Take the Land 5k

Sat May 11, 2019 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1821 Hayden Schmidt     M                               0:17:03.0 0:17:00.7 5:29  16  77.9       1        M Open   
2     1823 Mark Swob          M                               0:24:14.2 0:24:14.2 7:48  47  59.5       1        M 40-49  
3     1746 MELISSA BRANDEWIE  F                       US      0:24:38.3 0:24:33.5 7:54  33  60.3       1        F Open   
4     1791 Thomas Ludwig      M                       US      0:25:02.6 0:24:56.1 8:02  37  53.8       1        M 30-39  
5     1822 Chad Inman         M                               0:25:50.4 0:25:47.0 8:18  45  55.1       2        M 40-49  
6     1813 Terry Campbell     M      Maplewood  OH    US      0:26:11.5 0:26:07.0 8:24  57  59.7       1        M 50-59  
7     1790 ALEX OLDING        M                       US      0:26:14.8 0:26:12.8 8:26  15  51.3       1        M 15-19  
8     1818 Todd Abels         M                               0:26:32.1 0:26:24.1 8:30  54  57.6       2        M 50-59  
9     1759 Doil Thomas        M                       US      0:26:43.9 0:26:38.9 8:35  50  55.4       3        M 50-59  
10    1809 MATT WILEY         M                       US      0:26:53.0 0:26:48.4 8:38  33  49.0       2        M 30-39  
11    1808 AVERI WILEY        F                       US      0:29:34.3 0:29:30.4 9:30  13  54.6       1        F 11-14  
12    1819 Dale Guinrich      M                               0:32:35.9 0:32:28.2 10:27 75  57.7       1        M 60-99  
13    1750 BREANNA BROWN      F                       US      0:34:12.2 0:34:04.6 10:58 20  43.3       1        F 20-29  
14    1817 Annette Schulze    F                               0:35:20.3 0:35:15.2 11:21 66  56.7       1        F 60-99  
15    1762 Samuel Cottner     M                       US      0:35:27.4 0:35:27.4 11:25 37  37.8       1        M 11-14  
16    1774 ELLEN HUGGINS      F                       US      0:37:28.3 0:37:21.2 12:01 55  46.8       1        F 50-59  
17    1753 NOAH COLLINS       M                       US      0:38:15.6 0:38:13.3 12:18 18  34.0       2        M 15-19  
18    1793 GRACE PATTERSON    F                       US      0:38:42.3 0:38:39.0 12:26 17  38.8       1        F 15-19  
19    1798 ELIZABETH SLONE    F                       US      0:40:25.1 0:40:10.0 12:56 52  42.0       2        F 20-29  
20    1814 Lisa Campbell      F      Maplewood  OH    US      0:40:26.8 0:40:13.5 12:57 55  43.4       2        F 50-59  
21    1744 O. BOWMAN          F                       US      0:40:54.0 0:40:50.1 13:09 8   45.5       1        F 0-10   
22    1743 MICHAEL BOWMAN     M                       US      0:41:00.1 0:40:55.7 13:10 31  31.9       3        M 30-39  
23    1742 JACKIE BOWMAN      F                       US      0:45:58.9 0:45:50.8 14:45 31  32.2       1        F 30-39  
24    1781 TINA LEWIS         F                       US      0:45:58.7 0:45:51.1 14:45 48  35.3       1        F 40-49  
25    1815 Karen Forsythe     F      Maplewood  OH    US      0:48:32.5 0:48:19.4 15:33 34  30.7       2        F 30-39  
26    1820 Sylvia Fortman     F                               0:48:31.2 0:48:28.1 15:36 60  38.2       2        F 60-99  
27    1816 Linda Brown        F      Wapakoneta OH    US      0:48:40.9 0:48:31.2 15:37 62  39.2       3        F 60-99  
28    1760 PAM ENGLE          F                       US      0:48:40.6 0:48:34.4 15:38 60  38.2       4        F 60-99  
29    1805 L. TRAVIS          F                       US      0:49:31.0 0:49:27.6 15:55 10  35.1       2        F 0-10   
30    1797 KIM SHEPHERD       F                       US      0:51:21.6 0:51:10.5 16:28 52  33.0       3        F 50-59  
31    1749 BARB BROWN         F                       US      0:51:20.6 0:51:12.1 16:29 51  32.6       4        F 50-59  
32    1738 PAM ALEXANDER      F                       US      0:51:24.5 0:51:13.1 16:29 49  31.9       2        F 40-49  
33    1789 NICHOLE NIEMEYER   F                       US      0:51:42.0 0:51:29.8 16:35 39  29.3       3        F 30-39  
34    1786 LINDA NAPIER       F                       US      0:53:18.6 0:53:09.4 17:07 66  37.6       5        F 60-99  
35    1775 MARTHA HUGHES      F                       US      0:53:18.7 0:53:09.7 17:07 74  42.0       6        F 60-99  
36    1801 BRITTANY TEEGARDEN F                       US      0:56:33.2 0:56:25.9 18:10 27  26.2       3        F 20-29  
37    1782 ROSE MARTIN        F                       US      1:02:41.7 1:02:08.1 20:00 50  26.6       5        F 50-59  
38    1804 BRENDA TRAVIS      F                       US      1:02:17.9 1:02:14.3 20:02 56  28.4       6        F 50-59  
39    1799 TONY SLONE         M                       US      1:02:30.0 1:02:30.0 20:07 53  24.2       4        M 50-59  
40    1788 TIFFANY NAPIER     F                       US      1:03:53.8 1:03:41.8 20:30 31  23.2       4        F 30-39  
41    1787 STEVE NAPIER       M                       US      1:03:56.0 1:03:45.7 20:31 43  22.0       3        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hayden Schmidt 1821 16  1       M               17:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     MELISSA BRANDEWIE 1746 33  3       F        US     24:33.5 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Samuel Cottner 1762 37  15      M        US     35:27.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     ALEX OLDING  1790 15  7       M        US     26:12.8 
2     NOAH COLLINS 1753 18  17      M        US     38:13.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Thomas Ludwig 1791 37  4       M        US     24:56.1 
2     MATT WILEY    1809 33  10      M        US     26:48.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Swob  1823 47  2       M               24:14.2 
2     Chad Inman 1822 45  5       M               25:47.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Campbell 1813 57  6       M      Maplewood OH US 26:07.0 
2     Todd Abels     1818 54  8       M                      26:24.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dale Guinrich 1819 75  12      M               32:28.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     O. BOWMAN 1744 8   21      F        US     40:50.1 
2     L. TRAVIS 1805 10  29      F        US     49:27.6 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     AVERI WILEY 1808 13  11      F        US     29:30.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     GRACE PATTERSON 1793 17  18      F        US     38:39 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     BREANNA BROWN   1750 20  13      F        US     34:04.6 
2     ELIZABETH SLONE 1798 52  19      F        US     40:10.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     JACKIE BOWMAN  1742 31  23      F        US            45:50.8 
2     Karen Forsythe 1815 34  25      F      Maplewood OH US 48:19.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     TINA LEWIS    1781 48  24      F        US     45:51.1 
2     PAM ALEXANDER 1738 49  32      F        US     51:13.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     ELLEN HUGGINS 1774 55  16      F        US            37:21.2 
2     Lisa Campbell 1814 55  20      F      Maplewood OH US 40:13.5 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Annette Schulze 1817 66  14      F               35:15.2 
2     Sylvia Fortman  1820 60  26      F               48:28.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.