Results For
Buttertart Trot

Ste Marie, ON L4R 5E3
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     792 Jason Shaw             M      Newmarket                      1:27:16.0 1:27:16.0 4:08 40  68.9       1        M Open   
2     729 Meghan Duffy           F      Callander                      1:29:01.3 1:29:01.3 4:13 34  73.8       1        F Open   
3     762 Nathan La Brie         M      Midland                        1:29:20.2 1:29:16.8 4:14 32  65.5       1        M 30-39  
4     730 Erin Eastman           F      Mount Albert     ON    CA      1:30:01.9 1:29:58.6 4:16 38  74.2       1        F 30-39  
5     743 David Gostick          M      London                         1:30:11.9 1:30:08.2 4:16 32  64.8       2        M 30-39  
6     701 David Archer           M      Midland                        1:31:10.4 1:31:06.3 4:19 30  64.1       3        M 30-39  
7     807 Carlos Vilchez         M      Barrie           ON    CA      1:31:46.0 1:31:41.6 4:21 41  66.0       1        M 40-49  
8     769 Brent Lunnie           M      Mono                           1:32:46.6 1:32:41.5 4:23 42  65.8       2        M 40-49  
9     724 Colin Davis            M      North Bay                      1:32:48.9 1:32:43.9 4:23 29  63.0       4        M 30-39  
10    778 Paula Morley           F      Bonfield                       1:34:17.1 1:34:13.0 4:28 44  73.8       1        F 40-49  
11    741 Darcy Gogan            M      Oshawa                         1:39:11.4 1:39:07.2 4:42 29  59.0       1        M 20-29  
12    742 Jeff Golisky           M      Penetanguishene                1:41:36.9 1:41:30.9 4:49 41  59.6       3        M 40-49  
13    706 Rob Bondy              M      Sharon                         1:42:54.0 1:42:49.5 4:53 50  63.4       1        M 50-59  
14    733 Anna Falkowski         F      Barrie           ON    CA      1:43:40.2 1:43:35.6 4:55 43  66.6       2        F 40-49  
15    751 Scott Johnstone        M      Toronto                        1:44:25.5 1:44:13.1 4:56 49  62.0       4        M 40-49  
16    746 Tim Gyarmati           M      Midland                        1:44:21.8 1:44:15.3 4:56 44  59.5       5        M 40-49  
17    803 Amy Timmons            F      Victoria Harbour               1:44:35.8 1:44:27.7 4:57 34  62.9       2        F 30-39  
18    734 Jocelyn Faragher       F      Midland                        1:44:56.3 1:44:50.7 4:58 25  62.2       1        F 20-29  
19    768 Adam Little            M      Barrie                         1:45:29.2 1:45:20.1 5:00 44  58.8       6        M 40-49  
20    767 Drew Lewis             M      Woodstock                      1:47:21.7 1:47:11.4 5:05 29  54.5       2        M 20-29  
21    783 Jade Periard           F      North Bay                      1:48:22.2 1:48:09.4 5:08 38  61.7       3        F 30-39  
22    780 Gordon Morris          M      Burlington                     1:48:53.2 1:48:44.8 5:09 59  65.0       2        M 50-59  
23    707 Ashley Bowen           F      Victoria Harbour               1:50:06.4 1:50:00.8 5:13 34  59.7       4        F 30-39  
24    705 Sarah Bearcroft        F      Midland                        1:50:17.7 1:50:12.5 5:13 47  65.0       3        F 40-49  
25    805 Elissa Turner          F      Midland                        1:50:54.5 1:50:47.3 5:15 30  58.9       5        F 30-39  
26    791 David Shaw             M      Victoria Harbour               1:51:25.7 1:51:18.0 5:16 62  65.4       1        M 60-69  
27    754 Peter Kay              M      Burlington                     1:51:56.9 1:51:45.5 5:18 55  61.0       3        M 50-59  
28    713 Murray Cass            M      Thornbury                      1:53:18.5 1:53:09.3 5:22 64  65.6       2        M 60-69  
29    784 Jennifer Perron        F      Corbeil                        1:53:57.3 1:53:52.1 5:24 41  59.7       4        F 40-49  
30    700 Leslie Aitchison       F      North Bay                      1:54:13.1 1:53:56.1 5:24 42  60.1       5        F 40-49  
31    772 Tiffany Marchildon     F      Elmvale                        1:54:05.1 1:53:59.4 5:24 33  57.5       6        F 30-39  
32    813 Dani Weick             F      Bradford                       1:54:13.0 1:54:06.8 5:24 41  59.6       6        F 40-49  
33    790 Rob Schaefer           M      Collingwood                    1:54:22.1 1:54:14.8 5:25 44  54.3       7        M 40-49  
34    731 Meghan Edwards         F      Washago                        1:56:49.5 1:56:43.0 5:32 30  55.9       7        F 30-39  
35    773 Lorna McKee            F      Phelpston                      1:58:40.4 1:58:31.1 5:37 57  68.3       1        F 50-59  
36    811 Jennifer Wieggers      F      North Bay                      1:59:26.6 1:59:09.6 5:39 43  57.9       7        F 40-49  
37    712 Tristin Carter         F      Toronto                        1:59:53.6 1:59:44.7 5:41 39  56.0       8        F 30-39  
38    752 Dave Jupp              M      Penetaguishene                 2:00:42.6 2:00:34.5 5:43 54  56.0       4        M 50-59  
39    806 Patrica Videla         F      Toronto                        2:01:14.3 2:01:06.4 5:44 39  55.4       9        F 30-39  
40    795 Twila Sloane           F      Mono                           2:02:11.1 2:02:00.7 5:47 42  56.1       8        F 40-49  
41    800 Marlene Sykes          F      Palgrave         ON    CA      2:03:06.5 2:03:02.2 5:50 36  53.8       10       F 30-39  
42    719 Martin Cox             M      Newmarket                      2:03:06.8 2:03:02.6 5:50 56  55.9       5        M 50-59  
43    727 Ylise Dobson           F      North Bay                      2:03:48.2 2:03:33.3 5:51 44  56.3       9        F 40-49  
44    718 Kelly Coucke           F      Keswick                        2:03:48.3 2:03:33.5 5:51 43  55.8       10       F 40-49  
45    781 Jordan Moulton         M      Kincardine                     2:05:14.4 2:05:10.8 5:56 15  48.3       1        M 2-19   
46    810 Adam Wheeler           M      Toronto                        2:05:22.9 2:05:12.8 5:56 29  46.7       3        M 20-29  
47    796 Jane Smith             F      Innisfil                       2:06:41.9 2:06:31.0 6:00 61  67.5       1        F 60-69  
48    765 Max Lehmann            M      Collingwood                    2:07:39.7 2:07:33.7 6:03 30  45.8       5        M 30-39  
49    786 Janice Potts           F      Wasaga Beach                   2:08:11.2 2:07:59.8 6:04 33  51.2       11       F 30-39  
50    726 Julie Dineley          F      Ajax             ON    CA      2:08:25.9 2:08:18.9 6:05 58  63.9       2        F 50-59  
51    748 Liz Henning            F      Sturgeon Falls                 2:08:47.6 2:08:40.4 6:06 38  51.9       12       F 30-39  
52    703 Andrea Bain            F      Sturgeon Falls                 2:08:47.7 2:08:40.4 6:06 43  53.6       11       F 40-49  
53    804 Sherry Tremblett       F      North Bay                      2:09:03.8 2:08:49.6 6:07 43  53.6       12       F 40-49  
54    785 Sherri Peterson        F      North Bay                      2:09:03.8 2:08:50.9 6:07 48  56.3       13       F 40-49  
55    788 Tori Roy               F      Ingersoll                      2:09:19.6 2:09:09.5 6:07 25  50.5       2        F 20-29  
56    801 Helen Taucar           F      Bradford                       2:10:15.2 2:10:08.7 6:10 43  53.0       14       F 40-49  
57    802 Victoria Thomas        F      North Bay                      2:10:23.4 2:10:08.9 6:10 38  51.3       13       F 30-39  
58    809 Brenda Walsh           F      Corbeil                        2:10:35.6 2:10:21.5 6:11 64  68.4       2        F 60-69  
59    750 Brent Jeffrey          M      Georgetown                     2:11:00.9 2:10:41.5 6:12 42  46.7       8        M 40-49  
60    812 Sue Wookey             F      Keswick                        2:10:53.8 2:10:48.7 6:12 46  54.2       15       F 40-49  
61    739 Valerie Garcia         F      Udora                          2:10:54.3 2:10:49.3 6:12 52  58.1       3        F 50-59  
62    775 Ron Millett            M      Midland                        2:13:22.7 2:13:04.7 6:18 62  54.7       3        M 60-69  
63    708 Merrisa Bragg          F      Barrie                         2:13:23.2 2:13:13.4 6:19 28  49.0       3        F 20-29  
64    737 Carol Fleming          F      Callander                      2:15:34.6 2:15:18.8 6:25 63  64.9       3        F 60-69  
65    728 Heather Domereckyj     F      Perth            ON    CA      2:15:30.2 2:15:20.1 6:25 38  49.3       14       F 30-39  
66    761 Cathy Koost            F      Churchill                      2:16:36.5 2:16:24.5 6:28 57  59.4       4        F 50-59  
67    755 Esther Kelly           F      Oro Medonte                    2:16:35.9 2:16:24.6 6:28 48  53.1       16       F 40-49  
68    779 Karen Morris           F      Burlington                     2:16:38.2 2:16:28.5 6:28 58  60.1       5        F 50-59  
69    782 Christina Pellarin     F      Victoria Harbour               2:17:27.6 2:17:10.4 6:30 39  48.9       15       F 30-39  
70    721 Laura Daly-Trottier    F      North Bay                      2:17:32.6 2:17:19.5 6:30 50  54.0       6        F 50-59  
71    763 Anna-Karena Lazeron    F      Innisfil                       2:17:48.0 2:17:35.8 6:31 48  52.7       17       F 40-49  
72    736 Bill Fleming           M      Callander                      2:19:14.4 2:18:58.4 6:35 66  54.5       4        M 60-69  
73    808 Michelle Waddington    F      Newmarket                      2:19:13.9 2:19:03.6 6:35 40  48.5       18       F 40-49  
74    766 Kristi Leore Sage      F      Newmarket                      2:19:14.1 2:19:04.1 6:35 43  49.6       19       F 40-49  
75    758 Rosie Klauke           F      Newmarket                      2:19:14.3 2:19:04.2 6:35 39  48.3       16       F 30-39  
76    716 Julia Chotowetz        F      Mount Albert     ON    CA      2:19:26.8 2:19:09.1 6:36 40  48.5       20       F 40-49  
77    714 Erica Chapman          F      North Bay                      2:19:38.7 2:19:22.7 6:36 34  47.1       17       F 30-39  
78    715 Erik Chapman           M      North Bay                      2:19:39.2 2:19:23.8 6:36 35  42.1       6        M 30-39  
79    740 Stefanie Gogan         F      Midland                        2:19:44.8 2:19:38.2 6:37 27  46.7       4        F 20-29  
80    749 Jennifer Horwood       F      North Bay                      2:20:00.9 2:19:45.4 6:38 45  50.3       21       F 40-49  
81    747 Karin Heffer           F      Victoria Harbour               2:20:58.3 2:20:43.4 6:40 39  47.7       18       F 30-39  
82    704 Michelle Baumann       F      Wyevale                        2:21:13.0 2:21:04.8 6:41 40  47.9       22       F 40-49  
83    771 Marina Maitland        F      Midhurst                       2:23:14.9 2:23:05.3 6:47 60  58.9       4        F 60-69  
84    787 Christina Pratt        F      Midhurst                       2:23:14.6 2:23:05.5 6:47 66  64.1       5        F 60-69  
85    745 Estelle Guillemette    F      North Bay                      2:24:43.7 2:24:31.1 6:51 36  45.8       19       F 30-39  
86    770 Jeffrey Mailloux       M      North Bay                      2:24:43.7 2:24:31.7 6:51 29  40.4       4        M 20-29  
87    744 Erin Graham-Mitchell   F      North Bay                      2:24:44.6 2:24:32.3 6:51 40  46.7       23       F 40-49  
88    776 Sarah Minnery          F      North Bay                      2:24:56.2 2:24:42.5 6:51 46  49.0       24       F 40-49  
89    723 Janet Davidson         F      North Bay                      2:24:56.3 2:24:43.4 6:51 56  55.2       7        F 50-59  
90    710 Viola Burke            F      North Bay                      2:25:57.7 2:25:43.1 6:54 67  63.9       6        F 60-69  
91    794 Louise Simpson         F      North Bay                      2:27:54.0 2:27:35.3 6:59 31  44.3       20       F 30-39  
92    759 Haley Knox             F      Caucasian/white                2:27:46.9 2:27:35.8 6:59 25  44.2       5        F 20-29  
93    760 Joan Knox Downey       F      North Bay                      2:35:04.7 2:34:50.3 7:21 55  51.0       8        F 50-59  
94    725 Lisa Despres           F      North Bay                      2:35:04.8 2:34:50.5 7:21 50  47.9       9        F 50-59  
95    720 Christine Daly Stevens F      North Bay                      2:35:48.3 2:35:35.2 7:22 46  45.6       25       F 40-49  
96    777 Sherry Moore           F      Owen Sound                     2:38:29.9 2:38:23.0 7:30 48  45.8       26       F 40-49  
97    756 Kelly Kewell           F      Waterdown                      2:39:21.5 2:39:06.2 7:32 40  42.4       27       F 40-49  
98    793 Matthew Shepherd       M      Tiny                           2:39:10.9 2:39:10.9 7:32 26  36.7       5        M 20-29  
99    717 Jenn Cochrane          F      Angus                          2:40:23.5 2:40:09.7 7:35 42  42.7       28       F 40-49  
100   797 Lori Smyth             F      Wasaga Beach                   2:40:23.8 2:40:10.1 7:35 37  41.5       21       F 30-39  
101   799 Kristina Stevenson     F      Innisfil                       2:44:04.6 2:43:47.7 7:46 29  39.8       6        F 20-29  
102   798 Anne Stevenson         F      Innisfil                       2:44:05.0 2:43:48.0 7:46 54  47.6       10       F 50-59  
103   764 Lori Leclair           F      Penetanguishene                2:55:11.0 2:54:51.7 8:17 49  41.9       29       F 40-49  
104   722 Karen Dang             F      Mississauga                    3:16:33.9 3:06:57.5 8:52 60  45.1       7        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jason Shaw 792 40  1       M      Newmarket   1:27:16 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Meghan Duffy 729 34  2       F      Callander   1:29:01.3 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jordan Moulton 781 15  45      M      Kincardine   2:05:10.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Darcy Gogan  741 29  11      M      Oshawa      1:39:07.2 
2     Drew Lewis   767 29  20      M      Woodstock   1:47:11.4 
3     Adam Wheeler 810 29  46      M      Toronto     2:05:12.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Nathan La Brie 762 32  3       M      Midland   1:29:16.8 
2     David Gostick  743 32  5       M      London    1:30:08.2 
3     David Archer   701 30  6       M      Midland   1:31:06.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carlos Vilchez 807 41  7       M      Barrie ON CA      1:31:41.6 
2     Brent Lunnie   769 42  8       M      Mono              1:32:41.5 
3     Jeff Golisky   742 41  12      M      Penetanguishene   1:41:30.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rob Bondy     706 50  13      M      Sharon       1:42:49.5 
2     Gordon Morris 780 59  22      M      Burlington   1:48:44.8 
3     Peter Kay     754 55  27      M      Burlington   1:51:45.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Shaw  791 62  26      M      Victoria Harbour   1:51:18.0 
2     Murray Cass 713 64  28      M      Thornbury          1:53:09.3 
3     Ron Millett 775 62  62      M      Midland            2:13:04.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jocelyn Faragher 734 25  18      F      Midland     1:44:50.7 
2     Tori Roy         788 25  55      F      Ingersoll   2:09:09.5 
3     Merrisa Bragg    708 28  63      F      Barrie      2:13:13.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Erin Eastman 730 38  4       F      Mount Albert ON CA 1:29:58.6 
2     Amy Timmons  803 34  17      F      Victoria Harbour   1:44:27.7 
3     Jade Periard 783 38  21      F      North Bay          1:48:09.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Paula Morley    778 44  10      F      Bonfield     1:34:13.0 
2     Anna Falkowski  733 43  14      F      Barrie ON CA 1:43:35.6 
3     Sarah Bearcroft 705 47  24      F      Midland      1:50:12.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Lorna McKee    773 57  35      F      Phelpston   1:58:31.1 
2     Julie Dineley  726 58  50      F      Ajax ON CA  2:08:18.9 
3     Valerie Garcia 739 52  61      F      Udora       2:10:49.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jane Smith    796 61  47      F      Innisfil    2:06:31.0 
2     Brenda Walsh  809 64  58      F      Corbeil     2:10:21.5 
3     Carol Fleming 737 63  64      F      Callander   2:15:18.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.