Results For
Walk Like MADD

Philadelphia, PA 19014
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3286 John Gentile     M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:23:28      7:34  29                               
2     3282 Jared Owens      M                                   0:23:30      7:34  31                               
3     3273 Sean Franchini   M                                   0:25:27      8:12  30                               
4     3278 Mattt Wilks      M                                   0:26:56      8:41  58             1        Male     
5     3274 Katie Wicka      F                                   0:26:58      8:41  28             1        Female   
6     3288 Natalia Sheehan  F      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:26:59      8:41  34             2        Female   
7     3289 Chris Sheehan    M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:27:01      8:42  39             2        Male     
8     3284 Lindsey Nagy     F      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:29:34      9:31  23             3        Female   
9     3283 Alejandro Gomez  M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:29:35      9:31  24             3        Male     
10    3287 Patrick MacAvoy  M      Media          PA    US      0:29:36      9:32  36             4        Male     
11    3285 Emily Raab       F      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:29:37      9:32  28             4        Female   
12    3297 Jesse Dunn       M      Willow Grove   PA    US      0:30:40      9:53  30             5        Male     
13    3295 James Gonzalez   M      Joint Base MDL NJ    US      0:30:43      9:54  30             6        Male     
14    3269 Alyssa Hoover    F                           US      0:31:17      10:04 27             5        Female   
15    3268 Marissa Hershock F      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:32:14      10:23 27             6        Female   
16    3270 Audra Franchini  F      Boyertown      PA    US      0:35:42      11:30 31             7        Female   
17    3279 Theresa Gray     F      Clayton        DE    US      0:36:21      11:42 39             8        Female   
18    3280 Ryan Dech        M      Claymont       DE    US      0:38:32      12:24 37             7        Male     
19    3275 Kristen Tice     F      Newark         DE    US      0:38:33      12:25 39             9        Female   
20    3276 Nicole Taylor    F      Elkton         MD    US      0:38:36      12:26 27             10       Female   
21    3272 Melanie Zobian   F      West Chester   PA    US      0:43:19      13:57 45             11       Female   
22    3277 Sheila Gillin    F                                   0:44:45      14:25 59             12       Female   


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ====== ================== ===== 
1     John Gentile   3286 29  M      Philadelphia PA US 23:28 
2     Jared Owens    3282 31  M                         23:30 
3     Sean Franchini 3273 30  M                         25:27 


Male
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Mattt Wilks     3278 58  4                            26:56 
2     Chris Sheehan   3289 39  7       Philadelphia PA US   27:01 
3     Alejandro Gomez 3283 24  9       Philadelphia PA US   29:35 
4     Patrick MacAvoy 3287 36  10      Media PA US          29:36 
5     Jesse Dunn      3297 30  12      Willow Grove PA US   30:40 
6     James Gonzalez  3295 30  13      Joint Base MDL NJ US 30:43 
7     Ryan Dech       3280 37  18      Claymont DE US       38:32 


Female
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Katie Wicka      3274 28  5                          26:58 
2     Natalia Sheehan  3288 34  6       Philadelphia PA US 26:59 
3     Lindsey Nagy     3284 23  8       Philadelphia PA US 29:34 
4     Emily Raab       3285 28  11      Philadelphia PA US 29:37 
5     Alyssa Hoover    3269 27  14        US               31:17 
6     Marissa Hershock 3268 27  15      Philadelphia PA US 32:14 
7     Audra Franchini  3270 31  16      Boyertown PA US    35:42 
8     Theresa Gray     3279 39  17      Clayton DE US      36:21 
9     Kristen Tice     3275 39  19      Newark DE US       38:33 
10    Nicole Taylor    3276 27  20      Elkton MD US       38:36 
11    Melanie Zobian   3272 45  21      West Chester PA US 43:19 
12    Sheila Gillin    3277 59  22                         44:45 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.