Results For
Jail Dogs 5K presented by Race for the Rescues

Dacula, GA 30019
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Age Gender City              State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                      Time    Time          Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= === ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     134  Ginny Umberg            34  F      Dacula            GA    0:23:47 0:23:42 7:38  62.6       
2     157  Becky Grindstaff        38  F      Corryton          TN    0:24:02 0:24:00 7:44  62.6       
3     158  Bentley Grindstaff - K9            Corryton          TN    0:24:03 0:24:00 7:44             
4     159  Stephen Snuggs          33  M      Winder            GA    0:24:25 0:24:22 7:51  53.9       
5     53   Zachery Hemmila         27  M      Lawrenceville     IN    0:24:28 0:24:23 7:51  53.2       
6     162  Keith Gates             38  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:24:51 0:24:48 7:59  54.5       
7     52   Sarah Hemmila           27  F      Lawrenceville     IN    0:26:34 0:26:30 8:32  55.7       
8     1    Jessica Anderson        25  F      Hoschton          GA    0:27:23 0:27:22 8:49  54.0       
9     6    Corrina Barnett         25  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:27:43 0:27:37 8:54  53.5       
10    11   Brian Black             40  M      Winder            GA    0:27:44 0:27:40 8:55  49.6       
11    110  Joanna Phillips         35  F      Duluth            GA    0:28:09 0:28:03 9:02  53.0       
12    93   E. Moore                12  M      Smyrna            GA    0:28:51 0:28:44 9:15  50.2       
13    23   Kera Casciano           32  F      Buford            GA    0:28:55 0:28:45 9:16  51.4       
14    31   James Davis             51  M      Braselton         GA    0:29:07 0:28:50 9:17  51.6       
15    71   Mike Keefe              51  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:29:18 0:29:16 9:26  50.8       
16    111  Randy Randall           58  M      Watkinsville      GA    0:29:30 0:29:28 9:29  53.3       
17    5    Matt Avin               36  M      Auburn            GA    0:29:40 0:29:37 9:32  45.0       
18    13   Kathryn Booth           32  F      Snellville        GA    0:30:18 0:30:14 9:44  48.9       
19    12   Josh Booth              34  M      Snellville        GA    0:30:25 0:30:21 9:47  43.5       
20    160  Whitney Snuggs          31  F      Winder            GA    0:30:35 0:30:32 9:50  48.4       
21    59   Justin Hughes           29  M      Auburn            GA    0:30:48 0:30:35 9:51  42.5       
22    83   Sarah Locke             56  F      Chamblee          GA    0:30:40 0:30:38 9:52  57.7       
23    34   Ashley Dinkins          32  F      Winder            GA    0:30:50 0:30:45 9:54  48.1       
24    69   Joseph Kalina           31  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:31:13 0:31:04 10:00 42.0       
25    50   Ryan habic              27  M      Flowery Branch    GA    0:31:46 0:31:24 10:07 41.3       
26    144  Nick West               39  M      Atlanta           GA    0:33:17 0:32:41 10:32 41.7       
27    91   Misty-lynn McHugh       33  F      Buford            GA    0:33:14 0:33:05 10:39 44.7       
28    20   Lindsey Canty           31  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:34:03 0:33:59 10:56 43.5       
29    99   Rocky Nelson            57  M      Johns Creek       GA    0:34:20 0:34:07 10:59 45.7       
30    86   J. Mars                 12  M      Buford            GA    0:34:36 0:34:18 11:03 42.1       
31    17   A. Burke                10  F      Hoschton          GA    0:34:35 0:34:29 11:06 50.4       
32    33   Sheryl Davis            47  F      Braselton         GA    0:35:01 0:34:44 11:11 46.1       
33    114  Karinna Riddett         39  F      Smyrna            GA    0:34:54 0:34:46 11:12 43.4       
34    115  Karl Riddett            41  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:34:54 0:34:47 11:12 39.7       
35    87   Shannon Matthiesen      31  F      Loganville        GA    0:35:05 0:34:54 11:14 42.3       
36    72   Tricia Keefe            43  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:35:25 0:35:19 11:22 43.8       
37    120  Bonnie Short            49  F      Statham           GA    0:35:33 0:35:23 11:24 46.2       
38    92   Julia McMekin           23  F      Acworth           GA    0:35:47 0:35:39 11:29 41.4       
39    119  Josh Sheppard           24  M      Acworth           GA    0:35:53 0:35:44 11:30 36.3       
40    77   Brian Klein             32  M      Hoschton          GA    0:36:32 0:36:30 11:45 35.8       
41    51   Jackie Hatcher          29  F      Braselton         GA    0:37:13 0:36:55 11:53 40.0       
42    57   Sarah How               38  F      Suwanee           GA    0:37:59 0:36:57 11:54 40.6       
43    18   Catharine Burke         55  F      Hoschton          GA    0:37:07 0:37:01 11:55 47.2       
44    150  Blake Wilson            35  M      Auburn            GA    0:38:06 0:37:08 11:57 35.7       
45    131  Vincent Trudeau         53  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:37:15 0:37:09 11:58 40.6       
46    137  MaryEllen Waiting       52  F      Duluth            GA    0:37:41 0:37:25 12:03 45.1       
47    138  Debra Wakeham           56  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:38:03 0:37:32 12:05 47.1       
48    118  Edward Sellers          56  M      Dacula            GA    0:38:36 0:38:24 12:22 40.2       
49    97   Jack Muller-Sellers     13  M      Grayson           GA    0:38:35 0:38:24 12:22 36.5       
50    48   Jen Gregg               47  F      Dacula            GA    0:38:47 0:38:45 12:29 41.3       
51    155  Isabel Serrano          70  F      Duluth            GA    0:39:01 0:38:56 12:32 54.2       
52    141  Andrew Weathers         47  M      Auburn            GA    0:39:31 0:39:02 12:34 36.9       
53    22   Amanda Carter           32  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:39:34 0:39:03 12:34 37.9       
54    70   Lindsay Kalina          25  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:39:16 0:39:07 12:36 37.8       
55    152  Lynn Zahner             69  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:39:30 0:39:19 12:40 52.9       
56    39   KRISTIN Elam            27  F      Grayson           GA    0:39:35 0:39:31 12:44 37.4       
57    25   DIANA CISILSKI          46  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:40:49 0:40:34 13:04 39.1       
58    163  Nia Carter              28  F      Atlanta           GA    0:41:19 0:40:34 13:04 36.4       
59    88   Dennis McGinn           53  M      Atlanta           GA    0:40:52 0:40:37 13:05 37.2       
60    145  Sarah West              38  F      Atlanta           GA    0:41:20 0:40:44 13:07 36.9       
61    129  Lina Teitelbaum         26  F      Decatur           GA    0:41:38 0:40:54 13:10 36.1       
62    2    Stephanie Artola        22  F      Snellville        GA    0:41:27 0:41:18 13:18 35.8       
63    164  Alexandra Laurens       15  F      Mableton          GA    0:43:35 0:42:15 13:36 36.7       
64    80   Sherri Kyle             52  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:42:47 0:42:31 13:41 39.7       
65    151  Charlotte Wilson        24  F      Snellville        GA    0:42:44 0:42:34 13:42 34.7       
66    143  S. Weathers             11  F      Auburn            GA    0:43:30 0:42:39 13:44 39.6       
67    126  Tamey Stith             61  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:43:16 0:43:06 13:53 43.5       
68    89   Hiromi McGinn           53  F      Atlanta           GA    0:43:51 0:43:35 14:02 39.2       
69    146  Jennifer Wewers         51  F      Duluth            GA    0:43:54 0:43:37 14:03 38.3       
70    75   Peggy Kelly             63  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:44:58 0:44:38 14:22 43.1       
71    156  Melissa Webb Rabalais   36  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:45:47 0:44:49 14:26 33.2       
72    28   Janet Collins           60  F      Loganville        GA    0:45:26 0:45:14 14:34 41.0       
73    135  HOPE USSERY             45  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:45:34 0:45:22 14:36 34.6       
74    9    Katie Beehler           36  F      Dacula            GA    0:46:46 0:45:54 14:47 32.5       
75    121  Windy Simms             54  F      Covington         GA    0:46:08 0:45:57 14:48 37.6       
76    47   James Gray              65  M      Athens            GA    0:46:55 0:46:41 15:02 35.7       
77    2355 James Gray              16  M      Winder            GA    0:46:51 0:46:51 15:05 28.3       
78    49   Michele Gregory         66  F      Buford            GA    0:47:32 0:46:57 15:07 42.6       
79    140  Bree Waters             76  F      Duluth            GA    0:47:58 0:47:25 15:16 48.6       
80    14   Avery Bragg             28  M      Auburn            GA    0:48:45 0:47:31 15:18 27.3       
81    15   Erica Bragg             24  F      Auburn            GA    0:48:43 0:47:31 15:18 31.1       
82    27   Camilla Cofer           71  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:48:08 0:47:35 15:19 45.0       
83    101  Caroline Newbern        56  F      Gainesville       GA    0:48:08 0:47:35 15:19 37.2       
84    142  Helen Weathers          44  F      Auburn            GA    0:48:52 0:47:38 15:20 32.7       
85    37   Kim Duncan              57  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:47:58 0:47:45 15:22 37.5       
86    30   Bonnie Cushing          32  F      Loganville        GA    0:48:11 0:47:57 15:26 30.8       
87    128  Brenda Stultz           68  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:48:28 0:48:10 15:31 42.6       
88    125  Rick Spruill            67  M      Auburnrn          GA    0:48:27 0:48:15 15:32 35.1       
89    61   Beth Hulen              29  F      Auburn            GA    0:49:01 0:48:48 15:43 30.3       
90    38   Michelle Dusik          49  F      Loganville        GA    0:50:31 0:50:15 16:11 32.5       
91    112  Marie Ratchford         35  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:51:17 0:50:54 16:23 29.2       
92    2350 Ivey Laminack           62  M      Winder            GA    0:50:55 0:50:55 16:24 31.9       
93    78   Manon Kraus             55  F      Dacula            GA    0:51:15 0:50:56 16:24 34.3       
94    79   Julie Carpenter         56  F      Loganville        GA    0:51:15 0:50:56 16:24 34.7       
95    122  Melissa Smith           39  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:52:38 0:52:02 16:45 29.0       
96    123  Stewart Smith           35  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:52:42 0:52:06 16:46 25.5       
97    148  tina wiechman           53  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:53:07 0:52:28 16:54 32.6       
98    147  Robert Wiechman         63  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:53:07 0:52:29 16:54 31.2       
99    67   Roger Ivester           57  M      Loganville        GA    0:52:54 0:52:33 16:55 29.7       
100   66   Angela Ivester          48  F      Loganville        GA    0:52:55 0:52:34 16:55 30.8       
101   8    Chelsea Bascas          27  F      Winder            GA    0:54:07 0:53:43 17:18 27.5       
102   124  Dawn Spruill            62  F      Auburnrn          GA    0:54:12 0:54:00 17:23 35.2       
103   26   Samantha Clay           38  F      Loganville        GA    0:54:26 0:54:04 17:24 27.8       
104   116  Wade Roth               46  M      Suwanee           GA    0:54:25 0:54:04 17:24 26.5       
105   16   Kimberly Brooks         47  F      Hoschton          GA    0:54:54 0:54:08 17:26 29.6       
106   100  Sherri Nelson           56  F      Johns Creek       GA    0:54:56 0:54:09 17:26 32.7       
107   40   Bob Eldridge            63  M      Sugar Hill        GA    0:54:44 0:54:24 17:31 30.1       
108   41   Denise Eldridge         62  F      Sugar Hill        GA    0:54:43 0:54:24 17:31 34.9       
109   107  Tim Peabody             57  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:55:00 0:54:28 17:32 28.6       
110   105  Jill Peabody            57  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:54:59 0:54:28 17:32 32.8       
111   104  Corey Peabody           30  M      Lawrenceville     GA    0:55:07 0:54:37 17:35 23.8       
112   161  Katrina Eslava          25  F      Dacula            GA    0:56:20 0:55:52 17:59 26.4       
113   35   Jennifer Dolph          38  F      Duluth            GA    0:56:28 0:56:00 18:02 26.8       
114   130  Stephanie Thornton      45  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:56:50 0:56:27 18:11 27.8       
115   82   Kathryn Linski          48  F      Peachtree Corners GA    0:58:40 0:58:13 18:45 27.8       
116   136  Nikki Verdoorn          46  F      Loganville        GA    0:58:57 0:58:30 18:50 27.1       
117   106  Monica Peabody          29  F      Lawrenceville     GA    0:59:23 0:58:46 18:55 25.1       
118   21   Alanna Canup            33  F      Tucker            GA    0:59:25 0:59:00 19:00 25.1       
119   132  Danny Turk              33  M      Winder            GA    0:59:25 0:59:00 19:00 22.3       
120   133  Kendra Turk             33  F      Auburn            GA    0:59:24 0:59:01 19:00 25.1       
121   90   Sara McGlade            23  F      Loganville        GA    0:59:28 0:59:02 19:00 25.0       
122   109  Dade Pelfrey            14  M      Auburn            GA    0:59:26 0:59:02 19:00 23.2       
123   108  JOANNE PECINA           62  F      Buford            GA    0:59:16 0:59:08 19:02 32.1       
124   64   Dena Hulsey             53  F      Duluth            GA    0:59:17 0:59:09 19:03 28.9       
125   3    Nicole Autry            46  F      Loganville        GA    0:59:44 0:59:14 19:04 26.8       
126   68   Julie Johnson           50  F      Loganville        GA    0:59:43 0:59:15 19:05 27.9       
127   4    Sarah Autry             15  F      Loganville        GA    0:59:47 0:59:17 19:05 26.2       
128   19   Brooke Bussink          23  F      Hoschton          GA    1:01:30 1:01:15 19:43 24.1       
129   24   Kristin Cisewski        23  F      Hoschton          GA    1:01:30 1:01:15 19:43 24.1       
130   117  Norma Salmon            43  F      Buford            GA    1:04:38 1:03:04 20:18 24.5       
131   149  Lori Wike               43  F      Buford            GA    1:05:09 1:03:34 20:28 24.3       
132   154  Dr. Tanyanika Mattos    43  F      Dacula            GA    1:05:08 1:04:25 20:44 24.0       
133   55   Josie Holleman          60  F      Dacula            GA    1:05:10 1:04:26 20:45 28.8       
134   94   Holly Moreland          49  F      Sugar Hill        GA    1:05:08 1:04:27 20:45 25.4       
135   74   John Kelly              62  M      Lawrenceville     GA    1:04:33 1:04:28 20:45 25.2       
136   113  Darlene Reisterer       57  F      Auburn            GA    1:10:18 1:09:40 22:26 25.7       
137   60   Laura Hughes            39  F      Winder            GA    1:10:20 1:09:40 22:26 21.7       
138   153  Marcia McFadden         60  F      Dacula            GA    1:10:21 1:09:43 22:27 26.6       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.