Results For
34 Annual Pottstown Patriotic 5k

Pottstown, PA 19464
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                       Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4410 Bryce Hampton        M      0:17:32.9 5:39  18  74.1       1        M Open   
2     4486 Scott Higgins        M      0:17:52.9 5:45  38  75.6       1        M 35-39  
3     4434 Mike Horan           M      0:18:35.0 5:59  39  73.3       2        M 35-39  
4     2490 Simon Keen           M      0:18:57.9 6:06  17  69.1       1        M 15-19  
5     4022 Chris Poulos         M      0:19:30.0 6:17  20  66.6       1        M 20-24  
6     4423 Jaden Smith          M      0:19:38.8 6:19  15  68.5       2        M 15-19  
7     4452 Ryan Wasser          M      0:20:15.3 6:31  35  65.5       3        M 35-39  
8     2484 Jeff Chontz          M      0:20:39.6 6:39  40  66.4       1        M 40-44  
9     2491 Rob Gallagher        M      0:20:39.7 6:39  53  73.1       1        M 50-54  
10    4437 Allen Kramer         M      0:20:43.3 6:40  52  72.3       2        M 50-54  
11    4409 Naomi Hillen         F      0:20:49.5 6:42  15  74.5       1        F Open   
12    4021 Moura Fernando       F      0:20:55.4 6:44  68  98.1       1        M 65-69  
13    4029 Larry Rechtin        M      0:21:21.9 6:53  58  73.6       1        M 55-59  
14    4455 William Daub         M      0:21:29.6 6:55  14  63.7       1        M 1-14   
15    4432 Steve Malliard       M      0:21:52.1 7:02  44  64.5       2        M 40-44  
16    2494 Brady Gallagher      M      0:22:19.0 7:11  18  58.3       3        M 15-19  
17    4459 Daniel Price         M      0:22:26.5 7:13  37  59.8       4        M 35-39  
18    4460 Eric Souder          M      0:22:35.9 7:16  30  57.6       1        M 30-34  
19    4444 Amanda Feiser        F      0:22:37.8 7:17  26  65.3       1        F 25-29  
20    4465 Jeff Erb             M      0:22:39.7 7:18  33  58.0       2        M 30-34  
21    4030 Holly Horan          F      0:22:45.4 7:19  34  65.2       1        F 30-34  
22    2410 Matthew Troutman     M      0:23:14.7 7:29  37  57.7       5        M 35-39  
23    4441 Ben WIlliams         M      0:23:18.3 7:30  20  55.7       2        M 20-24  
24    2482 Gary Derenzo         M      0:23:30.7 7:34  56  65.7       2        M 55-59  
25    4438 Rick McIutyre        M      0:23:36.5 7:36  62  68.8       1        M 60-64  
26    2487 Calista Faust        F      0:23:50.6 7:40  16  64.0       1        F 15-19  
27    4429 Renee Camburn        F      0:24:15.3 7:48  14  65.1       1        F 1-14   
28    4425 Nia Gonzalez         F      0:24:18.5 7:49  24  60.7       1        F 20-24  
29    4435 Phill Neiswegner     M      0:24:35.9 7:55  53  61.4       3        M 50-54  
30    2498 Pete Stauss          M      0:24:47.1 7:59  41  55.7       3        M 40-44  
31    4490 Jaclyn Guignet       F      0:24:48.1 7:59  31  59.5       2        F 30-34  
32    4436 Neiswegner Aiden     M      0:24:49.8 8:00  15  54.2       4        M 15-19  
33    4494 Adam Hughes          M      0:24:52.1 8:00  45  57.2       1        M 45-49  
34    2415 Daniel McMains       M      0:24:56.5 8:02  39  54.6       6        M 35-39  
35    4475 Brian Gallagher      M      0:24:58.2 8:02  57  62.4       3        M 55-59  
36    4498 Lauren Palladino     F      0:24:58.7 8:02  40  60.7       1        F 40-44  
37    4463 Courtney Bodolus     F      0:25:02.0 8:03  14  63.0       2        F 1-14   
38    4427 Dave Krause          M      0:25:05.5 8:05  59  63.1       4        M 55-59  
39    2442 Roman Chernesky      M      0:25:21.9 8:10  13  55.3       2        M 1-14   
40    2483 Ginger Derenzo       F      0:25:26.9 8:11  49  64.2       1        F 45-49  
41    4472 Gabrielle Minarik    F      0:25:29.4 8:12  38  58.9       1        F 35-39  
42    4450 Brian Hicks          M      0:25:39.1 8:15  52  58.4       4        M 50-54  
43    2486 Thomas Mckeon        M      0:25:42.7 8:17  25  50.5       1        M 25-29  
44    4467 Eric Miller          M      0:25:44.1 8:17  32  50.8       3        M 30-34  
45    4466 C. Miller            M      0:25:45.9 8:18  8   66.7       3        M 1-14   
46    2412 Danny McCartin       M      0:26:03.5 8:23  39  52.3       7        M 35-39  
47    4476 Dennis Lubas         M      0:26:05.7 8:24  42  53.3       4        M 40-44  
48    4478 Lisa Zwierzyna       F      0:26:05.9 8:24  34  56.8       3        F 30-34  
49    4458 Diane Cherico        F      0:26:28.7 8:31  57  67.5       1        F 55-59  
50    4417 James Wilson         M      0:26:29.0 8:31  50  55.7       5        M 50-54  
51    2416 Lisa McCartin        F      0:26:31.3 8:32  39  56.9       2        F 35-39  
52    4026 Cathy Carpenter      F      0:26:37.0 8:34  55  65.6       2        F 55-59  
53    4471 Lynn Sabatino        F      0:26:43.5 8:36  35  55.6       3        F 35-39  
54    4489 John Guignet Jr.     M      0:26:50.8 8:38  63  61.0       2        M 60-64  
55    4468 Taylor Folk          F      0:26:55.7 8:40  15  57.6       2        F 15-19  
56    4421 Andrew Spatonella    M      0:26:59.2 8:41  15  49.8       5        M 15-19  
57    2477 Kathryn Gvodas       F      0:27:06.3 8:43  15  57.2       3        F 15-19  
58    4487 Don Morrison         M      0:27:11.7 8:45  69  63.6       2        M 65-69  
59    4024 Krista Urie          F      0:27:52.2 8:58  35  53.3       4        F 35-39  
60    2438 Jamie Hanley         M      0:27:56.0 8:59  48  52.0       2        M 45-49  
61    2447 Ben Snyder           M      0:28:04.2 9:02  14  48.8       4        M 1-14   
62    4023 Aidan McDonald       M      0:28:10.0 9:04  17  46.5       6        M 15-19  
63    4424 Phil McCartin        M      0:28:19.3 9:07  40  48.4       5        M 40-44  
64    4416 J. Boughter          M      0:28:22.3 9:08  8   60.6       5        M 1-14   
65    4428 Stacey Lipton        F      0:28:25.9 9:09  41  53.6       2        F 40-44  
66    4422 Chad Boughter        M      0:28:29.6 9:10  40  48.1       6        M 40-44  
67    4483 Melissa Schaeffer    F      0:28:39.3 9:13  49  57.1       2        F 45-49  
68    4497 Dora Miller          F      0:28:46.2 9:16  34  51.6       4        F 30-34  
69    4411 Matt Uhrig           M      0:29:10.6 9:23  31  44.7       4        M 30-34  
70    2411 Meredith Bennett     F      0:29:12.6 9:24  44  53.3       3        F 40-44  
71    4449 Brandy Scherer       F      0:29:14.4 9:25  37  51.2       5        F 35-39  
72    2488 Monique Cole         F      0:29:18.9 9:26  42  52.4       4        F 40-44  
73    4447 Shawn Jones          M      0:29:24.6 9:28  43  47.6       7        M 40-44  
74    2500 N. Marvel            M      0:29:24.9 9:28  9   55.4       6        M 1-14   
75    2499 Bethany Marvel       F      0:29:25.7 9:28  33  50.3       5        F 30-34  
76    2495 Jack Comiskay        M      0:29:30.5 9:30  62  55.0       3        M 60-64  
77    4430 Shelly Friedman      F      0:29:34.7 9:31  46  53.6       3        F 45-49  
78    2478 David Coyne          M      0:29:52.2 9:37  49  49.0       3        M 45-49  
79    2481 John Chernesky       M      0:30:01.6 9:40  56  51.5       5        M 55-59  
80    2485 Katie Nerney         F      0:30:01.7 9:40  42  51.1       5        F 40-44  
81    4027 Kyle Crater          M      0:30:07.3 9:42  35  44.0       8        M 35-39  
82    2480 Paul Mclaughain      M      0:30:08.8 9:42  51  49.3       6        M 50-54  
83    4485 Char Heiney          F      0:30:15.3 9:44  58  59.8       3        F 55-59  
84    4426 Marci Scheuing       F      0:30:24.6 9:47  36  49.0       6        F 35-39  
85    4496 Riley Cochran        F      0:30:27.2 9:48  15  51.0       4        F 15-19  
86    4495 Jim Cochran          M      0:30:27.7 9:48  45  46.7       4        M 45-49  
87    4408 Richard Hunter       M      0:30:30.2 9:49  72  58.7       1        M 70-99  
88    2479 John Anderson        M      0:30:35.0 9:51  65  54.4       3        M 65-69  
89    4481 Edward Moore         M      0:30:49.4 9:55  44  45.7       8        M 40-44  
90    4032 Lisa Maynihan        F      0:30:54.0 9:57  39  48.8       7        F 35-39  
91    4443 Suzanne Feiser       F      0:31:07.2 10:01 56  56.8       4        F 55-59  
92    4440 Feiser William       M      0:31:07.6 10:01 57  50.1       6        M 55-59  
93    2409 Michele Seher        F      0:31:19.5 10:05 34  47.4       6        F 30-34  
94    4488 Mona Shaffer         F      0:31:24.2 10:06 54  55.0       1        F 50-54  
95    4418 Toni Cartern         F      0:31:31.5 10:09 35  47.2       8        F 35-39  
96    4031 Erik Mortenson       M      0:31:33.3 10:09 46  45.4       5        M 45-49  
97    4470 Kenneth Lodge        M      0:31:38.7 10:11 63  51.7       4        M 60-64  
98    4493 Derrick Evans        M      0:31:50.4 10:15 33  41.2       5        M 30-34  
99    4439 Allison Kramer       F      0:31:54.9 10:16 23  46.3       2        F 20-24  
100   4461 Sarah Surzyn         F      0:32:02.9 10:19 27  46.1       2        F 25-29  
101   4457 Andrew Konunchuk     M      0:32:03.0 10:19 31  40.7       6        M 30-34  
102   4462 Megan McMahon        F      0:32:17.0 10:23 30  45.7       7        F 30-34  
103   4492 Laura Geiger         F      0:32:44.4 10:32 43  47.2       6        F 40-44  
104   4454 Laura Wasser         F      0:32:56.4 10:36 36  45.2       9        F 35-39  
105   4499 J. Palladino         M      0:33:00.0 10:37 12  43.7       7        M 1-14   
106   4477 Tom Nuzzalo          M      0:33:06.7 10:39 80  62.6       2        M 70-99  
107   2497 Barbara Bush         F      0:33:07.0 10:40 59  55.3       5        F 55-59  
108   2496 Samantha Rumler      F      0:33:20.6 10:44 24  44.3       3        F 20-24  
109   4020 Christina Morrow     F      0:33:45.1 10:52 43  45.8       7        F 40-44  
110   4442 Tylor Vosberg        M      0:33:59.7 10:57 27  38.2       2        M 25-29  
111   4453 Amy Hamilton         F      0:34:31.8 11:07 44  45.1       8        F 40-44  
112   4451 Jennifer Beers       F      0:34:32.5 11:07 36  43.1       10       F 35-39  
113   4484 Enid Dunmire-Swinson F      0:34:38.9 11:09 41  44.0       9        F 40-44  
114   4464 Bill Troutman        M      0:34:49.2 11:12 67  48.7       4        M 65-69  
115   4456 Suzanne Ayers        F      0:35:23.1 11:23 56  50.0       6        F 55-59  
116   4433 Mike Renninger       M      0:36:13.4 11:40 58  43.4       7        M 55-59  
117   2441 J. Snyder            M      0:36:19.2 11:41 11  41.1       8        M 1-14   
118   2448 Chad Snyder          M      0:36:23.8 11:43 49  40.2       6        M 45-49  
119   4431 Aaron Smith          M      0:36:59.0 11:54 45  38.4       7        M 45-49  
120   4448 Ashley McPherson     F      0:37:09.7 11:58 31  39.7       8        F 30-34  
121   4445 T. Robbins           M      0:37:09.7 11:58 10  41.8       9        M 1-14   
122   2476 Beth Guziak          F      0:38:10.1 12:17 40  39.7       10       F 40-44  
123   2449 Kristen Stubblebine  F      0:38:12.8 12:18 47  41.9       4        F 45-49  
124   4420 Kathlin Ammon        F      0:38:35.7 12:25 33  38.3       9        F 30-34  
125   4446 Christie Aurich      F      0:39:16.7 12:39 36  37.9       11       F 35-39  
126   4025 Bill Rumler          M      0:39:26.1 12:42 47  36.6       8        M 45-49  
127   4469 Julie Laum           F      0:39:27.7 12:42 40  38.4       11       F 40-44  
128   4491 Sarah Guignet        F      0:41:11.4 13:15 56  42.9       7        F 55-59  
129   4473 Ethan Humphrey       M      0:43:20.8 13:57 13  32.4       10       M 1-14   
130   4474 Greg Wasser          M      0:43:24.6 13:58 62  37.4       5        M 60-64  
131   4419 John Schaeffer       M      0:46:43.6 15:02 70  37.4       3        M 70-99  
132   4480 Nancy Moore          F      0:47:32.4 15:18 45  33.1       5        F 45-49  
133   4479 Ronald Reazor        M      0:48:30.2 15:37 65  34.3       5        M 65-69  
134   4482 Sheri Reazor         F      0:50:13.2 16:10 53  34.0       2        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bryce Hampton 4410 18  1       M               17:32.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Naomi Hillen 4409 15  11      F               20:49.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     William Daub    4455 14  14      M      Zionsville PA US 21:29.6 
2     Roman Chernesky 2442 13  39      M                       25:21.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Simon Keen  2490 17  4       M               18:57.9 
2     Jaden Smith 4423 15  6       M               19:38.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Poulos 4022 20  5       M               19:30.0 
2     Ben WIlliams 4441 20  23      M               23:18.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Thomas Mckeon 2486 25  43      M                      25:42.7 
2     Tylor Vosberg 4442 27  110     M      Pottstown PA US 33:59.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Eric Souder 4460 30  18      M      Gilbertsville PA US 22:35.9 
2     Jeff Erb    4465 33  20      M      Reading PA US       22:39.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Scott Higgins 4486 38  2       M      Wayne PA US 17:52.9 
2     Mike Horan    4434 39  3       M                  18:35.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Chontz    2484 40  8       M               20:39.6 
2     Steve Malliard 4432 44  15      M               21:52.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Adam Hughes  4494 45  33      M      Elverson PA US  24:52.1 
2     Jamie Hanley 2438 48  60      M      Pottstown PA US 27:56.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rob Gallagher 2491 53  9       M               20:39.7 
2     Allen Kramer  4437 52  10      M               20:43.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Larry Rechtin 4029 58  13      M               21:21.9 
2     Gary Derenzo  2482 56  24      M               23:30.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rick McIutyre    4438 62  25      M                          23:36.5 
2     John Guignet Jr. 4489 63  54      M      Center Valley PA US 26:50.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Moura Fernando 4021 68  12      F                        20:55.4 
2     Don Morrison   4487 69  58      M      Coatesville PA US 27:11.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Richard Hunter 4408 72  87      M                      30:30.2 
2     Tom Nuzzalo    4477 80  106     M      Pottstown PA US 33:06.7 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Renee Camburn    4429 14  27      F      Douglassville PA US 24:15.3 
2     Courtney Bodolus 4463 14  37      F      Pottstown PA US     25:02.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Calista Faust 2487 16  26      F                      23:50.6 
2     Taylor Folk   4468 15  55      F      Pottstown PA US 26:55.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nia Gonzalez   4425 24  28      F               24:18.5 
2     Allison Kramer 4439 23  99      F               31:54.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amanda Feiser 4444 26  19      F      Pottstown PA US 22:37.8 
2     Sarah Surzyn  4461 27  100     F      Austin TX US    32:02.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Holly Horan    4030 34  21      F                   22:45.4 
2     Jaclyn Guignet 4490 31  31      F      Emmaus PA US 24:48.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gabrielle Minarik 4472 38  41      F      Pottstown PA US 25:29.4 
2     Lisa McCartin     2416 39  51      F                      26:31.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Palladino 4498 40  36      F      Pottstown PA US 24:58.7 
2     Stacey Lipton    4428 41  65      F                      28:25.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ginger Derenzo    2483 49  40      F                 25:26.9 
2     Melissa Schaeffer 4483 49  67      F      Oley PA US 28:39.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mona Shaffer 4488 54  94      F      Myerstown PA US 31:24.2 
2     Sheri Reazor 4482 53  134     F      Pottstown PA US 50:13.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Diane Cherico   4458 57  49      F      Pottstown PA US 26:28.7 
2     Cathy Carpenter 4026 55  52      F                      26:37.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.