Results For
Centerville Wellness 5k Run/Walk for Health

Centerville, OH 45459
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     19  Brant Birdseye        M      Dayton          OH    US      0:19:43.2 0:19:41.2 6:21  36  67.5       1        M Overall 
2     95  Anthony Pellegrino    M      Kettering       OH    US      0:21:53.7 0:21:43.0 7:00  22  59.5       1        M 20-29   
3     142 Twon Hines            M      Moraine         OH    US      0:21:50.3 0:21:44.7 7:01  18  59.7       1        M 10-19   
4     86  Evan Mendez           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:23:06.8 0:23:03.5 7:26  34  57.0       1        M 30-39   
5     141 Forest Wilson         M      Xenia           OH    US      0:24:01.7 0:23:59.8 7:44  41  57.3       1        M 40-49   
6     96  Cynthia Pellegrino    F      Kettering       OH    US      0:24:09.9 0:24:06.2 7:47  45  65.1       1        F Overall 
7     32  Kimberly Crasto       F      Centerville     OH    US      0:24:14.5 0:24:13.0 7:49  35  61.2       1        F 30-39   
8     51  Christin Forbes       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:24:21.2 0:24:17.9 7:50  42  63.0       1        F 40-49   
9     138 Heather Winkler       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:24:34.0 0:24:31.0 7:55  43  62.9       2        F 40-49   
10    71  G. Katchman           M      Centerville     OH    US      0:25:14.0 0:25:11.4 8:08  12  57.2       2        M 10-19   
11    55  Riley Fox             F      Dayton          OH    US      0:25:13.7 0:25:12.4 8:08  14  62.3       1        F 10-19   
12    114 A. Smith              M      Centerville     OH    US      0:25:31.7 0:25:27.1 8:13  12  56.6       3        M 10-19   
13    130 Ben Williams          M      Dayton          OH    US      0:25:37.9 0:25:33.0 8:15  33  51.2       2        M 30-39   
14    121 Matt Szozda           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:25:52.7 0:25:44.7 8:18  29  50.3       2        M 20-29   
15    20  Denise Birdseye       F      Centerville     OH    US      0:25:57.3 0:25:55.2 8:22  35  57.2       2        F 30-39   
16    125 Karen Udom            F      Centerville     OH    US      0:26:25.5 0:26:23.5 8:31  40  57.3       3        F 40-49   
17    85  Dawn McGlone          F      Centerville     OH    US      0:27:08.5 0:27:03.3 8:44  51  61.6       1        F 50-59   
18    140 Kara Miller           F      Muncie          IN    US      0:27:07.4 0:27:03.5 8:44  48  59.6       4        F 40-49   
19    83  Meryl Matthews        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:27.0 0:27:24.1 8:50  46  57.7       5        F 40-49   
20    118 Sarah Storer          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:33.9 0:27:29.3 8:52  27  53.5       1        F 20-29   
21    115 A. Smith              F      Centerville     OH    US      0:27:29.7 0:27:29.7 8:52  11  61.2       2        F 10-19   
22    66  Melissa Hoffheimer    F      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:32.2 0:27:30.0 8:52  35  53.9       3        F 30-39   
23    26  Nicholas Caudill      M      Kettering       OH    US      0:27:58.8 0:27:46.2 8:57  38  48.5       3        M 30-39   
24    116 Mary Smith            F      Centerville     OH    US      0:30:00.2 0:29:55.8 9:39  43  51.5       6        F 40-49   
25    97  Terry Pellegrino      M      Kettering       OH    US      0:30:57.5 0:30:21.7 9:48  49  48.0       2        M 40-49   
26    38  Dorian Davis          M      Dayton          OH    US      0:31:08.1 0:30:49.9 9:57  26  41.9       3        M 20-29   
27    137 Amy Patel             F      Springboro      OH    US      0:31:44.3 0:31:37.0 10:12 47  50.5       7        F 40-49   
28    79  Rob Lorton            M      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:31:56.3 0:31:50.4 10:16 51  46.5       1        M 50-59   
29    44  Allison Durnbaugh     F      Centerville     OH    US      0:32:26.6 0:32:22.0 10:26 40  46.7       8        F 40-49   
30    84  Tammy Mauro           F      Dayton          OH    US      0:32:37.9 0:32:30.5 10:29 60  57.0       1        F 60-69   
31    104 Jacqueline Richardson F      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:33:04.8 0:32:47.3 10:35 24  44.9       2        F 20-29   
32    49  Andin Fisher          M      Dayton          OH    US      0:33:06.5 0:32:59.8 10:39 29  39.2       4        M 20-29   
33    50  Naomi Fisher          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:33:06.9 0:33:00.1 10:39 59  55.5       2        F 50-59   
34    105 Joie Richardson       F      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:33:30.1 0:33:12.1 10:43 17  45.0       3        F 10-19   
35    60  Carly Graham          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:33:59.0 0:33:54.1 10:56 26  43.4       3        F 20-29   
36    117 Kyle Storer           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:34:03.7 0:33:57.0 10:57 29  38.1       5        M 20-29   
37    102 William Reany         M      Dayton          OH    US      0:34:14.2 0:34:09.0 11:01 30  38.0       4        M 30-39   
38    45  Jack Durnbaugh        M      Centerville     OH    US      0:34:12.8 0:34:09.2 11:01 43  40.8       3        M 40-49   
39    139 Heidi Strevell        F      Piqua           OH    US      0:34:18.5 0:34:14.6 11:03 23  43.0       4        F 20-29   
40    30  Michelle Coale        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:35:24.4 0:35:20.2 11:24 27  41.6       5        F 20-29   
41    63  Jim Herner            M      Dayton          OH    US      0:35:54.7 0:35:49.5 11:33 24  36.1       6        M 20-29   
42    46  Lori Ehrensberger     F      Dayton          OH    US      0:36:10.1 0:36:02.0 11:37 46  43.9       9        F 40-49   
43    87  Emily Meyers          F      West Alexandria OH    US      0:36:23.1 0:36:16.2 11:42 41  41.9       10       F 40-49   
44    62  Judith Hensley        F      Brookville      OH    US      0:36:24.5 0:36:17.8 11:43 57  49.2       3        F 50-59   
45    72  Nika Katchman         F      Centerville     OH    US      0:36:49.4 0:36:40.6 11:50 45  42.8       11       F 40-49   
46    77  Jd Lawson             M      Dayton          OH    US      0:36:54.7 0:36:40.7 11:50 58  42.7       2        M 50-59   
47    25  Dara Bullock          F      Xenia           OH    US      0:37:46.8 0:37:34.7 12:07 40  40.2       12       F 40-49   
48    78  Marianne Lawson       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:38:32.6 0:38:18.3 12:21 60  48.4       2        F 60-69   
49    33  Anna Creighton        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:38:34.3 0:38:29.8 12:25 33  38.3       4        F 30-39   
50    39  Tenishia Davis        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:39:37.2 0:39:18.1 12:41 27  37.4       6        F 20-29   
51    53  Sarah Fowler          F      Centerville     OH    US      0:40:44.0 0:40:34.2 13:05 54  42.5       4        F 50-59   
52    94  Jane Palmer           F      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:40:44.0 0:40:34.6 13:05 37  36.8       5        F 30-39   
53    81  Hannah Matthews       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:43:18.5 0:43:12.5 13:56 16  35.2       4        F 10-19   
54    82  Leah Matthews         F      Dayton          OH    US      0:43:18.3 0:43:12.8 13:56 13  37.1       5        F 10-19   
55    40  Kim Delghingaro       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:46:44.3 0:46:34.3 15:01 50  35.4       5        F 50-59   
56    54  Jill Fox              F      Dayton          OH    US      0:46:44.3 0:46:34.6 15:01 47  34.3       13       F 40-49   
57    113 Kathy Siroky          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:47:04.4 0:47:04.4 15:11 56  37.5       6        F 50-59   
58    143 Amy Bright            F      Dayton          OH    US      0:47:05.1 0:47:05.1 15:11 45  33.3       14       F 40-49   
59    59  L. Frysinger          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:47:41.1 0:47:38.2 15:22 10  36.3       6        F 10-19   
60    58  Aimee Frysinger       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:47:42.5 0:47:39.7 15:22 38  31.4       6        F 30-39   
61    28  Tony Ciero            M      Brunswick       OH    US      0:48:47.7 0:48:25.5 15:37 55  31.6       3        M 50-59   
62    75  Jill Knight           F      Centerville     OH    US      0:49:45.3 0:49:34.5 16:00 47  32.2       15       F 40-49   
63    80  Casey Luong           F      Springboro      OH    US      0:50:18.8 0:50:08.3 16:10 28  29.3       7        F 20-29   
64    93  Martina Morley        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:50:18.7 0:50:08.6 16:11 58  36.1       7        F 50-59   
65    48  Krissy Estepp         F      Lebanonn        OH    US      0:51:08.0 0:50:47.0 16:23 35  29.2       7        F 30-39   
66    112 Janice Sipe           F      Centerville     OH    US      0:51:14.6 0:51:02.9 16:28 52  33.0       8        F 50-59   
67    91  Tammy Molnar          F      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:51:14.8 0:51:03.0 16:28 42  30.0       16       F 40-49   
68    134 David Yoder           M      Dayton          OH    US      0:51:40.1 0:51:26.4 16:36 62  31.5       1        M 60-69   
69    127 Lillie Walsh          F      Dayton          OH    US      0:51:40.1 0:51:26.6 16:36 33  28.7       8        F 30-39   
70    133 Anita Yoder           F      Dayton          OH    US      0:51:40.3 0:51:27.0 16:36 56  34.3       9        F 50-59   
71    2   Jill Anderson         F      Centerville     OH    US      0:51:47.5 0:51:31.4 16:37 53  33.1       10       F 50-59   
72    52  Kristy Ford           F      Dayton          OH    US      0:52:27.1 0:52:17.7 16:52 50  31.5       11       F 50-59   
73    37  Jane Croskey          F      Centerville     OH    US      0:52:27.1 0:52:18.4 16:52 53  32.6       12       F 50-59   
74    90  Margret Miller        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:52:27.5 0:52:18.8 16:53 56  33.8       13       F 50-59   
75    135 John Kavanaugh        M      Dayton          OH    US      0:53:03.7 0:52:45.5 17:01 59  29.9       4        M 50-59   
76    73  Susan Kavanaugh       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:52:46.1 0:52:46.1 17:01 59  34.7       14       F 50-59   
77    132 Jacob Wurm            M      Dayton          OH    US      0:54:16.8 0:54:08.6 17:28 29  23.9       7        M 20-29   
78    68  Glenn Hopwood         M      Dayton          OH    US      0:54:40.7 0:54:23.8 17:33 48  26.6       4        M 40-49   
79    67  Amy Hopwood           F      Dayton          OH    US      0:54:40.5 0:54:24.3 17:33 13  29.5       7        F 10-19   
80    136 Ben Breh              M      Dayton          OH    US      0:54:37.4 0:54:32.9 17:36 23  23.7       8        M 20-29   
81    129 Amy Wilkinson         F      Mason           OH    US      0:54:38.5 0:54:33.9 17:36 21  27.0       8        F 20-29   
82    108 Jackey Scott          F      Centerville     OH    US      0:54:38.6 0:54:35.0 17:36 48  29.6       17       F 40-49   
83    41  Janice Dorsak         F      Centerville     OH    US      0:55:13.5 0:55:07.5 17:47 57  32.4       15       F 50-59   
84    42  Megan Dorsak          F      Kettering       OH    US      0:55:49.1 0:55:41.2 17:58 30  26.4       9        F 30-39   
85    47  Justin Estepp         M      Lebanon         OH    US      0:56:33.4 0:56:10.9 18:07 34  23.4       5        M 30-39   
86    69  Jennifer Hopwood      F      Dayton          OH    US      0:56:29.0 0:56:12.3 18:08 45  27.9       18       F 40-49   
87    27  Lynda Ciero           F      Brunswick       OH    US      0:56:34.1 0:56:13.2 18:08 53  30.3       16       F 50-59   
88    106 Elizabeth Rover       F      Dayton          OH    US      0:56:28.9 0:56:14.1 18:08 38  26.6       10       F 30-39   
89    111 Sherry Shuman         F      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:57:59.2 0:57:42.3 18:37 50  28.6       17       F 50-59   
90    43  Dana Duckro           F      Bellbrook       OH    US      0:58:00.2 0:57:43.5 18:37 49  28.3       19       F 40-49   
91    98  Angie Puthoff         F      Fairborn        OH    US      0:58:08.2 0:58:08.2 18:45 46  27.2       20       F 40-49   
92    12  Lori Bartosik         F      Centerville     OH    US      0:59:15.0 0:59:00.2 19:02 59  31.0       18       F 50-59   
93    65  Diane Hickey          F      Centerville     OH    US      0:59:16.1 0:59:01.3 19:02 59  31.0       19       F 50-59   
94    31  Jan Colson            F      Centerville     OH    US      0:59:16.4 0:59:02.0 19:03 69  35.3       3        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brant Birdseye 19  36  1       M      Dayton OH US 19:41.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cynthia Pellegrino 96  45  6       F      Kettering OH US 24:06.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.