Results For
Trek for CHEC 5K/10K

Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                        Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     77  Jon Williams          M      Cape Coral         FL    US      0:19:57.4 6:25  52  1        M OVL    
2     82  John Bates            M      Captiva            FL    US      0:24:45.4 7:58  70  1        M MST    
3     73  Jessica Taylor-Manges F      Bokeelia           FL    US      0:25:47.3 8:18  31  1        F OVL    
4     80  Ava Taylor            F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:25:47.3 8:18  14  1        F 1-14   
5     92  Geoff Catalano        M      Punta Gorda              US      0:26:09.7 8:25  45  1        M 45-49  
6     47  Asia Blaszak          F      North Port         FL    US      0:27:15.5 8:46  17  1        F 15-19  
7     51  Emily Gear            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      0:27:52.3 8:58  25  1        F 25-29  
8     85  Steven Pink           M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:27:55.3 8:59  23  1        M 20-24  
9     78  Emily Davidson        F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:29:26.0 9:28  27  2        F 25-29  
10    79  Ty Cramer             M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:29:39.5 9:33  25  1        M 25-29  
11    83  Dave Taylor           M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:30:37.6 9:51  55  1        M GMST   
12    48  Lori Cornwell         F      Port Huron         MI    US      0:30:42.7 9:53  58  1        F MST    
13    84  Lisa Richardson       F      Howey In The Hills FL    US      0:30:43.4 9:53  22  1        F 20-24  
14    64  Polly Pierce          F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:30:45.1 9:54  51  1        F GMST   
15    76  Brad Rench            M      Fort Myers         FL    US      0:31:16.8 10:04 62  1        M SGMST  
16    75  Tricia Wood           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:31:41.2 10:12 52  1        F 50-54  
17    52  Lisa Gillen           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:31:44.3 10:13 57  1        F 55-59  
18    59  Michelle Mathews      F      Godfrey            IL    US      0:33:07.4 10:40 57  2        F 55-59  
19    45  Kim Amontree          F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:33:19.0 10:43 55  3        F 55-59  
20    72  Marti Stetter         F      North Port         FL    US      0:33:40.7 10:50 62  1        F SGMST  
21    62  Ed Morgan             M      North Port         FL    US      0:34:09.9 11:00 77  1        M VGMST  
22    65  Lucia Pink            F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:34:13.4 11:01 55  4        F 55-59  
23    61  Mary McMurray         F      North Port         FL    US      0:36:00.8 11:35 48  1        F 45-49  
24    74  Tony Varone           M      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:36:02.7 11:36 59  1        M 55-59  
25    86  Tony Mughal           M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:36:27.8 11:44 66  1        M 65-69  
26    90  C. Giardull           M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:36:40.6 11:48 8   1        M 1-14   
27    68  John Rootes           M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:37:04.5 11:56 68  2        M 65-69  
28    53  Judith Goike          F      Lake Suzy          FL    US      0:37:06.4 11:57 67  1        F 65-69  
29    58  Heather Lukacek       F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:41:14.4 13:16 36  1        F 35-39  
30    49  Jamie Fak             F      Cape Coral         FL    US      0:41:19.2 13:18 30  1        F 30-34  
31    57  Ashley Koehler        F      Cape Coral         FL    US      0:41:55.5 13:30 34  2        F 30-34  
32    69  Kimberly Seward       F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:43:26.1 13:59 37  2        F 35-39  
33    55  Mary Harder           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:45:13.4 14:33 71  1        F VGMST  
34    87  Ellen Mughal          F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:47:05.9 15:10 62  1        F 60-64  
35    54  Polly Gustafson       F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:47:51.0 15:24 65  2        F 65-69  
36    89  A. Giardullo          F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:53:08.0 17:06 10  2        F 1-14   
37    60  Steve Mathews         M      Godfrey            IL    US      0:54:22.9 17:30 62  1        M 60-64  
38    66  Linda Porterfield     F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:56:30.2 18:11 66  3        F 65-69  
39    88  Amber Giardullo       F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:00:16.3 19:24 37  3        F 35-39  
40    91  C. Giardull           M      Punta Gorda              US      1:00:16.8 19:24 7   2        M 1-14   
41    56  Sheree Ingram         F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:13:22.0 23:37 38  4        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jon Williams 77  52  1       M      Cape Coral FL US 19:57.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jessica Taylor-Manges 73  31  3       F      Bokeelia FL US 25:47.3 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Bates 82  70  2       M      Captiva FL US 24:45.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lori Cornwell 48  58  12      F      Port Huron MI US 30:42.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dave Taylor 83  55  11      M      Punta Gorda FL US 30:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Polly Pierce 64  51  14      F      Port Charlotte FL US 30:45.1 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brad Rench 76  62  15      M      Fort Myers FL US 31:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marti Stetter 72  62  20      F      North Port FL US 33:40.7 


Top Male Finisher - Veteran Grand Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ed Morgan 62  77  21      M      North Port FL US 34:09.9 


Top Female Finisher - Veteran Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mary Harder 55  71  33      F      Punta Gorda FL US 45:13.4 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     C. Giardull 90  8   26      M      Punta Gorda FL US 36:40.6   
2     C. Giardull 91  7   40      M      Punta Gorda  US   1:00:16.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steven Pink 85  23  8       M      Punta Gorda FL US 27:55.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ty Cramer 79  25  10      M      Punta Gorda FL US 29:39.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Geoff Catalano 92  45  5       M      Punta Gorda  US 26:09.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tony Varone 74  59  24      M      Port Charlotte FL US 36:02.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steve Mathews 60  62  37      M      Godfrey IL US 54:22.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tony Mughal 86  66  25      M      Punta Gorda FL US 36:27.8 
2     John Rootes 68  68  27      M      Punta Gorda FL US 37:04.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ava Taylor   80  14  4       F      Punta Gorda FL US 25:47.3 
2     A. Giardullo 89  10  36      F      Punta Gorda FL US 53:08.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Asia Blaszak 47  17  6       F      North Port FL US 27:15.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Lisa Richardson 84  22  13      F      Howey In The Hills FL US 30:43.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Gear     51  25  7       F      Fort Myers FL US  27:52.3 
2     Emily Davidson 78  27  9       F      Punta Gorda FL US 29:26.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jamie Fak      49  30  30      F      Cape Coral FL US 41:19.2 
2     Ashley Koehler 57  34  31      F      Cape Coral FL US 41:55.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heather Lukacek 58  36  29      F      Punta Gorda FL US 41:14.4   
2     Kimberly Seward 69  37  32      F      Punta Gorda FL US 43:26.1   
3     Amber Giardullo 88  37  39      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:00:16.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary McMurray 61  48  23      F      North Port FL US 36:00.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tricia Wood 75  52  16      F      Punta Gorda FL US 31:41.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Gillen      52  57  17      F      Punta Gorda FL US 31:44.3 
2     Michelle Mathews 59  57  18      F      Godfrey IL US     33:07.4 
3     Kim Amontree     45  55  19      F      Punta Gorda FL US 33:19.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ellen Mughal 87  62  34      F      Punta Gorda FL US 47:05.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Judith Goike      53  67  28      F      Lake Suzy FL US      37:06.4 
2     Polly Gustafson   54  65  35      F      Port Charlotte FL US 47:51.0 
3     Linda Porterfield 66  66  38      F      Punta Gorda FL US    56:30.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.