Results For
Cops & Joggers 5K

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age City               State Division Division  
                                        Time                                         Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ================== ===== ======== ========= 
1     5137 Will Rehrig           M      0:16:49.9 5:25  26  Middletown         DE    1        M Winner  
2     5127 Bob Massaglia         M      0:18:33.1 5:58  46  Oxford             PA    1        M Masters 
3     4857 Nathaniel Graber      M      0:18:50.4 6:04  35  New Castle         DE    1        M 30-39   
4     4771 Tiffany Banning       F      0:19:58.9 6:26  15  Middletown         DE    1        F Winner  
5     5159 John Slack            M      0:20:10.8 6:30  51  Newark             DE    1        M 50-59   
6     5161 Keith Walter          M      0:20:20.7 6:33  50  West Chester       PA    2        M 50-59   
7     5076 Zachary Waguespack    M      0:20:24.2 6:34  16  BEAR               DE    1        M 14-19   
8     4951 SaraBeth Oppermann    F      0:20:32.0 6:37  26  Newark             DE    1        F 20-29   
9     4975 Paul Reutter Jr       M      0:20:41.3 6:40  24  Newark             DE    1        M 20-29   
10    4815 Joey DeGregory Jr.    M      0:21:09.0 6:48  13  Newark             DE    1        M 0-13    
11    4782 Brian Bravo           M      0:21:17.1 6:51  27  Elkton             MD    2        M 20-29   
12    5165 Epi Camacho           M      0:21:40.8 6:59  63  Wilmington         DE    1        M 60-69   
13    4834 Kevin Feeney          M      0:22:06.1 7:07  45  Newark             DE    1        M 40-49   
14    5141 Cole Seifert          M      0:22:21.7 7:12  17  Newark             DE    2        M 14-19   
15    5025 N. Simon              M      0:22:27.1 7:14  10  Avondale           PA    2        M 0-13    
16    4903 Tom Leonardi          M      0:22:31.2 7:15  25  Bear               DE    3        M 20-29   
17    5166 Kevin Funk            M      0:22:50.8 7:21  36  Newark             DE    2        M 30-39   
18    5128 L. Massaglia          M      0:23:00.5 7:24  10  Oxford             PA    3        M 0-13    
19    5113 Ryan Hastings         M      0:23:00.8 7:24  31  Middletown         DE    3        M 30-39   
20    5112 Brittney Hastings     F      0:23:01.8 7:25  30  Middletown         DE    1        F 30-39   
21    4804 L. Correll            M      0:23:09.2 7:27  12  West Grove         PA    4        M 0-13    
22    5109 Scott Egger           M      0:23:15.3 7:29  54  Chesapeake City    MD    3        M 50-59   
23    4978 G. Rieger             M      0:23:17.9 7:30  11  West Grove         PA    5        M 0-13    
24    5153 Jim Cras              M      0:23:18.1 7:30  49  Middletown         DE    2        M 40-49   
25    5142 Mark Seifert          M      0:23:33.5 7:35  56  Newark             DE    4        M 50-59   
26    4855 Ed Gillin             M      0:23:39.8 7:37  45  West Grove         PA    3        M 40-49   
27    4907 Leah-Kate Lounsbury   F      0:23:45.6 7:39  32  Newark             DE    2        F 30-39   
28    4770 Sammy Banning         F      0:23:47.9 7:40  15  Middletown         DE    1        F 14-19   
29    4863 Jacob Gruber          M      0:23:49.0 7:40  28  Newark             DE    4        M 20-29   
30    5132 David Mulrooney       M      0:23:54.7 7:42  29  Newark             DE    5        M 20-29   
31    4870 Billy Harris          M      0:24:02.7 7:44  34  Newark             DE    4        M 30-39   
32    5040 Kelly Staehle         F      0:24:15.5 7:48  39  Newark             DE    3        F 30-39   
33    4856 W. Gillin             M      0:24:19.9 7:50  12  West Grove         PA    6        M 0-13    
34    5154 Alexander Davis       M      0:24:21.1 7:50  23  Newark             DE    6        M 20-29   
35    4843 Matt Fox              M      0:24:29.0 7:53  39  Magnolia           DE    5        M 30-39   
36    4125 Craig Karchner        M      0:24:39.7 7:56  56                           5        M 50-59   
37    5126 Shawn Martyniak       M      0:24:40.8 7:57  48  Newark             DE    4        M 40-49   
38    5206 D. Huller             M      0:24:48.2 7:59  11  Lincoln University PA    7        M 0-13    
39    5037 Janet Somerville      F      0:24:52.5 8:00  50  Hockessin          DE    1        F Masters 
40    4892 Jane Kovicak          F      0:24:56.7 8:02  45  Elkton             MD    1        F 40-49   
41    4874 Jill Holsclaw         F      0:25:01.4 8:03  51  Malvern            PA    1        F 50-59   
42    5212 Alan Scheiner         M      0:25:08.6 8:06  44  Newark             DE    5        M 40-49   
43    4883 M. Keefer             F      0:25:15.0 8:08  10  Landenberg         PA    1        F 0-13    
44    5162 Gianni Migliaccio     M      0:25:26.5 8:11  45  North East         MD    6        M 40-49   
45    5024 Julia Simon           F      0:25:28.9 8:12  39  Avondale           PA    4        F 30-39   
46    4955 Liz Palmatary         F      0:25:29.9 8:12  38  Newark             DE    5        F 30-39   
47    4754 Jean Almonte          M      0:25:38.6 8:15  27  Wilmington         DE    7        M 20-29   
48    4832 G. Farrall            F      0:25:40.9 8:16  12  Newark             DE    2        F 0-13    
49    5014 Jack Sharpe           M      0:25:46.2 8:18  18  Newark             DE    3        M 14-19   
50    5155 Brianna Huller        F      0:25:47.5 8:18  14  Lincoln University PA    2        F 14-19   
51    4901 Jeff Leggett          M      0:25:53.9 8:20  59  Newark             DE    6        M 50-59   
52    5204 Erick Warner          M      0:25:55.5 8:21  24  Penns Grove        NJ    8        M 20-29   
53    4872 Rachel Hodel          F      0:25:59.2 8:22  40  Landenberg         PA    2        F 40-49   
54    5059 Alexander urban       M      0:26:00.8 8:22  25  Newark             DE    9        M 20-29   
55    5102 Billy Allaband        M      0:26:01.1 8:22  57  Wilmington         DE    7        M 50-59   
56    4757 William Anderson      M      0:26:01.4 8:23  32  Bear               DE    6        M 30-39   
57    4790 Matthew Calio         M      0:26:03.0 8:23  33  Wilmington         DE    7        M 30-39   
58    4930 Greg Micolucci        M      0:26:03.4 8:23  43  Newark             DE    7        M 40-49   
59    4926 Travis McDermott      M      0:26:10.4 8:25  39  Newark             DE    8        M 30-39   
60    4984 D. Rinker             M      0:26:16.4 8:27  11  Lincoln University PA    8        M 0-13    
61    4879 Raymond Johnson       M      0:26:16.5 8:27  45  Elkton             MD    8        M 40-49   
62    4853 Greg Gilbert          M      0:26:17.5 8:28  40  Newark             DE    9        M 40-49   
63    4796 Tom Coleman           M      0:26:19.4 8:28  37  Landenberg         PA    9        M 30-39   
64    4976 Paul Reutter Sr       M      0:26:21.8 8:29  57  Newark             DE    8        M 50-59   
65    4850 Anthony Gatta         M      0:26:23.4 8:30  25  Newark             DE    10       M 20-29   
66    4927 Carter McKennon       M      0:26:31.2 8:32  24  Wilmington         DE    11       M 20-29   
67    4896 Bradley Landis        M      0:26:43.0 8:36  31  Hockessin          DE    10       M 30-39   
68    5058 Deb Uff               F      0:26:44.4 8:36  55  Newark             DE    2        F 50-59   
69    4873 Sean Hogan            M      0:26:47.8 8:38  47  Wilmington         DE    10       M 40-49   
71    4839 Timothy Filasky       M      0:26:49.3 8:38  41  Newark             DE    11       M 40-49   
72    4876 Jason Howard          M      0:26:51.2 8:39  42  Hockessin          DE    12       M 40-49   
73    5042 Gary Stevens          M      0:26:52.0 8:39  45  Wilmington         NC    13       M 40-49   
74    4875 David Howard          M      0:26:54.0 8:39  15  Hockessin          DE    4        M 14-19   
76    4913 Kevin MacDowell       M      0:27:05.5 8:43  29  Wilmington         DE    12       M 20-29   
77    5081 Brian Ward            M      0:27:07.2 8:44  27  Newark             DE    13       M 20-29   
78    5022 A. Simeone            M      0:27:07.5 8:44  10  West Grove         PA    9        M 0-13    
79    5103 I. Armstrong          M      0:27:07.8 8:44  11  Landenberg         PA    10       M 0-13    
80    4761 Jeanine Antonelli     F      0:27:09.3 8:44  45  Landenberg         PA    3        F 40-49   
81    4923 Ryan Martin           M      0:27:09.9 8:45  32  Newark             DE    11       M 30-39   
82    4777 Eric Berkenbush       M      0:27:12.6 8:45  25  Newark             DE    14       M 20-29   
83    4957 Lindsay Pennington    F      0:27:12.9 8:46  36  Landenberg         PA    6        F 30-39   
84    4763 Melanie Arnold        F      0:27:15.7 8:46  60  Newark             DE    1        F 60-69   
85    5057 Joanne Turner         F      0:27:19.9 8:48  44  Elkton             MD    4        F 40-49   
86    5083 Stefanie Watson       F      0:27:20.8 8:48  37  Oxford             PA    7        F 30-39   
87    4797 Beca Sanchez          F      0:27:23.5 8:49  43  Newark             DE    5        F 40-49   
88    4841 Michael Fortner       M      0:27:25.0 8:49  50  Newark             DE    9        M 50-59   
89    5140 Kyle Rogers           M      0:27:25.9 8:50  25  Newark             DE    15       M 20-29   
90    4812 Justin Decowski       M      0:27:29.4 8:51  29  Newark             DE    16       M 20-29   
91    4814 Joe DeGregory         M      0:27:31.9 8:52  50  Newark             DE    10       M 50-59   
92    5003 Katrina Scaramazza    F      0:27:32.6 8:52  32  wilmington         DE    8        F 30-39   
93    5131 Keith Moore           M      0:27:41.9 8:55  38  North East         MD    12       M 30-39   
94    5056 Robin Tsang           M      0:27:52.8 8:58  34  Wilmington         DE    13       M 30-39   
95    4880 Christopher Jones     M      0:27:55.8 8:59  46  Newark             DE    14       M 40-49   
96    4920 James Marconi         M      0:27:59.2 9:00  40  Newark             DE    15       M 40-49   
97    5035 Will Smith            M      0:28:01.5 9:01  37  Magnolia           DE    14       M 30-39   
98    5152 N. Thompson           M      0:28:02.5 9:02  10  Newark             DE    11       M 0-13    
99    4871 Lauren Hartung        F      0:28:14.5 9:05  26  Elkton             MD    2        F 20-29   
100   5032 Nina Smeltzer         F      0:28:21.1 9:08  59  Rehoboth Beach     DE    3        F 50-59   
101   5114 Jacqueline Johnston   F      0:28:21.9 9:08  53  Malvern            PA    4        F 50-59   
102   4844 R. Fuller             M      0:28:34.1 9:12  11  Lincoln University PA    12       M 0-13    
103   5205 Beth Huller           F      0:28:43.5 9:15  41  Lincoln University PA    6        F 40-49   
104   4882 L. Keefer             M      0:28:47.2 9:16  9   Landenberg         PA    13       M 0-13    
105   4752 Jo Ann Alexander      F      0:28:49.9 9:17  51  Wilmington         DE    5        F 50-59   
106   5163 R. Weaver             M      0:28:53.5 9:18  11  West Grove         PA    14       M 0-13    
107   4827 Laina Durham          F      0:28:54.6 9:18  25  Newark             DE    3        F 20-29   
108   5098 K. Young              F      0:28:58.8 9:20  11  Elkton             MD    5        F 0-13    
109   5099 Melissa Young         F      0:28:59.7 9:20  46  Elkton             MD    7        F 40-49   
110   5061 Mary van de Kerkhof   F      0:29:01.3 9:20  42  Newark             DE    8        F 40-49   
111   5203 Angie Dolan           F      0:29:06.4 9:22  37  Middletown         DE    9        F 30-39   
112   4994 R. Rubin              M      0:29:10.0 9:23  12  Newark             DE    15       M 0-13    
113   4828 Philip Dzielak        M      0:29:10.4 9:23  43  Newark             DE    16       M 40-49   
114   5023 Greg Simeone          M      0:29:11.2 9:24  38  West Grove         PA    15       M 30-39   
115   5160 Russell White         M      0:29:18.1 9:26  69  Landenberg         PA    2        M 60-69   
116   4837 Katy Ferrero          F      0:29:18.2 9:26  64  Newark             DE    2        F 60-69   
117   4946 Aaron Olicker         M      0:29:19.8 9:26  37  Wilmington         DE    16       M 30-39   
118   4919 Thomas Maiura         M      0:29:25.3 9:28  52  Newark             DE    11       M 50-59   
119   5104 Jeff Armstrong        M      0:29:26.8 9:29  42  Landenberg         PA    17       M 40-49   
120   4958 Beth Peoples          F      0:29:27.7 9:29  59  Hockessin          DE    6        F 50-59   
121   4854 Frank Gillespie       M      0:29:29.5 9:30  54  Bear               DE    12       M 50-59   
122   4823 Carly DiVirgilio      F      0:29:39.4 9:33  24  Glenmoore          PA    4        F 20-29   
123   4756 Amy Anderson          F      0:29:43.5 9:34  30  Bear               DE    10       F 30-39   
124   5068 ROBERT VERNON         M      0:29:55.1 9:38  40  Newark             DE    18       M 40-49   
125   5149 Jessica Zeilman       F      0:30:00.4 9:39  27  Newfield           NJ    5        F 20-29   
126   4937 L. Nelson             M      0:30:05.7 9:41  11  West Grove         PA    16       M 0-13    
127   4759 C. Antonelli          M      0:30:06.0 9:41  11  Landenberg         PA    17       M 0-13    
128   4760 D. Antonelli          M      0:30:10.9 9:43  10  Landenberg         PA    18       M 0-13    
129   4965 Michelle Lonergan     F      0:30:13.9 9:44  25  Newark             DE    6        F 20-29   
130   5060 Michael Van Campen    M      0:30:18.2 9:45  42  West Grove         PA    19       M 40-49   
131   4779 Truman Bolden         M      0:30:20.6 9:46  49  Middletown         DE    20       M 40-49   
132   5093 Alex Whitt            M      0:30:25.8 9:48  30  Newark             DE    17       M 30-39   
133   5029 James skinner         M      0:30:28.2 9:48  42  Middletown         DE    21       M 40-49   
134   4792 Sarah Campanelli      F      0:30:30.8 9:49  27  Newark             DE    7        F 20-29   
135   4824 Shelby Dorr           F      0:30:32.3 9:50  25  Newark             DE    8        F 20-29   
136   4787 Deb Buenaga           F      0:30:42.8 9:53  53  Wilmington         DE    7        F 50-59   
137   5202 Damian Davis          M      0:31:12.5 10:03 42  Wilmington         DE    22       M 40-49   
138   4985 K. Rinker             F      0:31:13.6 10:03 8   Lincoln University PA    6        F 0-13    
139   5017 C. Shelman            F      0:31:20.0 10:05 11  Newark             DE    7        F 0-13    
140   4997 Sean Ryan             M      0:31:27.9 10:08 30  Bear               DE    18       M 30-39   
141   4980 K. Rieger             F      0:31:36.5 10:10 12  Langhorne          PA    8        F 0-13    
142   5208 M. Raymond            M      0:31:41.9 10:12 11  Lincoln University PA    19       M 0-13    
143   4981 Scott Rieger          M      0:31:42.4 10:12 42  West Grove         PA    23       M 40-49   
144   4956 Karl Peidl            M      0:31:45.6 10:13 46  Stratford          NJ    24       M 40-49   
145   4900 Jon Lee               M      0:31:46.6 10:14 33  Vineland           NJ    19       M 30-39   
146   4983 Dawn Rinker           F      0:31:47.0 10:14 39  Lincoln University PA    11       F 30-39   
147   4898 Paul Lawrence         M      0:31:47.3 10:14 31  Newark             DE    20       M 30-39   
148   4866 Matthew Haight        M      0:31:54.2 10:16 15  Bear               DE    5        M 14-19   
149   4849 Dan Garibaldi         M      0:31:57.8 10:17 39  Newark             DE    21       M 30-39   
150   5108 Diane Catron          F      0:32:00.4 10:18 56  KENNETT SQUARE     PA    8        F 50-59   
151   5041 Adam Stevens          M      0:32:10.2 10:21 35  Middletown         DE    22       M 30-39   
152   5011 Ronald Shaner         M      0:32:10.2 10:21 50  Newark             DE    13       M 50-59   
153   4895 Robert Kunicki        M      0:32:16.6 10:23 38  Newark             DE    23       M 30-39   
154   5125 Paige Martyniak       F      0:32:24.5 10:26 32  Newark             DE    12       F 30-39   
155   4972 Corrine Reed          F      0:32:31.0 10:28 45  Newark             DE    9        F 40-49   
156   4908 David Lovelace        M      0:32:34.7 10:29 73  Newark             DE    1        M 70-99   
157   4778 Dan Bloom             M      0:32:39.5 10:31 53  Newark             DE    14       M 50-59   
158   5129 Patrick McCloskey     M      0:32:41.9 10:31 33  Newark             DE    24       M 30-39   
159   5028 Scott Simpson         M      0:32:46.5 10:33 51  Newark             DE    15       M 50-59   
160   5106 Steve Buenaga         M      0:32:47.1 10:33 52  Wilmington         DE    16       M 50-59   
161   4819 Mike DeSantis         M      0:32:47.6 10:33 52  Wilmington         DE    17       M 50-59   
162   4818 Leigh Ann DeSantis    F      0:32:48.3 10:34 35  Wilmington         DE    13       F 30-39   
163   5088 Diana Wells           F      0:32:48.7 10:34 34  Dover              DE    14       F 30-39   
164   5090 WILLIAM WELLS         M      0:32:50.7 10:34 32  Newark             DE    25       M 30-39   
165   5036 Kelly Snyder          F      0:32:51.5 10:35 51  Smyrna             DE    9        F 50-59   
166   4833 Mark Farrall          M      0:32:55.3 10:36 48  Newark             DE    25       M 40-49   
167   4912 Courtney MacDowell    F      0:33:05.6 10:39 29  Wilmington         DE    9        F 20-29   
168   5086 Josh Weldin           M      0:33:11.7 10:41 21  Newark             DE    17       M 20-29   
169   5118 Matthew Kerrigan      M      0:33:13.3 10:42 38  Dover              DE    26       M 30-39   
170   5095 Sarah Wiley           F      0:33:15.5 10:42 22  Newark             DE    10       F 20-29   
171   5008 Stephanie Shalk       F      0:33:18.1 10:43 38  Wilmington         DE    15       F 30-39   
172   5031 Kristy Smagala        F      0:33:18.2 10:43 35  Newark             DE    16       F 30-39   
173   4935 Ben Nelson            M      0:33:21.0 10:44 16  West Grove         PA    6        M 14-19   
174   5077 Brandon Walker        M      0:33:24.7 10:45 38  Elkton             MD    27       M 30-39   
175   4789 Daniel Bystricky      M      0:33:36.7 10:49 38  Bear               DE    28       M 30-39   
176   4842 Lauren Fox            F      0:33:55.9 10:55 39  Newark             DE    17       F 30-39   
177   5146 Jillian Young         F      0:33:59.7 10:57 24  Newark             DE    11       F 20-29   
178   4867 Christopher Hall      M      0:34:00.7 10:57 43  Dover              DE    26       M 40-49   
179   4988 Mollie Roth           F      0:34:00.8 10:57 30  Dover              DE    18       F 30-39   
180   4768 Nathan Bachman        M      0:34:09.5 11:00 40  Newark             DE    27       M 40-49   
181   4769 R. Bachman            M      0:34:10.2 11:00 11  Newark             DE    20       M 0-13    
182   4830 Pam Eppes             F      0:34:22.7 11:04 58  Kennett Square     PA    10       F 50-59   
183   4954 Andrew Pagnotti       M      0:34:23.6 11:04 47  Newark             DE    28       M 40-49   
184   4977 A. Rieger             M      0:34:28.8 11:06 11  West Grove         PA    21       M 0-13    
185   5150 Kristin Work          F      0:34:44.5 11:11 31  Bear               DE    19       F 30-39   
186   5151 Jeff Work             M      0:34:45.4 11:11 35  Bear               DE    29       M 30-39   
187   5157 G. Keefer             F      0:34:52.8 11:14 9   Landenberg         PA    9        F 0-13    
188   5002 Darryl Saunders       M      0:34:52.9 11:14 44  Middletown         DE    29       M 40-49   
189   5121 Christopher Kramer    M      0:35:23.4 11:23 30  Elkton             MD    30       M 30-39   
190   5039 Corey Spencer         M      0:35:27.4 11:25 27  Townsend           DE    18       M 20-29   
191   5038 Brittany Spencer      F      0:35:28.3 11:25 26  Townsend           DE    12       F 20-29   
192   5055 Domenica Trace        F      0:35:28.9 11:25 28  New Castle         DE    13       F 20-29   
193   5080 Dandan Wang           F      0:35:48.3 11:31 27  Newark             DE    14       F 20-29   
194   5092 Brian Whitehead       M      0:35:54.3 11:33 26  Newark             DE    19       M 20-29   
195   4993 Andrew Rubin          M      0:35:56.9 11:34 43  Newark             DE    30       M 40-49   
196   5136 Scott Quinn           M      0:36:06.2 11:37 55  Newark             DE    18       M 50-59   
197   5026 J. Simons             M      0:36:06.6 11:37 12  Magnolia           DE    22       M 0-13    
198   5027 Shannon Simons        M      0:36:07.3 11:38 43  Magnolia           DE    31       M 40-49   
199   5000 Jon Sargeant          M      0:36:12.8 11:39 51  Wilmington         DE    19       M 50-59   
200   5001 P. Sargeant           F      0:36:13.9 11:40 7   Wilmington         DE    10       F 0-13    
201   5066 Brittany Vari         F      0:36:18.6 11:41 31  Wilmington         DE    20       F 30-39   
202   4932 Saul Montanez         M      0:36:19.7 11:42 50  Wilmington         DE    20       M 50-59   
203   4865 Daniel Haight         M      0:36:23.1 11:43 22  Bear               DE    20       M 20-29   
204   4847 Brian Funk            M      0:36:43.0 11:49 38  Newark             DE    31       M 30-39   
205   4934 JANETTE MUSE          F      0:36:48.1 11:51 46  Middletown         DE    10       F 40-49   
206   4936 Cheryl Nelson         F      0:37:09.0 11:57 46  West Grove         PA    11       F 40-49   
207   4929 Eric Mease            M      0:37:16.2 12:00 64  Townsend           DE    3        M 60-69   
208   5145 Christine Stinley     F      0:37:17.2 12:00 33  Wilmington         DE    21       F 30-39   
209   4982 Todd Rieger           M      0:38:27.5 12:23 40  Langhorne          PA    32       M 40-49   
210   4890 Patricia Kerrigan     F      0:38:42.1 12:27 39  Magnolia           DE    22       F 30-39   
211   4781 Zoe Brady             F      0:38:54.4 12:31 65  Landenberg         PA    3        F 60-69   
212   4906 Morgan Littlefield    M      0:38:58.1 12:33 17  West Chester       PA    7        M 14-19   
213   4905 Cooper Littlefield    M      0:39:00.1 12:33 14  West Chester       PA    8        M 14-19   
214   5110 Courtney Emerson      F      0:39:02.9 12:34 35  Smyrna             DE    23       F 30-39   
215   4772 Amy Barnes            F      0:39:10.9 12:37 36  Wilmington         DE    24       F 30-39   
216   4751 Jennifer Acord        F      0:39:14.9 12:38 48  Newark             DE    12       F 40-49   
217   4774 M. Barnes             F      0:39:21.9 12:40 7   Wilmington         DE    11       F 0-13    
218   5201 C. Smith              F      0:39:25.6 12:41 7   Wilmington         DE    12       F 0-13    
219   4831 Kathy Esdale          F      0:39:27.1 12:42 57  Bear               DE    11       F 50-59   
220   4904 Cathy Littlefield     F      0:39:28.0 12:42 52  West Chester       PA    12       F 50-59   
221   4868 Michelle Haney        F      0:39:47.4 12:48 29  Newark             DE    15       F 20-29   
222   4952 Beth Oybkhan          F      0:39:50.3 12:49 57  Wilmington         DE    13       F 50-59   
223   4765 Karen AuYeung         F      0:39:52.1 12:50 31  Wilmington         DE    25       F 30-39   
224   5158 Anne DeCaire          F      0:39:53.3 12:50 41                           13       F 40-49   
225   5084 Kimberly Webb         F      0:39:53.5 12:50 32  Newark             DE    26       F 30-39   
226   4979 Jamie Rieger          F      0:39:59.2 12:52 43  West Grove         PA    14       F 40-49   
227   4893 Melissa Kucharski     F      0:40:03.7 12:54 50  Wilmington         DE    14       F 50-59   
228   5019 W. Shelman            F      0:40:44.4 13:07 7   Newark             DE    13       F 0-13    
229   4805 Seann Correll         M      0:40:46.5 13:07 46  West Grove         PA    33       M 40-49   
230   5062 Rolf van de Kerkhof   M      0:40:53.7 13:10 45  Newark             DE    34       M 40-49   
231   5016 Ben Shelman           M      0:40:53.9 13:10 43  Newark             DE    35       M 40-49   
232   4762 Nick Antonelli        M      0:41:01.9 13:12 47  Landenberg         PA    36       M 40-49   
233   4931 Jennifer Montanez     F      0:41:06.2 13:14 49  Wilmington         DE    15       F 40-49   
234   4947 Justine Olicker       F      0:41:25.9 13:20 33  Wilmington         DE    27       F 30-39   
235   4998 E. Sangemino          F      0:41:28.0 13:21 11  Newark             DE    14       F 0-13    
236   4949 S. Olicker            F      0:41:28.0 13:21 7   Wilmington         DE    15       F 0-13    
237   4829 Jillian Earley        F      0:41:44.0 13:26 28  Newark             DE    16       F 20-29   
238   5054 Jennie Toter          F      0:42:10.3 13:34 34  Newark             DE    28       F 30-39   
239   5101 Jennifer Zappaterrini F      0:42:12.4 13:35 34  Bear               DE    29       F 30-39   
240   5097 christine Wolfrom     F      0:42:13.9 13:36 31  Bear               DE    30       F 30-39   
241   5034 Kerry Anne Smith      F      0:42:30.0 13:41 39  Wilmington         DE    31       F 30-39   
242   4948 O. Olicker            F      0:42:38.0 13:43 3   Wilmington         DE    16       F 0-13    
243   4766 Kelly Bachman         F      0:43:19.0 13:57 36  Newark             DE    32       F 30-39   
244   4767 L. Bachman            F      0:43:19.2 13:57 9   Newark             DE    17       F 0-13    
245   5124 A. Martyniak          F      0:43:40.6 14:03 7   Newark             DE    18       F 0-13    
246   4785 Katie Bryda           F      0:43:57.0 14:09 13  Middletown         DE    19       F 0-13    
247   4783 Gerald Bryda          M      0:43:59.1 14:09 42  Middletown         DE    37       M 40-49   
248   5015 Robert Sharpe         M      0:43:59.9 14:10 46  Newark             DE    38       M 40-49   
249   5013 Audrey Sharpe         F      0:44:00.4 14:10 47  Newark             DE    16       F 40-49   
250   4950 Betty Olmstead        F      0:44:02.2 14:10 73  Wilmington         DE    1        F 70-99   
251   4995 Shannah Rubin         F      0:44:03.2 14:11 44  Newark             DE    17       F 40-49   
252   4909 Mimi Lovelace         F      0:44:44.5 14:24 70  Newark             DE    2        F 70-99   
253   4925 Valerie McCartan      F      0:45:19.9 14:35 49  Newark             DE    18       F 40-49   
254   5133 Brooke Nichols        F      0:45:21.3 14:36 26  Bear               DE    17       F 20-29   
255   5122 Michael Lambert       M      0:46:27.6 14:57 74  Lexington          SC    2        M 70-99   
256   5010 L. Shaner             F      0:46:48.4 15:04 8   Newark             DE    20       F 0-13    
257   5012 Susan Shaner          F      0:46:53.5 15:06 45  Newark             DE    19       F 40-49   
258   5082 Leslie Watchilla      F      0:47:13.1 15:12 51  Newark             DE    15       F 50-59   
259   4989 Deborah Roy           F      0:47:14.4 15:12 44  Landenberg         PA    20       F 40-49   
260   5130 Lorie Miller          F      0:47:24.6 15:16 57  Kennett Square     PA    16       F 50-59   
261   4960 Kristen Peoples       F      0:47:30.0 15:17 33  Middletown         DE    33       F 30-39   
262   4961 N. Peoples            M      0:47:31.0 15:18 5   Middletown         DE    23       M 0-13    
263   4962 Rob Peoples           M      0:47:31.9 15:18 35  Middletown         DE    32       M 30-39   
264   4959 C. Peoples            F      0:47:32.7 15:18 3   Middletown         DE    21       F 0-13    
265   4911 Sandy Luna Lopez      F      0:48:51.8 15:44 25  Newark             DE    18       F 20-29   
266   4793 Jeremy Canaan         M      0:48:52.6 15:44 28  Newark             DE    21       M 20-29   
267   5094 Staci Whitt           F      0:49:19.2 15:52 27  Newark             DE    19       F 20-29   
268   4889 Emma Kennedy          F      0:49:19.7 15:53 24  Olney              MD    20       F 20-29   
269   5138 Bill Reidinger        M      0:49:26.4 15:55 63  Newark             DE    4        M 60-69   
270   5139 Kathy Reidinger       F      0:49:27.5 15:55 60  Newark             DE    4        F 60-69   
271   4858 Michelle Griffith     F      0:49:46.9 16:01 49  Cochranville       PA    21       F 40-49   
272   5209 Nicholas Schiano      M      0:50:03.5 16:07 21  Newark             DE    22       M 20-29   
273   5210 Tara Schiano          F      0:50:04.5 16:07 54  Newark             DE    17       F 50-59   
274   4921 Amy Marks             F      0:50:13.7 16:10 51  Wilmington         DE    18       F 50-59   
275   5100 Michael Zabinko       M      0:50:14.0 16:10 59  Wilmington         DE    21       M 50-59   
276   4859 A. Grillo             F      0:51:03.1 16:26 12  Wilmington         DE    22       F 0-13    
277   4861 Megan Grillo          F      0:51:04.7 16:26 44  Wilmington         DE    22       F 40-49   
278   5007 Michael Seningen      M      0:51:05.8 16:27 34  Newark             DE    33       M 30-39   
279   4885 Debi Keeley           F      0:51:29.4 16:34 59  Elkton             MD    19       F 50-59   
280   5047 Roberta Sullivan      F      0:51:29.9 16:35 63  Newark             DE    5        F 60-69   
281   5091 Bill Wentz            M      0:51:31.6 16:35 34  Elkton             MD    34       M 30-39   
282   5123 Carolyn Lund          F      0:51:32.4 16:35 39  Bear               DE    34       F 30-39   
283   5107 Teresa Casella        F      0:51:41.7 16:38 33  Dover              DE    35       F 30-39   
284   4811 E. Decowski           M      0:52:03.7 16:45 2   Newark             DE    24       M 0-13    
285   4813 Shannon Decowski      F      0:52:03.9 16:45 29  Newark             DE    21       F 20-29   
286   4791 Melissa Calio         F      0:52:04.6 16:46 34  Wilmington         DE    36       F 30-39   
287   5148 Sue Zebley            F      0:52:27.6 16:53 47  WILMINGTON         DE    23       F 40-49   
288   5147 S, Philip Zebley      M      0:52:27.6 16:53 49  Wilmington         DE    39       M 40-49   
289   5018 Christa Shelman       F      0:52:32.5 16:55 41  Newark             DE    24       F 40-49   
290   4991 M. Roy                F      0:52:44.3 16:58 11  Landenberg         PA    23       F 0-13    
291   4884 Natalie Keefer        F      0:52:45.8 16:59 45  Landenberg         PA    25       F 40-49   
292   5207 John Doughtery        M      0:52:53.9 17:02 21  Newark             DE    23       M 20-29   
293   5087 Sara Weldin           F      0:52:54.2 17:02 48  Newark             DE    26       F 40-49   
294   5085 Garrett Weldin        M      0:52:56.1 17:02 16  Newark             DE    9        M 14-19   
295   4848 Jay Galloway          M      0:53:19.5 17:10 66  Newark             DE    5        M 60-69   
296   4878 Alexandra Johnson     F      0:53:35.2 17:15 40  Elkton             MD    27       F 40-49   
297   5214 Robin Thomas          F      0:53:36.7 17:15 62  Newark             DE    6        F 60-69   
298   4851 Shawn Gealy           M      0:53:38.1 17:16 48  Elkton             MD    40       M 40-49   
299   4860 M. Grillo             M      0:53:59.1 17:23 8   Wilmington         DE    25       M 0-13    
300   4821 Kelley Dinsmore       F      0:54:10.8 17:26 51  Lincoln University PA    20       F 50-59   
301   4899 Brian Laws            M      0:55:35.4 17:54 47  Newark             DE    41       M 40-49   
302   4862 Michael Grillo        M      0:55:45.3 17:57 44  Wilmington         DE    42       M 40-49   
303   4845 Sandy Fuller          F      0:56:07.2 18:04 50  Lincoln University PA    21       F 50-59   
304   4846 Scott Fuller          M      0:56:08.0 18:04 52  Lincoln University PA    22       M 50-59   
305   5044 Jonathan Stoklosa     M      0:56:13.0 18:06 37  Newark             DE    35       M 30-39   
306   4945 Patrick Ogden         M      0:57:17.8 18:27 52  Newark             DE    23       M 50-59   
307   4886 Jill Keener           F      0:58:00.9 18:40 53  Middletown         DE    22       F 50-59   
308   5096 Jacquelynn Wilson     F      0:58:01.2 18:40 52  Newark             DE    23       F 50-59   
309   4825 Pam Downey            F      0:58:02.4 18:41 58  Newark             DE    24       F 50-59   
310   4881 Shelby Kamm           F      0:58:13.6 18:44 43  Newark             DE    28       F 40-49   
311   5156 David Smith           M      0:58:14.2 18:45 65  Wilmington         DE    6        M 60-69   
312   4999 Maria Sangemino       F      0:58:37.0 18:52 49  Newark             DE    29       F 40-49   
313   4840 Carol Fitzpatrick     F      0:59:20.7 19:06 62  Elkton             MD    7        F 60-69   
314   4753 Carolyn Allen         F      0:59:22.9 19:07 49  North East         MD    30       F 40-49   
315   4816 Steve Delawder        M      0:59:23.0 19:07 47  North East         MD    43       M 40-49   
316   5072 Michelle Vispi        F      0:59:28.4 19:09 57  Newark             DE    25       F 50-59   
317   5164 James Ohara           M      0:59:29.5 19:09 38  Wilmington         DE    36       M 30-39   
318   5069 David Vispi           M      0:59:30.0 19:09 56  Newark             DE    24       M 50-59   
319   5071 Megan Vispi           F      0:59:30.1 19:09 27  Newark             DE    22       F 20-29   
320   4953 Kevin O’Hara        M      0:59:31.3 19:09 32  Hockessin          DE    37       M 30-39   
321   5070 Lauren Vispi          F      0:59:33.1 19:10 31  Newark             DE    37       F 30-39   
322   5006 Gloria Schwagel       F      0:59:35.7 19:11 44  Newark             DE    31       F 40-49   
323   4808 R. Craig              F      0:59:36.1 19:11 10  Wilmington         DE    24       F 0-13    
324   5043 Elizabeth Stoklosa    F      0:59:55.3 19:17 70  Newark             DE    3        F 70-99   
325   5144 Joe Spadafino         M      1:00:04.8 19:20 56  Dover              DE    25       M 50-59   
326   5143 Lowell Silverman      M      1:00:07.9 19:21 34  Newark             DE    38       M 30-39   
327   4809 S. Craig              F      1:04:27.8 20:45 12  Wilmington         DE    25       F 0-13    
328   5120 T. Klink              F      1:04:38.2 20:48 12  Hockessin          DE    26       F 0-13    
329   5009 E. Shaner             F      1:04:38.3 20:48 11  Newark             DE    27       F 0-13    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Will Rehrig 5137 26  1       M      Middletown DE US 16:49.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tiffany Banning 4771 15  4       F      Middletown DE US 19:58.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Massaglia 5127 46  2       M      Oxford PA US 18:33.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 5037 50  39      F      Hockessin DE US 24:52.5 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joey DeGregory Jr. 4815 13  10      M      Newark DE US   21:09.0 
2     N. Simon           5025 10  15      M      Avondale PA US 22:27.1 
3     L. Massaglia       5128 10  18      M      Oxford PA US   23:00.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zachary Waguespack 5076 16  7       M      BEAR DE US   20:24.2 
2     Cole Seifert       5141 17  14      M      Newark DE US 22:21.7 
3     Jack Sharpe        5014 18  49      M      Newark DE US 25:46.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Paul Reutter Jr 4975 24  9       M      Newark DE US 20:41.3 
2     Brian Bravo     4782 27  11      M      Elkton MD US 21:17.1 
3     Tom Leonardi    4903 25  16      M      Bear DE US   22:31.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathaniel Graber 4857 35  3       M      New Castle DE US 18:50.4 
2     Kevin Funk       5166 36  17      M      Newark DE US     22:50.8 
3     Ryan Hastings    5113 31  19      M      Middletown DE US 23:00.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Feeney 4834 45  13      M      Newark DE US     22:06.1 
2     Jim Cras     5153 49  24      M      Middletown DE US 23:18.1 
3     Ed Gillin    4855 45  26      M      West Grove PA US 23:39.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     John Slack   5159 51  5       M      Newark DE US          20:10.8 
2     Keith Walter 5161 50  6       M      West Chester PA US    20:20.7 
3     Scott Egger  5109 54  22      M      Chesapeake City MD US 23:15.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Epi Camacho   5165 63  12      M      Wilmington DE US 21:40.8 
2     Russell White 5160 69  115     M      Landenberg PA US 29:18.1 
3     Eric Mease    4929 64  207     M      Townsend DE US   37:16.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Lovelace  4908 73  156     M      Newark DE US    32:34.7 
2     Michael Lambert 5122 74  255     M      Lexington SC US 46:27.6 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Keefer  4883 10  43      F      Landenberg PA US 25:15.0 
2     G. Farrall 4832 12  48      F      Newark DE US     25:40.9 
5     K. Young   5098 11  108     F      Elkton MD US     28:58.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Sammy Banning  4770 15  28      F      Middletown DE US         23:47.9 
2     Brianna Huller 5155 14  50      F      Lincoln University PA US 25:47.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     SaraBeth Oppermann 4951 26  8       F      Newark DE US 20:32.0 
2     Lauren Hartung     4871 26  99      F      Elkton MD US 28:14.5 
3     Laina Durham       4827 25  107     F      Newark DE US 28:54.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittney Hastings   5112 30  20      F      Middletown DE US 23:01.8 
2     Leah-Kate Lounsbury 4907 32  27      F      Newark DE US     23:45.6 
3     Kelly Staehle       5040 39  32      F      Newark DE US     24:15.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jane Kovicak      4892 45  40      F      Elkton MD US     24:56.7 
2     Rachel Hodel      4872 40  53      F      Landenberg PA US 25:59.2 
3     Jeanine Antonelli 4761 45  80      F      Landenberg PA US 27:09.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jill Holsclaw 4874 51  41      F      Malvern PA US        25:01.4 
2     Deb Uff       5058 55  68      F      Newark DE US         26:44.4 
3     Nina Smeltzer 5032 59  100     F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 28:21.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melanie Arnold 4763 60  84      F      Newark DE US     27:15.7 
2     Katy Ferrero   4837 64  116     F      Newark DE US     29:18.2 
3     Zoe Brady      4781 65  211     F      Landenberg PA US 38:54.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead     4950 73  250     F      Wilmington DE US 44:02.2 
2     Mimi Lovelace      4909 70  252     F      Newark DE US     44:44.5 
3     Elizabeth Stoklosa 5043 70  324     F      Newark DE US     59:55.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.