Results For
Beach Running Championships

Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Sex Gender Place Age City           State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                     Place              
===== === ==================== === ============ === ============== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     139 Andrew Beach         M   1            25  Cape Canaveral FL    1:32:35.42 1:32:33.17 7:01  1        M Overall 
2     45  Jeff Gleacher        M   2            56  Cocoa Beach    FL    1:39:32.40 1:39:29.07 7:32  2        M Overall 
3     15  Craig Booth          M   3            44  Palm Bay       FL    1:40:31.79 1:40:29.26 7:37  3        M Overall 
4     66  Jay Krueger          M   4            48  Orlando        FL    1:41:08.42 1:41:05.61 7:40  1        M Masters 
5     67  Zachary Kupfer       M   5            30  Orlando        FL    1:44:26.45 1:44:20.03 7:54  1        M3034     
6     58  Christopher Isaacs   M   6            39  W Melbourne    FL    1:44:27.74 1:44:26.01 7:55  1        M3539     
7     188 Natasha Yaremczuk    F   1            41  Clermont       FL    1:44:38.89 1:44:36.36 7:55  1        F Overall 
8     22  Mark Changcoco       M   7            40  Orlando        FL    1:45:07.63 1:45:03.22 7:58  1        M4044     
9     69  Art Layne            M   8            45  Oviedo         FL    1:49:29.07 1:49:27.13 8:18  1        M4549     
10    170 John Stanton         M   9            49  Kennesaw       GA    1:51:03.67 1:50:58.61 8:24  2        M4549     
11    59  Kevin Jesensky       M   10           63  Cpe Canaveral  FL    1:51:37.21 1:51:35.66 8:27  1        M6064     
12    97  Mark Scott           M   11           52  Ocala          FL    1:52:02.31 1:51:56.55 8:29  1        M5054     
13    63  John Kline           M   12           41  Windermere     FL    1:52:52.00 1:52:40.19 8:32  2        M4044     
14    178 Robert Tona          M   13           62  Bordentown     NJ    1:53:38.41 1:53:33.14 8:36  2        M6064     
15    50  Alicia Greene        F   2            32  Orlando        FL    1:55:29.98 1:55:23.30 8:44  2        F Overall 
16    13  Gordon Bloom         M   14           51  Saint Cloud    FL    1:55:34.21 1:55:28.36 8:45  2        M5054     
17    85  Sara Devi Pierson    F   3            41  Hypoluxo       FL    1:56:16.57 1:56:12.36 8:48  3        F Overall 
18    56  Danielle Hustoles    F   4            42  Titusville     FL    1:57:28.61 1:57:14.67 8:53  1        F Masters 
19    200 Jason Abernathy      M   15           46  Dorado         PR    1:57:30.16 1:57:25.03 8:54  3        M4549     
20    14  Andrew Bond          M   16           35  Satellite Bch  FL    1:57:54.28 1:57:45.05 8:55  2        M3539     
21    105 Hazel McNees         F   5            47  Marco Island   FL    1:58:02.20 1:57:54.12 8:56  1        F4549     
22    37  Thomas Esmont        M   17           54  Orlando        FL    1:58:19.66 1:58:13.24 8:57  3        M5054     
23    185 Todd West            M   18           44  Merritt Is     FL    1:59:10.20 1:59:06.24 9:01  3        M4044     
24    53  Peggy Hipp           F   6            48  Tampa          FL    1:59:11.34 1:59:07.83 9:02  2        F4549     
25    169 Amanda Stables       F   7            32  Palm Bay       FL    2:01:20.84 2:01:10.15 9:11  1        F3034     
26    60  Matt Johnson         M   20           49  Hawthorne      FL    2:05:33.99 2:05:14.75 9:29  4        M4549     
27    42  Kleeders Garcia      M   21           53  Orlando        FL    2:05:33.92 2:05:31.32 9:31  4        M5054     
28    182 Diana Ventura        F   8            50  Weston         FL    2:05:49.15 2:05:32.84 9:31  1        F5054     
29    62  Andrew Keck          M   22           31  Palm Bay       FL    2:06:29.60 2:06:23.37 9:34  2        M3034     
30    6   Rachel Baker         F   9            34  Titusville     FL    2:07:09.45 2:06:59.28 9:37  2        F3034     
31    177 Becky Tesheep        F   10           40  Fort Pierce    FL    2:08:58.74 2:08:30.31 9:44  1        F4044     
32    10  Judy Bissett         F   11           49  Roswell        GA    2:09:44.14 2:09:32.47 9:49  3        F4549     
33    91  Cesar Rodriguez      M   23           61  Kissimmee      FL    2:11:25.25 2:10:49.79 9:55  3        M6064     
34    12  Bethany Blanco-Booth F   12           37  Mableton       GA    2:12:24.29 2:12:13.67 10:01 1        F3539     
35    92  Justine Rourk        F   13           53  Gotha          FL    2:13:00.85 2:12:53.21 10:04 2        F5054     
36    18  Erik Bustillo        M   24           34  Miami          FL    2:16:42.59 2:14:35.80 10:12 3        M3034     
37    119 Luis Dominguez       M   25           40  Orlando        FL    2:15:05.75 2:15:03.41 10:14 4        M4044     
38    88  Ralph Quintero       M   26           55  Melbourne Bch  FL    2:16:49.58 2:16:29.10 10:20 2        M5559     
39    186 Erin Wolfe           F   14           43  Cape Coral     FL    2:16:39.69 2:16:31.23 10:21 2        F4044     
40    25  Sara Clark           F   15           42  N Ft Myers     FL    2:16:39.53 2:16:31.23 10:21 3        F4044     
41    40  Ibarra Garces        M   27           43  Orlando        FL    2:17:25.42 2:17:06.34 10:23 5        M4044     
42    41  Kyle Garces          M   28           16  Orlando        FL    2:17:25.63 2:17:06.76 10:23 1        M0119     
43    81  Michael Pagoria      M   29           65  Palm Bay       FL    2:17:47.17 2:17:42.64 10:26 1        M6569     
44    31  Kenneth De La Flor   M   30           31  Orlando        FL    2:21:29.31 2:21:02.50 10:41 4        M3034     
45    21  Heath Carter         M   31           51  Indialantic    FL    2:21:55.91 2:21:46.09 10:44 5        M5054     
46    89  Faya Rakhmatullina   F   16           34  Orlando        FL    2:22:10.77 2:22:04.49 10:46 3        F3034     
47    78  Katrina Neill        F   17           48  Melbourne      FL    2:22:57.76 2:22:40.14 10:48 4        F4549     
48    90  Kelly Regn           F   18           40  Saint Cloud    FL    2:23:18.36 2:23:00.86 10:50 4        F4044     
49    17  Steve Brown          M   32           37  Palm Bay       FL    2:25:25.72 2:25:13.09 11:00 3        M3539     
50    28  Richard Cosgrove     M   33           33  Riverview      FL    2:28:36.25 2:28:08.78 11:13 5        M3034     
51    44  Devon Gillespie      M   34           50  Satellite Bch  FL    2:28:50.97 2:28:36.10 11:15 6        M5054     
52    77  Sean Neely           M   35           48  Orlando        FL    2:28:54.51 2:28:42.79 11:16 5        M4549     
53    72  Jim Martin           M   36           51  Melbourne      FL    2:29:29.83 2:29:11.95 11:18 7        M5054     
54    48  Miguel Gonzalez      M   37           33  Miami          FL    2:33:38.34 2:31:34.64 11:29 6        M3034     
55    83  Jill Pennington      F   19           47  Orange Park    FL    2:32:04.56 2:31:37.00 11:29 5        F4549     
56    2   Karen Alexeev        F   20           68  St Petersburg  FL    2:32:40.57 2:32:36.49 11:34 1        F6569     
57    51  James Hemond         M   38           45  Clearwater     FL    2:33:11.64 2:32:59.37 11:35 6        M4549     
58    71  Karissa Lucas        F   21           36  Mount Dora     FL    2:33:45.70 2:33:29.08 11:38 2        F3539     
59    8   Pablo Bauza          M   39           49  Miami          FL    2:35:49.40 2:35:31.08 11:47 7        M4549     
60    199 Susan Hanner         F   22           66  Vero Beach     FL    2:35:57.96 2:35:44.69 11:48 2        F6569     
61    43  Michael Garcia       M   40           33  Jacksonville   FL    2:37:19.17 2:36:53.04 11:53 7        M3034     
62    7   Miles Barker         M   41           61  Orlando        FL    2:40:04.78 2:39:46.13 12:06 4        M6064     
63    32  John Deschene        M   42           54  Oxford         FL    2:40:39.77 2:40:36.26 12:10 8        M5054     
64    70  Kathryn Linn         F   23           50  Oxford         FL    2:40:40.42 2:40:36.42 12:10 3        F5054     
65    176 Becky Taylor         F   24           31  Casselberry    FL    2:41:40.03 2:41:14.34 12:13 4        F3034     
66    82  Jeremy Parker        M   43           42  Winter Spgs    FL    2:41:40.71 2:41:14.86 12:13 6        M4044     
67    168 Eileen St Laurent    F   25           50  Groveland      FL    2:41:32.27 2:41:15.33 12:13 4        F5054     
68    94  Andy Sanchez         M   44           57  Merritt Is     FL    2:41:32.46 2:41:15.45 12:13 3        M5559     
69    47  Ray Gomez            M   45           42  Pensacola      FL    2:42:21.68 2:42:04.74 12:17 7        M4044     
70    181 Vanessa Tuck         F   26           39  Loxahatchee    FL    2:44:29.39 2:44:18.89 12:27 3        F3539     
71    55  Ashley Horn          F   27           37  Lake Worth     FL    2:45:06.82 2:44:42.07 12:29 4        F3539     
72    39  Heather Franklin     F   28           34  W Melbourne    FL    2:44:52.95 2:44:42.21 12:29 5        F3034     
73    80  Violet Oalmann       F   29           48  Longwood       FL    2:46:24.38 2:44:46.01 12:29 6        F4549     
74    183 Lorie Walker         F   30           51  Lake Mary      FL    2:46:34.55 2:44:56.16 12:30 5        F5054     
75    46  Jennifer Gomez       F   31           40  Pensacola      FL    2:45:34.36 2:45:19.18 12:31 5        F4044     
76    87  Julie Quintero       F   32           49  Melbourne Bch  FL    2:46:26.63 2:46:06.66 12:35 7        F4549     
77    11  Beth Bivins          F   33           57  Fern Bch       FL    2:47:01.29 2:46:44.89 12:38 1        F5559     
78    98  Shannon Shupe        F   34           41  Palm Bay       FL    2:48:36.66 2:48:15.94 12:45 6        F4044     
79    30  Jason Custer         M   46           39  Melbourne      FL    2:51:55.51 2:51:39.41 13:00 4        M3539     
80    23  Jordan Charipar      F   35           45  Minneapolis    MN    2:51:56.56 2:51:40.13 13:00 8        F4549     
81    172 Karen Stout          F   36           61  Titusville     FL    2:53:26.26 2:53:16.18 13:08 1        F6064     
82    180 Harmony Trassare     F   37           42  Jacksonville   FL    2:56:50.42 2:56:29.31 13:22 7        F4044     
83    184 Lisa Waterman        F   38           52  Cape Coral     FL    2:57:19.91 2:57:12.10 13:25 6        F5054     
84    99  Brandi Simmons       F   39           35  Pensacola      FL    3:05:51.69 3:05:26.57 14:03 5        F3539     
85    54  Karen Hoerig         F   40           59  Villages       FL    3:06:22.28 3:05:52.60 14:05 2        F5559     
86    187 Amber Worthington    F   41           30  Satellite Bch  FL    3:06:20.57 3:06:00.09 14:05 6        F3034     
87    20  Pedro Campoverde     M   47           42  Satellite Bch  FL    3:12:10.61 3:11:50.69 14:32 8        M4044     
88    5   Attniet Aznarez      F   42           49  Miami          FL    3:16:54.18 3:16:42.74 14:54 9        F4549     
89    75  Robie McLam          M   48           66  Merritt Is     FL    3:25:46.21 3:25:20.71 15:33 2        M6569     
90    74  Jeannie McLam        F   43           59  Merritt Is     FL    3:25:46.21 3:25:21.23 15:33 3        F5559     
91    38  David Farrall        M   49           72  Melbourne Bch  FL    3:54:38.35 3:54:34.70 17:46 1        M7099     


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Andrew Beach  139 25  1       Cape Canaveral FL US 1:32:35.42 
2     Jeff Gleacher 45  56  2       Cocoa Beach FL US    1:39:32.40 
3     Craig Booth   15  44  3       Palm Bay FL US       1:40:31.79 


Female Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Natasha Yaremczuk 188 41  7       Clermont FL US 1:44:38.89 
2     Alicia Greene     50  32  15      Orlando FL US  1:55:29.98 
3     Sara Devi Pierson 85  41  17      Hypoluxo FL US 1:56:16.57 


Male Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Jay Krueger 66  48  4       Orlando FL US 1:41:08.42 


Female Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Danielle Hustoles 56  42  18      Titusville FL US 1:57:28.61 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Kyle Garces 41  16  42      Orlando FL US 2:17:25.63 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Amanda Stables     169 32  25      Palm Bay FL US   2:01:20.84 
2     Rachel Baker       6   34  30      Titusville FL US 2:07:09.45 
3     Faya Rakhmatullina 89  34  46      Orlando FL US    2:22:10.77 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Zachary Kupfer 67  30  5       Orlando FL US  1:44:26.45 
2     Andrew Keck    62  31  29      Palm Bay FL US 2:06:29.60 
3     Erik Bustillo  18  34  36      Miami FL US    2:16:42.59 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Bethany Blanco-Booth 12  37  34      Mableton GA US    2:12:24.29 
2     Karissa Lucas        71  36  58      Mount Dora FL US  2:33:45.70 
3     Vanessa Tuck         181 39  70      Loxahatchee FL US 2:44:29.39 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Christopher Isaacs 58  39  6       W Melbourne FL US   1:44:27.74 
2     Andrew Bond        14  35  20      Satellite Bch FL US 1:57:54.28 
3     Steve Brown        17  37  49      Palm Bay FL US      2:25:25.72 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Becky Tesheep 177 40  31      Fort Pierce FL US 2:08:58.74 
2     Erin Wolfe    186 43  39      Cape Coral FL US  2:16:39.69 
3     Sara Clark    25  42  40      N Ft Myers FL US  2:16:39.53 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Mark Changcoco 22  40  8       Orlando FL US    1:45:07.63 
2     John Kline     63  41  13      Windermere FL US 1:52:52.00 
3     Todd West      185 44  23      Merritt Is FL US 1:59:10.20 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Hazel McNees 105 47  21      Marco Island FL US 1:58:02.20 
2     Peggy Hipp   53  48  24      Tampa FL US        1:59:11.34 
3     Judy Bissett 10  49  32      Roswell GA US      2:09:44.14 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Art Layne       69  45  9       Oviedo FL US   1:49:29.07 
2     John Stanton    170 49  10      Kennesaw GA US 1:51:03.67 
3     Jason Abernathy 200 46  19      Dorado PR US   1:57:30.16 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Diana Ventura 182 50  28      Weston FL US 2:05:49.15 
2     Justine Rourk 92  53  35      Gotha FL US  2:13:00.85 
3     Kathryn Linn  70  50  64      Oxford FL US 2:40:40.42 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Mark Scott    97  52  12      Ocala FL US       1:52:02.31 
2     Gordon Bloom  13  51  16      Saint Cloud FL US 1:55:34.21 
3     Thomas Esmont 37  54  22      Orlando FL US     1:58:19.66 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Beth Bivins   11  57  77      Fern Bch FL US   2:47:01.29 
2     Karen Hoerig  54  59  85      Villages FL US   3:06:22.28 
3     Jeannie McLam 74  59  90      Merritt Is FL US 3:25:46.21 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
2     Ralph Quintero 88  55  38      Melbourne Bch FL US 2:16:49.58 
3     Andy Sanchez   94  57  68      Merritt Is FL US    2:41:32.46 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Karen Stout 172 61  81      Titusville FL US 2:53:26.26 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Kevin Jesensky  59  63  11      Cpe Canaveral FL US 1:51:37.21 
2     Robert Tona     178 62  14      Bordentown NJ US    1:53:38.41 
3     Cesar Rodriguez 91  61  33      Kissimmee FL US     2:11:25.25 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Karen Alexeev 2   68  56      St Petersburg FL US 2:32:40.57 
2     Susan Hanner  199 66  60      Vero Beach FL US    2:35:57.96 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Michael Pagoria 81  65  43      Palm Bay FL US   2:17:47.17 
2     Robie McLam     75  66  89      Merritt Is FL US 3:25:46.21 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     David Farrall 38  72  91      Melbourne Bch FL US 3:54:38.35 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.