45th Annual Oakwood's That Day in May VIRTUAL Fun Run, 5k & 10k

Sat May 16, 2020 Anywhere, OH US 00000

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     121 Dustin Sprague      M      Dayton        OH    US      0:33:57.5 0:33:56.9 5:29  44  84.1       1        M Overall 
2     116 Andy Schweitzer     M      Bellbrook     OH    US      0:35:33.8 0:35:33.1 5:44  31  75.0       2        M Overall 
3     477 Garett Orlowski     M      Oakwood       OH    US      0:38:02.5 0:38:01.1 6:08  47  76.9       3        M Overall 
4     93  Brett Peterson      M      Kettering     OH    US      0:40:54.8 0:40:53.3 6:36  25  65.2       1        M 25-29   
5     622 Christina Johnston  F                                  0:41:40.7 0:41:38.0 6:43  39  74.4       1        F Overall 
6     573 Ed Alyanak          M      Bellbrook     OH    US      0:42:19.5 0:42:17.8 6:49  39  64.9       1        M 35-39   
7     76  Morten Kristiansen  M      Dayton        OH    US      0:43:02.5 0:42:59.7 6:56  39  63.9       2        M 35-39   
8     23  Grace Butkus        F      Centerville   OH    US      0:43:38.4 0:43:33.3 7:02  22  69.5       2        F Overall 
9     67  Zach Hughes         M      Dayton        OH    US      0:45:26.9 0:45:21.5 7:19  24  58.8       1        M 20-24   
10    133 Jonathon Walton     M      Oakwood       OH    US      0:46:00.2 0:45:56.8 7:25  41  60.7       1        M 40-44   
11    227 Jack Epley          M      Oakwood                     0:46:12.8 0:46:02.4 7:26  15  60.0       1        M 15-19   
12    576 Ethan Kissock       M      Dayton        OH    US      0:46:23.2 0:46:20.0 7:28  26  57.5       2        M 25-29   
13    596 Colleen Gallagher   F      Oakwood       OH    US      0:46:35.1 0:46:33.4 7:31  41  67.4       3        F Overall 
14    478 Anthony Smith       M      Oakwood                     0:46:45.6 0:46:39.3 7:32  55  67.1       1        M 55-59   
15    246 Mary O'Donoghue     F                                  0:46:49.3 0:46:45.8 7:33  53  75.8       1        F 50-54   
16    109 Jordan Sam          M      Dayton        OH    US      0:47:09.1 0:47:07.1 7:36  19  56.6       2        M 15-19   
17    35  Jamie Creamer       M      Springboro    OH    US      0:48:15.2 0:48:11.5 7:46  41  57.8       2        M 40-44   
18    254 Brandon McLemore    M      Dayton        OH    US      0:49:09.2 0:48:48.9 7:52  37  55.6       3        M 35-39   
19    237 N. Ferra            M      Dayton        OH    US      0:49:24.4 0:49:24.4 7:58  12  60.0       1        M 1-14    
20    79  Annie Liberio       F      Dayton        OH    US      0:49:37.6 0:49:31.0 7:59  29  61.1       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                          1        F 25-29   
21    56  Tim Hauser          M      Dayton        OH    US      0:50:03.0 0:49:56.6 8:03  35  53.9       4        M 35-39   
22    41  Charlotte DeLong    F      Dayton        OH    US      0:50:00.8 0:49:59.5 8:04  13  66.7       1        F 1-14    
23    70  Brooke Jett         F      Dayton        OH    US      0:50:31.7 0:50:27.0 8:08  37  60.8       1        F 35-39   
24    43  Pete DiSalvo        M      Bellbrook     OH    US      0:50:44.9 0:50:35.7 8:10  70  71.3       1        M 70-79   
25    12  Brian Beecher       M      Dayton        OH    US      0:51:30.5 0:51:08.2 8:15  40  54.1       3        M 40-44   
26    141 FOREST WILSON       M      Xenia         OH    US      0:51:34.7 0:51:21.7 8:17  41  54.3       4        M 40-44   
27    58  Scott Hiebert       M      Dayton        OH    US      0:51:50.5 0:51:25.5 8:18  47  56.8       1        M 45-49   
28    14  richard benjamin    M      Dayton        OH    US      0:52:12.7 0:52:09.9 8:25  67  67.0       1        M 60-69   
29    135 M. Walton           M      Oakwood       OH    US      0:52:30.8 0:52:28.1 8:28  12  56.5       2        M 1-14    
30    125 Rich Thompson       M      DaytonOakwood OH    US      0:53:09.7 0:53:06.3 8:34  34  50.5       1        M 30-34   
31    42  Emily Dilworth      F      Dayton        OH    US      0:53:30.7 0:53:19.3 8:36  40  58.4       1        F 40-44   
32    302 Stephanie Brown     F      Oakwood                     0:53:56.3 0:53:43.1 8:40  29  56.3       2        F 25-29   
33    73  Lindsay Kearns      F      Dayton        OH    US      0:54:00.3 0:53:47.9 8:41  42  58.7       2        F 40-44   
34    143 Tony Wootton        M      Dayton        OH    US      0:55:39.1 0:55:14.1 8:55  53  55.7       1        M 50-54   
35    9   Brian Beck          M      Springboro    OH    US      0:55:32.8 0:55:21.8 8:56  29  48.1       3        M 25-29   
36    30  Scott Carlton       M      Dayton        OH    US      0:56:13.1 0:56:04.5 9:03  46  51.7       2        M 45-49   
37    66  Crystal Huelsman    F      Dayton        OH    US      0:56:36.7 0:56:20.4 9:05  35  54.1       2        F 35-39   
38    80  Tom Liberio         M      Dayton        OH    US      0:56:45.6 0:56:38.8 9:08  60  57.8       2        M 60-69   
39    24  Lawrence Butkus     M      Centerville   OH    US      0:58:43.5 0:58:27.5 9:26  55  53.5       2        M 55-59   
40    594 Tom Walters         M      Oakwood       OH    US      0:58:52.7 0:58:49.4 9:29  39  46.7       5        M 35-39   
41    479 Anthony Holzberg    M      Oakwood       OH    US      1:00:09.6 0:59:56.4 9:40  45  48.0       3        M 45-49   
42    301 R. Einhorn          M      Oakwood                     1:01:35.3 1:01:31.8 9:55  12  48.2       3        M 1-14    
43    444 Russell Shoup       M      Dayton        OH    US      1:02:00.0 1:02:00.0 10:00 72  59.6       2        M 70-79   
44    69  Demetri Inempolidis M      Dayton        OH    US      1:02:40.7 1:02:27.1 10:04 38  43.7       6        M 35-39   
45    10  Matthew Beck        M      Lebanon       OH    US      1:03:11.8 1:03:00.7 10:10 61  52.4       3        M 60-69   
46    59  Gretchen Hochwalt   F      Dayton        OH    US      1:04:48.2 1:04:38.3 10:26 26  46.8       3        F 25-29   
47    120 Amy Souders         F      Dayton        OH    US      1:06:52.9 1:06:33.1 10:44 40  46.8       3        F 40-44   
48    249 Sheldon Diltz       M      Dayton        OH    US      1:07:44.8 1:07:29.4 10:53 52  45.2       2        M 50-54   
49    36  Jennifer Creamer    F      Springboro    OH    US      1:10:35.9 1:10:01.1 11:18 41  44.8       4        F 40-44   
50    45  Barbara Ellwein     F      Cincinnati    OH    US      1:17:57.2 1:17:23.8 12:29 62  51.5       1        F 60-69   
51    50  Jennie Furtaw       F      Dayton        OH    US      1:17:45.7 1:17:24.5 12:29 45  41.8       1        F 45-49   
52    599 T. Andrews          F      Dayton        OH    US      1:19:54.1 1:19:36.2 12:50 8   48.3       2        F 1-14    
53    129 Sherry Turner       F      Canyon Lake   TX    US      1:22:22.7 1:21:54.9 13:13 70  54.7       1        F 70-79   
54    115 Rick Saxen          M      Dayton        OH    US      1:23:38.0 1:23:24.9 13:27 40  33.2       5        M 40-44   
55    112 A. Saxen            F      Dayton        OH    US      1:23:37.9 1:23:24.9 13:27 11  41.9       3        F 1-14    
56    128 Dennis Turner       M      Canyon Lake   TX    US      1:33:14.5 1:32:46.7 14:58 69  38.5       4        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dustin Sprague  121 44  1       M      Dayton OH US    33:56.9 
2     Andy Schweitzer 116 31  2       M      Bellbrook OH US 35:33.1 
3     Garett Orlowski 477 47  3       M      Oakwood OH US   38:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christina Johnston 622 39  5       F                        41:38.0 
2     Grace Butkus       23  22  8       F      Centerville OH US 43:33.3 
3     Annie Liberio      79  29  20      F      Dayton OH US      49:31.0 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     N. Ferra   237 12  19      M      Dayton OH US  49:24.4   
2     M. Walton  135 12  29      M      Oakwood OH US 52:28.1   
3     R. Einhorn 301 12  42      M      Oakwood       1:01:31.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jack Epley 227 15  11      M      Oakwood      46:02.4 
2     Jordan Sam 109 19  16      M      Dayton OH US 47:07.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zach Hughes 67  24  9       M      Dayton OH US 45:21.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brett Peterson 93  25  4       M      Kettering OH US  40:53.3 
2     Ethan Kissock  576 26  12      M      Dayton OH US     46:20.0 
3     Brian Beck     9   29  35      M      Springboro OH US 55:21.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rich Thompson 125 34  30      M      DaytonOakwood OH US 53:06.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ed Alyanak         573 39  6       M      Bellbrook OH US 42:17.8 
2     Morten Kristiansen 76  39  7       M      Dayton OH US    42:59.7 
3     Brandon McLemore   254 37  18      M      Dayton OH US    48:48.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathon Walton 133 41  10      M      Oakwood OH US    45:56.8 
2     Jamie Creamer   35  41  17      M      Springboro OH US 48:11.5 
3     Brian Beecher   12  40  25      M      Dayton OH US     51:08.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Scott Hiebert    58  47  27      M      Dayton OH US  51:25.5 
2     Scott Carlton    30  46  36      M      Dayton OH US  56:04.5 
3     Anthony Holzberg 479 45  41      M      Oakwood OH US 59:56.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tony Wootton  143 53  34      M      Dayton OH US 55:14.1   
2     Sheldon Diltz 249 52  48      M      Dayton OH US 1:07:29.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Anthony Smith   478 55  14      M      Oakwood           46:39.3 
2     Lawrence Butkus 24  55  39      M      Centerville OH US 58:27.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     richard benjamin 14  67  28      M      Dayton OH US  52:09.9   
2     Tom Liberio      80  60  38      M      Dayton OH US  56:38.8   
3     Matthew Beck     10  61  45      M      Lebanon OH US 1:03:00.7 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pete DiSalvo  43  70  24      M      Bellbrook OH US 50:35.7   
2     Russell Shoup 444 72  43      M      Dayton OH US    1:02:00.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Charlotte DeLong 41  13  22      F      Dayton OH US 49:59.5   
2     T. Andrews       599 8   52      F      Dayton OH US 1:19:36.2 
3     A. Saxen         112 11  55      F      Dayton OH US 1:23:24.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Annie Liberio     79  29  20      F      Dayton OH US 49:31.0   
2     Stephanie Brown   302 29  32      F      Oakwood      53:43.1   
3     Gretchen Hochwalt 59  26  46      F      Dayton OH US 1:04:38.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brooke Jett      70  37  23      F      Dayton OH US 50:27.0 
2     Crystal Huelsman 66  35  37      F      Dayton OH US 56:20.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Emily Dilworth 42  40  31      F      Dayton OH US 53:19.3   
2     Lindsay Kearns 73  42  33      F      Dayton OH US 53:47.9   
3     Amy Souders    120 40  47      F      Dayton OH US 1:06:33.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jennie Furtaw 50  45  51      F      Dayton OH US 1:17:24.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mary O'Donoghue 246 53  15      F               46:45.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Barbara Ellwein 45  62  50      F      Cincinnati OH US 1:17:23.8 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sherry Turner 129 70  53      F      Canyon Lake TX US 1:21:54.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.