Run Like the Wind -- 5K, 10K and Half Marathon

Sun July 11, 2021 Westport, WA 98595 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     64  Linsie Fisher        F      Raymond       WA    US      0:43:20.9 0:43:19.5 6:59  30  69.9       1        F 1-99   
2     91  Ron Coleman          M      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:46:26.6 0:46:24.8 7:29  36  58.2       1        M 1-99   
3     86  Sararose Gallo       F      Grayland      WA    US      0:47:40.7 0:47:38.4 7:41  21  63.5       2        F 1-99   
4     78  Janice Kinne         F      Westport      WA    US      0:51:53.1 0:51:51.3 8:22  56  71.0       3        F 1-99   
5     84  Elise Ribary         F      Maple Valley  WA    US      0:55:40.5 0:55:37.6 8:58  35  54.8       4        F 1-99   
6     79  Janeen Thomas        F      Kent          WA    US      0:56:28.0 0:56:19.0 9:05  38  54.7       5        F 1-99   
7     139 Ben Barene           M      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:58:12.3 0:58:09.0 9:23  24  45.8       2        M 1-99   
8     73  Kirsten Sorenson     F      Westport      WA    US      0:58:47.3 0:58:44.6 9:28  37  52.3       6        F 1-99   
9     89  Rusalita Chamberlain F      Aberdeen      WA    US      0:58:57.5 0:58:55.0 9:30  49  57.3       7        F 1-99   
10    88  Hillary Homer        F      Humptulips    WA    US      0:59:43.9 0:59:37.0 9:37  39  52.0       8        F 1-99   
11    83  Kasie Kloempken      F      Montesano     WA    US      1:00:18.0 1:00:15.5 9:43  20  50.2       9        F 1-99   
12    90  Tiffany Selfors      F      Wauna         WA    US      1:03:28.3 1:03:25.9 10:14 37  48.4       10       F 1-99   
13    85  Michelle Peterson    F      Aberdeen      WA    US      1:03:55.7 1:03:50.4 10:18 50  53.6       11       F 1-99   
14    80  Stacy Smith          F      Chino Hills   CA    US      1:05:16.4 1:05:08.4 10:30 60  59.6       12       F 1-99   
15    65  Karen Young          F      Federal Way   WA    US      1:15:05.0 1:14:56.4 12:05 62  53.2       13       F 1-99   
16    66  Bill Young           M      Federal Way   WA    US      1:15:05.1 1:14:57.2 12:05 65  45.8       3        M 1-99   
17    70  Michelle Robbins     F      Grayland      WA    US      1:17:29.2 1:17:20.4 12:28 44  41.5       14       F 1-99   
18    81  Kristin Dickey       F      Brooklyn      NY    US      1:19:56.2 1:19:52.4 12:53 26  37.9       15       F 1-99   
19    72  Michael Clutter      M      Bothell       WA    US      1:25:43.2 1:25:38.1 13:49 65  40.1       4        M 1-99   
20    71  Brenda Clutter       F      Bothell       WA    US      1:25:43.2 1:25:38.1 13:49 58  44.1       16       F 1-99   
21    69  Michelle DeYoung     F      Renton        WA    US      1:28:36.4 1:28:30.1 14:16 51  39.1       17       F 1-99   
22    92  Carrie Roberts       F      Aberdeen      WA    US      1:28:42.9 1:28:33.6 14:17 36  34.5       18       F 1-99   
23    61  Paula Bird           F      Westport      WA    US      1:32:26.6 1:32:19.5 14:53 56  39.9       19       F 1-99   
24    75  Jessica Pryor        F      Westport      WA    US      1:34:05.6 1:33:56.3 15:09 23  32.2       20       F 1-99   
25    67  Gerald Lui-Kwan      M      Kent          WA    US      1:34:51.5 1:34:43.7 15:17 63  35.5       5        M 1-99   
26    93  Patricia Husko       F      Elma          WA    US      1:35:20.3 1:35:16.0 15:22 65  43.7       21       F 1-99   
27    63  Myrtice DOBLER       F      Battle Ground WA    US      1:42:37.6 1:42:33.5 16:33 29  29.5       22       F 1-99   
28    62  Margaret DOBLER      F      Moses Lake    WA    US      1:42:38.0 1:42:33.7 16:33 67  41.8       23       F 1-99   
29    82  Dawn Stanfield       F      Calhoun       LA    US      1:47:02.5 1:46:57.0 17:15 37  28.7       24       F 1-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ron Coleman 91  36  2       M      Aberdeen WA US    46:24.8   
2     Ben Barene  139 24  7       M      Aberdeen WA US    58:09.0   
3     Bill Young  66  65  16      M      Federal Way WA US 1:14:57.2 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Linsie Fisher  64  30  1       F      Raymond WA US  43:19.5 
2     Sararose Gallo 86  21  3       F      Grayland WA US 47:38.4 
3     Janice Kinne   78  56  4       F      Westport WA US 51:51.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.