Asheville Off Road Series at Biltmore Estate

Sun September 20, 2020 Asheville, NC US 28806 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time               Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     36   Adam Hooper           M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:15:26.3 1:15:15.4      33  1        F Overall 
                                                                                                     1        F 0-19    
2     30   Joshua Haigler        M      Whittier          NC    US      1:18:12.2 1:18:05.9      38  2        F Overall 
                                                                                                     2        F 0-19    
3     1    Alex Allen            M      Asheville         NC    US      1:22:42.3 1:22:14.2      51  1        F Masters 
                                                                                                     3        F 0-19    
4     1216 Jason Watkins         M      Murfreesboro      TN    US      1:24:33.7 1:24:06.6      51  2        F Masters 
                                                                                                     4        F 0-19    
5     14   Chris Bowman          M      Flat Rock         NC    US      1:26:32.8 1:26:18.0      41  1        M Masters 
                                                                                                     5        F 0-19    
6     21   Ryan Doggett          M      Asheville         NC    US      1:29:27.2 1:28:53.6      45  2        M Masters 
                                                                                                     6        F 0-19    
7     63   Jim Miller            M      Arden             NC    US      1:29:27.3 1:28:50.2      45  3        M Masters 
                                                                                                     7        F 0-19    
8     1217 John Zabelle          M      Greer             SC    US      1:30:21.6 1:30:06.4      53  3        F Masters 
                                                                                                     8        F 0-19    
9     1220 Cheryl Boylan         F                                      1:30:41.0 1:30:28.5      48  1        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     1        F 20-39   
10    59   Steven McBride        M      Weaverville       NC    US      1:31:36.8 1:31:07.9      52  4        F Masters 
                                                                                                     9        F 0-19    
11    54   Kenneth Lingerfelt    M                              US      1:32:02.1 1:31:36.1      53  5        F Masters 
                                                                                                     10       F 0-19    
12    50   Sarah Keyse           F      Mills River       NC    US      1:34:19.3 1:33:37.7      30  1        M 20-39   
                                                                                                     2        F 20-39   
13    39   Eric Johnston         M      Hendersonville    NC    US      1:34:35.8 1:34:22.0      67  6        F Masters 
                                                                                                     11       F 0-19    
14    1206 Jarrod Simpson        M      Somerset          KY    US      1:34:59.5 1:34:49.1      44  4        M Masters 
                                                                                                     12       F 0-19    
15    69   Philip Otterness      M      Asheville         NC    US      1:35:42.3 1:35:26.8      64  7        F Masters 
                                                                                                     13       F 0-19    
16    41   Thompson Jones        M                              US      1:35:53.2 1:35:17.5      13  1        M Overall 
                                                                                                     14       F 0-19    
17    56   Timothy Lloyd         M      Erwin             NC    US      1:36:03.5 1:35:39.5      51  8        F Masters 
                                                                                                     15       F 0-19    
18    70   Kimberly Pemberton    F      Knoxville         TN    US      1:36:39.7 1:36:28.2      50  1        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     3        F 20-39   
19    19   Michael Cola          M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:38:06.5 1:37:23.9      33  3        F Overall 
                                                                                                     16       F 0-19    
20    34   E. hincapie           M      greenville        SC    US      1:39:08.8 1:38:58.8      11  2        M Overall 
                                                                                                     17       F 0-19    
21    12   Diane Blackwell       F      Greenville        SC    US      1:39:09.1 1:38:53.3      46  2        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     4        F 20-39   
22    2    Oscar Antone          M                              US      1:39:10.6 1:38:46.0      45  5        M Masters 
                                                                                                     18       F 0-19    
23    20   leah cook             F      Cedar Grove       NC    US      1:39:47.0 1:39:15.6      52  2        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     5        F 20-39   
24    1218 Andy Otten            M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:40:07.9 1:39:30.8      48  6        M Masters 
                                                                                                     19       F 0-19    
25    44   Bobby Jones           M                              US      1:41:22.8 1:40:45.5      44  7        M Masters 
                                                                                                     20       F 0-19    
26    28   Herb Freeman          M                              US      1:41:28.2 1:40:47.2      49  8        M Masters 
                                                                                                     21       F 0-19    
27    55   Bill Linn             M      Greenville        SC    US      1:41:30.9 1:41:00.8      53  9        F Masters 
                                                                                                     22       F 0-19    
28    23   Chris Fitzpatrick     M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:41:59.6 1:41:22.0      39  4        F Overall 
                                                                                                     23       F 0-19    
29    1208 Dane Stafford         M      Tryon             NC    US      1:42:04.5 1:41:18.3      48  9        M Masters 
                                                                                                     24       F 0-19    
30    60   Anonymous Participant M                              US      1:42:04.5 1:41:18.5      40  10       M Masters 
                                                                                                     25       F 0-19    
31    66   Ralph O’Neal        M      Cary              NC    US      1:42:05.8 1:41:39.6      58  10       F Masters 
                                                                                                     26       F 0-19    
32    8    Joe Bartholomew       M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:43:59.8 1:43:23.4      42  11       M Masters 
                                                                                                     27       F 0-19    
33    1219 Christian Champlin    M      Asheville         NC    US      1:44:37.2 1:44:04.3      49  12       M Masters 
                                                                                                     28       F 0-19    
34    3    Henry Barrett         M      Mars Hill         NC    US      1:45:39.1 1:44:55.9      13  3        M Overall 
                                                                                                     29       F 0-19    
35    15   Ken Carden            M      Timberlake        NC    US      1:46:55.7 1:46:47.3      71  11       F Masters 
                                                                                                     30       F 0-19    
36    52   James Lally           M      Asheville         NC    US      1:49:07.0 1:48:28.5      42  13       M Masters 
                                                                                                     31       F 0-19    
37    1211 Charles Thompson      M      Fletcher          NC    US      1:49:07.3 1:48:28.0      42  14       M Masters 
                                                                                                     32       F 0-19    
38    1200 Chris Reece-Young     M      Asheville         NC    US      1:50:28.6 1:50:17.7      50  12       F Masters 
                                                                                                     33       F 0-19    
39    31   Arlene Harris         F      Alexander         NC    US      1:51:38.1 1:51:06.8      62  3        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     6        F 20-39   
40    9    Peter Billingsley     M      Asheville         NC    US      1:52:04.4 1:51:45.0      57  13       F Masters 
                                                                                                     34       F 0-19    
41    10   Wendy Billingsley     F      Asheville         NC    US      1:52:04.9 1:51:46.5      49  3        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     7        F 20-39   
42    1215 Tim Warren            M      Lenoir            NC    US      1:54:22.8 1:54:02.1      46  15       M Masters 
                                                                                                     35       F 0-19    
43    25   Jimi Flynt            F      Knoxville         TN    US      1:57:57.0 1:57:43.2      57  4        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     8        F 20-39   
44    35   Lou Hipps             F      Candler           NC    US      1:58:14.6 1:57:57.9      62  5        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     9        F 20-39   
45    4    Erin Barrett          F      Mars Hill         NC    US      2:00:00.3 1:59:16.4      44  4        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     10       F 20-39   
46    72   Anthony Pierfelice    M      Asheville         NC    US      2:00:51.8 2:00:27.8      62  14       F Masters 
                                                                                                     36       F 0-19    
47    71   Kim Phillips          F      Pisgah Forest     NC    US      2:00:59.2 2:00:35.2      62  6        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     11       F 20-39   
48    27   Mimi Frawley          F                              US      2:01:00.0 2:00:05.0      66  7        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     12       F 20-39   
49    1203 cheri Shapiro         F      Columbia          SC    US      2:02:42.8 2:02:13.5      55  8        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     13       F 20-39   
50    68   Nicole Osborne        F      Arden             NC    US      2:05:47.6 2:04:56.1      42  5        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     14       F 20-39   
51    47   Darryl Kelley         M      Easley            SC    US      2:07:09.1 2:06:27.7      65  15       F Masters 
                                                                                                     37       F 0-19    
52    49   Emily Kersey          F      Knoxville         TN    US      2:08:11.0 2:07:18.3      18  1        M 0-19    
                                                                                                     15       F 20-39   
53    48   Leanne Kersey         F      Knoxville         TN    US      2:08:12.7 2:07:20.1      50  9        M 50-99   
                                                                                                     16       F 20-39   
54    51   Michael Kraft         M                              US      2:08:30.9 2:07:48.9      53  16       F Masters 
                                                                                                     38       F 0-19    
55    1214 Michael Ward          M      Irvington         AL    US      2:09:52.6 2:09:08.4      60  17       F Masters 
                                                                                                     39       F 0-19    
56    5    Dori Barron           F      Morganton         NC    US      2:10:47.8 2:10:00.6      61  10       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     17       F 20-39   
57    1202 Mikela Russell        F      Morganton         NC    US      2:11:04.2 2:10:14.0      59  11       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     18       F 20-39   
58    74   bercie price          F      Morganton         NC    US      2:11:04.2 2:10:14.8      59  12       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     19       F 20-39   
59    62   Nancy McGinnis        F      Strawberry Plains TN    US      2:18:42.2 2:17:54.2      63  13       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     20       F 20-39   
60    1201 Amber Reece-Young     F      Asheville         NC    US      2:27:02.3 2:26:49.8      40  6        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     21       F 20-39   
61    18   Robert Castrodale     M      Asheville         NC    US      2:28:10.3 2:27:35.7      61  18       F Masters 
                                                                                                     40       F 0-19    
62    32   Ashli Hastings        F                              US      2:35:29.4 2:34:41.7      43  7        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     22       F 20-39   
63    17   Christin Carter       F      Brevard           NC    US      2:36:52.8 2:36:01.5      34  2        M 20-39   
                                                                                                     23       F 20-39   
64    1210 Salena Taitague       F      Leicester         NC    US      2:36:57.8 2:36:06.7      40  8        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     24       F 20-39   
65    33   Patrick Hayes         M      Columbia          SC    US      2:40:42.6 2:39:43.3      33  5        F Overall 
                                                                                                     41       F 0-19    
66    73   Braden Poovey         M      Columbia          SC    US      2:40:46.5 2:39:47.3      34  6        F Overall 
                                                                                                     42       F 0-19    
67    42   W. Jones              M                              US      2:45:28.5 2:44:48.4      9   4        M Overall 
                                                                                                     43       F 0-19    
68    43   Avery Jones           F                              US      2:45:28.9 2:44:48.8      44  9        M 40-49   
                                                                                                     25       F 20-39   
69    58   keith mattison        M      Spartanburg       SC    US      2:48:25.6 2:47:45.0      57  19       F Masters 
                                                                                                     44       F 0-19    
70    1212 Debbie Todd           F                              US      2:50:02.8 2:49:27.1      67  14       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     26       F 20-39   
71    65   S. Newsom             F      Charlotte         NC    US      2:57:48.2 2:56:54.2      10  2        M 0-19    
                                                                                                     27       F 20-39   
72    22   Jennifer Fagan        F      Charlotte         NC    US      2:57:49.3 2:56:53.2      46  10       M 40-49   
                                                                                                     28       F 20-39   
73    40   Adam Jones            M      Charlotte         NC    US      2:57:51.9 2:56:54.4      45  16       M Masters 
                                                                                                     45       F 0-19    
74    6    K. Barrry             M      Black Mountain    NC    US      2:57:58.6 2:57:01.7      9   5        M Overall 
                                                                                                     46       F 0-19    
75    7    John Barry            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      2:57:59.3 2:57:05.2      52  20       F Masters 
                                                                                                     47       F 0-19    
76    1207 Lucinda Smith         F      Hendersonville    NC    US      3:04:12.1 3:03:18.2      43  11       M 40-49   
                                                                                                     29       F 20-39   
77    1205 carol shimberg        F                              US      3:11:13.6 3:10:15.2      62  15       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     30       F 20-39   
78    57   John LoCurto          M      Asheville         NC    US      3:13:40.4 3:12:55.2      57  21       F Masters 
                                                                                                     48       F 0-19    
79    1221 Clinton Thompson      M      Hendersonville    NC    US      3:14:39.1 3:14:30.1      49  17       M Masters 
                                                                                                     49       F 0-19    
80    53   Debra Lawson          F      Lenoir City       TN    US      3:45:28.6 3:44:27.1      52  16       M 50-99   
                                                                                                     31       F 20-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Thompson Jones 41  13  16      M        US             1:35:53.2 
2     E. hincapie    34  11  20      M      greenville SC US 1:39:08.8 
3     Henry Barrett  3   13  34      M      Mars Hill NC US  1:45:39.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Adam Hooper    36  33  1       M      Fletcher NC US 1:15:26.3 
2     Joshua Haigler 30  38  2       M      Whittier NC US 1:18:12.2 
3     Michael Cola   19  33  19      M      Fletcher NC US 1:38:06.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chris Bowman 14  41  5       M      Flat Rock NC US 1:26:32.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Alex Allen 1   51  3       M      Asheville NC US 1:22:42.3 


Male 19 and under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emily Kersey 49  18  52      F      Knoxville TN US 2:08:11 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sarah Keyse     50  30  12      F      Mills River NC US 1:34:19.3 
2     Christin Carter 17  34  63      F      Brevard NC US     2:36:52.8 


Male Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Cheryl Boylan     1220 48  9       F                           1:30:41.0 
2     Diane Blackwell   12   46  21      F      Greenville SC US     1:39:09.1 
3     Wendy Billingsley 10   49  41      F      Asheville NC US      1:52:04.9 
4     Erin Barrett      4    44  45      F      Mars Hill NC US      2:00:00.3 
5     Nicole Osborne    68   42  50      F      Arden NC US          2:05:47.6 
6     Amber Reece-Young 1201 40  60      F      Asheville NC US      2:27:02.3 
7     Ashli Hastings    32   43  62      F        US                 2:35:29.4 
8     Salena Taitague   1210 40  64      F      Leicester NC US      2:36:57.8 
9     Avery Jones       43   44  68      F        US                 2:45:28.9 
10    Jennifer Fagan    22   46  72      F      Charlotte NC US      2:57:49.3 
11    Lucinda Smith     1207 43  76      F      Hendersonville NC US 3:04:12.1 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Kimberly Pemberton 70   50  18      F      Knoxville TN US         1:36:39.7 
2     leah cook          20   52  23      F      Cedar Grove NC US       1:39:47.0 
3     Arlene Harris      31   62  39      F      Alexander NC US         1:51:38.1 
4     Jimi Flynt         25   57  43      F      Knoxville TN US         1:57:57.0 
5     Lou Hipps          35   62  44      F      Candler NC US           1:58:14.6 
6     Kim Phillips       71   62  47      F      Pisgah Forest NC US     2:00:59.2 
7     Mimi Frawley       27   66  48      F        US                    2:01:00.0 
8     cheri Shapiro      1203 55  49      F      Columbia SC US          2:02:42.8 
9     Leanne Kersey      48   50  53      F      Knoxville TN US         2:08:12.7 
10    Dori Barron        5    61  56      F      Morganton NC US         2:10:47.8 
11    Mikela Russell     1202 59  57      F      Morganton NC US         2:11:04.2 
12    bercie price       74   59  58      F      Morganton NC US         2:11:04.2 
13    Nancy McGinnis     62   63  59      F      Strawberry Plains TN US 2:18:42.2 
14    Debbie Todd        1212 67  70      F        US                    2:50:02.8 
15    carol shimberg     1205 62  77      F        US                    3:11:13.6 
16    Debra Lawson       53   52  80      F      Lenoir City TN US       3:45:28.6 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Adam Hooper 36  33  1       M      Fletcher NC US 1:15:26.3 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Cheryl Boylan      1220 48  9       F                              1:30:41.0 
2     Sarah Keyse        50   30  12      F      Mills River NC US       1:34:19.3 
3     Kimberly Pemberton 70   50  18      F      Knoxville TN US         1:36:39.7 
4     Diane Blackwell    12   46  21      F      Greenville SC US        1:39:09.1 
5     leah cook          20   52  23      F      Cedar Grove NC US       1:39:47.0 
6     Arlene Harris      31   62  39      F      Alexander NC US         1:51:38.1 
7     Wendy Billingsley  10   49  41      F      Asheville NC US         1:52:04.9 
8     Jimi Flynt         25   57  43      F      Knoxville TN US         1:57:57.0 
9     Lou Hipps          35   62  44      F      Candler NC US           1:58:14.6 
10    Erin Barrett       4    44  45      F      Mars Hill NC US         2:00:00.3 
11    Kim Phillips       71   62  47      F      Pisgah Forest NC US     2:00:59.2 
12    Mimi Frawley       27   66  48      F        US                    2:01:00.0 
13    cheri Shapiro      1203 55  49      F      Columbia SC US          2:02:42.8 
14    Nicole Osborne     68   42  50      F      Arden NC US             2:05:47.6 
15    Emily Kersey       49   18  52      F      Knoxville TN US         2:08:11.0 
16    Leanne Kersey      48   50  53      F      Knoxville TN US         2:08:12.7 
17    Dori Barron        5    61  56      F      Morganton NC US         2:10:47.8 
18    Mikela Russell     1202 59  57      F      Morganton NC US         2:11:04.2 
19    bercie price       74   59  58      F      Morganton NC US         2:11:04.2 
20    Nancy McGinnis     62   63  59      F      Strawberry Plains TN US 2:18:42.2 
21    Amber Reece-Young  1201 40  60      F      Asheville NC US         2:27:02.3 
22    Ashli Hastings     32   43  62      F        US                    2:35:29.4 
23    Christin Carter    17   34  63      F      Brevard NC US           2:36:52.8 
24    Salena Taitague    1210 40  64      F      Leicester NC US         2:36:57.8 
25    Avery Jones        43   44  68      F        US                    2:45:28.9 
26    Debbie Todd        1212 67  70      F        US                    2:50:02.8 
27    S. Newsom          65   10  71      F      Charlotte NC US         2:57:48.2 
28    Jennifer Fagan     22   46  72      F      Charlotte NC US         2:57:49.3 
29    Lucinda Smith      1207 43  76      F      Hendersonville NC US    3:04:12.1 
30    carol shimberg     1205 62  77      F        US                    3:11:13.6 
31    Debra Lawson       53   52  80      F      Lenoir City TN US       3:45:28.6 

Embed Code