Veterans Honor Run - Event Postponed - New Fall Date TBD

Sun November 8, 2020 Avon Lake, OH 44012 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                       Time        Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     1029 Michael Kuban        M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:17:39 17  1        Male     
2     129  Andrew Gruber        M                                      0:21:00 70  2        Male     
3     1105 Dave Gudat           M      Valley View       OH    US      0:21:18 50  3        Male     
4     1161 Katie Draper         F      Oviedo            FL    US      0:21:24 41  1        Female   
5     1082 Dan Allan            M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:21:49 47  4        Male     
                                                                                   1        M4049    
6     1155 Michelle Witten      F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:22:05 37  2        Female   
7     1084 Kayla Astrab         F      Strongsvile       OH    US      0:22:26 14  3        Female   
8     1160 Noah Clegg           M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:22:46 14  5        Male     
                                                                                   1        M14U     
9     465  Dan Mcbennett        M                                      0:22:51 44  6        Male     
                                                                                   2        M4049    
10    1052 Bill Robb            M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:23:07 56  7        Male     
                                                                                   1        M5059    
11    461  Chloe Hickey         F                                      0:23:48 14  4        Female   
                                                                                   1        F14U     
12    1147 Jenna Swantek        F      Medina            OH    US      0:24:12 13  5        Female   
                                                                                   2        F14U     
13    1059 Jeffrey Rutherford   M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:24:40 33  8        Male     
                                                                                   1        M3039    
14    1081 Christian Achkar     M      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:24:41 29  9        Male     
                                                                                   1        M1529    
15    1014 Tom Eston            M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:25:23 45  10       Male     
                                                                                   3        M4049    
16    1031 Steven Landes        M      Valley View       OH    US      0:25:31 27  11       Male     
                                                                                   2        M1529    
17    1150 Phil Talarcek        M      Austin            TX    US      0:25:46 44  12       Male     
                                                                                   4        M4049    
18    1101 Dana Eaton           F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:26:04 32  6        Female   
                                                                                   1        F3039    
19    1144 Jeremy Stanberry     M      Vermilion         OH    US      0:26:04 42  13       Male     
                                                                                   5        M4049    
20    1143 Ryan Sisto           M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:26:23 15  14       Male     
                                                                                   3        M1529    
21    1173 Kooper Nilson        M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:26:51 14  15       Male     
                                                                                   2        M14U     
22    1009 Lilly Diaz           F      Avon              OH    US      0:26:59 41  7        Female   
                                                                                   1        F4049    
23    1078 Darrell Van Fleet    M      Bellevue          OH    US      0:27:29 49  16       Male     
                                                                                   6        M4049    
24    471  Lilly Gruber         F                                      0:27:59 13  8        Female   
                                                                                   3        F14U     
25    1005 Kyle Ciarrone        M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:28:00 22  17       Male     
                                                                                   4        M1529    
26    1113 Nick Lamb            M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:28:02 22  18       Male     
                                                                                   5        M1529    
27    1057 David Roush          M      Mayfield          OH    US      0:28:06 29  19       Male     
                                                                                   6        M1529    
28    1039 Anthony Paolucci     M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:28:07 29  20       Male     
                                                                                   7        M1529    
29    1128 Carolyn Pullin       F      Amherst           OH    US      0:28:07 48  9        Female   
                                                                                   2        F4049    
30    1177 Lisa Scheer          F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:28:17 54  10       Female   
                                                                                   1        F5059    
31    1162 Dawn Funk            F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:28:20 47  11       Female   
                                                                                   3        F4049    
32    1109 Jessica Jozwiak      F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:28:21 31  12       Female   
                                                                                   2        F3039    
33    462  Brian Gilles         M                                      0:28:21 45  21       Male     
                                                                                   7        M4049    
34    132  Dennis Gruber        M                                      0:28:23 53  22       Male     
                                                                                   2        M5059    
35    1172 Kollin Nilson        M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:28:31 14  23       Male     
                                                                                   3        M14U     
36    121  Dave Gruber          M                                      0:28:44 49  24       Male     
                                                                                   8        M4049    
37    1168 Julie Matusek        F      Parma Heights     OH    US      0:28:46 28  13       Female   
                                                                                   1        F1529    
38    1035 Carrie Millward      F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:28:48 44  14       Female   
                                                                                   4        F4049    
39    1036 Rebecca Mosely       F      Lorain            OH    US      0:29:02 42  15       Female   
                                                                                   5        F4049    
40    1030 Morissa Kullberg     F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:29:33 29  16       Female   
                                                                                   2        F1529    
41    1085 Brian Baranek        M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:29:34 28  25       Male     
                                                                                   8        M1529    
42    1167 Suzan Martin         F      Wellington        OH    US      0:29:53 48  17       Female   
                                                                                   6        F4049    
43    469  Michelle Fox         F                                      0:29:55 45  18       Female   
                                                                                   7        F4049    
44    1034 Ryan Mcmillan        M      Westlake          OH    US      0:29:57 31  26       Male     
                                                                                   2        M3039    
45    1156 Ava Sisto            F                                      0:30:04 15  19       Female   
                                                                                   3        F1529    
46    1069 Wendy Sidle          F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:30:34 45  20       Female   
                                                                                   8        F4049    
47    1163 Joe Glazer           M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:30:40 56  27       Male     
                                                                                   3        M5059    
48    1215 Eileen Beltz         F                                      0:30:40 44  21       Female   
                                                                                   9        F4049    
49    1213 Maria Ursetti        F                                      0:30:42 37  22       Female   
                                                                                   3        F3039    
50    1094 Christina Chelednik  F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:30:48 40  23       Female   
                                                                                   10       F4049    
51    206  Matt Drol            M                                      0:30:52 31  28       Male     
                                                                                   3        M3039    
52    1083 Rachel Allan         F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:30:59 44  24       Female   
                                                                                   11       F4049    
53    1139 John Schofield       M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:31:28 60  29       Male     
                                                                                   1        M60      
54    1178 Kerry Seighman       F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:31:29 52  25       Female   
                                                                                   2        F5059    
55    460  Olinipiu Toader      M                                      0:32:03 45  30       Male     
                                                                                   9        M4049    
56    1086 Liz Baranek          F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:32:05 29  26       Female   
                                                                                   4        F1529    
57    1145 Stacy Stanberry      F      Vermilion         OH    US      0:32:05 41  27       Female   
                                                                                   12       F4049    
58    1064 Samantha Schatz      F      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:32:06 36  28       Female   
                                                                                   4        F3039    
59    1062 Jason Schatz         M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:32:07 36  31       Male     
                                                                                   4        M3039    
60    1140 Laura Simmons        F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:32:14 57  29       Female   
                                                                                   3        F5059    
61    1023 Tom Hutchison        M      Wakeman           OH    US      0:32:17 65  32       Male     
                                                                                   2        M60      
62    1146 Ann Streza           F      Amherst           OH    US      0:32:23 57  30       Female   
                                                                                   4        F5059    
63    1065 Bob Scott            M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:32:32 64  33       Male     
                                                                                   3        M60      
64    128  Frank Bigowsky       M                                      0:32:43 42  34       Male     
                                                                                   10       M4049    
65    1068 Frank Sidle          M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:32:52 43  35       Male     
                                                                                   11       M4049    
66    1111 Matthew Klempay      M      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      0:32:55 37  36       Male     
                                                                                   5        M3039    
67    1006 Katie Costello       F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:33:00 29  31       Female   
                                                                                   5        F1529    
68    1151 Aiza Toor            F      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      0:33:05 36  32       Female   
                                                                                   5        F3039    
69    1127 Cynthia Pineiro      F      Sheffield Village OH    US      0:33:13 47  33       Female   
                                                                                   13       F4049    
70    1099 Ayse Dunlap          F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:33:24 43  34       Female   
                                                                                   14       F4049    
71    1089 Jessica Bottomley    F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:33:29 27  35       Female   
                                                                                   6        F1529    
72    1011 Jennifer Dorman      F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:33:35 46  36       Female   
                                                                                   15       F4049    
73    153  Kelli Zacharias      F                                      0:34:06 52  37       Female   
                                                                                   5        F5059    
74    1043 G. Pellegrini        M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:34:43 11  37       Male     
                                                                                   4        M14U     
75    1040 Adrian Pellegrini    M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:34:44 15  38       Male     
                                                                                   9        M1529    
76    1153 Terrel White         M      Oberlin           OH    US      0:35:00 35  39       Male     
                                                                                   6        M3039    
77    1141 Scott Simmons        M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:35:19 59  40       Male     
                                                                                   4        M5059    
78    1070 Katie Simmons        F      Westlake          OH    US      0:35:19 28  38       Female   
                                                                                   7        F1529    
79    1098 Laura Doherty        F      Orlando           FL    US      0:36:24 30  39       Female   
                                                                                   6        F3039    
80    1093 Allison Charvat      F      Westlake          OH    US      0:36:26 50  40       Female   
                                                                                   6        F5059    
81    1092 Lisa Cervantes       F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:36:38 53  41       Female   
                                                                                   7        F5059    
82    1041 Andrew Pellegrini    M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:36:51 15  41       Male     
                                                                                   10       M1529    
83    1142 Anthony Sisto        M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:36:52 15  42       Male     
                                                                                   11       M1529    
84    135  Nicole Aliff         F                                      0:36:58 33  42       Female   
                                                                                   7        F3039    
85    1087 Nicole Battles       F      Oviedo            FL    US      0:37:26 39  43       Female   
                                                                                   8        F3039    
86    1123 Eric Partney         M      Oviedo            FL    US      0:38:06 34  43       Male     
                                                                                   7        M3039    
87    1071 Amanda Smith         F      Milan             OH    US      0:38:22 29  44       Female   
                                                                                   8        F1529    
88    1096 Tony Cioffi          M      Amherst           OH    US      0:38:57 69  44       Male     
                                                                                   4        M60      
89    1060 Sarah Rutherford     F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:39:20 31  45       Female   
                                                                                   9        F3039    
90    470  Karen Mulcahy        F                                      0:39:37 58  46       Female   
                                                                                   8        F5059    
91    1114 Stacy Lease          F      Wellington        OH    US      0:40:14 55  47       Female   
                                                                                   9        F5059    
92    1042 Christine Pellegrini F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:40:50 45  48       Female   
                                                                                   16       F4049    
93    1044 Joe Pellegrini       M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:40:50 45  45       Male     
                                                                                   12       M4049    
94    1119 Jeff Morgan          M      Amherst           OH    US      0:41:14 51  46       Male     
                                                                                   5        M5059    
95    1116 James Martin         M      Wellington        OH    US      0:41:14 49  47       Male     
                                                                                   13       M4049    
96    1133 A. Ridenour          M      Lorain            OH    US      0:41:15 9   48       Male     
                                                                                   5        M14U     
97    1134 Sarah Ridenour       F      Lorain            OH    US      0:41:17 36  49       Female   
                                                                                   10       F3039    
98    1174 Tara Nilson          F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:41:35 42  51       Female   
                                                                                   17       F4049    
99    464  Mary Gilchrist       F                                      0:41:35 48  50       Female   
                                                                                   18       F4049    
100   1022 Rebecca Hall         F      Elyria            OH    US      0:41:36 53  52       Female   
                                                                                   10       F5059    
101   1033 Vincent Ligas        M      Elyria            OH    US      0:41:36 41  49       Male     
                                                                                   14       M4049    
102   1171 K. Nilson            F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:41:36 9   53       Female   
                                                                                   4        F14U     
103   1001 Rebecca Boden        F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:42:10 44  54       Female   
                                                                                   19       F4049    
104   1024 Tricia Hutchison     F      Wakeman           OH    US      0:42:24 59  55       Female   
                                                                                   11       F5059    
105   1107 Eric Hernandez       M      Lorain            OH    US      0:42:49 50  50       Male     
                                                                                   6        M5059    
106   112  Michael Vasilhoff    M                                      0:42:57 43  51       Male     
                                                                                   15       M4049    
107   1169 Benjamin Miracle     M      Elyria            OH    US      0:42:58 46  52       Male     
                                                                                   16       M4049    
108   1012 Stephanie Dougan     F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:43:05 43  56       Female   
                                                                                   20       F4049    
109   1103 Mandy Gomez          F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:43:52 35  57       Female   
                                                                                   11       F3039    
110   1126 Thomas Pierce        M      Olmsted Township  OH    US      0:43:53 53  53       Male     
                                                                                   7        M5059    
111   1125 Joshua Peacock       M      Olmsted Twp       OH    US      0:44:05 31  54       Male     
                                                                                   8        M3039    
112   1124 Donna Peacock        F      Olmsted Twp       OH    US      0:44:08     58       Female   
113   1072 Martie Springer      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:46:32 62  59       Female   
                                                                                   1        F60      
114   1088 Tracy Boden          F      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      0:46:34 48  60       Female   
                                                                                   21       F4049    
115   1170 Ashley Moran         F      Amherst           OH    US      0:46:48 34  61       Female   
                                                                                   12       F3039    
116   1158 Elizabeth Clegg      F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:51:22 35  62       Female   
                                                                                   13       F3039    
117   1159 G. Clegg             F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:51:22 4   63       Female   
                                                                                   5        F14U     
118   1179 Sarah Smith          F      Columbus          OH    US      0:51:22 36  64       Female   
                                                                                   14       F3039    
119   152  Linda Schneider      F                                      0:51:47 68  65       Female   
                                                                                   2        F60      
120   467  Mary Jo Montanez     F                                      0:53:32 47  66       Female   
                                                                                   22       F4049    
121   1106 Derek Hernandez      M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:55:32 44  55       Male     
                                                                                   17       M4049    
122   1028 Lisa Jasensky        F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:55:50 54  67       Female   
                                                                                   12       F5059    


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Michael Kuban 1029 17  1       Avon Lake OH US   17:39 
2     Andrew Gruber 129  70  2                         21:00 
3     Dave Gudat    1105 50  3       Valley View OH US 21:18 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Katie Draper    1161 41  4       Oviedo FL US      21:24 
2     Michelle Witten 1155 37  6       Avon Lake OH US   22:05 
3     Kayla Astrab    1084 14  7       Strongsvile OH US 22:26 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Noah Clegg    1160 14  8       North Ridgeville OH US 22:46 
2     Kooper Nilson 1173 14  21      Avon Lake OH US        26:51 
3     Kollin Nilson 1172 14  35      Avon Lake OH US        28:31 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Chloe Hickey  461  14  11                   23:48 
2     Jenna Swantek 1147 13  12      Medina OH US 24:12 
3     Lilly Gruber  471  13  24                   27:59 


Male 15 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Christian Achkar 1081 29  14      Walton Hills OH US 24:41 
2     Steven Landes    1031 27  16      Valley View OH US  25:31 
3     Ryan Sisto       1143 15  20      Avon Lake OH US    26:23 


Female 15 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Julie Matusek    1168 28  37      Parma Heights OH US 28:46 
2     Morissa Kullberg 1030 29  40      Olmsted Falls OH US 29:33 
3     Ava Sisto        1156 15  45                          30:04 


Male 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jeffrey Rutherford 1059 33  13      Avon Lake OH US 24:40 
2     Ryan Mcmillan      1034 31  44      Westlake OH US  29:57 
3     Matt Drol          206  31  51                      30:52 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Dana Eaton      1101 32  18      Bay Village OH US    26:04 
2     Jessica Jozwiak 1109 31  32      North Royalton OH US 28:21 
3     Maria Ursetti   1213 37  49                           30:42 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Dan Allan     1082 47  5       Avon Lake OH US 21:49 
2     Dan Mcbennett 465  44  9                       22:51 
3     Tom Eston     1014 45  15      Avon Lake OH US 25:23 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Lilly Diaz     1009 41  22      Avon OH US             26:59 
2     Carolyn Pullin 1128 48  29      Amherst OH US          28:07 
3     Dawn Funk      1162 47  31      North Ridgeville OH US 28:20 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Bill Robb     1052 56  10      North Ridgeville OH US 23:07 
2     Dennis Gruber 132  53  34                             28:23 
3     Joe Glazer    1163 56  47      Avon Lake OH US        30:40 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Lisa Scheer    1177 54  30      Avon Lake OH US     28:17 
2     Kerry Seighman 1178 52  54      North Olmsted OH US 31:29 
3     Laura Simmons  1140 57  60      Strongsville OH US  32:14 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     John Schofield 1139 60  53      Avon Lake OH US 31:28 
2     Tom Hutchison  1023 65  61      Wakeman OH US   32:17 
3     Bob Scott      1065 64  63      Avon Lake OH US 32:32 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Martie Springer 1072 62  113     Cleveland OH US 46:32 
2     Linda Schneider 152  68  119                     51:47 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.