Results For
Hope Runs Here 5-Mile Run to Fight Breast Cancer

Islip, NY 11751
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Time          Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     20  Mark Chasanoff          M      Patchogue              NY    US      0:31:24.6 30  67.9                         
2     181 Robert Murphy           M      Huntington             NY    US      0:31:34.9 36  77.4                         
3     5   Alan Baisch             M      Deer Park              NY    US      0:32:27.5 58  79.3                         
4     85  John McKeon             M      Massapequa             NY    US      0:32:29.9 25  65.6                         
5     110 Michael Robles          M      Smithtown              NY    US      0:33:30.6 61  78.9                         
6     180 Marykate Mullen         F      Bayport                NY    US      0:34:09.4 49  78.9                         
7     50  Rob Graygor             M      Sayville               NY    US      0:34:31.3 53  71.5                         
8     12  Kimberly Bruno          F      Holbrook               NY    US      0:34:44.2 30  69.7                         
9     179 Michael Burke           M      Islip                  NY    US      0:34:48.6 30  61.3                         
10    79  Keith Masso             M      Glen Cove              NY    US      0:34:51.2 32  61.4                         
11    103 Chris Petrizzo          M      Broomfield             CO    US      0:34:54.9 51  69.5                         
12    37  Deanna Figari           F      Manorville             NY    US      0:35:32.2 36  68.8                         
13    52  Karen Harte             F      West Islip             NY    US      0:35:47.9 45  72.2                         
14    4   Glenna Arato            F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      0:36:00.2 47  73.2                         
15    87  Michael Minerva         M      Holbrook               NY    US      0:36:07.2 48  65.5                         
16    118 Daniel Salerno          M      Merrick                NY    US      0:36:11.9 36  59.9                         
17    49  Ellissa Gravinese       F      Rocky Point            NY    US      0:36:12.2 41  69.2                         
18    111 John Rossi              M      West Islip             NY    US      0:36:35.7 56  69.1                         
19    130 Jason Taylor            M      Medford                NY    US      0:36:46.2 45  62.9                         
20    13  Stephen Buckley         M      Holtsville             NY    US      0:36:55.1 55  67.9                         
21    90  Elizabeth Moran         F      Lindenhurst            NY    US      0:37:32.7 32  64.5                         
22    174 Rick Secor              M      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      0:37:38.2 58  68.4                         
23    163 Angelique Consalazio    F      Northport              NY    US      0:37:48.1 49  71.3                         
24    170 Regina Orelli           F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:38:08.2 53  74.0                         
25    41  Nicolle Fransson        F      Miller Place           NY    US      0:38:11.4 46  68.3                         
26    176 Bill Mazza              M      West Gilgo Beach       NY    US      0:38:24.6 57  66.4                         
27    76  Casie Ludemann          F      Patchogue              NY    US      0:38:33.4 30  62.8                         
28    171 Jaime Pita              F      Smithtown              NY    US      0:38:38.9 43  65.8                         
29    8   Paul Bonanni            M      Selden                 NY    US      0:38:55.5 59  66.7                         
30    134 Neil Tipograph          M      New York               NY    US      0:39:04.4 62  68.3                         
31    63  Jessica Kim             F      Centereach             NY    US      0:39:17.4 26  61.6                         
32    127 Adriana Staiano         F      East Meadow            NY    US      0:39:26.1 57  75.2                         
33    54  Robert Haughn           M      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      0:39:47.2 62  67.1                         
34    120 Christopher Schreiber   M      Kings Park             NY    US      0:40:11.6 51  60.4                         
35    25  John De Spagna          M      Huntington             NY    US      0:40:26.7 55  62.0                         
36    132 Sarah Thompsen          F      Sayville               NY    US      0:40:34.9 38  60.7                         
37    62  Tariq Khan              M      Lindenhurst            NY    US      0:40:38.4 51  59.7                         
38    77  Joseph Maiorana         M      SHIRLEY                NY    US      0:40:53.6 49  58.4                         
39    36  Elena Fezza             F      Smithtown              NY    US      0:40:54.4 39  60.5                         
40    84  Shannon McKenna         F      Islip                  NY    US      0:41:03.2 24  58.9                         
41    83  Brian McKenna           M      Islip                  NY    US      0:41:03.2 60  63.8                         
42    82  Shannen McCabe          F      Westbury               NY    US      0:41:18.3 28  58.6                         
43    67  Barbara Kuznetz         F      Islandia               NY    US      0:41:22.4 46  63.0                         
44    81  Jenilee Rigo            F      Huntington             NY    US      0:41:28.2 30  58.4                         
45    95  Dean Neumann            M      Islandia               NY    US      0:41:37.3 61  63.5                         
46    14  Justin Bunton           M      East Islip             NY    US      0:41:46.1 31  51.1                         
47    78  Kristin Martin          F      Floral Park            NY    US      0:41:48.2 34  58.1                         
48    145 Lisette Vilmenay        F      Holbrook               NY    US      0:42:00.5 38  58.6                         
49    31  Danielle DeMario        F      Sayville               NY    US      0:42:04.4 26  57.5                         
50    89  Veronica Morabito Weeks F      Brightwaters           NY    US      0:42:10.7 59  72.1                         
51    137 Ruben Torres            M      Islip Terrace          NY    US      0:42:18.3 33  50.7                         
52    168 Pat Rice                F      East Islip             NY    US      0:42:20.9 53  66.7                         
53    65  Lindsay Klausner        F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:42:35.9 37  57.6                         
54    144 Paul Venturi            M      Garden City            NY    US      0:42:48.2 20  49.8                         
55    96  Eduardo Ortega          M      Garden City            NY    US      0:42:48.9 22  49.8                         
56    147 Caroline Ward           F      Saint James            NY    US      0:42:54.9 54  66.6                         
57    75  Rachel Lopiccolo        F      East Islip             NY    US      0:42:58.8 24  56.3                         
58    58  Susan Keogh             F      Bellmore               NY    US      0:43:12.4 66  77.4                         
59    68  Louis LaFleur           M      Holbrook               NY    US      0:43:12.8 63  62.3                         
60    18  Tara Carrick            F      Oakdale                NY    US      0:43:14.1 39  57.3                         
61    150 MARIANNE ZACHARIA       F      EAST NORTHPORT         NY    US      0:43:15.6 64  75.2                         
62    7   JANE BLACKBURN          F      Long Beach             NY    US      0:43:24.8 61  71.9                         
63    114 Luke Rowsell            M      Islip                  NY    US      0:43:27.9 35  49.7                         
64    162 Denise Hughes           F      Bohemia                NY    US      0:43:39.2 51  63.2                         
65    93  Beth Murray             F      Holtsville             NY    US      0:43:43.2 54  65.4                         
66    99  Saul Pagan              M      Port Jefferson station NY    US      0:44:11.1 36  49.1                         
67    117 Anthony Salerno         M      Wantagh                NY    US      0:44:11.4 64  61.5                         
68    125 Shannon Smith           F      Islip                  NY    US      0:44:11.9 24  54.8                         
69    72  Dominick LoGiudice      M      Patchogue              NY    US      0:44:17.2 62  60.3                         
70    109 Susan Robinson          F      Coram                  NY    US      0:44:28.5 60  69.3                         
71    47  SALLY GLASSER           F      EAST NORTHPORT         NY    US      0:44:36.7 50  61.1                         
72    11  Pamela Brown            F      Islip                  NY    US      0:45:05.2 67  75.2                         
73    177 Larry Reiter            M      Babylon                NY    US      0:45:19.3 65  60.5                         
74    101 Bob Patterson           M      Hicksville             NY    US      0:45:19.7 73  66.1                         
75    51  DOLORES GUGLIELMI       F      Deer Park              NY    US      0:45:26.2 54  62.9                         
76    160 Kathleen Locklin        F      East Islip             NY    US      0:45:26.2 55  63.7                         
77    32  Jennifer DeSpagna       F      Huntington             NY    US      0:45:44.4 55  63.3                         
78    94  Daniel Nehrebecki       M      East Meadow            NY    US      0:45:52.9 30  46.5                         
79    92  Glenn Morse             M      Massapequa             NY    US      0:46:01.5 70  62.6                         
80    97  Taner Oztimurlenk       M      Islip                  NY    US      0:46:03.1 29  46.3                         
81    161 Rob Hughes              M      Bohemia                NY    US      0:46:04.6 51  52.7                         
82    38  Kate Fiore              F      Islip Terrace          NY    US      0:46:08.2 35  52.8                         
83    21  Ted Chrils              M      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      0:46:09.8 63  58.3                         
84    30  Thomas Delesia          M      Patchogue              NY    US      0:46:24.8 32  52.2                         
85    138 Maura Turner            F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:47:13.9 50  57.7                         
86    42  Sharon Fricker          F      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      0:47:18.4 43  53.7                         
87    149 Gloria Withus           F      Brentwood              NY    US      0:47:32.8 69  73.5                         
88    86  elizabeth miller        F      East Islip             NY    US      0:48:27.2 48  55.0                         
89    91  Vincent Moran           M      Lindenhurst            NY    US      0:48:33.8 62  54.9                         
90    113 Melissa Roussis         F      Carle Place            NY    US      0:48:35.3 34  50.0                         
91    112 Christopher Roussis     M      Carle Place            NY    US      0:48:35.7 34  44.2                         
92    165 Rosa Deblasio           F      Islip                  NY    US      0:48:41.5 47  54.1                         
93    169 Dianne Jiranek          F      Saint James            NY    US      0:48:44.9 52  57.2                         
94    152 Courtney Hughes         F      Islip                  NY    US      0:48:50.9 45  52.9                         
95    178 Jesus Estaba            M      Brooklyn               NY    US      0:48:59.5 64  55.5                         
96    153 James Hughes            M      Islip                  NY    US      0:49:05.2 45  47.1                         
97    107 Erika Rivera-Torres     F      Islip Terrace          NY    US      0:49:41.4 39  49.8                         
98    3   LARRY AMOROSO           M      HUNTINGTON             NY    US      0:49:56.7 56  50.7                         
99    53  Nina Haste              F      Carlsbad               CA    US      0:50:15.8 38  49.0                         
100   131 Karen Taylor            F      Bay Shore              NY    US      0:50:16.6 63  63.8                         
101   172 Steven Katz             M      Lido Beach             NY    US      0:50:23.2 49  47.4                         
102   173 Hannah Katz             F      Lido Beach             NY    US      0:50:23.2 18  48.6                         
103   143 Carol Velasquez         F      Middle Island          NY    US      0:50:26.6 28  48.0                         
104   182 Maury Dean              M      Patchogue              NY    US      0:50:34.5 76  62.2                         
105   48  Abby Gonzalez           F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:50:36.6 71  71.1                         
106   64  Jay Kirshner            M      Roslyn Heights         NY    US      0:50:57.7 53  48.4                         
107   1   Ruchy Aggarwal          F      Massapequa             NY    US      0:51:07.2 20  47.3                         
108   106 Virginia Pugliese       F      Babylon                NY    US      0:51:11.9 43  49.6                         
109   100 Russ Parker             M      East Northport         NY    US      0:51:22.9 63  52.4                         
110   6   Michele Black           F      Holbrook               NY    US      0:51:38.2 46  50.5                         
111   115 Susan Sabol             F      Islip                  NY    US      0:51:43.4 70  68.5                         
112   73  Alma Lopez              F      Medford                NY    US      0:52:49.3 70  67.1                         
113   166 Courtney Diton          F      North Massapequa       NY    US      0:53:03.6 30  45.6                         
114   167 Joel Fagin              M      Woodbury               NY    US      0:53:06.1 49  44.9                         
115   9   Esmeralda Braganca      F      Sayville               NY    US      0:53:44.7 35  45.3                         
116   60  Stacy Keyes             F      Medford                NY    US      0:54:05.6 44  47.4                         
117   126 Kathleen Sparacin       F      Holbrook               NY    US      0:54:05.6 36  45.2                         
118   34  Leslie Dolan            F      Islip Terrace          NY    US      0:54:07.5 55  53.5                         
119   98  Jessica Pagan           F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      0:54:09.4 32  44.7                         
120   19  Patricia Carroll        F      West Islip             NY    US      0:54:33.3 68  63.1                         
121   28  Wendy Delaney           F      East Islip             NY    US      0:54:34.5 41  45.9                         
122   136 AMANDA TOMEL            F      MELVILLE               NY    US      0:54:39.3 39  45.3                         
123   23  HELMA CLAVIN            F      RONKONKOMA             NY    US      0:54:50.5 76  71.0                         
124   159 Amy Goldstein           F      Farmingdale            NY    US      0:55:15.7 60  55.8                         
125   70  Isabella Lodico         F      Lake Grove             NY    US      0:55:47.8 17  44.4                         
126   61  Dawn Khan               F      Lindenhurst            NY    US      0:56:08.9 50  48.6                         
127   40  Brian Fransson          M      Miller Place           NY    US      0:56:23.2 43  40.4                         
128   102 Jenna Pellicano         F      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      0:56:43.8 16  44.5                         
129   175 Joanne Kong             F      West Babylon           NY    US      0:57:02.3 61  54.8                         
130   140 JULIE VACCARO           F      OAKDALE                NY    US      0:57:06.1 55  50.7                         
131   148 Bob Williams            M      Smithtown              NY    US      0:57:24.1 67  48.7                         
132   139 Amanda Umile            F      Holbrook               NY    US      0:57:40.2 52  48.4                         
133   104 Darren Pierce           M      Whitestone             NY    US      0:57:48.1 47  40.6                         
134   44  Leo Garvey              M      Bay Shore              NY    US      0:57:54.6 68  48.7                         
135   66  Micah Korn              M      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:58:00.9 49  41.1                         
136   29  Alicia Delano           F      Medford                NY    US      0:58:01.2 45  44.6                         
137   24  Peggy Conneely          F      Wantagh                NY    US      0:58:52.9 65  56.0                         
138   146 Karen Wagner            F      East Islip             NY    US      0:59:51.5 39  41.4                         
139   128 Christine Stephenson    F      Islip                  NY    US      0:59:58.2 37  40.9                         
140   71  Sophia Lodico           F      Lake Grove             NY    US      1:01:41.2 16  40.9                         
141   27  Patricia Delaney        F      Bay Shore              NY    US      1:02:21.9 80  67.1                         
142   164 Steven Millon           M      East Meadow            NY    US      1:03:10.2 60  41.5                         
143   17  Annette Carr            F      Northport              NY    US      1:03:44.7 44  40.2                         
144   69  Madeline Liggett        F      Selden                 NY    US      1:04:36.2 55  44.8                         
145   35  Annamarie Favarolo      F      West Islip             NY    US      1:05:59.6 53  42.8                         
146   55  Cindy Haugland          F      Easr Islip             NY    US      1:10:52.5 56  41.3                         
147   45  Carlie Giammanco        F      East Islip             NY    US      1:13:28.8 25  32.9                         
148   46  Mary Giammanco          F      East Islip             NY    US      1:13:29.4 54  38.9                         
149   124 LINDA SIMON             F      JERICHO                NY    US      1:14:28.6 66  44.9                         
150   129 Amanda Strong           F      Patchogue              NY    US      1:14:47.1 36  32.7                         
151   105 Mike Polansky           M      Plainview              NY    US      1:15:13.3 78  43.5                         
152   119 Glynne Saucci           F      Sayville               NY    US      1:16:57.9 68  44.7                         
153   43  Jean Claude Garay       M      Mastic                 NY    US      1:18:55.9 48  30.0                         
154   2   Bernard Alter           M      Baldwin                NY    US      1:23:37.9 71  34.9                         
155   155 Frank Martin            M      Bay Shore              NY    US      1:26:34.3 84  44.1                         
156   59  Howard Kestenbaum       M      Plainview              NY    US      1:35:22.3 88  46.2                         

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.