      St. Louis MI US      54:21.1 
14    BETTY BRENNAN        34  62      F      ST. LOUIS MI US      54:33.0 
15    Jillian Hundey       30  68      F      Perrinton MI US      58:03.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicole House     411 35  4       F                         24:28.5 
2     Jami VanLoon     373 35  21      F      Breckenridge MI US 29:20.8 
3     Jamie Richardson 329 38  47      F      Ithaca MI US       41:51.6 
4     WENDY BISSELL        39  61      F      ST. LOUIS MI US    54:32.4 
5     Teri Coty            39  63      F      saint louis MI US  55:02.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sandy Capen      415 44  24      F                      30:32.0 
2     Heather Becker   376 42  26      F      Alma MI US      30:59.7 
3     Amy Dobyns           44  55      F      McBrides MI US  51:23.5 
4     Kristie Saunders     43  59      F      St. Louis MI US 54:21.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tracy Beadlescomb  327 49  12      F      alma MI US   26:33.0   
2     Michele Batchelder 360 47  23      F      Alma MI US   30:27.0   
3     Teresa Good        366 45  42      F      Alma MI US   39:37.4   
4     Susan Dancer       368 46  44      F      Sumner MI US 41:26.4   
5     Hope Campbell          45  56      F      Alma MI US   52:52.3   
6     Shiryle Dixon          49  71      F      Alma MI US   1:01:57.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shirlee Finch 326 51  14      F      alma MI US        27:42.4 
2     Rodys Dancer  355 52  30      F      Alma MI US        31:43.2 
3     Jackie Waber  419 50  34      F                        34:20.7 
4     Renee Hahn    386 51  52      F      Saint Louis MI US 49:14.1 
5     Angelina Wynn 416 50  58      F                        53:21.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Beth Lux        417 58  35      F                         34:21.3   
2     Deb Stoneman    371 56  36      F      Breckenridge MI US 35:06.3   
3     Kathie Hawn     381 57  41      F      Ovid MI US         38:54.5   
4     Lori Billingham     56  70      F      Sumner MI US       1:02:00.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mary Jo Straub 374 61  37      F      ST. Johns MI US 36:41.5   
2     Wanda Kensrud  340 60  66      F      Oakley MI US    56:32.6   
3     Rhonda Harrell     64  69      F      Alma MI US      1:01:59.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ronita Newman     66  67      F      Chesaning MI US 56:41.8 


Female 70 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kay Dubois     74  65      F      Alma MI US 54:58.2 

Embed Code