PDX Triathlon at Blue Lake Sunday

Sun June 2, 2019 Fairview, OR US 97024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender Swim  Swim Swim  T1    Bike  Bike     Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name 
                                          Pace Place             Pace     Place Time      Time               Place                        
===== ==== ================= ====== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ========= 
1     1511 Harmon Laurin     M      14:50 1:41 1     1:44  36:14 19.9 mph 2     1:04:48.4 52:48.4        61  1        M Overall           
2     1510 Mike Newman       M                       19:15 35:51 20.1 mph 1     1:07:05.9 55:05.9        41  1        M 40-44             
3     1505 Greg Harr         M      16:42 1:54 3     2:32  37:30 19.3 mph 3     1:08:44.4 56:44.4        47  1        M 45-49             
4     1509 John McDermott    M      18:29 2:06 5     3:40  38:14 18.8 mph 4     1:12:23.0 1:00:23.0      55  1        M 55-59             
5     1504 Ashleigh Coon     F      15:44 1:47 2     2:18  43:52 16.4 mph 7     1:13:53.7 1:01:53.7      28  1        F Overall           
6     1502 Thomas Benedetti  M      18:44 2:08 6     5:37  39:10 18.4 mph 6     1:15:29.8 1:03:29.8      72  1        M 70-74             
7     1507 David Kindy       M      17:53 2:02 4     2:43  43:55 16.4 mph 8     1:16:31.0 1:04:31.0      26  1        M 25-29             
8     1512 Richard Lundstrom M      23:00 2:37 10    3:36  39:06 18.4 mph 5     1:17:42.1 1:05:42.1      52  1        M 50-54             
9     1506 Whitney Kaminsky  F                       21:46 47:15 15.3 mph 10    1:21:00.8 1:09:00.8      31  1        F 30-34             
10    1508 Hannah Ladwig     F      21:56 2:30 9     3:21  46:21 15.5 mph 9     1:23:38.0 1:11:38.0      29  1        F 25-29             
11    1513 Janet Lefkowitz   F      21:48 2:29 8     4:24  50:05 14.4 mph 11    1:28:17.6 1:16:17.6      54  1        F 50-54             
12    1515 David Buzza       M      21:36 2:27 7     3:25  52:50 13.6 mph 12    1:29:50.5 1:17:50.5      51  2        M 50-54             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Harmon Laurin 1511 61  1       M      52:48.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ashleigh Coon 1504 28  5       F      1:01:53.7 


M 25-29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     David Kindy 1507 26  7       M      1:04:31 


M 40-44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mike Newman 1510 41  2       M      55:05.9 


M 45-49
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Greg Harr 1505 47  3       M      56:44.4 


M 50-54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Richard Lundstrom 1512 52  8       M      1:05:42.1 
2     David Buzza       1515 51  12      M      1:17:50.5 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     John McDermott 1509 55  4       M      1:00:23 


M 70-74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Thomas Benedetti 1502 72  6       M      1:03:29.8 


F 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Hannah Ladwig 1508 29  10      F      1:11:38 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Whitney Kaminsky 1506 31  9       F      1:09:00.8 


F 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Janet Lefkowitz 1513 54  11      F      1:16:17.6 

Embed Code