Marin Ultra Challenge 2019

Sat March 9, 2019 Sausalito, CA US 94965 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name             City                State Gender Age Gun Time  Chip Time Pace  AG Place Age Group 
===== ========== ============================ =================== ===== ====== === ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     1101       Jeff MacLellan               Reno                NV    M      34  1:57:10.4 1:57:10.2 7:25  1        M 30-39   
2     1017       Eric Buysse                  Los Altos           CA    M      31  1:59:37.6 1:59:37.4 7:34  2        M 30-39   
3     1130       Reinier Paauwe               Calgary                   M      42  2:05:02.9 2:05:00.0 7:55  1        M 40-49   
4     1025       Aileen Cole                  San Francisco       CA    F      27  2:05:05.5 2:05:04.0 7:55  1        F 20-29   
5     1131       Melissa Paauwe               Calgary                   F      34  2:05:12.0 2:05:11.8 7:55  1        F 30-39   
6     1104       Joseph Mariska               Kentfield           CA    M      34  2:05:12.2 2:05:06.8 7:55  3        M 30-39   
7     1105       Pierre Massat                San Francisco       CA    M      29  2:09:03.6 2:08:59.6 8:10  1        M 20-29   
8     1083       Sarah Klass                  Oakland             CA    F      27  2:09:36.1 2:09:32.4 8:12  2        F 20-29   
9     1144       Pamela Ross                  Moraga              CA    F      29  2:10:29.2 2:10:29.0 8:16  3        F 20-29   
10    1097       Meredith Lorch               Piedmont            CA    F      26  2:12:18.7 2:12:14.7 8:22  4        F 20-29   
11    1123       Chris Nicholson              San Francisco       CA    M      52  2:15:45.5 2:15:40.5 8:35  1        M 50-59   
12    1120       Steve Nash                   Portola Valley      CA    M      53  2:16:08.9 2:16:06.2 8:37  2        M 50-59   
13    1188       Andrew Yacina                Walnut Creek        CA    M      27  2:20:44.1 2:20:38.9 8:54  2        M 20-29   
14    1162       Martin Soupcoff              San Francisco       CA    M      30  2:21:26.8 2:21:19.5 8:57  4        M 30-39   
15    1110       Brendan McInerney            Oakland             CA    M      25  2:22:44.3 2:22:41.4 9:02  3        M 20-29   
16    1042       Suzanne Farrell              San Carlos          CA    F      29  2:22:59.3 2:22:59.1 9:03  5        F 20-29   
17    1146       Colin Ryan                   San Francisco       CA    M      25  2:24:25.0 2:24:22.2 9:08  4        M 20-29   
18    1011       Cedric Bernard               San Francisco       CA    M      38  2:25:39.4 2:25:35.5 9:13  5        M 30-39   
19    1048       Doug Fontaine                Berkeley            CA    M      53  2:29:08.1 2:28:58.5 9:26  3        M 50-59   
20    1103       Valentin Marek               San Francisco       CA    M      27  2:30:19.6 2:30:02.6 9:30  5        M 20-29   
21    1133       Colin Pfeiffer               San Francisco       CA    M      32  2:31:11.8 2:31:05.0 9:34  6        M 30-39   
22    1125       Patrick O'Hea                Oak View            CA    M      42  2:31:29.4 2:31:15.1 9:34  2        M 40-49   
23    1170       Lauren Swigart               Lakewood            CO    F      34  2:32:39.9 2:32:36.8 9:40  2        F 30-39   
24    1111       Adam Meredith                Mill Valley         CA    M      37  2:32:47.2 2:32:28.6 9:39  7        M 30-39   
25    1168       Angelica Swaim               San Jose            CA    F      31  2:34:05.8 2:34:03.2 9:45  3        F 30-39   
26    1115       Anna Morris                  San Jose            CA    F      30  2:34:05.8 2:34:03.3 9:45  4        F 30-39   
27    1140       Daniel Reid                  San Anselmo         CA    M      46  2:35:02.9 2:34:59.9 9:49  3        M 40-49   
28    1143       Adam Romanowski              San Francisco       CA    M      32  2:38:03.3 2:38:01.1 10:00 8        M 30-39   
29    1038       Joy Ebertz                   Redwood City        CA    F      34  2:38:47.4 2:38:44.2 10:03 5        F 30-39   
30    1047       Corentin Flajoliet           San Francisco       CA    M      30  2:39:37.3 2:39:32.0 10:06 9        M 30-39   
31    1134       Jennifer Phan                Berkeley            CA    F      25  2:39:56.5 2:39:51.4 10:07 6        F 20-29   
32    1156       Justin Sherman               Piedmont            CA    M      30  2:40:20.6 2:40:16.3 10:09 10       M 30-39   
33    1117       Sean Mulligan                San Francisco       CA    M      33  2:40:21.2 2:40:15.2 10:09 11       M 30-39   
34    1040       Amber Esparza                Folsom              CA    F      37  2:40:58.4 2:40:52.8 10:11 6        F 30-39   
35    1180       Jeffrey Wagstaffe            San Francisco       CA    M      27  2:41:07.3 2:40:57.0 10:11 6        M 20-29   
36    1027       Dennis Collinson             San Francisco       CA    M      31  2:41:57.5 2:41:45.5 10:14 12       M 30-39   
37    1154       Alla Shashkina               San Jose            CA    F      35  2:42:05.9 2:42:02.1 10:15 7        F 30-39   
38    1176       Dennis Teo                   Alameda             CA    M      42  2:42:14.7 2:38:50.4 10:03 4        M 40-49   
39    1106       Josh Mathe                   Sacramento          CA    M      40  2:42:31.7 2:42:31.5 10:17 5        M 40-49   
40    1086       Leah Lanier                  Charlotte           NC    F      45  2:43:14.6 2:43:08.4 10:20 1        F 40-49   
41    1061       Nick Harrahill               Santa Clara         CA    M      46  2:43:20.0 2:43:14.3 10:20 6        M 40-49   
42    1147       Cladis Sanches Lopes Filho   Braslia                   M      43  2:47:10.4 2:46:52.9 10:34 7        M 40-49   
43    1096       Ryan Lopes                   Concord             CA    M      25  2:48:48.4 2:48:40.9 10:41 7        M 20-29   
44    1182       Scott Weaver                 Rohnert Park        CA    M      59  2:49:01.1 2:48:54.9 10:41 4        M 50-59   
45    1179       John Trent                   Reno                NV    M      56  2:51:09.1 2:50:27.8 10:47 5        M 50-59   
46    474        Brian Nevinger               San Francisco       CA    M      36  2:51:17.2 2:51:10.0 10:50 13       M 30-39   
47    1012       Christine Boose              Windsor                   F      58  2:51:40.1 2:51:37.3 10:52 1        F 50-59   
48    1113       Julien Montessuit            Annecy                    M      30  2:52:05.6 2:51:59.4 10:53 14       M 30-39   
49    1084       Volodymyr Kysenko            Campbell            CA    M      30  2:54:17.5 2:54:06.4 11:01 15       M 30-39   
50    1045       Charles Feathers             San Francisco       CA    M      30  2:54:32.5 2:54:24.5 11:02 16       M 30-39   
51    1112       Nicholas Monteleone          Colorado Springs    CO    M      23  2:54:37.1 2:54:33.8 11:03 8        M 20-29   
52    1158       Alana Siegner                Piedmont            CA    F      28  2:54:59.4 2:54:54.5 11:04 7        F 20-29   
53    1056       Jess Goddard                 Baltimore           MD    F      32  2:54:59.4 2:54:55.0 11:04 8        F 30-39   
54    1155       Lyudmila Shemyakina          Mountain View       CA    F      31  2:57:37.2 2:57:32.2 11:14 9        F 30-39   
55    1075       Craig Johnson                San Francisco       CA    M      52  2:58:31.2 2:58:08.6 11:16 6        M 50-59   
56    1109       Sheila McCann                San Luis Obispo     CA    F      55  2:58:36.1 2:58:15.7 11:17 2        F 50-59   
57    1002       Margie Al-Ghanim             Santa Rosa          CA    F      58  2:58:36.9 2:58:29.5 11:18 3        F 50-59   
58    1063       Mark Hauber                  Oakland             CA    M      51  2:58:48.5 2:58:43.5 11:19 7        M 50-59   
59    1079       Charles Kim                  Milpitas            CA    M      48  3:00:19.5 2:59:45.2 11:23 8        M 40-49   
60    1078       Scott Katalenich             Stanford            CA    M      38  3:00:30.3 3:00:22.3 11:25 17       M 30-39   
61    1121       Bill Newsham                 Brookline           NH    M      54  3:02:16.5 3:01:57.7 11:31 8        M 50-59   
62    1070       Chris Ingoldsby              Mill Valley         CA    M      53  3:02:26.6 3:02:19.9 11:32 9        M 50-59   
63    1055       Tyler Gerstein               Park City           UT    M      14  3:02:59.2 3:02:51.1 11:34 1        M 14-19   
64    1064       Michelle Haynes              Arroyo Grande       CA    F      54  3:03:24.3 3:03:02.7 11:35 4        F 50-59   
65    1178       Steve Tietz                  Santa Cruz          CA    M      63  3:03:43.3 3:03:37.3 11:37 1        M 60-69   
66    1183       Xerxes Whitney               Healdsburg          CA    M      47  3:04:47.7 3:04:44.5 11:42 9        M 40-49   
67    1127       Carson Orme                  Palo Alto           CA    M      35  3:05:51.0 3:05:39.1 11:45 18       M 30-39   
68    1023       Tom Choi                     Sunnyvale           CA    M      49  3:07:07.4 3:06:32.0 11:48 10       M 40-49   
69    1126       Taynay Oliveira              Rego Park           NY    F      31  3:08:20.6 3:08:04.9 11:54 10       F 30-39   
70    1016       Lana Busignani               Chicago             IL    F      51  3:08:49.9 3:08:27.9 11:56 5        F 50-59   
71    1026       Connor Cole                  New York            NY    M      27  3:10:07.0 3:09:48.7 12:01 9        M 20-29   
72    1006       Taylor Andrews               Sykesville          MD    F      26  3:10:07.2 3:09:49.6 12:01 8        F 20-29   
73    1022       Brooke Cassoff               Redwood City        CA    F      29  3:10:49.8 3:10:42.9 12:04 9        F 20-29   
74    1062       Danny Harris                 San Francisco       CA    M      59  3:11:05.3 3:10:51.2 12:05 10       M 50-59   
75    310        Rachel Bailin                Los Angeles         CA    F      32  3:11:21.6 3:11:06.6 12:06 11       F 30-39   
76    1160       Nancy Skversky               Clayton             CA    F      45  3:12:18.8 3:12:12.3 12:10 2        F 40-49   
77    1076       Kathleen Kalpakoff           San Luis Obispo     CA    F      49  3:13:23.0 3:12:57.7 12:13 3        F 40-49   
78    1057       P. Michele Gordon Johnson    San Luis Obispo     CA    F      55  3:13:23.6 3:13:02.4 12:13 6        F 50-59   
79    1036       Jesse Dubois                 Los Angeles         CA    M      34  3:15:09.6 3:14:52.1 12:20 19       M 30-39   
80    1186       Rachael Wolber               San Francisco       CA    F      29  3:15:45.9 3:15:29.5 12:22 10       F 20-29   
81    1167       Lisa Sun                     Toronto                   F      41  3:16:10.8 3:15:56.1 12:24 4        F 40-49   
82    1139       Erika Ramirez Sandoval       San Francisco       CA    F      33  3:16:53.5 3:16:45.1 12:27 12       F 30-39   
83    1136       Rajdeep Pooni                Burlingame          CA    F      33  3:17:55.5 3:17:51.5 12:31 13       F 30-39   
84    1118       Naoki Murata                 Sausalito           CA    M      40  3:19:49.1 3:19:39.3 12:38 11       M 40-49   
85    1092       Alexandra Leighton           Oakland             NY    F      30  3:23:20.0 3:23:10.7 12:52 14       F 30-39   
86    1114       Tyler Moragne                Atherton            CA    M      26  3:23:20.1 3:23:11.7 12:52 10       M 20-29   
87    1153       Raghuvir Sengupta            Mountain View       CA    M      33  3:24:19.0 3:24:12.6 12:55 20       M 30-39   
88    1018       Nelly Caminada               San Luis Obispo     CA    F      53  3:26:12.2 3:25:52.1 13:02 7        F 50-59   
89    1087       Patrick Lanter               St. Louis           MO    M      28  3:26:18.8 3:26:14.2 13:03 11       M 20-29   
90    1008       Sandy Baker                  Foresthill          CA    F      57  3:26:58.1 3:26:34.3 13:04 8        F 50-59   
91    1119       Harsha Nagaraju              San Jose            CA    M      43  3:29:58.6 3:29:52.9 13:17 12       M 40-49   
92    1067       Jodi Holeman                 Clovis              CA    F      38  3:30:50.0 3:30:31.0 13:19 15       F 30-39   
93    1184       Jennifer Willems             Clovis              CA    F      40  3:30:50.3 3:30:30.3 13:19 5        F 40-49   
94    1044       Rob Faye                     La Mesa             CA    M      33  3:31:06.4 3:30:56.9 13:21 21       M 30-39   
95    1090       Susan Larossa                Sebastopol          CA    F      51  3:33:58.3 3:33:42.4 13:32 9        F 50-59   
96    485        Veronica Perez               Sacramento          CA    F      50  3:34:14.3 3:33:51.2 13:32 10       F 50-59   
97    1068       Liam Hussey                  La Honda            CA    M      57  3:35:08.2 3:34:54.8 13:36 11       M 50-59   
98    1039       Bethlen Emard                Loomis              CA    F      37  3:35:29.0 3:35:16.2 13:37 16       F 30-39   
99    492        Catherine Pinkston           Reno                NV    F      34  3:36:09.4 3:35:58.4 13:40 17       F 30-39   
100   1164       Aravind Srinivasan           San Ramon           CA    M      42  3:36:59.5 3:36:53.9 13:44 13       M 40-49   
101   1108       Sarah Mazel                  Albuquerque         NM    F      34  3:37:04.5 3:36:58.8 13:44 18       F 30-39   
102   1151       Allen Scott                  Danville            CA    M      78  3:37:35.8 3:37:09.9 13:45 1        M 70-99   
103   344        Tracy Cone                   San Carlos          CA    F      47  3:37:59.3 3:37:54.2 13:47 6        F 40-49   
104   1024       Christine Chu                San Francisco       CA    F      35  3:40:23.3 3:39:58.4 13:55 19       F 30-39   
105   1029       Daniel Dahan                 Oakland             CA    M      29  3:42:50.6 3:42:45.7 14:06 12       M 20-29   
106   1148       Srinath Sanda                Mill Valley         CA    M      46  3:43:58.3 3:43:36.7 14:09 14       M 40-49   
107   1177       Tommy Thach                  Sacramento          CA    M      32  3:47:34.7 3:47:24.6 14:24 22       M 30-39   
108   1071       Karen Jaber                  Mill Valley         CA    F      61  3:50:12.6 3:49:59.7 14:33 1        F 60-69   
109   1072       Steve Jaber                  Mill Valley         CA    M      67  3:50:12.7 3:50:00.6 14:33 2        M 60-69   
110   1033       Kami Dixon                   San Jose            CA    F      32  3:50:34.2 3:50:29.8 14:35 20       F 30-39   
111   1073       Richard Jennings             Larkspur            CA    M      58  3:51:31.2 3:51:00.3 14:37 12       M 50-59   
112   1074       Christina Jennings           Larkspur            CA    F      58  3:51:31.4 3:51:00.3 14:37 11       F 50-59   
113   1107       Deepak Mathivanan            San Anselmo         CA    M      34  3:52:41.5 3:52:31.5 14:43 23       M 30-39   
114   475        Kim Nevinger                 San Francisco       CA    F      35  3:54:23.9 3:54:19.5 14:50 21       F 30-39   
115   1175       Sharon Taylor                Point Richmond      CA    F      54  3:55:35.4 3:55:23.6 14:54 12       F 50-59   
116   1174       Bob Taylor                   Richmond            CA    M      55  3:55:35.7 3:55:23.2 14:54 13       M 50-59   
117   1172       Jessica Tang                 Folsom              CA    F      38  3:56:48.7 3:56:21.1 14:58 22       F 30-39   
118   1080       Judy King                    San Luis Obispo     CA    F      57  3:57:04.3 3:56:40.4 14:59 13       F 50-59   
119   1135       Maria Pizano                 Greenfield          CA    F      31  3:58:06.8 3:52:05.1 14:41 23       F 30-39   
120   1028       Aaron Correll                Petaluma            CA    M      40  3:58:57.8 3:58:50.0 15:07 15       M 40-49   
121   1102       Tiffany Maggio               Auburn              CA    F      28  3:59:07.3 3:58:55.0 15:07 11       F 20-29   
122   1052       Ryan Garcia                  El Sobrante         CA    M      17  4:05:31.8 4:05:24.1 15:32 2        M 14-19   
123   1124       Angela Obrien                Orangevale          CA    F      51  4:05:39.0 4:05:31.1 15:32 14       F 50-59   
124   1051       Eileen Francisco             San Mateo           CA    F      46  4:07:11.0 4:06:43.2 15:37 7        F 40-49   
125   1077       Rajaraman Karuppiah          San Jose            CA    M      43  4:07:21.6 4:07:16.3 15:39 16       M 40-49   
126   1059       Thomas Grauke                La Honda            CA    M      60  4:09:30.0 4:09:15.8 15:47 3        M 60-69   
127   1041       Christian Esparza            Folsom              CA    M      37  4:11:39.5 4:11:15.8 15:54 24       M 30-39   
128   1035       Amanda Dossett               Arcata              CA    F      36  4:12:17.7 4:12:06.6 15:57 24       F 30-39   
129   1021       Rachel Carlton               Arcata              CA    F      34  4:12:18.0 4:12:07.7 15:57 25       F 30-39   
130   1093       Dorothy Leo                  San Leandro         CA    F      38  4:13:05.5 4:12:57.2 16:01 26       F 30-39   
131   1157       Gail Shrive                  Tracy               CA    F      47  4:15:39.8 4:15:33.2 16:10 8        F 40-49   
132   1043       Darius Fartash               Oakland             CA    M      30  4:17:03.2 4:16:55.9 16:16 25       M 30-39   
133   1004       Christopher Anderson         Citrus Heights      CA    M      42  4:18:31.8 4:18:20.9 16:21 17       M 40-49   
134   1094       Elaine Levinson              Piedmont            CA    F      57  4:22:00.5 4:21:36.2 16:33 15       F 50-59   
135   1085       Sara Labatt                  Alameda             CA    F      44  4:22:02.8 4:21:38.4 16:34 9        F 40-49   
136   1091       Sherry Leguria               Modesto             CA    F      54  4:23:31.2 4:23:15.1 16:40 16       F 50-59   
137   1001       Tania Adkins                 Modesto             CA    F      56  4:23:31.3 4:23:31.3 16:41 17       F 50-59   
138   1088       Marcy Lanter                 Belleville          IL    F      46  4:28:58.4 4:28:44.3 17:01 10       F 40-49   
139   1089       Jeff Lanter                  Belleville          IL    M      50  4:29:02.4 4:28:49.3 17:01 14       M 50-59   
140   1173       Michael Tatham               South San Francisco CA    M      66  4:39:25.5 4:39:25.3 17:41 4        M 60-69   
141   1128       Tania Mahdi Ortega Rodriguez Culiacn                   F      35  4:41:13.4 4:41:06.4 17:47 27       F 30-39   
142   1099       Dan MacDonald                North Saanich             M      59  4:41:44.3 4:41:22.2 17:48 15       M 50-59   
143   1098       K. MacDonald                 North Saanich             M      12  4:41:44.5 4:41:22.7 17:49 1        M 1-13    
144   1020       Christina Carlson            Los Altos           CA    F      27  4:45:10.2 4:44:54.2 18:02 12       F 20-29   
145   1060       Chelsey Hadley               Santa Cruz          CA    F      30  4:45:15.3 4:45:00.0 18:02 28       F 30-39   
146   1058       Alexander Grauke             Hayward             CA    M      29  4:45:17.8 4:45:01.3 18:02 13       M 20-29   
147   1014       Jessica Brown                Salt Lake City      UT    F      38  4:52:28.0 4:52:09.6 18:29 29       F 30-39   
148   1185       Justin Williams              Antioch             CA    M      36  4:52:34.5 4:52:12.0 18:30 26       M 30-39   
149   141        Linda McFadden               Modesto             CA    F      56  4:58:38.8 4:58:24.6 18:53 18       F 50-59   
150   1163       Cathy Sousa                  Modesto             CA    F      58  5:04:49.4 5:04:34.3 19:17 19       F 50-59   
151   1132       Carol Patterson              Sonoma              CA    F      75  5:27:59.6 5:27:46.0 20:45 1        F 70-99   

Embed Code