Results For
Building Bridges 5k

Miamisburg, OH 45342
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     728 Aubrey Ways          M      Dayton              OH    US      0:20:18.9 0:20:15.9 6:32  26  63.8       1        M Overall    
                                                                                                                 1        F Overall    
2     4   Armani Archie        M      Dayton              OH    US      0:20:41.6 0:20:35.5 6:39  23  62.8       2        M Overall    
3     67  Joel Martin          M                                US      0:20:41.7 0:20:39.1 6:40  15  65.0       3        M Overall    
4     94  Jose Zamora          M                                US      0:20:52.6 0:20:46.7 6:42  21  62.2       3        M Overall    
                                                                                                                 1        M 18-29      
5     63  Izsak Lowe           M                                US      0:22:06.9 0:22:04.0 7:07  15  60.9       1        M 1-17       
6     116 Molly Maggard        F      Springboro          OH    US      0:22:16.4 0:22:08.7 7:09  35  66.9       1        F Overall    
7     12  T. Barnes            M                                US      0:22:37.6 0:22:34.5 7:17  12  63.8       2        M 1-17       
8     53  Max Knauer           M      Dayton              OH    US      0:22:57.7 0:22:51.5 7:22  16  57.9       3        M 1-17       
9     22  Jeff Cummings        M      Dayton              OH    US      0:23:27.8 0:23:20.9 7:32  42  59.3       1        M 30-44      
10    46  D. Johnson           F                                US      0:23:32.9 0:23:30.4 7:35  11  71.5       2        F Overall    
11    66  Dalvine M.           M                                US      0:24:47.6 0:24:41.9 7:58  17  52.9       4        M 1-17       
12    37  George H.            M                                US      0:24:52.1 0:24:47.8 8:00  15  54.2       5        M 1-17       
13    89  Ryan Shea            M      Germantown          OH    US      0:25:22.3 0:25:22.3 8:11  29  51.0       2        M 18-29      
14    88  Caitlin Shea         F      Germantown          OH    US      0:25:40.2 0:25:32.2 8:14  30  57.6       3        F Overall    
                                                                                                                 1        F 30-44      
15    724 S. Chambers          F      Dayton              OH    US      0:25:39.7 0:25:36.6 8:16  12  64.1       1        F 1-17       
16    102 A. Welch             F                                US      0:25:52.3 0:25:48.9 8:20  12  63.5       2        F 1-17       
17    50  Isaac Kelley         M                                US      0:27:28.6 0:27:24.9 8:51  18  47.3       3        M 18-29      
18    47  DaSean Johnson       M                                US      0:28:15.6 0:28:11.2 9:06  36  47.1       2        M 30-44      
19    120 Matt Caylor          M      Brookville          OH    US      0:28:24.5 0:28:16.3 9:07  49  51.6       1        M 45-59      
20    114 Gary Kirchhofer      M      Brookville          OH    US      0:28:26.8 0:28:19.1 9:08  51  52.3       2        M 45-59      
21    112 Fred Seeger          M      Oregonia            OH    US      0:29:18.1 0:29:12.2 9:25  63  55.9       1        M 60-99      
22    119 S. Byrd              F      Dayton              OH    US      0:29:16.9 0:29:13.3 9:26  12  56.1       3        F 1-17       
23    42  Sasha Hill           F                                US      0:29:16.0 0:29:16.0 9:26  14  53.7       4        F 1-17       
24    113 Ann Seeger           F      Oregonia            OH    US      0:29:43.4 0:29:37.2 9:33  64  65.8       1        F 60-99      
25    54  Mandy Korfhagen      F      Kettering           OH    US      0:29:51.6 0:29:43.1 9:35  36  50.0       1        F 30-44      
26    111 D. Quarmiley         M      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:02.0 0:29:58.9 9:40  12  48.1       6        M 1-17       
27    6   Alex B.              M                                US      0:30:08.4 0:30:02.5 9:41  15  44.7       7        M 1-17       
28    723 N. Poole             M                                        0:30:08.8 0:30:04.9 9:42  9   53.9       8        M 1-17       
29    25  Mary Dusseau         F      Luna Pier           MI    US      0:30:22.0 0:30:14.5 9:45  58  59.8       1        F 45-59      
30    86  R. Schlagheck        F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:42.5 0:30:22.2 9:48  9   58.7       5        F 1-17       
31    726 Ja'Ziya Alexander    F      Washington Township OH    US      0:30:25.3 0:30:22.4 9:48  13  52.8       6        F 1-17       
32    13  T. Bibbs             F                                US      0:30:33.0 0:30:29.4 9:50  12  53.8       7        F 1-17       
33    722 N. Poole             F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:37.1 0:30:34.0 9:52  9   58.4       8        F 1-17       
34    18  D. Camp              F                                US      0:30:39.5 0:30:35.9 9:52  11  55.0       9        F 1-17       
35    59  Jesse Lightle        F      Dayton              OH    US      0:30:59.6 0:30:39.3 9:53  41  49.6       2        F 30-44      
36    49  Rebecca Keller       F      Dayton              OH    US      0:31:31.4 0:31:10.7 10:03 66  64.2       2        F 60-99      
37    118 Dan Henson           M      Brookville          OH    US      0:32:59.9 0:32:48.1 10:35 51  45.2       3        M 45-59      
38    721 W. Gaddis            M      Washington Township OH    US      0:33:08.2 0:33:04.6 10:40 8   51.7       9        M 1-17       
39    115 L. Evans             F      Trotwood            OH    US      0:34:37.7 0:34:33.7 11:09 7   55.5       10       F 1-17       
40    45  Krestense Jackson    F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:35:13.2 0:34:47.0 11:13 51  47.9       2        F 45-59      
41    17  A. Bryant            F                                US      0:35:16.2 0:35:11.9 11:21 8   52.5       11       F 1-17       
42    729 Alex Edwards         M                                        0:35:31.6 0:35:18.8 11:23 15  38.0       10       M 1-17       
43    48  Brooke Jordan        F      Xenia               OH    US      0:36:23.0 0:36:13.1 11:41 34  40.8       3        F 30-44      
44    103 S. Welch             M                                US      0:37:09.2 0:37:05.3 11:58 10  41.8       11       M 1-17       
45    51  Josh Kirkendall      M      Mason               OH    US      0:37:20.7 0:37:11.5 12:00 41  37.0       3        M 30-44      
46    97  Andy Troiano         M                                US      0:48:02.9 0:37:13.7 12:01 30  34.8       4        M 30-44      
47    52  Michele knabe        F      Kettering           OH    US      0:37:55.1 0:37:29.6 12:06 43  41.1       4        F 30-44      
48    15  Andrew Brown         M      Dayton              OH    US      0:39:18.4 0:38:59.1 12:35 36  34.1       5        M 30-44      
49    77  Caleb Perkins        M      Dayton              OH    US      0:40:59.0 0:40:41.6 13:08 26  31.8       4        M 18-29      
50    738 Brian Kremer         M                                        0:41:47.3 0:41:18.1 13:19 50  35.6       4        M 45-59      
51    736 Unknown Partic. 736  M                                        0:41:57.1 0:41:51.5 13:30                1        No Age Given 
52    85  Marletae Sampson     F      Dayton              OH    US      0:42:31.7 0:42:17.3 13:38 40  35.8       5        F 30-44      
53    61  Theresa Lingg        F                                US      0:42:32.6 0:42:22.4 13:40 57  42.2       3        F 45-59      
54    60  Lauren Lingg         F                                US      0:42:32.6 0:42:22.7 13:40 25  34.7       1        F 18-29      
55    725 J. Richardson        M      Dayton              OH    US      0:42:39.9 0:42:35.5 13:44 5   49.9       12       M 1-17       
56    83  Robert Rocco         M      Centerville         OH    US      0:44:47.6 0:44:25.2 14:20 55  34.4       5        M 45-59      
57    64  Tricia Lucido        F      Dayton              OH    US      0:44:50.0 0:44:34.8 14:23 47  35.8       4        F 45-59      
58    727 Unknown Partic. 727  M                                        0:45:14.5 0:45:14.5 14:36                2        No Age Given 
59    106 Kathy Witt           F      Dayton              OH    US      0:46:03.1 0:45:40.4 14:44 56  38.7       5        F 45-59      
60    117 Lynne Henson         F      Brookville          OH    US      0:46:21.9 0:46:04.7 14:52 50  35.8       6        F 45-59      
61    91  Colleen Stephens     F      Franklin            GA    US      0:47:58.3 0:47:46.3 15:25 67  42.5       3        F 60-99      
62    93  Stephanie T          F      Fairborn            OH    US      0:48:27.9 0:47:54.7 15:27 24  30.7       2        F 18-29      
63    5   Bukeka Archie-Dodieu F      Dayton              OH    US      0:48:03.1 0:48:03.1 15:30 41  31.6       6        F 30-44      
64    109 David Helm           M      Washington Township OH    US      0:48:27.9 0:48:13.6 15:33 64  34.1       2        M 60-99      
65    110 Chris Helm           F      Washington Township OH    US      0:48:28.4 0:48:14.2 15:34 64  40.4       4        F 60-99      
66    81  Jules Devin Riesbeck M      Dayton              OH    US      0:48:36.6 0:48:19.3 15:35 40  28.3       6        M 30-44      
67    80  Gage Riesbeck        M      Dayton              OH    US      0:48:36.7 0:48:20.1 15:36 42  28.6       7        M 30-44      
68    9   Overdice B.          M                                US      0:49:09.0 0:49:05.3 15:50 18  26.4       5        M 18-29      
69    739 Al Pierce            M                                        0:50:03.8 0:49:16.5 15:54 84  46.8       3        M 60-99      
70    2   Zach Albers          M      Cincinnati          OH    US      0:49:57.9 0:49:37.9 16:01 34  26.5       8        M 30-44      
71    1   Tom Albers           M      Bethel              OH    US      0:49:58.0 0:49:38.3 16:01 64  33.2       4        M 60-99      
72    27  Caleb Evans          M      Dayton              OH    US      0:50:22.9 0:49:49.9 16:04 25  25.9       6        M 18-29      
73    28  Sara Evans           F      Dayton              OH    US      0:50:23.1 0:49:51.3 16:05 26  29.5       3        F 18-29      
74    108 Kyla Woods           F      Dayton              OH    US      0:50:15.5 0:49:57.8 16:07 38  30.0       7        F 30-44      
75    3   Gretchen Althaus     F                                US      0:50:16.2 0:49:58.8 16:07 46  31.6       7        F 45-59      
76    57  Kelly Lee            F      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:51:54.5 0:51:35.9 16:39 47  30.9       8        F 45-59      
77    58  Rob Lee              M      Miamisburg          OH    US      0:51:54.5 0:51:36.2 16:39 53  29.2       6        M 45-59      
78    24  Richard Doran        M      Vandalia            OH    US      0:52:48.8 0:52:26.4 16:55 44  26.8       9        M 30-44      
79    87  Hayley Schmolinsky   F                                US      0:59:46.0 0:54:24.0 17:33 28  27.0       4        F 18-29      
80    14  Ciara Blake          F                                US      0:59:46.1 0:54:25.3 17:33 25  27.0       5        F 18-29      
81    90  Dorothy Shumate      F                                US      0:58:21.2 0:57:53.1 18:40 45  27.1       9        F 45-59      
82    74  Matika Moon          F                                US      0:58:21.0 0:57:53.3 18:40 42  26.4       8        F 30-44      
83    737 Chris West           M                                        0:58:43.0 0:58:07.8 18:45                3        No Age Given 
84    730 Duane Mairsta        M                                        0:59:25.0 0:58:51.9 18:59 25  22.0       7        M 18-29      
85    70  Tonya McKinney       F                                US      0:59:44.1 0:59:17.6 19:08 30  24.8       9        F 30-44      
86    26  Brittany Eldrige     F                                US      0:59:43.5 0:59:18.8 19:08 29  24.8       6        F 18-29      
87    104 Asia Williams        F                                US      0:59:44.3 0:59:20.9 19:09 47  26.9       10       F 45-59      
88    79  Kristie Place        F      Dayton              OH    US      1:03:16.2 1:02:52.8 20:17 47  25.4       11       F 45-59      
89    34  Jayma Garrett        F                                US      1:03:25.0 1:02:57.7 20:19 30  23.4       10       F 30-44      
90    55  Scott Korfhagen      M      Kettering           OH    US      1:05:11.3 1:04:33.6 20:50 37  20.7       10       M 30-44      
91    84  Josie Roll           F                                US      1:05:33.5 1:05:08.9 21:01 30  22.6       11       F 30-44      
92    96  Marquita Thompson    F                                US      1:05:44.6 1:05:16.9 21:04 30  22.5       12       F 30-44      
93    98  Emily Tromm          F                                US      1:05:44.9 1:05:44.9 21:13 30  22.4       13       F 30-44      
94    36  Charles H.           M                                US      1:06:11.3 1:05:55.0 21:16 14  20.8       13       M 1-17       
95    7   Jaylin B.            M                                US      1:06:10.9 1:05:55.3 21:16 15  20.4       14       M 1-17       
96    732 Thomas Peck          M                                        1:06:39.6 1:06:04.4 21:19 15  20.3       15       M 1-17       
97    68  Linda Mast           F                                US      1:07:31.3 1:06:59.7 21:37 30  22.0       14       F 30-44      
98    38  Ashley Harrison      F      Englewood           OH    US      1:07:52.2 1:07:15.6 21:42 29  21.9       7        F 18-29      
99    735 Cane Smith           M                                        1:07:51.8 1:07:16.3 21:42                4        No Age Given 
100   733 Jacob Ruff           M                                        1:07:52.8 1:07:17.8 21:43                5        No Age Given 
101   731 Jarmaine Gregg       M                                        1:07:52.8 1:07:18.0 21:43 16  19.7       16       M 1-17       
102   39  Michael Harrison     M      Englewood           OH    US      1:08:07.9 1:07:24.7 21:45 36  19.7       11       M 30-44      
103   734 Denisha Dewberry     M                                        1:08:04.1 1:07:29.8 21:46 25  19.2       8        M 18-29      
104   20  Phillip Clayton      M      Dayton              OH    US      1:14:59.4 1:14:13.5 23:57 37  18.0       12       M 30-44      
105   19  Ashley Clayton       F      Dayton              OH    US      1:20:29.4 1:19:44.2 25:43 33  18.5       15       F 30-44      
106   78  Wilson Perkins       M      Dayton              OH    US      1:20:27.4 1:20:27.4 25:57 26  16.1       9        M 18-29      
107   65  Rachel Lurie         F                                US      1:20:29.4 1:20:29.4 25:58 25  18.3       8        F 18-29      
108   107 Mike Witt            M      Dayton              OH    US      1:22:15.3 1:21:46.7 26:23 64  20.1       5        M 60-99      
109   105 carrie Witt          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:24:00.0 1:24:00.0 27:06 16  18.1       12       F 1-17       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Aubrey Ways   728 26  1       M      Dayton OH US 20:15.9 
2     Armani Archie 4   23  2       M      Dayton OH US 20:35.5 
3     Joel Martin   67  15  3       M        US         20:39.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Aubrey Ways   728 26  1       M      Dayton OH US     20:15.9 
1     Molly Maggard 116 35  6       F      Springboro OH US 22:08.7 
2     D. Johnson    46  11  10      F        US             23:30.4 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 736 736     51      M               41:51.5 
2     Unknown Partic. 727 727     58      M               45:14.5 
3     Chris West          737     83      M               58:07.8 


Male 17 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Izsak Lowe 63  15  5       M        US         22:04.0 
2     T. Barnes  12  12  7       M        US         22:34.5 
3     Max Knauer 53  16  8       M      Dayton OH US 22:51.5 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jose Zamora  94  21  4       M        US             20:46.7 
2     Ryan Shea    89  29  13      M      Germantown OH US 25:22.3 
3     Isaac Kelley 50  18  17      M        US             27:24.9 


Male 30 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Cummings   22  42  9       M      Dayton OH US 23:20.9 
2     DaSean Johnson  47  36  18      M        US         28:11.2 
3     Josh Kirkendall 51  41  45      M      Mason OH US  37:11.5 


Male 45 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matt Caylor     120 49  19      M      Brookville OH US 28:16.3 
2     Gary Kirchhofer 114 51  20      M      Brookville OH US 28:19.1 
3     Dan Henson      118 51  37      M      Brookville OH US 32:48.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Fred Seeger 112 63  21      M      Oregonia OH US            29:12.2 
2     David Helm  109 64  64      M      Washington Township OH US 48:13.6 
3     Al Pierce   739 84  69      M                                49:16.5 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     S. Chambers 724 12  15      F      Dayton OH US 25:36.6 
2     A. Welch    102 12  16      F        US         25:48.9 
3     S. Byrd     119 12  22      F      Dayton OH US 29:13.3 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Lingg 60  25  54      F        US           42:22.7 
2     Stephanie T  93  24  62      F      Fairborn OH US 47:54.7 
3     Sara Evans   28  26  73      F      Dayton OH US   49:51.3 


Female 30 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Caitlin Shea    88  30  14      F      Germantown OH US 25:32.2 
1     Mandy Korfhagen 54  36  25      F      Kettering OH US  29:43.1 
2     Jesse Lightle   59  41  35      F      Dayton OH US     30:39.3 


Female 45 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Dusseau      25  58  29      F      Luna Pier MI US 30:14.5 
2     Krestense Jackson 45  51  40      F      Fairborn OH US  34:47.0 
3     Theresa Lingg     61  57  53      F        US            42:22.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ann Seeger       113 64  24      F      Oregonia OH US 29:37.2 
2     Rebecca Keller   49  66  36      F      Dayton OH US   31:10.7 
3     Colleen Stephens 91  67  61      F      Franklin GA US 47:46.3 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.