Beau Biden Foundation Trail Run

Sat April 27, 2019 Wilmington, DE US 19807 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division     
                                       Time      Time               Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ============ 
1     223 Jonathan Holbert      M      48:53.9   48:53.9        29  1        M Open       
2     396 Adam Singer           M      50:38.3   50:35.5        41  1        M 40-49      
3     309 Mark Muzzi            M      51:00.2   50:57.4        44  2        M 40-49      
4     192 James Green           M      51:27.4   51:25.6        42  3        M 40-49      
5     424 Rob Tice              M      51:42.2   51:38.8        44  4        M 40-49      
6     238 christopher joswick   M      52:16.7   52:14.9        46  5        M 40-49      
7     258 CHRISTOPHER KURDELSKI M      53:11.5   53:08.3        31  1        M 30-39      
8     266 Matthew Leitsch       M      53:34.0   53:29.2        35  2        M 30-39      
9     524 Kristin Zielinski     F      54:42.1   54:42.1        38  1        F Open       
10    425 Luke Tilley           M      55:52.8   55:49.6        41  6        M 40-49      
11    154 Tom Ellis             M      56:02.2   55:59.8        66  1        M 60-99      
12    186 Ben Gingold           M      57:34.0   57:31.1        25  1        M 20-29      
13    56  eric anderson         M      57:43.1   57:34.0        42  7        M 40-49      
14    289 Heather McCuaig       F      57:49.9   57:46.2        32  1        F 30-39      
15    35  Paul Muenzer          M      58:28.6   58:01.2        30  3        M 30-39      
16    107 Erin Cassel           F      59:36.6   58:58.1        29  1        F 20-29      
17    370 Natalie Rodgers       F      59:36.2   59:15.6        31  2        F 30-39      
18    439 Patrick Wagner        M      59:51.8   59:40.4        45  8        M 40-49      
19    541 Shawn Martyniak       M      59:56.8   59:50.9        47  9        M 40-49      
20    401 Scott Smith           M      1:00:57.9 1:00:42.0      45  10       M 40-49      
21    428 Will Trout            M      1:01:11.9 1:00:48.0      28  2        M 20-29      
22    61  Halle Bachman         F      1:01:41.1 1:00:52.7      23  2        F 20-29      
23    37  Siobhan OConnor       F      1:01:33.7 1:01:06.9      33  3        F 30-39      
24    165 GianClaudio Finizio   M      1:01:24.4 1:01:15.1      48  11       M 40-49      
25    457 Ron Wilson            M      1:02:08.1 1:02:05.3      45  12       M 40-49      
26    340 drew pento            M      1:03:09.1 1:02:43.4      33  4        M 30-39      
27    93  Greg Brown            M      1:03:45.1 1:03:00.3      57  1        M 50-59      
28    176 TJ Fox                M      1:04:05.8 1:03:31.1      32  5        M 30-39      
29    435 John Veeneman         F      1:03:49.0 1:03:42.2      37  4        F 30-39      
30    399 George Smith          M      1:04:05.3 1:03:52.0      56  2        M 50-59      
31    536 Stefanie Friedeborn   F      1:04:18.0 1:03:57.5      23  3        F 20-29      
32    537 Sophia Friedeborn     F      1:04:18.0 1:03:58.1      21  4        F 20-29      
33    377 Jason Russell         M      1:05:16.5 1:05:02.6      38  6        M 30-39      
34    161 Troy Farrington       M      1:05:11.7 1:05:07.0      42  13       M 40-49      
35    193 Jared Green           M      1:05:23.3 1:05:17.9      36  7        M 30-39      
36    303 Matt Moore            M      1:05:32.8 1:05:24.3      25  3        M 20-29      
37    389 Matthew Shaver        M      1:05:56.0 1:05:27.8      38  8        M 30-39      
38    374 Jennifer Rostocki     F      1:05:53.8 1:05:42.7      41  1        F 40-49      
39    103 Heather Capano        F      1:05:54.9 1:05:43.4      31  5        F 30-39      
40    230 Marcel Jackson        M      1:06:47.1 1:06:19.8      47  14       M 40-49      
41    470 Tyler Prusisz         M      1:06:45.9 1:06:41.1      26  4        M 20-29      
42    562 William Lafond        M      1:07:30.8 1:06:42.6      47  15       M 40-49      
43    181 Carol Anne Ganly      F      1:06:55.7 1:06:43.2      51  1        F 50-59      
44    540 Jason Jacques         M      1:07:48.0 1:07:09.8      39  9        M 30-39      
45    88  Joe Brennan           M      1:07:53.8 1:07:16.6      46  16       M 40-49      
46    466 Sarah Zuba            F      1:07:52.5 1:07:35.4      41  2        F 40-49      
47    128 Vin Dammann           M      1:08:27.0 1:07:49.5      30  10       M 30-39      
48    151 Timothy Doyle         M      1:08:15.5 1:07:54.1      44  17       M 40-49      
49    344 Ken Persing           M      1:08:39.1 1:08:10.7      41  18       M 40-49      
50    465 Michael Zenorini      M      1:08:55.7 1:08:46.2      37  11       M 30-39      
51    122 Charles Cruse         M      1:09:30.9 1:08:52.9      38  12       M 30-39      
52    222 Christine Holbert     F      1:09:39.9 1:08:56.3      30  6        F 30-39      
53    225 John Humenick         M      1:09:48.9 1:09:09.7      42  19       M 40-49      
54    158 Daniel Farrell        M      1:09:27.0 1:09:19.0      49  20       M 40-49      
55    150 Patrick Downey        M      1:09:37.9 1:09:29.4      46  21       M 40-49      
56    385 Mark Schuermann       M      1:09:57.3 1:09:48.2      57  3        M 50-59      
57    97  Victoria Burton       F      1:10:31.7 1:10:13.7      25  5        F 20-29      
58    160 Jack Farrington       M      1:10:52.2 1:10:48.0      19  1        M 14-19      
59    136 John Deyeso           M      1:11:27.0 1:11:03.9      31  13       M 30-39      
60    135 Briana Deyeso         F      1:11:27.0 1:11:04.1      30  7        F 30-39      
61    418 George Temple III     M      1:11:59.1 1:11:22.0      44  22       M 40-49      
62    295 Doug Meis             M      1:12:20.2 1:11:51.5      43  23       M 40-49      
63    141 Daniel Dillon         M      1:12:08.9 1:11:59.8      70  2        M 60-99      
64    228 Mohammad Ismayel      M      1:12:41.1 1:12:06.8      33  14       M 30-39      
65    431 Josh Tyrie            M      1:12:27.5 1:12:15.2      36  15       M 30-39      
66    174 Bruce Fox             M      1:13:08.5 1:12:32.2      35  16       M 30-39      
67    249 Dawn Knipmeyer        F      1:12:54.5 1:12:46.8      59  2        F 50-59      
68    102 Gianni Capano         M      1:13:03.2 1:12:51.9      13  1        M 1-13       
69    360 Holly Reynolds        F      1:13:07.2 1:12:55.0      36  8        F 30-39      
70    433 Michael Utley         M      1:13:48.1 1:13:16.9      37  17       M 30-39      
71    518 Leslie Hurm           F      1:14:20.2 1:13:34.6      39  9        F 30-39      
72    196 Aaron Griffin         M      1:14:21.0 1:13:35.5      48  24       M 40-49      
73    387 Claire Scott          F      1:14:38.5 1:13:54.5      38  10       F 30-39      
74    447 Jean Western          F      1:14:38.7 1:14:06.9      57  3        F 50-59      
75    378 John Saal             M      1:15:05.4 1:14:12.7      42  25       M 40-49      
76    291 Mark McKinney         M      1:14:49.5 1:14:24.5      67  3        M 60-99      
77    384 Joseph Scholz         M      1:14:58.3 1:14:24.9      35  18       M 30-39      
78    507 Sara Mylett           F      1:14:52.3 1:14:25.4      38  11       F 30-39      
79    226 Lee Hummel            M      1:15:01.8 1:14:26.2      54  4        M 50-59      
80    485 Ashley Kennedy        F      1:15:01.8 1:14:46.8      32  12       F 30-39      
81    284 Kristen Mandl         F      1:15:12.9 1:14:50.8      46  3        F 40-49      
82    283 Jason Mandl           M      1:15:13.6 1:14:51.2      46  26       M 40-49      
83    381 Jared Schierbaum      M      1:15:27.5 1:15:08.8      48  27       M 40-49      
84    252 Srirama Koyyalamudi   M      1:15:55.5 1:15:30.4      46  28       M 40-49      
85    134 Ravi Deshmukh         M      1:15:58.3 1:15:52.1      42  29       M 40-49      
86    125 Sofia Cvijanovic      F      1:16:44.8 1:16:32.9      13  1        F 1-13       
87    7   Christine Campbell    F      1:17:41.3 1:16:40.6      42  4        F 40-49      
88    539 Betty Douglas         F      1:17:19.7 1:17:01.8      61  1        F 60-99      
89    386 Brent Schwab          M      1:17:39.3 1:17:03.5      42  30       M 40-49      
90    87  Mark Brainard         M      1:17:29.4 1:17:06.5      60  4        M 60-99      
91    276 Kaitlin Long          F      1:17:48.4 1:17:14.8      27  6        F 20-29      
92    235 Wesley Johnston       M      1:17:48.2 1:17:14.8      36  19       M 30-39      
93    259 John Kurth            M      1:17:53.8 1:17:37.2      49  31       M 40-49      
94    156 David Escoffery       M      1:19:08.2 1:18:09.0      46  32       M 40-49      
95    131 Mark Davis            M      1:19:05.4 1:18:15.3      43  33       M 40-49      
96    124 L. Cvijanovic         M      1:18:39.9 1:18:27.5      10  2        M 1-13       
97    123 Drazen Cvijanovic     M      1:18:40.5 1:18:28.5      42  34       M 40-49      
98    427 Dave Troop            M      1:18:59.4 1:18:49.8      60  5        M 60-99      
99    376 Andrea Rubinoff       F      1:19:31.4 1:19:18.9      64  2        F 60-99      
100   527 Stephen Walther       M      1:20:07.6 1:19:45.2      33  20       M 30-39      
101   65  O Hunt Bartine        M      1:20:28.7 1:20:02.3      66  6        M 60-99      
102   479 William Everett       M      1:20:35.1 1:20:13.6      52  5        M 50-59      
103   267 Aaron Levitt          M      1:21:21.8 1:20:21.9      49  35       M 40-49      
104   413 Bradford Sukala       M      1:21:21.6 1:20:25.0      41  36       M 40-49      
105   251 Becky Kotsifas        F      1:21:01.8 1:20:43.1      50  4        F 50-59      
106   171 Joe Flinn             M      1:20:59.3 1:20:53.8      50  6        M 50-59      
107   250 Elizabeth Knox        F      1:21:10.3 1:20:58.9      50  5        F 50-59      
108   54  Jo Ann Alexander      F      1:21:29.2 1:21:09.8      51  6        F 50-59      
109   434 Becki Veeneman        F      1:21:27.8 1:21:20.6      37  13       F 30-39      
110   129 Daniel Davis          M      1:22:13.0 1:21:22.8      40  37       M 40-49      
111   245 Joshua Kelly          M      1:21:45.1 1:21:31.5      31  21       M 30-39      
112   64  Joshua Ballard        M      1:22:48.7 1:21:55.5      42  38       M 40-49      
113   429 Gretchen Tucker       F      1:22:09.1 1:22:00.6      29  7        F 20-29      
114   371 Rita Romagnoli Baker  F      1:23:09.0 1:22:46.3      61  3        F 60-99      
115   393 Bill Simila           M      1:23:08.8 1:22:47.4      54  7        M 50-59      
116   164 Elaine Fielding       F      1:23:49.6 1:22:49.1      42  5        F 40-49      
117   526 Mary Vanderloo        F      1:24:36.9 1:23:52.7      56  7        F 50-59      
118   432 Deborah Uff           F      1:24:27.7 1:24:05.2      55  8        F 50-59      
119   337 Joanne Patti          F      1:24:29.1 1:24:09.7      61  4        F 60-99      
120   69  Janine Beidler        F      1:24:36.8 1:24:18.1      42  6        F 40-49      
121   318 Kathryn Norbeck       F      1:25:17.4 1:24:21.2      41  7        F 40-49      
122   178 Mariano Freire        M      1:25:20.5 1:24:23.6      59  8        M 50-59      
123   298 Shari Milewski        F      1:25:06.4 1:24:43.5      42  8        F 40-49      
124   194 Moira Gregonis        F      1:25:17.0 1:24:47.9      42  9        F 40-49      
125   456 heather willey        F      1:25:54.6 1:25:14.0      39  14       F 30-39      
126   445 robbin wells          F      1:26:16.7 1:25:59.3      51  9        F 50-59      
127   121 Todd Creveling        M      1:28:56.6 1:28:08.5      58  9        M 50-59      
128   414 Aaron Taylor          M      1:29:09.4 1:28:34.1      25  5        M 20-29      
129   105 Adam Carroll          M      1:29:09.4 1:28:34.3      27  6        M 20-29      
130   78  Bob BLACKHURST        M      1:29:24.2 1:28:44.5      31  22       M 30-39      
131   116 Daniel Cicala         M      1:29:41.4 1:29:01.9      32  23       M 30-39      
132   55  Kellen Amobi          F      1:30:28.3 1:30:00.7      37  15       F 30-39      
133   145 Kim Doherty           F      1:30:32.4 1:30:00.7      58  10       F 50-59      
134   169 michelle fiss         F      1:30:28.1 1:30:00.7      41  10       F 40-49      
135   203 Thomas Hall           M      1:31:01.3 1:30:15.4      38  24       M 30-39      
136   167 Marissa Finocchiaro   F      1:31:01.1 1:30:16.4      33  16       F 30-39      
137   11  Amber Culp            F      1:31:10.4 1:30:22.4      39  17       F 30-39      
138   443 Jocelyn Wardrup       F      1:31:20.3 1:30:49.6      33  18       F 30-39      
139   317 Meg Nilan             F      1:32:20.2 1:31:26.5      54  11       F 50-59      
140   179 Andrew Galvin         M      1:32:27.2 1:31:44.6      54  10       M 50-59      
141   515 Paul Makurath         M      1:32:21.1 1:31:46.0      73  7        M 60-99      
142   394 brenda simila         F      1:32:17.2 1:31:56.8      50  12       F 50-59      
143   560 Jill Szymanski        F      1:34:55.9 1:34:13.2          1        No Age Given 
144   321 Diana North           F      1:35:46.2 1:34:43.7      57  13       F 50-59      
145   365 Brenda Roach          F      1:36:21.1 1:35:29.1      51  14       F 50-59      
146   79  Kristine Blakely      F      1:36:26.4 1:35:35.2      53  15       F 50-59      
147   438 Kenneth Virata        M      1:36:27.5 1:35:51.6      40  39       M 40-49      
148   323 Erin Nourie           F      1:37:06.3 1:36:05.1      40  11       F 40-49      
149   459 Kathleen Wright       F      1:37:45.1 1:37:27.2      41  12       F 40-49      
150   271 Michele Logsdon       F      1:39:07.0 1:38:15.9      52  16       F 50-59      
151   517 Deborah Stoff         F      1:39:43.3 1:39:01.9      45  13       F 40-49      
152   224 Jill Humenick         F      1:39:43.2 1:39:02.8      42  14       F 40-49      
153   100 Meredith Candeloro    F      1:39:49.8 1:39:23.5      42  15       F 40-49      
154   152 eric duffy            M      1:41:17.4 1:40:22.4      66  8        M 60-99      
155   450 Leeanna Wick          F      1:46:26.3 1:45:39.7      13  2        F 1-13       
156   511 Karen Eller           F      1:46:24.4 1:45:45.3      39  19       F 30-39      
157   451 Paul Wick             M      1:46:34.8 1:45:48.7      48  40       M 40-49      
158   86  Ciearra Brady         F      1:48:04.6 1:47:24.5      33  20       F 30-39      
159   217 Shelly Hillebrand     F      1:48:09.6 1:47:41.5      56  17       F 50-59      
160   342 Gena Peronti          F      1:51:40.0 1:50:58.1      37  21       F 30-39      
161   358 Christopher Rendina   M      2:04:32.1 2:03:41.5      40  41       M 40-49      
162   349 Sherrylynn Pitts      F      2:08:14.3 2:07:29.8      44  16       F 40-49      
163   329 Betty Olmstead        F      2:20:53.7 2:19:54.6      73  5        F 60-99      
164   308 Mary Morrison         F      2:24:00.2 2:23:02.2      52  18       F 50-59      
165   96  Marjorie Buchanan     F      2:27:05.5 2:26:37.1      71  6        F 60-99      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Holbert 223 29  1       M      Philadelphia PA US 48:53.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kristin Zielinski 524 38  9       F        US     54:42.1 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Gianni Capano 102 13  68      M      Greenville DE US   1:12:51.9 
2     L. Cvijanovic 124 10  96      M      West Chester PA US 1:18:27.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jack Farrington 160 19  58      M      Doylestown PA US 1:10:48 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ben Gingold 186 25  12      M      Wilmingon DE US  57:31.1   
2     Will Trout  428 28  21      M      Wilmington DE US 1:00:48.0 
3     Matt Moore  303 25  36      M      Wilmington DE US 1:05:24.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     CHRISTOPHER KURDELSKI 258 31  7       M      Philadelphia PA US 53:08.3 
2     Matthew Leitsch       266 35  8       M      Newark DE US       53:29.2 
3     Paul Muenzer          35  30  15      M      Wilmington DE US   58:01.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam Singer 396 41  2       M      West Grove PA US 50:35.5 
2     Mark Muzzi  309 44  3       M      Wilmington DE US 50:57.4 
3     James Green 192 42  4       M      Wilmington DE US 51:25.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Greg Brown      93  57  27      M      Lincoln University PA US 1:03:00.3 
2     George Smith    399 56  30      M      BROOMALL PA US           1:03:52.0 
3     Mark Schuermann 385 57  56      M      Washington DC US         1:09:48.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Tom Ellis     154 66  11      M      Hockessin DE US        55:59.8   
2     Daniel Dillon 141 70  63      M      Upper Chichester PA US 1:11:59.8 
3     Mark McKinney 291 67  76      M      Landenberg PA US       1:14:24.5 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sofia Cvijanovic 125 13  86      F      West Chester PA US 1:16:32.9 
2     Leeanna Wick     450 13  155     F      Wilmington DE US   1:45:39.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Erin Cassel         107 29  16      F      Townsend DE US      58:58.1   
2     Halle Bachman       61  23  22      F      Garnet valley PA US 1:00:52.7 
3     Stefanie Friedeborn 536 23  31      F        US                1:03:57.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Heather McCuaig 289 32  14      F      Wilmington DE US   57:46.2   
2     Natalie Rodgers 370 31  17      F      Wilmington DE US   59:15.6   
3     Siobhan OConnor 37  33  23      F      Philadelphia PA US 1:01:06.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Rostocki 374 41  38      F      Wilmington DE US   1:05:42.7 
2     Sarah Zuba        466 41  46      F      Mullica Hill NJ US 1:07:35.4 
3     Kristen Mandl     284 46  81      F      Chadds Ford PA US  1:14:50.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Carol Anne Ganly 181 51  43      F      Kennett square PA US 1:06:43.2 
2     Dawn Knipmeyer   249 59  67      F      Conshohocken PA US   1:12:46.8 
3     Jean Western     447 57  74      F      Hockessin DE US      1:14:06.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Betty Douglas        539 61  88      F        US                 1:17:01.8 
2     Andrea Rubinoff      376 64  99      F      Bear DE US           1:19:18.9 
3     Rita Romagnoli Baker 371 61  114     F      Kennett Square PA US 1:22:46.3 

Embed Code