MEC Burlington Race TWO

Sat May 18, 2019 Burlington, ON CA N1E4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1571 Lucas Wilson               M      Toronto                      0:36:32.1 0:36:30.2 3:39 35  73.9       1        M Open   
2     1516 Martin Odendaal            M      Toronto                      0:36:38.9 0:36:37.4 3:40 35  73.6       2        M Open   
3     1522 Edwin Alvarado             M      Toronto                      0:36:42.2 0:36:40.7 3:40 43  77.3       3        M Open   
4     87   Lukas Rudaitis             M      Mississauga                  0:37:22.5 0:37:20.2 3:44 16  73.0       1        M 10-19  
5     23   Scott Ford                 M      Burlington                   0:38:34.3 0:38:32.3 3:51 44  74.2       1        M 40-49  
6     5391 Kevin Sorhaitz             M      Toronto                      0:38:59.6 0:38:57.7 3:54 50  77.1       1        M 50-59  
7     65   Robert Meneguzzi           M      Hamilton                     0:39:33.9 0:39:18.6 3:56 33  68.2       1        M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  3        F 30-39  
8     1441 Paul Felton                M                                   0:39:23.7 0:39:22.3 3:56 42  71.5       2        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  6        F 20-29  
9     15   Blair Collins              M      Mississauga                  0:41:15.4 0:41:03.9 4:07 49  72.5       3        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  5        M 50-59  
10    1600 Arnie Brakel               M                                   0:41:10.3 0:41:06.4 4:07 57  77.6       2        M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  7        F 20-29  
11    58   Kevin Lau                  M      Kitchener                    0:41:56.9 0:41:48.6 4:11 34  64.3       2        M 30-39  
12    5384 Kaylee MacLellan           F                                   0:42:08.4 0:42:02.6 4:12 26  72.1       1        F Open   
13    1    Per Andersson              M      Burlington                   0:43:06.2 0:42:45.1 4:17 28  62.5       1        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  9        M 30-39  
14    67   Jeff Middel                M      Oakville                     0:42:53.7 0:42:50.2 4:17 47  68.4       4        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  6        M 50-59  
15    5396 Daniel Salisbury           M                                   0:43:30.8 0:43:04.4 4:18 25  62.0       2        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  10       M 30-39  
16    70   Shawn Moulden              M      Hamilton                     0:43:18.1 0:43:16.0 4:20 36  62.6       3        M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  8        F 20-29  
17    5394 Andrew Novini              M      Mississauga                  0:43:39.1 0:43:36.0 4:22 65  78.9       1        M 60-69  
18    88   Joshua Russell             M      Waterloo                     0:43:59.1 0:43:41.2 4:22 26  61.2       3        M 20-29  
19    93   Garrison Thomas            M      Burlington                   0:44:26.4 0:44:21.2 4:26 24  60.2       4        M 20-29  
20    56   Peter Krickovic            M      Stoney Creek                 0:44:30.1 0:44:27.1 4:27 45  64.9       5        M 40-49  
21    1505 Ted Johnson                M                                   0:44:45.9 0:44:37.8 4:28 43  63.6       6        M 40-49  
22    1565 Kelly Olsen                F      Burlington                   0:45:25.0 0:45:01.6 4:30 37  68.3       2        F Open   
23    7829 Hilary Caldwell            F      Hamilton                     0:45:33.6 0:45:06.6 4:31 29  67.2       3        F Open   
24    26   Daniel Galenkamp           M      Jordan Station               0:45:44.1 0:45:28.0 4:33 26  58.8       5        M 20-29  
25    5386 Jesse Wilmot               M                                   0:45:49.2 0:45:33.2 4:33 35  59.2       4        M 30-39  
26    44   Fernando Heleno            M      Stoney Creek                 0:46:02.0 0:45:51.9 4:35 48  64.4       7        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  9        F 20-29  
27    9    John Charlton              M      Burlington                   0:46:00.6 0:45:53.6 4:35 43  61.8       8        M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  4        F 30-39  
28    7885 Iris Lenauer               F      Hamilton                     0:46:01.0 0:45:56.8 4:36 34  66.3       1        M 0- 1   
                                                                                                                  1        F 30-39  
29    8086 Lauren Tamming             F      Stoney Creek                 0:46:24.2 0:46:00.0 4:36 23  65.9       1        F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  5        F 30-39  
30    5301 Alexey Belkin              M      Burlington                   0:46:24.7 0:46:09.0 4:37 40  60.1       11       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  9        M 40-49  
31    7834 Rebecca Cheek              F      Vaughan                      0:46:17.4 0:46:10.4 4:37 37  66.6       10       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  2        F 30-39  
32    7828 Tanya Budimlic             F      Cambridge                    0:46:28.5 0:46:20.0 4:38 25  65.5       2        F 20-29  
33    8072 Jennifer Schurer           F      Ancaster                     0:46:36.6 0:46:20.2 4:38 46  70.7       12       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  1        F 40-49  
34    5314 Besanger Angela            F      Burlington                   0:46:36.1 0:46:34.1 4:40 42  68.0       16       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  2        F 40-49  
35    5378 Russell Fordham            M                                   0:46:57.8 0:46:35.0 4:40 46  62.4       10       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  7        M 50-59  
36    79   Ethan Parikh               M      Mississauga                  0:46:57.8 0:46:53.3 4:41 15  59.0       2        M 10-19  
37    39   Scott Gowan                M      Georgetown                   0:46:56.6 0:46:53.9 4:41 35  57.5       5        M 30-39  
38    5026 Marlize Beyers             F      Hamilton                     0:47:29.2 0:47:19.5 4:44 42  66.9       3        F 40-49  
39    98   Kyle Welham                M      Burlington                   0:48:04.3 0:47:23.9 4:45 21  56.4       6        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  11       F 20-29  
40    29   James Ghandour             M      Oakville                     0:47:52.1 0:47:43.3 4:46 39  57.7       6        M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  12       F 20-29  
41    12   Mark Christopher           M      Guelph                       0:48:38.7 0:48:07.3 4:49 20  55.5       7        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  6        F 30-39  
42    8084 Amanda Sutherland          F      Mississauga                  0:48:18.9 0:48:09.6 4:49 40  64.9       4        F 40-49  
43    7872 Olivia Jose                F      Niagara Falls                0:48:17.2 0:48:10.6 4:49 19  63.1       2        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  1        F 10-19  
44    7394 Lindsey Mouland            F      Binbrook                     0:48:49.9 0:48:19.7 4:50 28  62.8       8        M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  3        F 20-29  
45    7893 Macklin McPhee             F      Ancaster                     0:48:52.5 0:48:24.5 4:50 21  62.7       4        F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  5        F 40-49  
46    43   James Hartshorn            M      Milton                       0:48:54.3 0:48:34.5 4:51 48  60.8       11       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  3        M 60-69  
47    16   Tevin Collins              M      Mississauga                  0:48:45.7 0:48:37.0 4:51 16  56.1       3        M 10-19  
                                                                                                                  7        F 30-39  
48    4    Nick Battler               M      Simcoe                       0:49:08.6 0:49:02.3 4:55 30  54.5       7        M 30-39  
49    50   Erik Jenson                M      Hamilton                     0:49:34.2 0:49:05.9 4:55 42  57.3       12       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  13       F 20-29  
50    55   Paul Korber                M      Hamilton                     0:49:22.6 0:49:09.1 4:55 53  62.7       3        M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  6        F 40-49  
51    18   Petr Divilek               M      Oakville                     0:49:16.7 0:49:12.2 4:55 21  54.3       8        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  14       M 30-39  
52    5024 Claire Bartleman           F      Cambridge                    0:49:18.7 0:49:12.8 4:55 27  61.6       4        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  5        F 20-29  
53    1449 Frank Nguyen               M      Oakville                     0:49:53.2 0:49:18.3 4:56 40  56.2       13       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  9        M 50-59  
54    30   Barry Gilhuly              M      Waterloo                     0:49:46.1 0:49:32.9 4:57 49  60.1       14       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  2        F 50-59  
55    82   Marc Puverel               M      Toronto                      0:49:58.9 0:49:39.5 4:58 40  55.8       15       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  10       M 50-59  
56    7892 Kim McCurlie               F      Burlington                   0:50:01.2 0:49:46.4 4:59 51  69.7       15       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  1        F 50-59  
57    3    James Barnett              M      Hamilton                     0:49:52.4 0:49:46.7 4:59 35  54.2       8        M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  7        F 40-49  
58    20   Jim Fletcher               M      St. George                   0:50:33.4 0:50:00.7 5:00 51  60.6       4        M 50-59  
59    5387 Monica Rivera              F      Newmarket                    0:50:55.5 0:50:44.0 5:04 34  60.1       3        F 30-39  
60    7863 Jessica Hensen             F      Burlington                   0:51:14.4 0:50:54.6 5:06 29  59.6       6        F 20-29  
61    9881 Gary Tamming               M      Stoney Creek                 0:51:25.2 0:51:00.2 5:06 55  61.5       5        M 50-59  
62    7873 Katie Kalchman             F      Dundas                       0:51:41.5 0:51:07.5 5:07 25  59.3       7        F 20-29  
63    11   Bernie Choy                M      Mississauga                  0:51:41.9 0:51:20.0 5:08 37  53.0       9        M 30-39  
64    76   Bob Page                   M      Winter Garden                0:51:42.7 0:51:28.4 5:09 51  58.9       6        M 50-59  
65    1422 Joshua Goodwin             M                                   0:51:58.3 0:51:38.0 5:10 34  52.1       10       M 30-39  
66    8053 Andrea Nijboer             F      Burlington                   0:52:03.2 0:51:42.8 5:10 28  58.7       8        F 20-29  
67    8081 Lisa Stock                 F      Burlington                   0:52:07.6 0:51:58.9 5:12 27  58.4       9        F 20-29  
68    8077 Joyce Siu                  F      Toronto                      0:52:34.2 0:52:00.0 5:12 30  58.3       4        F 30-39  
69    1591 Alex Brkljac               M                                   0:52:44.1 0:52:12.2 5:13                1        M 0- 1   
                                                                                                                  17       M 40-49  
70    7844 Jacqueline Doo             F      North York                   0:52:59.6 0:52:15.5 5:14 35  58.5       5        F 30-39  
71    77   Volodymyr Paprotski        M      Markham                      0:52:56.7 0:52:16.1 5:14 34  51.4       11       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  9        F 30-39  
72    7843 Rachel De Young            F      Milton                       0:52:51.1 0:52:20.3 5:14 28  58.0       10       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  10       F 30-39  
73    86   Dean Richards              M      Toronto                      0:53:10.9 0:52:26.6 5:14 35  51.4       12       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  18       M 40-49  
74    5308 Brian Ouano                M      Burlington                   0:52:54.3 0:52:31.8 5:15 42  53.6       4        M 10-19  
                                                                                                                  16       M 40-49  
75    5365 Benedict Tabile            M      Burlington                   0:52:54.4 0:52:32.3 5:15 51  57.7       7        M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  14       F 20-29  
76    1521 Mike Mongielardo           M                                   0:52:43.1 0:52:36.6 5:16 37  51.7       13       M 30-39  
77    7864 Kelsey Hickey              F      Burlington                   0:53:39.9 0:52:59.3 5:18 22  57.2       19       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  11       F 20-29  
78    8099 Linzy Zeiler               F      Mount Hope                   0:53:12.0 0:53:04.4 5:18 29  57.2       12       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  8        F 40-49  
79    8085 Amanda Switzer             F      London                       0:53:23.5 0:53:10.5 5:19 31  57.0       20       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  6        F 30-39  
80    5377 Gord Allingham             M      Oakville                     0:53:28.6 0:53:13.5 5:19 66  65.2       9        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  2        M 60-69  
81    1595 Michael Burke              M      Richmond Hill                0:53:33.7 0:53:21.2 5:20 53  57.8       8        M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  15       F 20-29  
82    7880 Christa Krause             F      St. Catharines               0:53:36.7 0:53:21.7 5:20 40  58.5       16       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  5        F 40-49  
83    60   Paul Malcolmson            M      Toronto                      0:54:21.2 0:53:53.1 5:23 60  60.9       10       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  3        M 60-69  
84    8662 Sarah Otten                F      Cambridge                    0:54:49.1 0:53:59.4 5:24 35  56.6       17       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  7        F 30-39  
85    5379 Katalin Huszar             F                                   0:54:31.7 0:54:00.7 5:24 27  56.2       13       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  11       F 30-39  
86    7849 Carmen Esau                F      St Catharines                0:54:16.6 0:54:01.7 5:24 44  59.5       12       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  6        F 40-49  
87    13   Scott Clark                M      Hamilton                     0:54:25.5 0:54:10.5 5:25 32  49.4       11       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  14       M 30-39  
88    85   Randy Reid                 M      Burlington                   0:54:42.6 0:54:19.2 5:26 62  61.5       4        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  9        F 40-49  
89    90   Hector Alejandr Sanchez    M      Oakville                     0:54:28.2 0:54:19.3 5:26 50  55.3       21       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  9        M 50-59  
90    7879 Alla Konashenkova          F      Bolton                       0:54:35.2 0:54:24.1 5:26 55  67.0       12       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  2        F 50-59  
91    41   Kevin Gross                M      Bolton                       0:54:35.6 0:54:24.7 5:26 54  57.1       17       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  10       M 50-59  
92    34   Ross Gilmour               M      Toronto                      0:54:45.4 0:54:26.8 5:27 30  49.1       15       M 30-39  
93    8057 Liz Piccioni               F      Dundas                       0:56:09.5 0:54:31.6 5:27 45  59.5       22       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  7        F 40-49  
94    52   Daron Kinsey               M      Burlington                   0:54:50.7 0:54:39.2 5:28 49  54.5       17       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  10       F 40-49  
95    5030 Kate Biggs                 F      Milton                       0:55:21.0 0:54:57.7 5:30 34  55.4       8        F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  11       F 40-49  
96    8059 Stefanie Pipka             F      Milton                       0:55:56.1 0:55:27.4 5:32 33  54.8       13       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  9        F 30-39  
97    8079 Jamie Stacey               F      Millgrove                    0:56:13.5 0:55:35.3 5:34 30  54.6       18       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  10       F 30-39  
98    78   Amish Parikh               M      Mississauga                  0:55:51.7 0:55:46.0 5:34 44  51.3       18       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  3        F 50-59  
99    80   D. Parikh                  M      Mississauga                  0:55:51.7 0:55:46.5 5:35 11  55.1       4        M 10-19  
                                                                                                                  12       F 40-49  
100   7841 Natalie Cybulski           F      Toronto                      0:57:17.0 0:56:21.5 5:38 22  53.8       14       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  13       F 40-49  
101   66   Hasan Merali               M      Oakville                     0:56:41.0 0:56:24.2 5:39 35  47.8       16       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  13       F 30-39  
102   17   Julius Daquioag            M      St. Catharines               0:57:02.7 0:56:30.1 5:39 47  51.9       19       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  14       F 40-49  
103   5309 Maria Ouano                F      Burlington                   0:57:05.6 0:56:39.5 5:40 44  56.7       14       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  8        F 40-49  
104   61   Yann Marais                M      Fenwick                      0:57:06.8 0:56:41.1 5:40 48  52.1       20       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  19       F 20-29  
105   32   Stewart Gilmour            M      Toronto                      0:57:11.1 0:56:51.5 5:41 27  47.0       9        M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  18       M 30-39  
106   8074 Emma Shanks-Skinner        F      Guelph                       1:00:01.3 0:56:58.4 5:42 25  53.2       15       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  15       F 30-39  
107   7826 Hayley Bowers              F      Guelph                       1:00:06.8 0:57:04.5 5:42 29  53.1       5        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  16       F 20-29  
108   33   Cameron Gilmour            M      Toronto                      0:57:24.7 0:57:05.7 5:42 26  46.8       10       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  1        M 70-99  
109   7866 Barbora Hucik              F      Kitchener                    0:57:55.5 0:57:16.9 5:44 25  53.0       17       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  15       F 40-49  
110   8087 Jill Taylor                F      Guelph                       0:57:32.9 0:57:21.6 5:44 34  53.1       11       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  16       F 40-49  
111   7862 Marlena Heeley             F      Cambridge                    0:58:08.6 0:57:26.4 5:45 33  53.0       12       F 30-39  
112   89   Douglas Rust               M      Hamilton                     0:57:51.2 0:57:33.1 5:45 29  46.4       11       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  17       F 40-49  
113   8055 Kelly Olsen                F      Toronto                      0:58:20.6 0:57:43.1 5:46 43  55.2       9        F 40-49  
114   96   Michael Vickery            M      Milton                       0:58:32.6 0:57:50.3 5:47 42  48.7       21       M 40-49  
115   1502 Ajit Kumta                 M                                   0:58:26.0 0:57:54.8 5:47 22  46.1       12       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  11       M 50-59  
116   47   Chris Jantz                M      Welland                      0:58:34.9 0:58:03.9 5:49 34  46.3       17       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  23       M 40-49  
117   71   Oscar Munoz                M      Burlington                   0:58:19.1 0:58:08.6 5:49 44  49.2       22       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  20       F 20-29  
118   8071 Stephanie Schiller         F      Mississauga                  0:58:47.9 0:58:09.3 5:49 41  54.1       21       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  10       F 40-49  
119   8069 Gabriela Rodriguez         F      Mississauga                  0:59:08.9 0:58:20.7 5:50 42  54.2       11       F 40-49  
120   14   Brennan Clark              M      Toronto                      0:59:00.3 0:58:25.3 5:50 23  45.7       13       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  4        F 50-59  
121   7858 Jessica Gormley            F      Hamilton                     0:59:00.3 0:58:25.3 5:50 23  51.9       18       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  5        F 50-59  
122   7837 Tina Cooper                F      Ancaster                     0:59:11.7 0:58:35.8 5:52 56  63.0       3        F 50-59  
123   7391 Christie McCarthy          F      Milton                       0:59:05.2 0:58:41.9 5:52 44  54.8       12       F 40-49  
124   7380 Anna Karmazin              F      Milton                       0:59:10.8 0:58:47.7 5:53 46  55.7       19       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  13       F 40-49  
125   8092 Melissa Turner             F      Waterdown                    0:59:48.5 0:58:56.4 5:54 36  52.0       20       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  13       F 30-39  
126   7887 Penny Lock                 F      Burlington                   0:59:41.7 0:59:02.8 5:54 43  54.0       14       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  6        F 50-59  
127   7857 Dana Gillis                F      Stoney Creek                 0:59:49.5 0:59:15.9 5:55 36  51.7       14       F 30-39  
128   7836 Lindsay Clayborne          F      Hamilton                     1:00:03.0 0:59:29.0 5:57 26  51.0       19       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  20       F 40-49  
129   5607 Keenan Noble               M      Caledonia                    1:00:02.5 0:59:29.5 5:57 30  44.9       18       M 30-39  
130   8066 Kaitlynn Rigg              F      Stoney Creek                 1:00:07.1 0:59:36.8 5:58 30  50.9       15       F 30-39  
131   5    Jack Benton                M      Oakville                     1:00:19.5 0:59:37.0 5:58 62  56.1       5        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  18       F 30-39  
132   24   Tony Forgenie              M      Oakville                     0:59:56.5 0:59:39.4 5:58 99  203.7      1        M 70-99  
                                                                                                                  22       F 20-29  
133   1511 Sally Aitken               F      Burlington                   1:00:08.3 0:59:41.0 5:58 45  54.4       15       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  7        F 50-59  
134   8075 Ansuya Shell               F      Waterdown                    1:00:27.7 0:59:49.6 5:59 42  52.9       23       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  16       F 40-49  
135   8052 Nadine Nicholls            F      Hamilton                     1:00:27.7 0:59:50.0 5:59 49  56.6       17       F 40-49  
136   57   Pj Kumar                   M      Mississauga                  1:00:43.3 1:00:12.4 6:01 50  49.9       11       M 50-59  
137   46   Bobby Hussain              M      Milton                       1:01:08.5 1:00:22.0 6:02 42  46.6       22       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  23       M 40-49  
138   8062 Kady Purvis                F      Burlington                   1:00:56.7 1:00:32.1 6:04 27  50.1       20       F 20-29  
139   7847 Alexandra Dupuis Potocki   F      Hamilton                     1:01:26.7 1:00:40.3 6:04 27  50.0       21       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  22       F 40-49  
140   8093 Astrid Turner              F      Oakville                     1:01:11.0 1:00:44.8 6:05 49  55.8       18       F 40-49  
141   7881 Wendi Krewdel              F      Oakville                     1:01:10.9 1:00:45.0 6:05 50  56.4       25       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  4        F 50-59  
142   1421 Avis Maher                 F      Oakville                     1:01:19.6 1:00:49.4 6:05 56  60.7       5        F 50-59  
143   7860 Nicole Hayes               F      Fenwick                      1:01:22.3 1:00:58.5 6:06 46  53.7       12       M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  19       F 40-49  
144   28   Shantanu Gavaskar          M      Hamilton                     1:01:38.0 1:01:04.6 6:07 30  43.7       19       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  19       F 30-39  
145   64   Marcus Melo                M      Mississauga                  1:01:37.6 1:01:04.6 6:07 32  43.8       20       M 30-39  
146   1562 Mabel Fong                 F                                   1:01:39.3 1:01:16.9 6:08 59  62.6       6        F 50-59  
147   8068 Carly Robinson             F      Binbrook                     1:02:23.3 1:01:49.7 6:11 39  50.2       13       M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  16       F 30-39  
148   7894 Natalie Mercier            F      Fenwick                      1:02:14.1 1:01:50.5 6:11 48  54.1       20       F 40-49  
149   9886 Julian Vasil               M      Hamilton                     1:02:28.1 1:01:55.2 6:12 32  43.2       21       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  6        M 60-69  
150   8097 Martha Wolf                F      Cambridge                    1:03:35.4 1:02:03.1 6:12 38  49.8       26       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  17       F 30-39  
151   8095 Shawna Varganyi            F      Guelph                       1:02:45.1 1:02:03.8 6:12 37  49.6       18       F 30-39  
152   8082 Morgan Stock               F      Burlington                   1:02:18.6 1:02:09.9 6:13 29  48.8       22       F 20-29  
153   8070 Claudia Russell            F      Georgetown                   1:02:48.6 1:02:12.0 6:13 53  57.1       14       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  7        F 50-59  
154   7846 Lauren Drouillard          F      Toronto                      1:03:02.1 1:02:18.1 6:14 29  48.7       23       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  24       F 40-49  
155   8076 Lauren Silver              F      Mississauga                  1:03:27.6 1:02:49.0 6:17 40  49.7       21       F 40-49  
156   8    Justin Bryant              M      Burlington                   1:03:39.4 1:03:05.8 6:18 31  42.4       22       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  20       F 30-39  
157   7853 Katie Gallagher            F      Hamilton                     1:03:39.4 1:03:05.8 6:18 29  48.1       24       F 20-29  
158   8051 Sylvia Neill               F      Flamborough                  1:03:36.8 1:03:12.1 6:19 48  53.0       22       F 40-49  
159   1504 Meg Findlay                F                                   1:03:53.9 1:03:22.0 6:20 23  47.9       24       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  25       F 20-29  
160   7848 Sherri Edge                F      Burlington                   1:04:03.4 1:03:28.3 6:21 56  58.1       26       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  8        F 50-59  
161   27   John Gamboa                M      Mississauga                  1:03:55.2 1:03:29.4 6:21 56  49.8       12       M 50-59  
162   8056 Poonam Patel               F      Mississauga                  1:03:37.6 1:03:30.3 6:21 32  47.8       19       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  9        F 50-59  
163   31   Mike Gillis                M      Stoney Creek                 1:04:30.1 1:03:55.5 6:23 38  42.8       23       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  27       F 40-49  
164   19   Rob Dorland                M      Burlington                   1:04:15.8 1:04:01.1 6:24 54  48.6       13       M 50-59  
                                                                                                                  29       F 20-29  
165   5366 Lisa Paananen              F      Hamilton                     1:04:23.1 1:04:02.2 6:24 47  51.7       21       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  23       F 40-49  
166   45   Robert Hermetz             M      Burlington                   1:04:40.4 1:04:04.3 6:25 62  52.2       6        M 60-69  
167   5035 Hannah Blackburn           F      Peterborough                 1:04:40.6 1:04:22.6 6:26 21  47.1       26       F 20-29  
168   5038 Jamie Blackburn            F      London                       1:04:40.8 1:04:23.4 6:26 22  47.1       27       F 20-29  
169   81   Nicholas Passingham        M      Stoney Creek                 1:05:08.1 1:04:24.5 6:26 27  41.5       14       M 20-29  
170   8065 Janette Reimer             F      Burlington                   1:05:28.6 1:04:52.8 6:29 45  50.0       22       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  24       F 40-49  
171   7827 Kate Brown                 F      Dundas                       1:05:52.6 1:05:00.3 6:30 37  47.3       20       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  28       F 40-49  
172   8100 Shengwei Zhang             F      Hamilton                     1:15:47.8 1:05:03.1 6:30 22  46.6       28       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  1        F 60-69  
173   7832 Liz Catalli                F      Erin                         1:05:58.3 1:05:11.5 6:31 46  50.3       23       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  25       F 40-49  
174   62   Robert McArthur            M      New Tecumseth                1:05:58.3 1:05:11.7 6:31 47  44.9       24       M 40-49  
                                                                                                                  10       F 50-59  
175   8063 Kelly Raftis               F      Guelph                       1:05:57.9 1:05:13.7 6:31 46  50.2       26       F 40-49  
176   8653 Joanne McPhee              F      Ancaster                     1:05:46.7 1:05:17.8 6:32 54  55.1       24       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  9        F 50-59  
177   100  Nicola Acker               F      Waterdown                    1:05:53.1 1:05:22.8 6:32 42  48.4       27       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  11       F 50-59  
178   7886 Jenny Li                   F      Mississauga                  1:05:51.3 1:05:41.4 6:34 24  46.2       29       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  29       F 40-49  
179   7888 Kelly Malcolmson           F      Toronto                      1:06:33.9 1:06:06.9 6:36 32  45.9       21       F 30-39  
180   7891 Blaire McChesney           F      Brampton                     1:06:44.6 1:06:08.4 6:37 35  46.2       22       F 30-39  
181   7890 Tanya Martin               F      Hamilton                     1:06:44.5 1:06:14.3 6:38 43  48.1       30       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  28       F 40-49  
182   7852 Leslie Fredo               F      Burlington                   1:07:40.5 1:06:18.0 6:38 60  58.6       1        F 60-69  
183   5382 Sarah Robertson            F      Stoney Creek                 1:07:20.2 1:06:51.3 6:41 34  45.6       23       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  12       F 50-59  
184   8090 Deniz Torun                F      Mississauga                  1:07:45.4 1:07:19.8 6:44 50  50.9       31       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  10       F 50-59  
185   7840 Nydia Cruz                 F      Hamilton                     1:09:17.8 1:08:25.5 6:51 39  45.4       24       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  13       F 50-59  
186   8061 Lynne Prout                F      St. Catharines       CA      1:09:10.4 1:08:32.7 6:51 50  50.0       7        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  11       F 50-59  
187   8089 Marla Terreberry-Portfilio F      Niagara Falls                1:09:10.5 1:08:32.9 6:51 48  48.8       29       F 40-49  
188   8098 Rachel Woods               F      Burlington                   1:09:24.9 1:08:42.8 6:53 34  44.3       25       F 30-39  
189   8083 Wanting Su                 F      Hamilton                     1:19:39.6 1:08:54.7 6:53 20  44.0       24       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  30       F 20-29  
190   5022 Claudia-Mirahy Barroso     F      Etobicoke                    1:09:06.9 1:09:00.0 6:54 53  51.5       31       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  12       F 50-59  
191   7867 Tanja Itkonen              F      Etobicoke                    1:09:31.0 1:09:19.0 6:56 27  43.8       31       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  26       F 30-39  
192   7868 Sharon Jamieson            F      Toronto                      1:09:45.7 1:09:28.1 6:57 56  53.1       27       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  13       F 50-59  
193   35   Duncan Gilmour             M      Burlington                   1:09:45.8 1:09:28.3 6:57 61  47.6       7        M 60-69  
                                                                                                                  14       F 50-59  
194   7882 Maya Landell               F      Toronto                      1:10:36.4 1:09:53.6 6:59 43  45.6       28       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  30       F 40-49  
195   42   Adam Hanley                M      Toronto                      1:10:36.6 1:09:54.1 6:59 38  39.1       24       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  29       F 30-39  
196   5042 Yuliya Bogan               F      Mississauga                  1:10:49.0 1:10:39.5 7:04 43  45.1       25       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  31       F 40-49  
197   7895 Mariana Mesan              F      Guelph                       1:11:51.8 1:11:08.5 7:07 34  42.8       15       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  26       F 30-39  
198   7403 Devika Premkumar           F      Dundas                       1:17:49.9 1:11:24.6 7:09 33  42.6       27       F 30-39  
199   5311 Amanda Jackson             F      Dundas                       1:13:45.3 1:12:30.0 7:15 51  47.8       32       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  14       F 50-59  
200   5371 Katie Clarke               F      Burlington                   1:13:07.5 1:12:42.9 7:16 38  42.5       28       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  33       F 40-49  
201   5304 Elisa Sebastian            F      Burlington                   1:13:07.8 1:12:43.2 7:16 34  41.9       29       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  15       F 50-59  
202   10   Neil Chaudhuri             M      North York                   1:13:05.9 1:12:49.5 7:17 37  37.3       25       M 30-39  
                                                                                                                  16       F 50-59  
203   37   Alborz Gorjizadeh          M      Hamilton                     1:13:09.0 1:12:50.5 7:17 27  36.7       15       M 20-29  
                                                                                                                  17       F 50-59  
204   7900 Megan Myke                 F      Hamilton                     1:13:54.5 1:13:06.0 7:19 31  41.5       30       F 30-39  
                                                                                                                  34       F 40-49  
205   8088 Fiona Taylor               F      Oakville                     1:15:22.8 1:15:08.3 7:31 46  43.6       32       F 40-49  
206   7877 Sylvia King                F      Cambridge                    1:16:23.4 1:15:55.8 7:35 49  44.6       32       F 20-29  
                                                                                                                  33       F 40-49  
207   7861 Cheryl Hayles              F      Milton                       1:16:58.3 1:16:26.4 7:39 54  47.1       36       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  15       F 50-59  
208   7871 Cathy Jeske                F      Burlington                   1:18:51.1 1:17:47.0 7:47 54  46.3       16       F 50-59  
209   1490 Hannah Shaw                F                                   1:19:19.5 1:18:50.9 7:53 54  45.6       37       F 40-49  
                                                                                                                  17       F 50-59  
210   7842 Sherri Dakin               F      Hamilton                     1:36:05.8 1:20:09.8 8:01 41  39.2       34       F 40-49  
211   7870 Irene Jaster               F      Hamilton                     1:36:06.7 1:20:10.8 8:01 42  39.5       35       F 40-49  
212   7845 Jessica Dorgo              F      Stoney Creek                 1:22:55.1 1:22:11.0 8:13 27  36.9       32       F 20-29  
213   7898 Kari Morrow                F      Brantford                    1:31:59.1 1:31:43.6 9:11 42  34.5       36       F 40-49  
214   7854 Cari Gangaram              F      Waterdown                    1:39:24.6 1:38:55.3 9:53 43  32.2       37       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Lucas Wilson    1571 35  1       M      Toronto   36:30.2 
2     Martin Odendaal 1516 35  2       M      Toronto   36:37.4 
3     Edwin Alvarado  1522 43  3       M      Toronto   36:40.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kaylee MacLellan 5384 26  12      F                   42:02.6 
2     Kelly Olsen      1565 37  22      F      Burlington   45:01.6 
3     Hilary Caldwell  7829 29  23      F      Hamilton     45:06.6 


Male  1 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Iris Lenauer 7885 34  28      F      Hamilton   45:56.8 
1     Alex Brkljac 1591     69      M                 52:12.2 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lukas Rudaitis 87  16  4       M      Mississauga   37:20.2 
2     Ethan Parikh   79  15  36      M      Mississauga   46:53.3 
3     Tevin Collins  16  16  47      M      Mississauga   48:37.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Per Andersson    1    28  13      M      Burlington   42:45.1 
2     Daniel Salisbury 5396 25  15      M                   43:04.4 
3     Joshua Russell   88   26  18      M      Waterloo     43:41.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Robert Meneguzzi 65  33  7       M      Hamilton    39:18.6 
2     Kevin Lau        58  34  11      M      Kitchener   41:48.6 
3     Shawn Moulden    70  36  16      M      Hamilton    43:16.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Scott Ford    23   44  5       M      Burlington    38:32.3 
2     Paul Felton   1441 42  8       M                    39:22.3 
3     Blair Collins 15   49  9       M      Mississauga   41:03.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kevin Sorhaitz 5391 50  6       M      Toronto    38:57.7 
2     Arnie Brakel   1600 57  10      M                 41:06.4 
3     Paul Korber    55   53  50      M      Hamilton   49:09.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Novini  5394 65  17      M      Mississauga     43:36.0 
2     Olivia Jose    7872 19  43      F      Niagara Falls   48:10.6 
2     Gord Allingham 5377 66  80      M      Oakville        53:13.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Cameron Gilmour 33  26  108     M      Toronto    57:05.7 
1     Tony Forgenie   24  99  132     M      Oakville   59:39.4 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Olivia Jose 7872 19  43      F      Niagara Falls   48:10.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Tamming  8086 23  29      F      Stoney Creek   46:00.0 
2     Tanya Budimlic  7828 25  32      F      Cambridge      46:20.0 
3     Lindsey Mouland 7394 28  44      F      Binbrook       48:19.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Iris Lenauer     7885 34  28      F      Hamilton   45:56.8 
2     Rebecca Cheek    7834 37  31      F      Vaughan    46:10.4 
3     Robert Meneguzzi 65   33  7       M      Hamilton   39:18.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jennifer Schurer 8072 46  33      F      Ancaster     46:20.2 
2     Besanger Angela  5314 42  34      F      Burlington   46:34.1 
3     Marlize Beyers   5026 42  38      F      Hamilton     47:19.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kim McCurlie      7892 51  56      F      Burlington   49:46.4 
2     Barry Gilhuly     30   49  54      M      Waterloo     49:32.9 
2     Alla Konashenkova 7879 55  90      F      Bolton       54:24.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Leslie Fredo   7852 60  182     F      Burlington   1:06:18.0 
1     Shengwei Zhang 8100 22  172     F      Hamilton     1:05:03.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.