In the Jungle 5k

Sat May 2, 2020 Sweetwater, TN 37874 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1258 Richard Bettis    M      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:20:07.9 0:20:06.4 6:29  37  66.5       1        M 30-39  
2     1275 Mike La Rue       M      Madisonville      TN    US      0:20:40.8 0:20:38.9 6:40  55  74.0       1        M 50-59  
3     1263 Mike Carpenter    M      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:20:59.4 0:20:58.1 6:46  46  68.0       1        M 40-49  
4     1294 Amy Anderson      F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:21:33.4 0:21:31.0 6:56  32  68.5       1        F 30-39  
5     1295 Daniel Silver     M      Murphy            NC    US      0:22:08.6 0:22:07.3 7:08  46  64.5       2        M 40-49  
6     1290 Dale Webb         M      Knoxville         TN    US      0:22:33.3 0:22:30.6 7:16  55  67.9       2        M 50-59  
7     1271 B. Hicks          F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:23:04.9 0:23:03.6 7:26  9   77.4       1        F 0- 9   
8     1299 Josh Walker       M                                      0:23:43.2 0:23:41.2 7:38  29  54.7       1        M 20-29  
9     1298 B. Silver         F      Murphy            NC    US      0:25:10.6 0:25:08.0 8:06  8   73.5       2        F 0- 9   
10    1279 Dominic Olson     M      Oak Ridge         TN    US      0:25:32.2 0:25:26.3 8:12  16  52.0       1        M 15-19  
11    1297 B. Silver         M      Murphy            NC    US      0:25:57.5 0:25:55.4 8:22  10  59.8       1        M 10-14  
12    1296 Amanda Silver     F      Murphy            NC    US      0:25:58.4 0:25:55.9 8:22  41  58.6       1        F 40-49  
13    1288 carter watson     M      Madisonville      TN    US      0:27:06.5 0:27:02.9 8:44  15  49.7       2        M 15-19  
14    1291 Luke Whitaker     M      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:27:12.9 0:27:10.3 8:46  28  47.6       2        M 20-29  
15    1280 James Olson       M      Oak Ridge         TN    US      0:30:07.1 0:30:00.8 9:41  36  44.2       2        M 30-39  
16    1283 Destiny Plemons   F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:30:10.6 0:30:07.6 9:43  24  48.8       1        F 20-29  
17    1274 Jenette Keller    F      Madisonville      TN    US      0:30:45.2 0:30:43.4 9:55  41  49.5       2        F 40-49  
18    1281 Meera Patel       F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:30:45.4 0:30:41.7 9:54  26  47.9       2        F 20-29  
19    1253 Stephanie Barber  F      Athens            TN    US      0:30:51.7 0:30:45.3 9:55  31  47.8       2        F 30-39  
20    1277 Scott Barber      M      Athens            TN    US      0:31:12.6 0:31:05.6 10:02 33  42.1       3        M 30-39  
21    1292 Richelle Whitaker F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:32:03.9 0:32:00.6 10:20 24  46.0       3        F 20-29  
22    1259 Braden Bezeau     M      Madisonville      TN    US      0:32:55.5 0:32:51.7 10:36 13  42.6       2        M 10-14  
23    1265 Chris Cutrell     M      Thompsons Station TN    US      0:32:56.5 0:32:46.5 10:34 49  44.5       3        M 40-49  
24    1257 Sara Berk         F      Mcminnville       TN    US      0:33:33.2 0:33:28.5 10:48 46  47.2       3        F 40-49  
25    1286 Leslie Skidmore   F      Athens            TN    US      0:33:44.9 0:33:36.7 10:51 41  45.2       4        F 40-49  
26    1266 Forrest Cutrell   M      Thompsons Station TN    US      0:34:59.1 0:34:49.1 11:14 23  37.1       3        M 20-29  
27    1251 Mary Adams        F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:36:38.3 0:36:30.5 11:47 60  50.8       1        F 60-69  
28    1293 James Rich        M      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:36:39.7 0:36:32.7 11:47 55  41.8       3        M 50-59  
29    1285 Chris Skidmore    M      Athens            TN    US      0:41:36.9 0:41:28.6 13:23 44  33.9       4        M 40-49  
30    1260 Amanda Burchfield F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:42:33.6 0:42:27.3 13:42 38  35.3       3        F 30-39  
31    1254 Laura Barnes      F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:42:34.4 0:42:27.6 13:42 40  35.6       5        F 40-49  
32    1289 T. Watson         M      Madisonville      TN    US      0:42:42.4 0:42:38.7 13:45 11  34.9       3        M 10-14  
33    1276 Bryan Lanham      M      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:42:46.2 0:42:41.4 13:46 42  32.4       5        M 40-49  
34    1282 Deadra Plemons    F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:50:20.5 0:50:17.2 16:13 24  29.3       4        F 20-29  
35    1270 Kelly Hensley     F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:52:50.9 0:52:42.3 17:00 32  27.9       4        F 30-39  
36    1273 JoAnna Jinks      F      Sweetwater        TN    US      0:52:51.4 0:52:43.4 17:00 40  28.7       6        F 40-49  
37    1284 Valarie Seiders   M      Oak Ridge         TN    US      0:53:03.5 0:52:54.3 17:04 33  24.7       4        M 30-39  
38    1268 TONY GARCIA       M      Madisonville      TN    US      0:56:42.1 0:56:28.4 18:13 43  24.7       6        M 40-49  
39    1267 A. GARCIA         M      MADISONVILLE      TN    US      0:56:43.7 0:56:30.0 18:14 7   32.2       1        M 0- 9   


Male  9 and under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A. GARCIA 1267 7   39      M      MADISONVILLE TN US 56:43.7 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     B. Silver     1297 10  11      M      Murphy NC US       25:57.5 
2     Braden Bezeau 1259 13  22      M      Madisonville TN US 32:55.5 
3     T. Watson     1289 11  32      M      Madisonville TN US 42:42.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dominic Olson 1279 16  10      M      Oak Ridge TN US    25:32.2 
2     carter watson 1288 15  13      M      Madisonville TN US 27:06.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Josh Walker     1299 29  8       M                              23:43.2 
2     Luke Whitaker   1291 28  14      M      Sweetwater TN US        27:12.9 
3     Forrest Cutrell 1266 23  26      M      Thompsons Station TN US 34:59.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Bettis 1258 37  1       M      Sweetwater TN US 20:07.9 
2     James Olson    1280 36  15      M      Oak Ridge TN US  30:07.1 
3     Scott Barber   1277 33  20      M      Athens TN US     31:12.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Mike Carpenter 1263 46  3       M      Sweetwater TN US        20:59.4 
2     Daniel Silver  1295 46  5       M      Murphy NC US            22:08.6 
3     Chris Cutrell  1265 49  23      M      Thompsons Station TN US 32:56.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike La Rue 1275 55  2       M      Madisonville TN US 20:40.8 
2     Dale Webb   1290 55  6       M      Knoxville TN US    22:33.3 
3     James Rich  1293 55  28      M      Sweetwater TN US   36:39.7 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Hicks  1271 9   7       F      Sweetwater TN US 23:04.9 
2     B. Silver 1298 8   9       F      Murphy NC US     25:10.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Destiny Plemons   1283 24  16      F      Sweetwater TN US 30:10.6 
2     Meera Patel       1281 26  18      F      Sweetwater TN US 30:45.4 
3     Richelle Whitaker 1292 24  21      F      Sweetwater TN US 32:03.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Anderson      1294 32  4       F      Sweetwater TN US 21:33.4 
2     Stephanie Barber  1253 31  19      F      Athens TN US     30:51.7 
3     Amanda Burchfield 1260 38  30      F      Sweetwater TN US 42:33.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amanda Silver  1296 41  12      F      Murphy NC US       25:58.4 
2     Jenette Keller 1274 41  17      F      Madisonville TN US 30:45.2 
3     Sara Berk      1257 46  24      F      Mcminnville TN US  33:33.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Adams 1251 60  27      F      Sweetwater TN US 36:38.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.