PDX Triathlon at Blue Lake Sunday

Sun June 2, 2019 Fairview, OR US 97024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name            Gender Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2   Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name               
                                        Pace Place              Pace     Place              Pace  Place Time      Time               Place                                      
===== ==== =============== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ======================= 
1     2043 Ryan Chiotti    M      24:51 1:31 1     2:10 1:05:04 22.9 mph 1     1:55 1:01:13 9:52  5     3:11:12.8 2:35:12.8      43  1        M Overall Multnomah Athletic Club 
2     2094 Mike Hall       M      30:41 1:52 2     2:15 1:25:03 17.6 mph 5     2:04 51:44   8:21  1     3:27:47.0 2:51:47.0      37  2        M Overall                         
3     2082 Chad Gorbatkin  M      34:13 2:05 5     3:29 1:21:25 18.3 mph 4     1:58 54:05   8:43  2     3:31:08.7 2:55:08.7      33  3        M Overall                         
4     2158 Jason McCauley  M      39:20 2:24 6     3:13 1:17:49 19.1 mph 3     2:07 57:00   9:12  3     3:35:28.5 2:59:28.5      51  1        M 50-54   Portland Triathlon Club 
5     2274 Bradley Kehm    M      30:49 1:53 3     1:46 1:12:48 20.5 mph 2     2:33 1:12:57 11:46 8     3:36:52.3 3:00:52.3      48  1        M 45-49                           
6     2209 Matthew Rollins M      39:22 2:24 7     4:26 1:29:49 16.6 mph 6     1:53 59:17   9:34  4     3:50:45.5 3:14:45.5      30  1        M 30-34                           
7     2104 Kevin Hermann   M      41:35 2:32 8     5:04 1:30:20 16.5 mph 7     1:32 1:08:54 11:07 7     4:03:25.4 3:27:25.4      32  2        M 30-34                           
8     2220 Rob Seemann     M      34:06 2:05 4     5:36 1:31:24 16.3 mph 8     3:58 1:13:13 11:49 9     4:04:16.9 3:28:16.9      51  2        M 50-54                           
9     2088 Thomas Groendal M      58:37 3:34 9     4:31 1:37:52 15.3 mph 9     5:32 1:08:24 11:02 6     4:30:56.4 3:54:56.4      41  1        M 40-44                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ryan Chiotti   2043 43  1       M      2:35:12.8 
2     Mike Hall      2094 37  2       M      2:51:47.0 
3     Chad Gorbatkin 2082 33  3       M      2:55:08.7 


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Matthew Rollins 2209 30  6       M      3:14:45.5 
2     Kevin Hermann   2104 32  7       M      3:27:25.4 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Thomas Groendal 2088 41  9       M      3:54:56.4 


M 45-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Bradley Kehm 2274 48  5       M      3:00:52.3 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jason McCauley 2158 51  4       M      2:59:28.5 
2     Rob Seemann    2220 51  8       M      3:28:16.9 

Embed Code