Results For
Trek for CHEC 5K/10K

Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     729 James Stock       M      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:22:07.7 0:22:07.7 7:07  15  60.8       1        M OA     
2     733 James Moulds      M      Aurora          FL    US      0:26:29.0 0:26:29.0 8:31  51  56.1       1        M Mas    
3     719 Mac Harlis        M                            US      0:26:45.7 0:26:42.7 8:36  29  48.7       1        M 25-29  
4     727 Drew Bordiuk      M      Sanibel         FL    US      0:26:47.8 0:26:44.6 8:36  18  48.6       1        M 15-19  
5     725 Tony Earnest      M      Port Charlotte  FL    US      0:27:56.7 0:27:52.0 8:58  38  48.5       1        M 35-39  
6     717 Ava Taylor        F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:27:57.0 0:27:57.0 9:00  13  57.7       1        F OA     
7     735 Courtney Swigert  F      Punta           FL    US      0:28:17.3 0:28:09.0 9:04  22  52.5       1        F 20-24  
8     716 Dave Taylor       M      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:28:55.5 0:28:55.5 9:19  54  52.6       1        M GM     
9     712 Rosie Courtney    F      Poquonock       CT    US      0:30:11.8 0:30:11.8 9:43  58  59.9       1        F Mas    
10    722 Jason Warner      M      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:31:03.7 0:30:58.5 9:58  40  44.3       1        M 40-44  
11    728 Noelle Bishop     F      Port Charlotte  FL    US      0:32:13.4 0:32:06.0 10:20 21  46.0       2        F 20-24  
12    720 Dylan Cherko      M      West Palm Beach FL    US      0:32:24.8 0:32:21.9 10:25 23  40.1       1        M 20-24  
13    721 V. Figueiredo     M      West Palm Beach FL    US      0:32:25.0 0:32:22.6 10:25 11  46.1       1        M 10-14  
14    707 Judith Goike      F      Lake Suzy       FL    US      0:33:46.0 0:33:46.0 10:52 66  59.2       1        F GM     
15    724 Alvin Atallian    M      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:35:23.2 0:35:18.3 11:22 52  42.4       1        M 50-54  
16    709 Gayle Grant       F      Venice          FL    US      0:36:39.6 0:36:39.6 11:48 69  56.8       1        F SGM    
17    726 Tara Farlow       F      Gilberton       PA    US      0:37:28.9 0:37:23.5 12:02 26  39.5       1        F 25-29  
18    723 Danni Solowsky    F      Sarasota        FL    US      0:37:32.6 0:37:25.4 12:03 32  39.5       1        F 30-34  
19    718 Linda Porterfield F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:37:34.1 0:37:30.2 12:04 65  52.6       1        F 65-69  
20    710 Kimberly Seward   F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:38:53.2 0:38:47.9 12:29 36  38.4       1        F 35-39  
21    703 Heather Lukacek   F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:40:14.2 0:40:09.4 12:56 35  37.0       2        F 35-39  
22    732 Karolyn Aspioles  F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:40:39.7 0:40:33.8 13:03 15  38.3       1        F 15-19  
23    715 Erin Katsarelas   F      Port Charlotte  FL    US      0:43:02.8 0:42:55.1 13:49 55  40.7       1        F 55-59  
24    731 Ann Scharoun      F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:43:08.5 0:43:08.5 13:53 71  49.6       1        F Vet    
25    706 Christy Bishop    F      Port Charlotte  FL    US      0:46:50.3 0:46:40.9 15:02 46  34.0       1        F 45-49  
26    734 Bo Bishop         M      Port Charlotte  FL    US      0:46:50.4 0:46:41.1 15:02 56  33.1       1        M 55-59  
27    705 Marcia McDaniel   F      North Port      FL    US      0:50:34.3 0:50:25.5 16:14 63  38.2       1        F 60-64  
28    714 John Neal         M      Punta Gorda     FL    US      0:51:32.3 0:51:32.3 16:35 82  42.3       1        M SGM    
29    730 Neal Maggie       M      Punta Gorda     FL    US      1:00:45.8 1:00:45.8 19:33 77  32.0       1        M Vet    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     James Stock 729 15  1       M      Punta Gorda FL US 22:07.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Ava Taylor 717 13  6       F      Punta Gorda FL US 27:57 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     James Moulds 733 51  2       M      Aurora FL US 26:29 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rosie Courtney 712 58  9       F      Poquonock CT US 30:11.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dave Taylor 716 54  8       M      Punta Gorda FL US 28:55.5 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Judith Goike 707 66  14      F      Lake Suzy FL US 33:46 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Neal 714 82  28      M      Punta Gorda FL US 51:32.3 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gayle Grant 709 69  16      F      Venice FL US 36:39.6 


Top Male Finisher - Veterans
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Neal Maggie 730 77  29      M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:00:45.8 


Top Female Finisher - Veterans
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ann Scharoun 731 71  24      F      Punta Gorda FL US 43:08.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     V. Figueiredo 721 11  13      M      West Palm Beach FL US 32:22.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Drew Bordiuk 727 18  4       M      Sanibel FL US 26:44.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Dylan Cherko 720 23  12      M      West Palm Beach FL US 32:21.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mac Harlis 719 29  3       M        US     26:42.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Tony Earnest 725 38  5       M      Port Charlotte FL US 27:52 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Warner 722 40  10      M      Punta Gorda FL US 30:58.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alvin Atallian 724 52  15      M      Punta Gorda FL US 35:18.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bo Bishop 734 56  26      M      Port Charlotte FL US 46:41.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karolyn Aspioles 732 15  22      F      Punta Gorda FL US 40:33.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Courtney Swigert 735 22  7       F      Punta FL US          28:09 
2     Noelle Bishop    728 21  11      F      Port Charlotte FL US 32:06 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tara Farlow 726 26  17      F      Gilberton PA US 37:23.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Danni Solowsky 723 32  18      F      Sarasota FL US 37:25.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kimberly Seward 710 36  20      F      Punta Gorda FL US 38:47.9 
2     Heather Lukacek 703 35  21      F      Punta Gorda FL US 40:09.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Christy Bishop 706 46  25      F      Port Charlotte FL US 46:40.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Erin Katsarelas 715 55  23      F      Port Charlotte FL US 42:55.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marcia McDaniel 705 63  27      F      North Port FL US 50:25.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Linda Porterfield 718 65  19      F      Punta Gorda FL US 37:30.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.