Results For
Space Coast Triathlon

Cocoa Beach, FL 32922
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City               State Country Swim    Swim  Swim  TR 1    Bike    Bike     Bike  TR 2    Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Pace  Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time                   Percentage Place              
===== === =============== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     149 Kevin Tierney   M      Orlando                          0:06:57 13:54 2     0:02:14 0:39:36 16.7 mph 2     0:00:50 0:30:24 9:48  3     1:20:01.2 1:20:01.2 11.8 mph 41  91.7       1        M Clydesd 
2     148 Paul Sturman    M      Cocoa Beach                      0:06:46 13:31 1     0:03:09 0:38:28 17.1 mph 1     0:00:56 0:32:32 10:30 4     1:21:51.5 1:21:51.5 11.5 mph 57  102.9      2        M Clydesd 
3     262 Van Strickland  M      Rockledge                        0:08:37 17:14 4     0:03:38 0:40:08 16.4 mph 3     0:01:04 0:29:09 9:24  2     1:22:35.3 1:22:35.3 11.4 mph 55  100.1      3        M Clydesd 
4     61  Alex Sharp      M      Orlando                                              0:01:49 0:47:32 13.9 mph 9     0:00:50 0:40:58 13:13 11    1:31:08.5 1:31:08.5 10.3 mph 42  81.2       4        M Clydesd 
5     127 Jeffery Brown   M      Cocoa                            0:10:13 20:26 9     0:04:37 0:49:06 13.4 mph 10    0:00:56 0:27:17 8:48  1     1:32:08.6 1:32:08.6 10.2 mph 34  77.1       5        M Clydesd 
6     142 Jeffrey Meister M      Titusville                       0:09:16 18:32 7     0:03:49 0:42:51 15.4 mph 5     0:01:30 0:36:30 11:46 8     1:33:55.7 1:33:55.7 10 mph   49  83.5       1        M Masters 
7     141 Marion Mathis   M      Orlando                          0:09:03 18:06 5     0:04:37 0:44:43 14.8 mph 6     0:01:51 0:33:52 10:55 7     1:34:06.0 1:34:06.0 10 mph   44  79.9       1        M 40-99   
8     134 Mat Gibson      M      Lake Worth                       0:08:27 16:54 3     0:03:34 0:41:10 16 mph   4     0:01:33 0:39:36 12:46 10    1:34:18.8 1:34:18.8 10 mph   48  82.4       2        M 40-99   
9     137 Cameron Hughes  M      Merritt Island                   0:10:03 20:06 8     0:04:08 0:50:39 13 mph   11    0:00:37 0:32:51 10:36 5     1:38:17.6 1:38:17.6 9.6 mph  43  75.9       3        M 40-99   
10    135 Steven Hayward  M      West Melbourne                   0:09:09 18:18 6     0:04:01 0:47:31 13.9 mph 8     0:01:03 0:36:45 11:51 9     1:38:29.0 1:38:29.0 9.6 mph  47  78.3       4        M 40-99   
11    131 Robert Fluhr    M      Jacksonville Beach               0:18:02 36:05 10    0:06:57 0:46:29 14.2 mph 7     0:02:28 0:33:06 10:41 6     1:47:02.6 1:47:02.6 8.8 mph  43  69.7       5        M 40-99   


Top Male Finisher - Clydesdale
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kevin Tierney  149 41  1       M      Orlando       1:20:01.2 
2     Paul Sturman   148 57  2       M      Cocoa Beach   1:21:51.5 
3     Van Strickland 262 55  3       M      Rockledge     1:22:35.3 
4     Alex Sharp     61  42  4       M      Orlando       1:31:08.5 
5     Jeffery Brown  127 34  5       M      Cocoa         1:32:08.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jeffrey Meister 142 49  6       M      Titusville   1:33:55.7 


Clydesdale 40 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marion Mathis  141 44  7       M      Orlando          1:34:06.0 
2     Mat Gibson     134 48  8       M      Lake Worth       1:34:18.8 
3     Cameron Hughes 137 43  9       M      Merritt Island   1:38:17.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.