Jail Dogs 5K presented by Race for the Rescues

Sat September 14, 2019 Dacula, GA US 30019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Age Gender City              State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                      Time    Time          Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= === ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     134  Ginny Umberg            34  F      Dacula            GA    23:47   23:42   7:38  62.6       
2     157  Becky Grindstaff        38  F      Corryton          TN    24:02   24:00   7:44  62.6       
3     158  Bentley Grindstaff - K9            Corryton          TN    24:03   24:00   7:44             
4     159  Stephen Snuggs          33  M      Winder            GA    24:25   24:22   7:51  53.9       
5     53   Zachery Hemmila         27  M      Lawrenceville     IN    24:28   24:23   7:51  53.2       
6     162  Keith Gates             38  M      Lawrenceville     GA    24:51   24:48   7:59  54.5       
7     52   Sarah Hemmila           27  F      Lawrenceville     IN    26:34   26:30   8:32  55.7       
8     1    Jessica Anderson        25  F      Hoschton          GA    27:23   27:22   8:49  54.0       
9     6    Corrina Barnett         25  F      Lawrenceville     GA    27:43   27:37   8:54  53.5       
10    11   Brian Black             40  M      Winder            GA    27:44   27:40   8:55  49.6       
11    110  Joanna Phillips         35  F      Duluth            GA    28:09   28:03   9:02  53.0       
12    93   E. Moore                12  M      Smyrna            GA    28:51   28:44   9:15  50.2       
13    23   Kera Casciano           32  F      Buford            GA    28:55   28:45   9:16  51.4       
14    31   James Davis             51  M      Braselton         GA    29:07   28:50   9:17  51.6       
15    71   Mike Keefe              51  M      Lawrenceville     GA    29:18   29:16   9:26  50.8       
16    111  Randy Randall           58  M      Watkinsville      GA    29:30   29:28   9:29  53.3       
17    5    Matt Avin               36  M      Auburn            GA    29:40   29:37   9:32  45.0       
18    13   Kathryn Booth           32  F      Snellville        GA    30:18   30:14   9:44  48.9       
19    12   Josh Booth              34  M      Snellville        GA    30:25   30:21   9:47  43.5       
20    160  Whitney Snuggs          31  F      Winder            GA    30:35   30:32   9:50  48.4       
21    59   Justin Hughes           29  M      Auburn            GA    30:48   30:35   9:51  42.5       
22    83   Sarah Locke             56  F      Chamblee          GA    30:40   30:38   9:52  57.7       
23    34   Ashley Dinkins          32  F      Winder            GA    30:50   30:45   9:54  48.1       
24    69   Joseph Kalina           31  M      Lawrenceville     GA    31:13   31:04   10:00 42.0       
25    50   Ryan habic              27  M      Flowery Branch    GA    31:46   31:24   10:07 41.3       
26    144  Nick West               39  M      Atlanta           GA    33:17   32:41   10:32 41.7       
27    91   Misty-lynn McHugh       33  F      Buford            GA    33:14   33:05   10:39 44.7       
28    20   Lindsey Canty           31  F      Lawrenceville     GA    34:03   33:59   10:56 43.5       
29    99   Rocky Nelson            57  M      Johns Creek       GA    34:20   34:07   10:59 45.7       
30    86   J. Mars                 12  M      Buford            GA    34:36   34:18   11:03 42.1       
31    17   A. Burke                10  F      Hoschton          GA    34:35   34:29   11:06 50.4       
32    33   Sheryl Davis            47  F      Braselton         GA    35:01   34:44   11:11 46.1       
33    114  Karinna Riddett         39  F      Smyrna            GA    34:54   34:46   11:12 43.4       
34    115  Karl Riddett            41  M      Lawrenceville     GA    34:54   34:47   11:12 39.7       
35    87   Shannon Matthiesen      31  F      Loganville        GA    35:05   34:54   11:14 42.3       
36    72   Tricia Keefe            43  F      Lawrenceville     GA    35:25   35:19   11:22 43.8       
37    120  Bonnie Short            49  F      Statham           GA    35:33   35:23   11:24 46.2       
38    92   Julia McMekin           23  F      Acworth           GA    35:47   35:39   11:29 41.4       
39    119  Josh Sheppard           24  M      Acworth           GA    35:53   35:44   11:30 36.3       
40    77   Brian Klein             32  M      Hoschton          GA    36:32   36:30   11:45 35.8       
41    51   Jackie Hatcher          29  F      Braselton         GA    37:13   36:55   11:53 40.0       
42    57   Sarah How               38  F      Suwanee           GA    37:59   36:57   11:54 40.6       
43    18   Catharine Burke         55  F      Hoschton          GA    37:07   37:01   11:55 47.2       
44    150  Blake Wilson            35  M      Auburn            GA    38:06   37:08   11:57 35.7       
45    131  Vincent Trudeau         53  M      Lawrenceville     GA    37:15   37:09   11:58 40.6       
46    137  MaryEllen Waiting       52  F      Duluth            GA    37:41   37:25   12:03 45.1       
47    138  Debra Wakeham           56  F      Lawrenceville     GA    38:03   37:32   12:05 47.1       
48    118  Edward Sellers          56  M      Dacula            GA    38:36   38:24   12:22 40.2       
49    97   Jack Muller-Sellers     13  M      Grayson           GA    38:35   38:24   12:22 36.5       
50    48   Jen Gregg               47  F      Dacula            GA    38:47   38:45   12:29 41.3       
51    155  Isabel Serrano          70  F      Duluth            GA    39:01   38:56   12:32 54.2       
52    141  Andrew Weathers         47  M      Auburn            GA    39:31   39:02   12:34 36.9       
53    22   Amanda Carter           32  F      Lawrenceville     GA    39:34   39:03   12:34 37.9       
54    70   Lindsay Kalina          25  F      Lawrenceville     GA    39:16   39:07   12:36 37.8       
55    152  Lynn Zahner             69  F      Lawrenceville     GA    39:30   39:19   12:40 52.9       
56    39   KRISTIN Elam            27  F      Grayson           GA    39:35   39:31   12:44 37.4       
57    25   DIANA CISILSKI          46  F      Lawrenceville     GA    40:49   40:34   13:04 39.1       
58    163  Nia Carter              28  F      Atlanta           GA    41:19   40:34   13:04 36.4       
59    88   Dennis McGinn           53  M      Atlanta           GA    40:52   40:37   13:05 37.2       
60    145  Sarah West              38  F      Atlanta           GA    41:20   40:44   13:07 36.9       
61    129  Lina Teitelbaum         26  F      Decatur           GA    41:38   40:54   13:10 36.1       
62    2    Stephanie Artola        22  F      Snellville        GA    41:27   41:18   13:18 35.8       
63    164  Alexandra Laurens       15  F      Mableton          GA    43:35   42:15   13:36 36.7       
64    80   Sherri Kyle             52  F      Lawrenceville     GA    42:47   42:31   13:41 39.7       
65    151  Charlotte Wilson        24  F      Snellville        GA    42:44   42:34   13:42 34.7       
66    143  S. Weathers             11  F      Auburn            GA    43:30   42:39   13:44 39.6       
67    126  Tamey Stith             61  F      Lawrenceville     GA    43:16   43:06   13:53 43.5       
68    89   Hiromi McGinn           53  F      Atlanta           GA    43:51   43:35   14:02 39.2       
69    146  Jennifer Wewers         51  F      Duluth            GA    43:54   43:37   14:03 38.3       
70    75   Peggy Kelly             63  F      Lawrenceville     GA    44:58   44:38   14:22 43.1       
71    156  Melissa Webb Rabalais   36  F      Lawrenceville     GA    45:47   44:49   14:26 33.2       
72    28   Janet Collins           60  F      Loganville        GA    45:26   45:14   14:34 41.0       
73    135  HOPE USSERY             45  F      Lawrenceville     GA    45:34   45:22   14:36 34.6       
74    9    Katie Beehler           36  F      Dacula            GA    46:46   45:54   14:47 32.5       
75    121  Windy Simms             54  F      Covington         GA    46:08   45:57   14:48 37.6       
76    47   James Gray              65  M      Athens            GA    46:55   46:41   15:02 35.7       
77    2355 James Gray              16  M      Winder            GA    46:51   46:51   15:05 28.3       
78    49   Michele Gregory         66  F      Buford            GA    47:32   46:57   15:07 42.6       
79    140  Bree Waters             76  F      Duluth            GA    47:58   47:25   15:16 48.6       
80    14   Avery Bragg             28  M      Auburn            GA    48:45   47:31   15:18 27.3       
81    15   Erica Bragg             24  F      Auburn            GA    48:43   47:31   15:18 31.1       
82    27   Camilla Cofer           71  F      Lawrenceville     GA    48:08   47:35   15:19 45.0       
83    101  Caroline Newbern        56  F      Gainesville       GA    48:08   47:35   15:19 37.2       
84    142  Helen Weathers          44  F      Auburn            GA    48:52   47:38   15:20 32.7       
85    37   Kim Duncan              57  F      Lawrenceville     GA    47:58   47:45   15:22 37.5       
86    30   Bonnie Cushing          32  F      Loganville        GA    48:11   47:57   15:26 30.8       
87    128  Brenda Stultz           68  F      Lawrenceville     GA    48:28   48:10   15:31 42.6       
88    125  Rick Spruill            67  M      Auburnrn          GA    48:27   48:15   15:32 35.1       
89    61   Beth Hulen              29  F      Auburn            GA    49:01   48:48   15:43 30.3       
90    38   Michelle Dusik          49  F      Loganville        GA    50:31   50:15   16:11 32.5       
91    112  Marie Ratchford         35  F      Lawrenceville     GA    51:17   50:54   16:23 29.2       
92    2350 Ivey Laminack           62  M      Winder            GA    50:55   50:55   16:24 31.9       
93    78   Manon Kraus             55  F      Dacula            GA    51:15   50:56   16:24 34.3       
94    79   Julie Carpenter         56  F      Loganville        GA    51:15   50:56   16:24 34.7       
95    122  Melissa Smith           39  F      Lawrenceville     GA    52:38   52:02   16:45 29.0       
96    123  Stewart Smith           35  M      Lawrenceville     GA    52:42   52:06   16:46 25.5       
97    148  tina wiechman           53  F      Lawrenceville     GA    53:07   52:28   16:54 32.6       
98    147  Robert Wiechman         63  M      Lawrenceville     GA    53:07   52:29   16:54 31.2       
99    67   Roger Ivester           57  M      Loganville        GA    52:54   52:33   16:55 29.7       
100   66   Angela Ivester          48  F      Loganville        GA    52:55   52:34   16:55 30.8       
101   8    Chelsea Bascas          27  F      Winder            GA    54:07   53:43   17:18 27.5       
102   124  Dawn Spruill            62  F      Auburnrn          GA    54:12   54:00   17:23 35.2       
103   26   Samantha Clay           38  F      Loganville        GA    54:26   54:04   17:24 27.8       
104   116  Wade Roth               46  M      Suwanee           GA    54:25   54:04   17:24 26.5       
105   16   Kimberly Brooks         47  F      Hoschton          GA    54:54   54:08   17:26 29.6       
106   100  Sherri Nelson           56  F      Johns Creek       GA    54:56   54:09   17:26 32.7       
107   40   Bob Eldridge            63  M      Sugar Hill        GA    54:44   54:24   17:31 30.1       
108   41   Denise Eldridge         62  F      Sugar Hill        GA    54:43   54:24   17:31 34.9       
109   107  Tim Peabody             57  M      Lawrenceville     GA    55:00   54:28   17:32 28.6       
110   105  Jill Peabody            57  F      Lawrenceville     GA    54:59   54:28   17:32 32.8       
111   104  Corey Peabody           30  M      Lawrenceville     GA    55:07   54:37   17:35 23.8       
112   161  Katrina Eslava          25  F      Dacula            GA    56:20   55:52   17:59 26.4       
113   35   Jennifer Dolph          38  F      Duluth            GA    56:28   56:00   18:02 26.8       
114   130  Stephanie Thornton      45  F      Lawrenceville     GA    56:50   56:27   18:11 27.8       
115   82   Kathryn Linski          48  F      Peachtree Corners GA    58:40   58:13   18:45 27.8       
116   136  Nikki Verdoorn          46  F      Loganville        GA    58:57   58:30   18:50 27.1       
117   106  Monica Peabody          29  F      Lawrenceville     GA    59:23   58:46   18:55 25.1       
118   21   Alanna Canup            33  F      Tucker            GA    59:25   59:00   19:00 25.1       
119   132  Danny Turk              33  M      Winder            GA    59:25   59:00   19:00 22.3       
120   133  Kendra Turk             33  F      Auburn            GA    59:24   59:01   19:00 25.1       
121   90   Sara McGlade            23  F      Loganville        GA    59:28   59:02   19:00 25.0       
122   109  Dade Pelfrey            14  M      Auburn            GA    59:26   59:02   19:00 23.2       
123   108  JOANNE PECINA           62  F      Buford            GA    59:16   59:08   19:02 32.1       
124   64   Dena Hulsey             53  F      Duluth            GA    59:17   59:09   19:03 28.9       
125   3    Nicole Autry            46  F      Loganville        GA    59:44   59:14   19:04 26.8       
126   68   Julie Johnson           50  F      Loganville        GA    59:43   59:15   19:05 27.9       
127   4    Sarah Autry             15  F      Loganville        GA    59:47   59:17   19:05 26.2       
128   19   Brooke Bussink          23  F      Hoschton          GA    1:01:30 1:01:15 19:43 24.1       
129   24   Kristin Cisewski        23  F      Hoschton          GA    1:01:30 1:01:15 19:43 24.1       
130   117  Norma Salmon            43  F      Buford            GA    1:04:38 1:03:04 20:18 24.5       
131   149  Lori Wike               43  F      Buford            GA    1:05:09 1:03:34 20:28 24.3       
132   154  Dr. Tanyanika Mattos    43  F      Dacula            GA    1:05:08 1:04:25 20:44 24.0       
133   55   Josie Holleman          60  F      Dacula            GA    1:05:10 1:04:26 20:45 28.8       
134   94   Holly Moreland          49  F      Sugar Hill        GA    1:05:08 1:04:27 20:45 25.4       
135   74   John Kelly              62  M      Lawrenceville     GA    1:04:33 1:04:28 20:45 25.2       
136   113  Darlene Reisterer       57  F      Auburn            GA    1:10:18 1:09:40 22:26 25.7       
137   60   Laura Hughes            39  F      Winder            GA    1:10:20 1:09:40 22:26 21.7       
138   153  Marcia McFadden         60  F      Dacula            GA    1:10:21 1:09:43 22:27 26.6       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.