Results For
Hurricane Man

St Pete Beach, FL 33706
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Chip      Age Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                 Time          Place                        
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ========= === ======== ========= ========= 
1     246 Alison Jimenez           F      Tampa            FL    0:18:35.3 43  1        F Overall TTM       
2     183 Sharon Steinmann         F      Saint Petersburg FL    0:19:24.9 60  1        F 60-64   SPM       
3     242 Kendra Stebbins          F      Clearwater       FL    0:20:24.7 22  1        F 18-24   OEVT      
4     258 Pamela Rogers            F      Brewster         MA    0:20:49.2 62  2        F 60-64   GS        
5     221 Michael Cakouros         M      North Potomac    MD    0:20:56.0 42  1        M Overall GERM      
6     224 Aaron Peter              M      Saint Petersburg FL    0:21:53.2 47  1        M 45-49   SPM       
7     259 Lyn Sears                F      Clearwater       FL    0:21:58.1 61  3        F 60-64   FACT      
8     227 Robert Melsom            M      Saint Petersburg       0:22:10.3 58  1        M 55-59   SPM       
9     240 James Zurcher            M      Orlando          FL    0:22:17.7 84  1        M 85-89   YCFM      
10    261 Lisa Ross                F      Saint Petersburg FL    0:22:43.6 64  1        F 65-69   OWST      
11    225 Andrew Preble            M      St. Petersburg   FL    0:22:54.9 47  2        M 45-49   SPM       
12    230 Tom Stegeman             M      Fort Myers       FL    0:22:59.6 64  1        M 60-64   SHARK     
13    260 Martha Gipson            F      St Petersburg    FL    0:23:07.7 63  4        F 60-64   SPM       
14    222 Duane Khan               M      Sarasota         FL    0:23:17.7 43  1        M 40-44   NEWC      
15    254 Gretchen De Young        F      Tallahassee      FL    0:23:48.8 58  1        F 55-59   UC14      
16    220 Jack Belk                M      Sarasota         FL    0:23:55.9 21  1        M 18-24   NEWC      
17    247 Joanne Wright            F      Palm Harbor      FL    0:24:20.4 44  1        F 40-44   OEVT      
18    237 Andrew MacGill           M      Tampa            FL    0:24:28.2 70  1        M 70-74   UC14      
19    228 Jeffrey Coleman          M      Tampa            FL    0:24:32.8 59  2        M 60-64   FACT      
20    241 Lorelei Domke            F      Bokeelia         FL    0:24:54.0 22  2        F 18-24   NEWC      
21    243 Veronica McCumber        F      Pinellas Park    FL    0:24:59.3 29  1        F 30-34   SPM       
22    252 Norma Deguenther         F      Riverview        FL    0:24:59.4 56  2        F 55-59   TBAM      
23    251 Natalie Van Cleven       F      Clearwater       FL    0:25:06.6 54  3        F 55-59   CAM       
24    256 Carol Brooker            F      Dunedin          FL    0:25:22.9 60  5        F 60-64   TFM       
25    223 Michael Buchholtz        M      Seminole         FL    0:25:37.7 47  3        M 45-49   SPM       
26    238 Frank Adornato           M      Saint Petersburg FL    0:26:01.1 71  2        M 70-74   UC14      
27    236 Kevin Cronin             M      Palm Harbor      FL    0:26:26.3 70  3        M 70-74   TFM       
28    253 Lisa Lazzara             F      Clearwater       FL    0:27:13.4 56  4        F 55-59   OEVT      
29    245 Emma Boulware            F      Tampa            FL    0:27:23.3 39  1        F 35-39   OEVT      
30    244 Lillie Metheny           F      Madison          GA    0:27:34.1 33  2        F 30-34   OEVT      
31    231 Dan Capozzelli           M      Tarpon Springs   FL    0:28:36.7 64  1        M 65-69   OEVT      
32    226 Gabriel Diaz             M      Miami            FL    0:28:51.5 50  1        M 50-54   OEVT      
33    229 Martin Moran             M      Dunedin          FL    0:29:13.2 59  3        M 60-64   OEVT      
34    255 Anonymous Participant    F                             0:30:17.1 58  5        F 55-59   OEVT      
35    263 Sheila Carpenter-Vandijk F      Tampa            FL    0:30:33.2 69  1        F 70-74   SPM       
36    262 Nadine Dyer              F      Tampa            FL    0:30:43.1 66  2        F 65-69   TBAM      
37    234 Steve Vatterott          M      St Petersburg    FL    0:31:05.8 65  2        M 65-69   SPM       
38    232 David Wrassmann          M      Dunedin          FL    0:31:51.4 64  3        M 65-69   CAM       
39    239 Peter Zent               M      St Petersburg    FL    0:36:41.7 73  4        M 70-74   OEVT      
40    264 Loreda Johnson           F      St Pete Beach    FL    0:36:51.1 69  2        F 70-74   SPBA      
41    257 Sue Moucha               F      Valrico          FL    0:38:36.9 61  6        F 60-64   SHARK     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Michael Cakouros 221 42  5       M      North Potomac MD US 20:56 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alison Jimenez 246 43  1       F      Tampa FL US 18:35.3 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jack Belk 220 21  16      M      Sarasota FL US 23:55.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Duane Khan 222 43  14      M      Sarasota FL US 23:17.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Aaron Peter       224 47  6       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 21:53.2 
2     Andrew Preble     225 47  11      M      St. Petersburg FL US   22:54.9 
3     Michael Buchholtz 223 47  25      M      Seminole FL US         25:37.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Gabriel Diaz 226 50  32      M      Miami FL US 28:51.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Melsom 227 58  8       M      Saint Petersburg   22:10.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tom Stegeman    230 64  12      M      Fort Myers FL US 22:59.6 
2     Jeffrey Coleman 228 59  19      M      Tampa FL US      24:32.8 
3     Martin Moran    229 59  33      M      Dunedin FL US    29:13.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dan Capozzelli  231 64  31      M      Tarpon Springs FL US 28:36.7 
2     Steve Vatterott 234 65  37      M      St Petersburg FL US  31:05.8 
3     David Wrassmann 232 64  38      M      Dunedin FL US        31:51.4 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Andrew MacGill 237 70  18      M      Tampa FL US            24:28.2 
2     Frank Adornato 238 71  26      M      Saint Petersburg FL US 26:01.1 
3     Kevin Cronin   236 70  27      M      Palm Harbor FL US      26:26.3 


Male 85 to 89
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     James Zurcher 240 84  9       M      Orlando FL US 22:17.7 


18 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kendra Stebbins 242 22  3       F      Clearwater FL US 20:24.7 
2     Lorelei Domke   241 22  20      F      Bokeelia FL US   24:54.0 


30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Veronica McCumber 243 29  21      F      Pinellas Park FL US 24:59.3 
2     Lillie Metheny    244 33  30      F      Madison GA US       27:34.1 


35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Emma Boulware 245 39  29      F      Tampa FL US 27:23.3 


40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joanne Wright 247 44  17      F      Palm Harbor FL US 24:20.4 


55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gretchen De Young  254 58  15      F      Tallahassee FL US 23:48.8 
2     Norma Deguenther   252 56  22      F      Riverview FL US   24:59.4 
3     Natalie Van Cleven 251 54  23      F      Clearwater FL US  25:06.6 


60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Sharon Steinmann 183 60  2       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 19:24.9 
2     Pamela Rogers    258 62  4       F      Brewster MA US         20:49.2 
3     Lyn Sears        259 61  7       F      Clearwater FL US       21:58.1 


65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Lisa Ross   261 64  10      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 22:43.6 
2     Nadine Dyer 262 66  36      F      Tampa FL US            30:43.1 


70 to 74
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sheila Carpenter-Vandijk 263 69  35      F      Tampa FL US         30:33.2 
2     Loreda Johnson           264 69  40      F      St Pete Beach FL US 36:51.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.