PDX Triathlon at Blue Lake Sunday

Sun June 2, 2019 Fairview, OR US 97024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender Run1  Run1  Run1  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2   Run2    Run2  Run2  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name                              
                                         Pace  Place                 Pace     Place              Pace  Place Time      Time               Place                                                     
===== ==== ================ ====== ===== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ====================================== 
1     2417 Webster Slavens  M      21:16 6:52  3     1:21    1:07:37 22.1 mph 2     1:11 42:47   6:54  3     2:44:12.2 2:14:12.2      35  1        M Overall                                        
2     2407 Robert Gilbert   M      21:00 6:46  2     3:21    1:08:14 21.8 mph 3     2:03 41:27   6:41  2     2:46:05.7 2:16:05.7      54  2        M Overall                                        
3     2410 Jacob Malpass    M      22:05 7:07  4     1:29    1:09:13 21.6 mph 4     1:07 43:32   7:01  4     2:47:25.6 2:17:25.6      34  3        M Overall                                        
4     2422 Robby Halterman  M      22:38 7:18  5     1:17    1:07:31 22.1 mph 1     0:47 46:11   7:27  5     2:48:23.6 2:18:23.6      50  1        M Masters Dialed Cycling                         
5     2403 John Clifford    M      20:08 6:30  1     1:25    1:16:23 19.6 mph 11    1:36 39:23   6:21  1     2:48:54.8 2:18:54.8      57  1        M 55-59                                          
6     2402 Brad Bickley     M      23:50 7:41  7     2:20    1:13:05 20.5 mph 5     2:25 47:11   7:37  6     2:58:50.6 2:28:50.6      35  1        M 35-39                                          
7     2421 Ruben Davila     M      23:32 7:36  6     2:16    1:13:17 20.3 mph 6     2:58 52:18   8:26  8     3:04:20.6 2:34:20.6      41  1        M 40-44                                          
8     2412 Anne Mousseau    F      24:04 7:46  8     2:19    1:16:30 19.5 mph 12    2:00 49:48   8:02  7     3:04:40.7 2:34:40.7      32  1        F Overall                                        
9     2408 Randall Iverson  M      30:16 9:46  13    1:31    1:15:41 19.7 mph 8     1:59 54:56   8:52  12    3:14:22.7 2:44:22.7      69  1        M 65-69                                          
10    2409 Johannes Kuepper M      29:47 9:36  9     1:39    1:17:14 19.4 mph 13    2:51 53:01   8:33  9     3:14:32.6 2:44:32.6      22  1        M 20-24   Oregon State University Triathlon Club 
11    2405 Travis Clinton   M      29:53 9:38  12    2:34    1:21:52 18.2 mph 14    2:05 54:22   8:46  11    3:20:46.4 2:50:46.4      31  1        M 30-34                                          
12    2414 Mark Ross        M      30:24 9:48  14    2:03    1:15:51 19.7 mph 9     2:10 1:04:00 10:19 15    3:24:27.1 2:54:27.1      57  2        M 55-59                                          
13    2419 Karen King       F      32:40 10:32 16    3:22    1:15:14 19.8 mph 7     3:19 1:02:39 10:06 14    3:27:13.6 2:57:13.6      50  2        F Overall TRIumph                                
14    2418 Elba Benzler     M      31:25 10:08 15    2:33    1:16:16 19.6 mph 10    2:18 1:06:27 10:43 16    3:28:59.2 2:58:59.2      51  1        M 50-54   TRIumph                                
15    2411 Rebecca McCarthy F      29:49 9:37  10    2:17    1:30:49 16.4 mph 15    1:50 55:29   8:57  13    3:30:13.0 3:00:13.0      33  3        F Overall                                        
16    2420 Gina Grimm       F      29:52 9:38  11    2:18    1:36:04 15.5 mph 16    2:04 53:21   8:36  10    3:33:38.9 3:03:38.9      48  1        F Masters Marathon Maniacs                       
17    2415 Olivia Schneider F                        1:17:04 1:59:07 12.5 mph 17         2:48:38 27:12 17    4:31:09.6 4:01:09.6      26  1        F 25-29                                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Webster Slavens 2417 35  1       M      2:14:12.2 
2     Robert Gilbert  2407 54  2       M      2:16:05.7 
3     Jacob Malpass   2410 34  3       M      2:17:25.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Anne Mousseau    2412 32  8       F      2:34:40.7 
2     Karen King       2419 50  13      F      2:57:13.6 
3     Rebecca McCarthy 2411 33  15      F      3:00:13.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Robby Halterman 2422 50  4       M      2:18:23.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Gina Grimm 2420 48  16      F      3:03:38.9 


M 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Johannes Kuepper 2409 22  10      M      2:44:32.6 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Travis Clinton 2405 31  11      M      2:50:46.4 


M 35-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Brad Bickley 2402 35  6       M      2:28:50.6 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ruben Davila 2421 41  7       M      2:34:20.6 


M 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Elba Benzler 2418 51  14      M      2:58:59.2 


M 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     John Clifford 2403 57  5       M      2:18:54.8 
2     Mark Ross     2414 57  12      M      2:54:27.1 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Randall Iverson 2408 69  9       M      2:44:22.7 


F 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Olivia Schneider 2415 26  17      F      4:01:09.6 

Embed Code