Asheville Off Road Series at Biltmore Estate

Sun September 20, 2020 Asheville, NC US 28806 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Run 1 Run 1 Run 1 T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2   Run 2 Run 2 Run 2 Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                               Pace  Place                 Pace Place            Pace  Place Time      Time               Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     614 Timothy Mccollum       M      Charlotte          NC    US      20:53 6:44  4     0:50    45:12   3:25 1     0:52 22:18 7:12  4     1:30:04.7 1:30:02.0      37  1        M Overall 
2     215 Aaron Fulgenzi         M      Green Cove Springs FL    US      20:36 6:39  2     0:48    48:48   3:41 3     0:46 22:03 7:07  3     1:33:01.0 1:32:59.0      30  2        M Overall 
3     214 Ian Fredrickson        M      Greenville         SC    US      21:00 6:46  5     1:07    49:01   3:42 4     1:25 22:50 7:22  6     1:35:23.5 1:35:20.6      28  3        M Overall 
4     653 Jacob Watkins          M      Charlotte          NC    US      20:51 6:43  3     0:47    52:10   3:56 8     0:33 21:12 6:50  2     1:35:33.4 1:35:31.5      32  1        M 30-39   
5     661 Gary Curran            M      Asheville          NC    US      20:14 6:32  1     1:00    53:14   4:01 10    0:58 20:45 6:42  1     1:36:11.1 1:36:08.0      51  1        M Masters 
6     660 Eric Krause            M      Asheville                        21:40 6:59  7     0:22    50:19   3:48 6     0:19 24:48 8:00  17    1:37:28.0 1:37:25.0      52  1        M 50-59   
7     205 Joseph Cross           M      Asheville          NC    US      22:13 7:10  10    1:29    47:10   3:34 2     1:34 26:21 8:30  25    1:38:47.5 1:38:44.4      47  1        M 40-49   
8     620 Scott Murr             M      Greenville         SC    US      21:27 6:55  6     0:46    55:27   4:11 14    0:44 22:33 7:16  5     1:40:56.1 1:40:52.1      57  2        M 50-59   
9     206 Andy Crum              M      Asheville          NC    US      21:58 7:05  9     1:51    52:00   3:55 7     1:45 23:37 7:37  8     1:41:12.0 1:41:07.5      37  2        M 30-39   
10    211 Douglas Erber          M      Asheville          NC    US      23:31 7:35  16    0:40    53:17   4:01 11    0:30 23:44 7:39  9     1:41:42.1 1:41:37.5      42  2        M 40-49   
11    659 steven mack            M      Asheville          NC    US      21:57 7:05  8     0:41    55:45   4:12 15    0:37 23:54 7:43  11    1:42:53.3 1:42:49.3      47  3        M 40-49   
12    617 Bret Mohler            M                               US      24:26 7:53  26    2:00    50:18   3:48 5     2:07 24:18 7:50  13    1:43:08.6 1:43:02.5      36  3        M 30-39   
13    216 corrado gilmore        M      Asheville          NC    US      22:49 7:21  14    1:18    56:19   4:15 16    0:55 24:06 7:47  12    1:45:26.4 1:45:24.3      29  1        M 20-29   
14    632 Clayton Patrick        M      Bentonville        AR    US      24:02 7:45  23    1:08    53:44   4:03 12    0:54 26:17 8:29  24    1:46:06.1 1:46:02.5      37  4        M 30-39   
15    204 Andrew Cook            M      Belmont            NC    US      23:43 7:39  19    0:37    56:33   4:16 17    0:37 25:35 8:15  19    1:47:05.4 1:47:02.8      54  3        M 50-59   
16    218 Ted Gossert            M      Matthews           NC    US      24:24 7:52  25    1:09    54:49   4:08 13    1:10 26:03 8:24  21    1:47:35.7 1:47:29.7      49  4        M 40-49   
17    195 Justin Beaty           M      Fayetteville       NC    US      25:38 8:16  34    0:53    53:04   4:00 9     0:47 27:42 8:56  31    1:48:03.4 1:47:54.8      39  5        M 30-39   
18    603 Robert Heim            M      Charlotte          NC    US      23:36 7:37  18    0:54    58:17   4:24 21    0:39 25:38 8:16  20    1:49:03.0 1:48:59.9      34  6        M 30-39   
19    615 Mike McConeghy         M                               US      23:58 7:44  20    1:05    58:00   4:23 19    0:58 26:13 8:27  23    1:50:13.4 1:50:13.4      58  4        M 50-59   
20    646 Paul Solarek           M      Indian Trail       NC    US      23:14 7:30  15    0:39    1:01:46 4:40 25    0:45 25:30 8:14  18    1:51:55.0 1:51:52.8      38  7        M 30-39   
21    600 Jessica Hauser         F      Highlands          NC    US      24:06 7:46  24    0:51    58:45   4:26 22    0:32 28:09 9:05  33    1:52:22.8 1:52:18.3      34  1        F Overall 
22    200 Aiden Carroll          M      Asheville          NC    US      23:59 7:44  21    1:37    1:03:21 4:47 27    1:18 23:32 7:35  7     1:53:46.7 1:53:38.8      14  1        M 1-19    
23    602 Clyde Hedrick          M      Hickory            NC    US      25:49 8:20  37    1:53    57:49   4:22 18    1:26 26:57 8:42  27    1:53:53.4 1:53:43.0      49  5        M 40-49   
24    625 Brooke Odom            F      Fletcher           NC    US      22:29 7:15  12    0:55    1:05:11 4:55 34    1:00 24:22 7:52  14    1:53:56.5 1:53:49.4      31  2        F Overall 
25    624 Sherri Nevius          F      Durham             NC    US      24:47 8:00  28    2:26    58:04   4:23 20    1:35 27:53 9:00  32    1:54:44.6 1:54:40.8      43  3        F Overall 
26    201 Dennis Carroll         M      Asheville          NC    US      24:00 7:45  22    1:34    1:03:24 4:47 28    1:32 24:31 7:54  16    1:55:00.7 1:54:52.6      49  6        M 40-49   
27    209 Arthur Drexler         M      Asheville          NC    US      22:32 7:16  13    1:09    1:03:57 4:50 30    1:03 26:39 8:36  26    1:55:19.8 1:55:17.3      26  2        M 20-29   
28    192 Ben Barbour            M      Arden              NC    US      25:55 8:22  38    2:11    58:57   4:27 23    2:24 27:04 8:44  28    1:56:31.5 1:56:13.8      33  8        M 30-39   
29    631 Eileen Patrick         F      Bentonville        AR    US      25:27 8:13  32    0:35    1:03:57 4:50 29    0:38 26:09 8:26  22    1:56:46.2 1:56:42.0      35  1        F 30-39   
30    654 Stephen Weiss          M                               US      26:01 8:24  39    2:30    59:00   4:27 24    1:54 27:34 8:53  30    1:56:58.2 1:56:46.4      59  5        M 50-59   
31    199 Jonathan Butcher       M      Greenville         SC    US      23:34 7:36  17    0:58    1:04:14 4:51 31    0:43 28:19 9:08  34    1:57:47.6 1:57:37.6      41  7        M 40-49   
32    198 Nathan Breito          M      Durham             NC    US      26:42 8:37  42    1:37    1:01:54 4:40 26    1:28 30:39 9:53  46    2:02:20.1 2:02:12.2      37  9        M 30-39   
33    627 Joshua Page            M      Hickory            NC    US      26:03 8:24  40    1:34    1:07:07 5:04 36    1:27 28:32 9:12  37    2:04:43.3 2:04:35.3      42  8        M 40-49   
34    191 Erik Andersen          M      Tallahassee        FL    US      25:23 8:11  30    1:29    1:07:58 5:08 37    1:32 29:11 9:25  41    2:05:31.7 2:05:26.7      36  10       M 30-39   
35    609 Shelly Lee             F      Asheville          NC    US      25:48 8:19  36    1:05    1:09:12 5:13 41    0:52 29:21 9:28  43    2:06:17.0 2:06:05.8      48  1        F Masters 
36    212 Howard Fiedler         M      Asheville          NC    US      25:45 8:18  35    0:33    1:11:10 5:22 46    0:35 28:23 9:09  35    2:06:26.0 2:06:26.0      54  6        M 50-59   
37    188 Amy Alexander          F      Valdese            NC    US      25:21 8:11  29    0:35    1:12:25 5:28 47    0:44 28:57 9:20  40    2:08:01.3 2:07:55.2      43  1        F 40-49   
38    658 Aaron Yontz            M      Willow Spring      NC    US      27:35 8:54  47    1:43    1:10:30 5:19 45    1:11 28:34 9:13  38    2:09:33.9 2:09:25.8      39  11       M 30-39   
39    190 Will Allen             M      Asheville          NC    US      26:21 8:30  41    3:05    1:05:48 4:58 35    3:49 32:16 10:24 48    2:11:18.9 2:11:13.1      39  12       M 30-39   
40    202 Havely Carsky          F      Asheville          NC    US      27:22 8:50  45    2:14    1:10:26 5:19 44    1:41 29:41 9:34  44    2:11:24.3 2:11:12.0      32  2        F 30-39   
41    611 Craig Lewis            M      Asheville          NC    US      30:55 9:58  64    1:53    1:04:44 4:53 33    1:51 32:32 10:30 49    2:11:55.2 2:11:36.8      64  1        M 60-69   
42    208 Matt Dent              M      Charlotte          NC    US      27:49 8:58  48    1:10    1:10:20 5:18 43    0:47 32:04 10:21 47    2:12:10.0 2:12:02.8      28  3        M 20-29   
43    643 Curtis Schrank         M      Asheville          NC    US      29:29 9:31  58    0:52    1:17:39 5:52 58    0:53 23:52 7:42  10    2:12:44.4 2:12:38.9      34  13       M 30-39   
44    634 Ashley Richardson      F      Tallahassee        FL    US      28:52 9:19  49    1:00    1:08:46 5:11 40    1:13 33:09 10:42 52    2:13:00.0 2:12:50.8      36  3        F 30-39   
45    637 Lori Ritter            F                               US      30:06 9:43  59    2:19    1:04:20 4:51 32    1:40 34:53 11:15 54    2:13:19.0 2:13:03.1      45  2        F 40-49   
46    189 Andrea Allen           F      Asheville          NC    US      25:30 8:13  33    0:54    1:23:51 6:20 64    0:40 24:25 7:52  15    2:15:19.1 2:15:07.5      49  3        F 40-49   
47    613 Erin Mabry             F      Blacksburg         VA    US      29:14 9:26  54    1:18    1:16:54 5:48 55    1:28 27:23 8:50  29    2:16:17.4 2:16:05.6      37  4        F 30-39   
48    657 Christie Yates         F      Asheville          NC    US      24:31 7:54  27    1:42    1:20:17 6:04 62    1:08 29:16 9:27  42    2:16:53.2 2:16:46.1      32  5        F 30-39   
49    655 Randy Whitt            M      Charlotte          NC    US      29:13 9:25  53    1:02    1:10:09 5:18 42    1:31 35:48 11:33 57    2:17:43.1 2:17:32.4      72  1        M 70-99   
50    647 Angi Spielman          F      Asheville          NC    US      27:19 8:49  44    2:52    1:13:19 5:32 48    2:44 32:38 10:32 50    2:18:51.3 2:18:45.1      40  4        F 40-49   
51    633 Mitzi Pearson          F      Mars Hill          NC    US      29:17 9:27  55    0:52    1:17:47 5:52 59    0:50 30:29 9:50  45    2:19:15.1 2:19:06.8      56  1        F 50-59   
52    630 Dan Passarelli         M      Candler            NC    US      29:04 9:23  50    2:21    1:08:37 5:11 38    3:06 37:52 12:13 64    2:20:59.6 2:20:44.2      62  2        M 60-69   
53    652 Liesl Walker           F      Christiansburg     VA    US      29:17 9:27  56    1:14    1:16:22 5:46 54    2:02 32:41 10:33 51    2:21:37.1 2:21:25.3      42  5        F 40-49   
54    644 Conrad Shirk           M      Black Mountain     NC    US      25:25 8:12  31    0:58    1:25:56 6:29 66    0:46 28:47 9:17  39    2:21:50.4 2:21:44.0      44  9        M 40-49   
55    213 Barbara Fiedler        F      Asheville          NC    US      29:12 9:25  52    0:48    1:18:49 5:57 60    0:30 33:22 10:46 53    2:22:40.2 2:22:29.0      54  2        F 50-59   
56    193 Ann Batchelor          F      Cramerton          NC    US      35:51 11:34 76    1:14    1:08:40 5:11 39    1:11 37:37 12:08 62    2:24:33.6 2:24:22.5      64  1        F 60-69   
57    626 Bryan Owens            M      Franklin           NC    US      30:09 9:43  60    1:00    1:14:39 5:38 51    0:56 38:14 12:20 66    2:24:58.5 2:24:51.9      41  10       M 40-49   
58    607 Shane Keener           M      Franklin           NC    US      30:46 9:55  61    1:03    1:14:58 5:39 52    1:20 38:04 12:17 65    2:26:10.8 2:26:04.2      33  14       M 30-39   
59    203 Greg Catevenis         M                               US      31:13 10:04 65    3:07    1:15:41 5:43 53    1:39 35:15 11:22 55    2:26:55.8 2:26:41.4      41  11       M 40-49   
60    635 Rick Rikard            M      Leesville          SC    US      29:19 9:27  57    1:25    1:20:22 6:04 63    1:28 40:24 13:02 69    2:32:57.7 2:32:49.9      60  3        M 60-69   
61    636 Jennifer Ritchie-Eller F      Asheville          NC    US      27:28 8:52  46    3:06    1:17:33 5:51 57    2:21 43:04 13:54 75    2:33:32.5 2:33:21.8      45  6        F 40-49   
62    194 Anna Beaty             F      Fayetteville       NC    US      34:29 11:07 70    1:34    1:18:55 5:57 61    1:04 40:06 12:56 68    2:36:07.3 2:35:58.0      42  7        F 40-49   
63    623 Bill Nagy              M      Trinity            NC    US      22:21 7:12  11    0:45    1:45:00 7:55 76    0:32 28:31 9:12  36    2:37:09.7 2:37:01.4      51  7        M 50-59   
64    601 Kaitlyn Haynes         F      Durham             NC    US      35:30 11:27 75    1:15    1:17:16 5:50 56    0:54 42:32 13:43 72    2:37:26.8 2:37:16.0      30  6        F 30-39   
65    621 Amy Myer               F      Yorktown           VA    US      32:42 10:33 68    2:51    1:25:43 6:28 65    2:29 38:34 12:27 67    2:42:18.4 2:42:11.1      53  3        F 50-59   
66    628 Les Parker             M                               US      36:37 11:49 78    4:32    1:14:22 5:37 49    4:11 43:43 14:06 77    2:43:24.4 2:43:06.5      36  15       M 30-39   
67    648 Jorge Varela           F                               US      36:37 11:49 77    4:30    1:14:24 5:37 50    4:16 43:37 14:04 76    2:43:24.5 2:43:06.9      35  7        F 30-39   
68    622 Richard Myer           M      Yorktown           VA    US      31:14 10:04 66    4:15    1:30:22 6:49 69    1:40 37:51 12:13 63    2:45:22.1 2:45:14.5      60  4        M 60-69   
69    612 Courtney Lowery        F      Flat Rock          NC    US      29:06 9:23  51    1:23    1:46:25 8:02 77    1:15 35:42 11:31 56    2:53:51.8 2:53:41.8      36  8        F 30-39   
70    618 Ben Morris             M      Zionville          NC    US      34:47 11:13 71    2:51    1:41:45 7:41 71    0:58 35:52 11:34 58    2:56:12.4 2:56:12.4      38  16       M 30-39   
71    638 Emily Robb             F      Zionville          NC    US      34:48 11:14 72    2:55    1:41:46 7:41 72    0:49 35:54 11:35 59    2:56:12.4 2:55:58.6      38  9        F 30-39   
72    605 David Henderson        M                               US      35:00 11:17 73    4:46    1:30:04 6:48 68    4:28 42:36 13:44 73    2:56:53.1 2:56:38.5      39  17       M 30-39   
73    606 Anna Henderson         F                               US      35:02 11:18 74    4:45    1:30:01 6:48 67    4:29 42:36 13:45 74    2:56:53.1 2:56:38.8      39  10       F 30-39   
74    619 Dominique Moses        F      Davidson           NC    US      30:47 9:56  62    3:21    1:44:22 7:53 73    2:00 36:57 11:55 60    2:57:26.1 2:57:16.6      51  4        F 50-59   
75    651 Laura Wagstaff         F      Mooresville        NC    US      30:47 9:56  63    1:47:44                    1:59 36:57 11:55 61    2:57:27.0 2:57:17.6      53  5        F 50-59   
76    604 Kelleigh Helm          F      Tallahassee        FL    US      34:07 11:00 69    2:11    1:36:25 7:17 70    2:43 42:08 13:35 70    2:57:33.4 2:57:18.6      32  11       F 30-39   
77    645 Shannon Sims           F                               US      32:07 10:22 67    2:35    1:54:18 8:38 78    3:50 42:19 13:39 71    3:15:08.5 3:14:55.3      38  12       F 30-39   
78    656 Christine Yablonski    F                               US      41:04 13:15 80    3:36    1:44:58 7:55 75    3:39 48:42 15:43 79    3:21:59.8 3:21:47.0      52  6        F 50-59   
79    196 Philip Biegler         M                               US      41:03 13:15 79    3:39    1:44:52 7:55 74    3:45 48:42 15:42 78    3:22:00.4 3:22:00.4      54  8        M 50-59   
      610 Laura Lembeck          F      Cullowhee          NC    US      43:14 13:57 82    1:08:21                                                                    58                     
      616 Jodie McCord           F      Webster            NC    US      43:12 13:56 81    1:12:53                                                                    55                     
      640 Debbi Russell          F      Charlotte          NC    US      27:13 8:47  43    1:08                                                                       54                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Timothy Mccollum 614 37  1       M      Charlotte NC US          1:30:04.7 
2     Aaron Fulgenzi   215 30  2       M      Green Cove Springs FL US 1:33:01.0 
3     Ian Fredrickson  214 28  3       M      Greenville SC US         1:35:23.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jessica Hauser 600 34  21      F      Highlands NC US 1:52:22.8 
2     Brooke Odom    625 31  24      F      Fletcher NC US  1:53:56.5 
3     Sherri Nevius  624 43  25      F      Durham NC US    1:54:44.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Gary Curran 661 51  5       M      Asheville NC US 1:36:11.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shelly Lee 609 48  35      F      Asheville NC US 2:06:17 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Aiden Carroll 200 14  22      M      Asheville NC US 1:53:46.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     corrado gilmore 216 29  13      M      Asheville NC US 1:45:26.4 
2     Arthur Drexler  209 26  27      M      Asheville NC US 1:55:19.8 
3     Matt Dent       208 28  42      M      Charlotte NC US 2:12:10.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jacob Watkins 653 32  4       M      Charlotte NC US 1:35:33.4 
2     Andy Crum     206 37  9       M      Asheville NC US 1:41:12.0 
3     Bret Mohler   617 36  12      M        US            1:43:08.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joseph Cross  205 47  7       M      Asheville NC US 1:38:47.5 
2     Douglas Erber 211 42  10      M      Asheville NC US 1:41:42.1 
3     steven mack   659 47  11      M      Asheville NC US 1:42:53.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eric Krause 660 52  6       M      Asheville        1:37:28.0 
2     Scott Murr  620 57  8       M      Greenville SC US 1:40:56.1 
3     Andrew Cook 204 54  15      M      Belmont NC US    1:47:05.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Craig Lewis    611 64  41      M      Asheville NC US 2:11:55.2 
2     Dan Passarelli 630 62  52      M      Candler NC US   2:20:59.6 
3     Rick Rikard    635 60  60      M      Leesville SC US 2:32:57.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Randy Whitt 655 72  49      M      Charlotte NC US 2:17:43.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Eileen Patrick    631 35  29      F      Bentonville AR US 1:56:46.2 
2     Havely Carsky     202 32  40      F      Asheville NC US   2:11:24.3 
3     Ashley Richardson 634 36  44      F      Tallahassee FL US 2:13:00.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amy Alexander 188 43  37      F      Valdese NC US   2:08:01.3 
2     Lori Ritter   637 45  45      F        US            2:13:19.0 
3     Andrea Allen  189 49  46      F      Asheville NC US 2:15:19.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mitzi Pearson   633 56  51      F      Mars Hill NC US 2:19:15.1 
2     Barbara Fiedler 213 54  55      F      Asheville NC US 2:22:40.2 
3     Amy Myer        621 53  65      F      Yorktown VA US  2:42:18.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ann Batchelor 193 64  56      F      Cramerton NC US 2:24:33.6 

Embed Code