Light On Your Feet 5K

Sat September 26, 2020 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Name                  Chip      Pace  Clock     Division  Division Bib  Gender City                 State Age Age        
                            Time            Time                Place                                               Percentage 
===== ===================== ========= ===== ========= ========= ======== ==== ====== ==================== ===== === ========== 
1     Mike DiGennaro        16:51.1   5:25  16:51.1   M Winner  1        6068 M      Newark               DE    41  81.9       
2     Matt Wood             18:17.5   5:53  18:18.6   M 30-39   1        6028 M      Newark               DE    32  71.5       
3     Michael Welch         18:27.0   5:56  18:27.9   M 30-39   2        6055 M      Bear                 DE    36  72.3       
4     Jake Landon           18:36.4   5:59  18:37.1   M 14-19   1        6063 M      Bear                 DE    19  69.8       
5     Andrew Weber          19:20.8   6:14  19:23.1   M 30-39   3        6021 M      Newark               DE    39  70.4       
6     David Landon          19:26.5   6:15  19:26.5   M Masters 1        6061 M      Bear                 DE    48  74.8       
7     Meghan Smith          20:29.5   6:36  20:29.5   F Winner  1        6064 F      Avondale             PA    27  72.1       
8     Paul Reutter          20:32.3   6:37  20:36.9   M 20-29   1        5978 M      Newark               DE    24  63.2       
9     Allison Shaw          20:40.4   6:39  20:42.1   F 14-19   1        5991 F      Wilmington           DE    16  73.8       
10    Nathan Boyer          20:45.0   6:41  20:48.7   M 14-19   2        5860 M      Wilmington           DE    15  64.8       
11    Bobby Ferguson        21:44.0   7:00  21:51.9   M 20-29   2        5891 M      Wilmington           DE    23  59.7       
12    Tara Chillingworth    22:03.8   7:06  22:05.6   F 14-19   2        5871 F      Wilmington           DE    16  69.1       
13    John Chillingworth    22:08.7   7:08  22:10.9   M 50-59   1        5870 M      Wilmington           DE    50  66.6       
14    Aedan Locke           22:16.3   7:10  22:19.0   M 14-19   3        6048 M      Newark               DE    17  58.8       
15    Donald Ostmann Sr.    22:23.9   7:13  22:25.3   M 50-59   2        5967 M      Newark               DE    53  67.4       
16    Jen Heagy             22:25.9   7:13  22:28.9   F 30-39   1        6039 F      Lansdale             PA    36  66.4       
17    Don Ostmann Jr.       22:45.6   7:20  22:49.1   M 20-29   3        5966 M      Newark               DE    24  57.0       
18    Steve Speed           22:55.3   7:23  23:01.7   M 50-59   3        6071 M      Dover                DE    55  66.9       
19    Connor Stewart        23:00.7   7:24  23:04.0   M 20-29   4        6001 M      Washington           DC    27  56.4       
20    Tom Leonardi          23:14.0   7:29  23:18.8   M 20-29   5        5944 M      Bear                 DE    25  55.9       
21    Ryan Perry            23:21.5   7:31  23:22.3   M 20-29   6        5973 M      Elkton               MD    26  55.6       
22    Duane Christy         23:45.8   7:39  23:47.7   M 50-59   4        6076 M      Havre De Grace       MD    56  65.0       
23    Kelsey Gaston         23:47.6   7:39  23:50.2   F 14-19   3        5899 F      Lehighton            PA    16  64.1       
24    Nancy Welch           24:04.9   7:45  24:08.8   F 30-39   2        6056 F      Bear                 DE    32  61.4       
25    Grant Stewart         24:19.3   7:50  24:22.3   M 20-29   7        6002 M      Elkton               MD    25  53.4       
26    Skyler Speed          24:24.1   7:51  24:30.8   F 20-29   1        6070 F      Dover                DE    25  60.5       
27    Robert Snyder         24:27.9   7:52  24:32.4   M 20-29   8        6052 M      Elkton               MD    22  53.1       
28    Linus Wise            24:44.2   7:58  24:49.5   M 14-19   4        6065 M      Newark               DE    14  55.4       
29    Janet Somerville      25:13.8   8:07  25:13.8   F Masters 1        5999 F      Hockessin            DE    50  65.5       
30    Mark Scott            25:17.2   8:08  25:22.3   M 30-39   4        5989 M      Trophy Club          TX    34  52.2       
31    Niko Licup            25:36.6   8:15  25:39.8   M 14-19   5        6080 M      Newark               DE    15  52.5       
32    Olivia Quinci         25:40.2   8:16  25:44.9   F 20-29   2        5977 F      Oxford               PA    20  57.5       
33    Kevin Frye            25:57.0   8:21  26:03.6   M 40-49   1        5894 M      Coatesville          PA    41  53.2       
34    Kathleen Milone       26:08.5   8:25  26:21.1   F 30-39   3        5954 F      Wilmington           DE    35  56.9       
35    Allison Baron         26:47.1   8:37  26:51.7   F 30-39   4        6029 F      Wilmington           DE    31  55.1       
36    Zach Nasseh           26:55.7   8:40  27:07.1   M 30-39   5        5961 M      Wilmington           DE    31  48.5       
37    Travis Uhde           27:29.0   8:51  27:36.4   M 40-49   2        6015 M      Elkton               MD    44  51.3       
38    Olivia Bergenholtz    27:43.3   8:55  27:49.1   F 14-19   4        6059 F      Medford              NJ    14  56.9       
39    Valerie Lane          28:13.4   9:05  28:23.5   F 20-29   3        6047 F      Newark               DE    27  52.3       
40    Jeff Leggett          28:16.3   9:06  28:23.5   M 50-59   5        6072 M      Newark               DE    59  56.0       
41    Carolyn Quinci        28:17.9   9:07  28:22.7   F 50-59   1        5976 F      Oxford               PA    50  58.4       
42    Jack Vito             28:30.3   9:10  28:33.0   M 14-19   6        6018 M      Newark               DE    15  47.2       
43    Connor Hessler        28:30.8   9:11  28:32.9   M 14-19   7        5914 M      Lincoln University   PA    17  45.9       
44    AbdulAziz Kamara      28:32.8   9:11  29:04.1   M 20-29   9        6046 M      Newark               DE    26  45.5       
45    Mary Hitchens         28:42.7   9:14  28:49.1   F 40-49   1        6041 F      Wilmington           DE    40  52.8       
46    Tom Howell            29:00.7   9:20  29:16.4   M 60-69   1        5918 M      Bear                 DE    63  56.4       
47    Julie Vito            29:52.7   9:37  30:00.1   F 40-49   2        6019 F      Newark               DE    46  53.0       
48    Tianna Wagner         30:01.8   9:40  30:08.3   F 20-29   4        6020 F      Wilmington           DE    27  49.2       
49    Mary Kate Williams    30:02.3   9:40  30:14.3   F 20-29   5        6022 F      Wilmington           DE    26  49.2       
50    Vincent Garman        30:02.5   9:40  30:14.3   M 20-29   10       5897 M      Wilmington           DE    26  43.2       
51    Aubrae Cassel         30:14.1   9:44  30:25.0   F 40-49   3        5869 F      Coatesville          PA    40  50.2       
52    Dan Morsberger        30:23.1   9:47  30:29.0   M 30-39   6        5958 M      Newark               DE    34  43.4       
53    Amanda Tucci          30:28.5   9:49  30:35.1   F 14-19   5        6008 F      Wilmington           DE    17  49.2       
54    David Beach           30:36.5   9:51  30:53.3   M 20-29   11       6030 M      New Castle           DE    29  42.5       
55    Damian Davis          30:58.7   9:58  31:10.9   M 40-49   3        6067 M      Newark               DE    42  44.9       
56    Mike Stirparo         31:08.3   10:01 31:13.9   M 20-29   12       6053 M      Wilmington           DE    25  41.7       
57    Barnett Harris-Locke  31:17.6   10:04 31:44.7   M 20-29   13       6038 M      Newark               DE    24  41.5       
58    Michelle Lonergan     31:55.2   10:16 32:14.4   F 20-29   6        5947 F      Wilmington           DE    25  46.3       
59    Jimmy Gray            32:17.2   10:24 32:33.1   M 60-69   2        5900 M      Newark               DE    62  50.3       
60    olivia davis          32:19.5   10:24 32:27.1   F 14-19   6        5884 F      Elkton               MD    16  47.2       
61    Bonnie Principe       32:22.2   10:25 32:42.0   F 40-49   4        5975 F      Hockessin            DE    44  48.1       
62    Mindy Berry           32:24.5   10:26 32:28.8   F 30-39   5        6057 F      Camden Wyoming       DE    35  45.9       
63    Barbara Brodoway      32:34.0   10:29 33:01.1   F 50-59   2        5864 F      Wilmington           DE    59  56.2       
64    Kevin Somerville      32:43.0   10:32 32:50.2   M 50-59   6        6074 M      Hockessin            DE    50  45.1       
65    Hannah Nitsche        33:08.2   10:40 33:18.1   F 20-29   7        5962 F      Wilmington           DE    25  44.6       
66    Emily Harad           33:08.9   10:40 33:18.1   F 20-29   8        5912 F      Hockessin            DE    25  44.5       
67    Samantha Eller        33:25.7   10:46 33:43.3   F 30-39   6        5889 F      Oxford               PA    38  44.9       
68    Courtney Brake        33:26.4   10:46 33:33.6   F 20-29   9        5861 F      Newark               DE    27  44.2       
69    Roberto Duarte        33:41.0   10:50 33:43.1   M 70-99   1        6060 M      Jacksonville         FL    70  51.9       
70    Leanne Bregni         33:41.3   10:51 33:57.4   F 20-29   10       6031 F      New Castle           DE    26  43.8       
71    Megan Schofield       33:43.3   10:51 33:52.8   F 20-29   11       5987 F      Wilmington           DE    28  43.8       
72    Brian Funk            34:07.6   10:59 34:19.2   M 30-39   7        5895 M      Newark               DE    38  39.6       
73    Andrew Richman        34:22.1   11:04 34:39.7   M 20-29   14       5980 M      Bear                 DE    25  37.8       
74    Ann Marie Galasso     34:50.4   11:13 35:04.1   F 30-39   7        5896 F      Wilmington           DE    34  42.6       
75    Jenny McDermott       34:57.0   11:15 35:21.4   F 60-69   1        6079 F      Newark               DE    60  53.0       
76    Kim Jones             35:23.1   11:23 35:34.2   F 40-49   5        5929 F      Middletown           DE    44  44.0       
77    Gabby Pagan           35:35.7   11:27 35:54.4   F 20-29   12       5969 F      Newark               DE    24  41.5       
78    Candyce Pizzala       35:43.0   11:30 35:57.1   F 60-69   2        6051 F      Newark               DE    61  52.5       
79    Daniel Bystricky      35:47.2   11:31 36:05.2   M 30-39   8        5868 M      Bear                 DE    38  37.8       
80    Ethan Hunter          35:50.9   11:32 36:05.8   M 14-19   8        5920 M      Townsend             DE    16  37.0       
81    Tim Mogelesky         36:55.5   11:53 37:12.5   M 20-29   15       5957 M      Newark               DE    29  35.2       
82    Sonja Fox             36:58.1   11:54 37:06.6   F 50-59   3        5892 F      Wilmington           DE    55  47.2       
83    Jennifer Acord        37:21.4   12:01 37:31.4   F 40-49   6        5851 F      Newark               DE    48  43.3       
84    D. Dougherty          38:22.1   12:21 38:47.9   M 1- 9    1        5888 M      Wilmington           DE    7   47.7       
85    Cassie Dickmann       38:27.6   12:23 38:52.4   F 30-39   8        5885 F      Wilmington           DE    32  38.4       
86    kavya vemareddy       38:34.6   12:25 39:08.3   F 30-39   9        6017 F      Bear                 DE    33  38.4       
87    S. Paolucci           38:35.3   12:25 39:05.2   F 10-13   1        5971 F      Havre De Grace       MD    11  43.8       
88    Lia Paolucci          38:35.8   12:25 39:05.4   F 20-29   13       5970 F      Havre De Grace       MD    22  38.3       
89    Anonymous Participant 39:03.2   12:34 39:30.1   F 40-49   7        5881 F                                 44  39.9       
90    Danielle Gaston       39:07.3   12:36 39:27.8   F 40-49   8        5898 F      Lehighton            PA    41  39.0       
91    Lori Speed            39:27.8   12:42 39:38.2   F 50-59   4        6069 F      Dover                DE    56  44.8       
92    Christopher Bubel     39:39.5   12:46 40:01.1   M 20-29   16       5865 M      Aston                PA    24  32.7       
93    Christina Danberg     39:39.7   12:46 40:00.5   F 20-29   14       5882 F      Aston                PA    23  37.2       
94    Courtney Emerson      39:41.6   12:47 40:08.2   F 30-39   10       5890 F      Smyrna               DE    35  37.5       
95    Brandon Uhde          39:43.8   12:47 39:58.6   M 14-19   9        6012 M      Elkton               MD    15  33.9       
96    david funk            39:50.4   12:49 40:02.6   M 30-39   9        6033 M      Middletown           DE    32  32.8       
97    E. Brown              39:54.3   12:51 40:02.5   M 10-13   1        6032 M      Newark               DE    12  36.2       
98    Jimmy Grimes          40:07.5   12:55 40:20.1   M 20-29   17       5910 M      Newark               DE    25  32.4       
99    Lisha Hollars         40:42.7   13:06 41:03.1   F 40-49   9        5916 F      Lincoln University   PA    42  37.7       
100   Brooke Uhde           40:56.6   13:11 41:06.1   F 40-49   10       6013 F      Elkton               MD    42  37.5       
101   Melanie Hankosky      41:15.7   13:17 41:35.0   F 30-39   11       5911 F      Newark               DE    31  35.8       
102   KATRINA JONES         41:23.1   13:19 41:46.7   F 40-49   11       5928 F      Newark               DE    41  36.8       
103   John LeBrun           41:31.6   13:22 41:56.6   M 20-29   18       5939 M      Elkton               MD    21  31.3       
104   Barbara Jensen        41:34.5   13:23 41:39.5   F 60-69   3        5923 F      Archdale             NC    66  48.1       
105   Declan Landis         41:48.3   13:27 42:30.9   M 14-19   10       5934 M      Elkton               MD    16  31.7       
106   Dawn Hunter           41:53.0   13:29 42:08.6   F 50-59   5        5919 F      Townsend             DE    53  40.8       
107   Padmaja Gadde         42:15.1   13:36 42:39.3   F 40-49   12       6066 F      Newark               DE    46  37.5       
108   F J Ward              42:17.8   13:37 42:40.6   M 60-69   3        6077 M      Middletown           DE    64  39.0       
109   L. Stephen Cleary     42:37.1   13:43 43:23.6   M 60-69   4        5872 M      Hockessin            DE    66  39.4       
110   Kylie Parker          42:55.9   13:49 43:31.3   F 20-29   15       5972 F      Newark               DE    23  34.4       
111   Pat McRae             42:56.6   13:49 43:23.2   M 20-29   19       5951 M      Newark               DE    27  30.2       
112   Kirsten Morris        43:36.1   14:02 44:00.7   F 50-59   6        6078 F      Newark               DE    53  39.2       
113   Brandon Jones         44:52.0   14:26 46:24.5   M 20-29   20       5925 M      Lutherville Timonium MD    25  28.9       
114   Norma Locke           44:53.2   14:27 46:24.7   F 40-49   13       6050 F      Newark               DE    49  36.4       
115   Caitlin Gee           45:15.6   14:34 45:32.3   F 20-29   16       6035 F      Wilmington           DE    25  32.6       
116   Andrew Gee            45:18.1   14:35 45:34.7   M 50-59   7        6034 M      Elkton               MD    58  34.7       
117   Jim Grimes            45:32.3   14:39 45:54.0   M 60-69   5        5909 M      Newark               DE    61  35.4       
118   Ellen Grimes          45:34.3   14:40 45:53.5   F 50-59   7        5908 F      Newark               DE    59  40.2       
119   Caroline Grimes       45:36.5   14:41 45:50.0   F 20-29   17       5907 F      Newark               DE    23  32.4       
120   Cindy Gee             45:49.6   14:45 46:06.8   F 50-59   8        6036 F      Elkton               MD    57  39.0       
121   Marlie Gee            45:49.7   14:45 46:07.2   F 20-29   18       6037 F      Wilmington           DE    25  32.2       
122   Patty Hawkins         46:38.3   15:01 47:17.6   F 20-29   19       5913 F      Wilmington           DE    28  31.7       
123   David Cross           47:14.2   15:12 47:42.7   M 70-99   2        5880 M      wilmington           DE    70  37.0       
124   Claryssa Mcenany      48:17.2   15:33 48:52.8   F 30-39   12       6081 F      New Castle           DE    34  30.7       
125   Kirsten Landon        48:21.5   15:34 49:04.6   F 40-49   14       6062 F      Bear                 DE    47  33.1       
126   Erica Archibald       48:22.2   15:34 48:56.3   F 40-49   15       5854 F      Newark               DE    44  32.2       
127   Chris Buckley         49:49.7   16:02 49:59.2   M 40-49   4        5866 M      Newark               DE    46  28.7       
128   N. Buckley            49:50.3   16:02 49:59.2   F 10-13   2        5867 F      Newark               DE    10  34.9       
129   Tyler Uhde            50:41.4   16:19 50:54.9   M 14-19   11       6016 M      Elkton               MD    17  25.8       
130   Tanner Uhde           50:41.5   16:19 50:55.9   M 10-13   2        6014 M      Elkton               MD    13  27.7       
131   Robert Short          51:12.7   16:29 51:23.6   M 20-29   21       5996 M      Wilmington           DE    28  25.4       
132   A. Dougherty          51:21.1   16:32 51:46.4   F 1- 9    1        5886 F      Wilmington           DE    5   41.0       
133   Daniel Dougherty      51:21.5   16:32 51:46.2   M 40-49   5        5887 M      Wilmington           DE    40  26.7       
134   Jacque Scott          51:50.8   16:41 52:01.8   M 20-29   22       5988 M      Middletown           DE    29  25.1       
135   Gina Ostmann          52:25.3   16:52 53:12.3   F 50-59   9        5965 F      Newark               DE    52  32.2       
136   CATHERINE CONRAD      52:26.2   16:53 53:12.8   F 50-59   10       5874 F      Newark               DE    51  31.8       
137   ERIC CONRAD           52:27.6   16:53 53:12.2   M 50-59   8        5875 M      Newark               DE    55  29.2       
138   Danniele McCauley     52:34.0   16:55 52:57.2   F 40-49   16       5950 F      Newark               DE    42  29.2       
139   Corrin Andrzejewski   52:38.3   16:57 53:01.8   F 20-29   20       5853 F      Wilmington           DE    24  28.1       
140   Cecilia Andrzejewski  52:39.5   16:57 53:03.1   F 60-69   4        5852 F      Wilmington           DE    62  36.1       
141   Tristan Baltazar      52:58.4   17:03 53:23.9   M 20-29   23       5855 M      Bear                 DE    23  24.5       
142   Paul LeBrun           53:03.6   17:05 53:25.3   M 20-29   24       5940 M      Elkton               MD    23  24.5       
143   Chrissy Miller        53:15.9   17:09 53:40.7   F 30-39   13       5953 F      Newark               DE    38  28.2       
144   Nikia Williams        53:18.9   17:10 53:41.4   F 30-39   14       6023 F      Newark               DE    39  28.3       
145   Myron Wagner          53:42.5   17:17 54:31.2   M 60-69   6        6054 M      Newark               DE    66  31.3       
146   Mary Jopson           53:56.0   17:22 54:04.7   F 20-29   21       5930 F      Newark               DE    23  27.4       
147   Karen Jones           55:15.0   17:47 56:47.5   F 50-59   11       5927 F      Lutherville Timonium MD    56  32.0       
148   Kristen Snyder        55:41.8   17:56 56:15.7   F 20-29   22       5998 F      Elkton               MD    25  26.5       
149   Natalie Nixon         55:42.3   17:56 56:15.2   F 20-29   23       5963 F      Elkton               MD    28  26.5       
150   Kasey Kirker          55:43.2   17:56 56:20.8   F 20-29   24       5932 F      Wilmington           DE    25  26.5       
151   Casey Horney          55:43.3   17:56 56:22.4   F 20-29   25       5917 F      Wilmington           DE    24  26.5       
152   Dominique Taylor      55:43.4   17:56 56:19.5   F 50-59   12       6004 F      Newark               DE    51  30.0       
153   Maggie Kane           55:44.1   17:56 56:21.8   F 20-29   26       5931 F      Wilmington           DE    25  26.5       
154   Ariel Hyderkhan       55:45.3   17:57 56:21.5   F 20-29   27       5921 F      Wilmington           DE    25  26.5       
155   Cathryn Locke-O'Hara  55:46.7   17:57 56:47.4   F 40-49   17       5946 F      Towson               MD    48  29.0       
156   Ronan Landis          55:57.0   18:01 56:37.1   M 10-13   3        5938 M      Elkton               MD    13  25.1       
157   Lily Kate Landis      55:57.4   18:01 56:37.3   F 14-19   7        5937 F      Elkton               MD    15  27.7       
158   J. Landis             55:57.4   18:01 56:37.5   M 10-13   4        5936 M      Elkton               MD    12  25.8       
159   Trentan Wolfrom       56:09.9   18:05 56:48.0   M 20-29   25       6027 M      Pottstown            PA    22  23.1       
160   John O'Hara           56:10.4   18:05 57:10.4   M 40-49   6        5964 M      Towson               MD    48  25.9       
161   Kara Packard          56:35.5   18:13 57:10.4   F 40-49   18       5968 F      Newark               DE    47  28.3       
162   E. Landis             56:46.7   18:17 57:29.1   M 10-13   5        5935 M      Elkton               MD    10  27.4       
163   Bridget Landis        56:48.2   18:17 57:37.4   F 40-49   19       5933 F      Elkton               MD    48  28.5       
164   Rosemarie Short       57:13.8   18:25 58:13.0   F 50-59   13       5997 F      Bear                 DE    58  31.6       
165   Jordan Short          57:35.8   18:32 58:13.6   F 20-29   28       5995 F      Newark               DE    24  25.6       
166   Ryan Bowlby           57:36.9   18:33 58:13.6   M 30-39   10       5859 M      Middletown           DE    36  23.1       
167   David Jones           57:37.6   18:33 58:32.0   M 50-59   9        5926 M      Lutherville Timonium MD    57  27.0       
168   Dani Wolfrom          57:37.8   18:33 58:36.1   F 20-29   29       6025 F      Pottstown            PA    23  25.6       
169   Katie Petralia        57:42.2   18:34 58:36.0   F 20-29   30       5974 F      Beltsville           MD    25  25.6       
170   Suzy Wolfrom          57:45.3   18:35 58:32.9   F 50-59   14       6026 F      Pottstown            PA    52  29.2       
171   Brandon Tuozzolo      58:05.8   18:42 58:49.8   M 20-29   26       6009 M      Philadelphia         PA    25  22.3       
172   Gina Coburn           58:09.7   18:43 58:49.3   F 50-59   15       5873 F      Wilmington           DE    52  29.0       
173   Scott Tuozzolo        58:10.8   18:44 58:51.0   M 50-59   10       6011 M      Newark               DE    53  26.0       
174   Colleen Tuozzolo      58:12.7   18:44 58:51.9   F 50-59   16       6010 F      Newark               DE    53  29.3       
175   Chris Hightower       58:28.8   18:49 59:19.4   M 14-19   12       6040 M      Wilmington           DE    15  23.0       
176   Jane Icasiano         58:29.3   18:50 59:19.7   F 14-19   8        6042 F      Wilmington           DE    16  26.1       
177   David Short           58:42.0   18:54 59:42.0   M 50-59   11       5993 M      Bear                 DE    59  27.0       
178   Anna Green            58:42.4   18:54 59:41.9   F 20-29   31       5901 F      Baltimore            MD    25  25.2       
179   Allison Short         58:43.6   18:54 59:41.9   F 20-29   32       5992 F      Bear                 DE    25  25.1       
180   Mary Kate Johnston    59:13.3   19:04 1:00:31.2 F 50-59   17       6082 F      Newark               DE    55  29.5       
181   David Johnston        59:17.2   19:05 1:00:43.0 M 50-59   12       6083 M      Newark               DE    59  26.7       
182   Joe Tortorella        1:00:08.7 19:22 1:00:30.9 M 60-69   7        6005 M      Bear                 DE    60  26.5       
183   Rine Strohecker       1:00:49.5 19:35 1:01:48.1 M 30-39   11       6003 M      Pottstown            PA    32  21.5       
184   Margie Borys          1:00:55.0 19:36 1:01:49.7 F 50-59   18       5858 F      Pottstown            PA    59  30.1       
185   Jacquelyn Short       1:01:31.1 19:48 1:02:35.1 F 50-59   19       5994 F      Newark               DE    55  28.4       
186   Jeffrey Santoro       1:01:57.6 19:57 1:02:30.3 M 50-59   13       5986 M      Wilmington           DE    50  23.8       
187   Mardian Berman        1:02:00.3 19:57 1:02:30.6 F 60-69   5        5857 F      Wilmington           DE    69  33.6       
188   Sonja Brindle         1:02:36.3 20:09 1:03:06.6 F 50-59   20       5863 F      Newark               DE    59  29.3       
189   Joanne Leonardi       1:02:37.1 20:09 1:03:06.7 F 50-59   21       5943 F      Kings Park           NY    52  27.0       
190   Chris Leonardi        1:02:43.9 20:11 1:03:11.4 M 50-59   14       5941 M      Kings Park           NY    57  24.8       
191   Mark Brindle          1:02:45.8 20:12 1:03:11.2 M 50-59   15       5862 M      Newark               DE    59  25.2       
192   FRANCIS WOERNER       1:02:49.4 20:13 1:03:18.0 M 50-59   16       6024 M      New Castle           DE    53  24.0       
193   Wayne Danley          1:03:24.9 20:25 1:03:47.1 M 60-69   8        5883 M      Middletown           DE    62  25.6       
194   Megan Roark           1:06:25.0 21:23 1:08:04.7 F 20-29   33       5981 F      Newark               DE    24  22.2       
195   Shannon Roark         1:06:27.6 21:23 1:08:06.2 F 50-59   22       5982 F      Newark               DE    50  24.9       
196   Kristin Cronin        1:06:32.8 21:25 1:07:05.4 F 30-39   15       5878 F      Newark               DE    37  22.5       
197   L. Martinez           1:06:33.7 21:25 1:07:05.7 F 10-13   3        5949 F      Newark               DE    10  26.1       
198   Mary Icasiano         1:07:19.1 21:40 1:08:15.1 F 50-59   23       6044 F      Wilmington           DE    54  25.6       
199   Natalie Icasiano      1:07:28.3 21:43 1:08:25.5 F 10-13   4        6045 F      Wilmington           DE    13  23.9       
200   Marc Icasiano         1:07:30.9 21:44 1:08:25.3 M 40-49   7        6043 M      Wilmington           DE    49  21.7       
201   Mitch Mitchell        1:09:36.2 22:24 1:10:04.7 M 50-59   17       5955 M      Newark               DE    57  22.4       
202   Peggy Sue Mitchell    1:09:36.6 22:24 1:10:05.3 F 50-59   24       5956 F      Hockessin            DE    51  24.0       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike DiGennaro 6068 41  1       M      Newark DE US 16:51.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Meghan Smith 6064 27  7       F      Avondale PA US 20:29.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     David Landon 6061 48  6       M      Bear DE US 19:26.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 5999 50  29      F      Hockessin DE US 25:13.8 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     D. Dougherty 5888 7   84      M      Wilmington DE US 38:22.1 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     E. Brown     6032 12  97      M      Newark DE US 39:54.3 
2     Tanner Uhde  6014 13  130     M      Elkton MD US 50:41.5 
3     Ronan Landis 5938 13  156     M      Elkton MD US 55:57.0 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jake Landon  6063 19  4       M      Bear DE US       18:36.4 
2     Nathan Boyer 5860 15  10      M      Wilmington DE US 20:45.0 
3     Aedan Locke  6048 17  14      M      Newark DE US     22:16.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Paul Reutter    5978 24  8       M      Newark DE US     20:32.3 
2     Bobby Ferguson  5891 23  11      M      Wilmington DE US 21:44.0 
3     Don Ostmann Jr. 5966 24  17      M      Newark DE US     22:45.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Wood     6028 32  2       M      Newark DE US 18:17.5 
2     Michael Welch 6055 36  3       M      Bear DE US   18:27.0 
3     Andrew Weber  6021 39  5       M      Newark DE US 19:20.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kevin Frye   5894 41  33      M      Coatesville PA US 25:57.0 
2     Travis Uhde  6015 44  37      M      Elkton MD US      27:29.0 
3     Damian Davis 6067 42  55      M      Newark DE US      30:58.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Chillingworth 5870 50  13      M      Wilmington DE US 22:08.7 
2     Donald Ostmann Sr. 5967 53  15      M      Newark DE US     22:23.9 
3     Steve Speed        6071 55  18      M      Dover DE US      22:55.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tom Howell 5918 63  46      M      Bear DE US       29:00.7 
2     Jimmy Gray 5900 62  59      M      Newark DE US     32:17.2 
3     F J Ward   6077 64  108     M      Middletown DE US 42:17.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Roberto Duarte 6060 70  69      M      Jacksonville FL US 33:41.0 
2     David Cross    5880 70  123     M      wilmington DE US   47:14.2 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Dougherty 5886 5   132     F      Wilmington DE US 51:21.1 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     S. Paolucci 5971 11  87      F      Havre De Grace MD US 38:35.3   
2     N. Buckley  5867 10  128     F      Newark DE US         49:50.3   
3     L. Martinez 5949 10  197     F      Newark DE US         1:06:33.7 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Shaw       5991 16  9       F      Wilmington DE US 20:40.4 
2     Tara Chillingworth 5871 16  12      F      Wilmington DE US 22:03.8 
3     Kelsey Gaston      5899 16  23      F      Lehighton PA US  23:47.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Skyler Speed  6070 25  26      F      Dover DE US  24:24.1 
2     Olivia Quinci 5977 20  32      F      Oxford PA US 25:40.2 
3     Valerie Lane  6047 27  39      F      Newark DE US 28:13.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jen Heagy       6039 36  16      F      Lansdale PA US   22:25.9 
2     Nancy Welch     6056 32  24      F      Bear DE US       24:04.9 
3     Kathleen Milone 5954 35  34      F      Wilmington DE US 26:08.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mary Hitchens 6041 40  45      F      Wilmington DE US  28:42.7 
2     Julie Vito    6019 46  47      F      Newark DE US      29:52.7 
3     Aubrae Cassel 5869 40  51      F      Coatesville PA US 30:14.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carolyn Quinci   5976 50  41      F      Oxford PA US     28:17.9 
2     Barbara Brodoway 5864 59  63      F      Wilmington DE US 32:34.0 
3     Sonja Fox        5892 55  82      F      Wilmington DE US 36:58.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jenny McDermott 6079 60  75      F      Newark DE US   34:57.0 
2     Candyce Pizzala 6051 61  78      F      Newark DE US   35:43.0 
3     Barbara Jensen  5923 66  104     F      Archdale NC US 41:34.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.