Results For
Sand Key OWS #2

Clearwater, FL 33767
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace    Age Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                  Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ======= === ======== ========= 
1     414 Daniel Montiel        M      Clearwater       FL    US      0:19:56.7 0:19:56.7 3.6 mph 31  1        M Overall 
2     402 John May              M      Oldsmar          FL    US      0:20:11.4 0:20:11.4 3.6 mph 36  1        M 35-39   
3     310 Jake Bamforth         M      Tampa            FL    US      0:20:21.5 0:20:21.5 3.5 mph 21  1        M 20-24   
4     423 Dylan Nolan           M      Odessa           FL    US      0:21:02.3 0:21:02.3 3.4 mph 13  1        M 1-14    
5     382 Brian Larson          M      Land O Lakes     FL    US      0:24:28.3 0:24:28.3 2.9 mph 50  1        M 50-54   
6     428 Nick Orozco           M      Lutz             FL    US      0:24:35.4 0:24:35.4 2.9 mph 23  2        M 20-24   
7     436 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:24:40.6 0:24:40.6 2.9 mph 46  1        F Overall 
8     305 R. Andres             F      Pompano Beach    FL    US      0:24:46.3 0:24:46.3 2.9 mph 12  1        F 1-14    
9     319 Malia Blythe          F      Brandon          FL    US      0:24:46.9 0:24:46.9 2.9 mph 14  2        F 1-14    
10    323 Tabitha Brandt        F      Treasure Island  FL    US      0:24:56.6 0:24:56.6 2.9 mph 50  1        F 50-54   
11    346 Berea Etherton        F      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:26:02.2 0:26:02.2 2.8 mph 22  1        F 20-24   
12    430 Maggie Owens          F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:26:56.9 0:26:56.9 2.7 mph 28  1        F 25-29   
13    500 Steven Wayland        M      Seminole         FL    US      0:26:58.4 0:26:58.4 2.7 mph 40  1        M 40-44   
14    383 Steven Lay            M      Gulfport         FL    US      0:27:34.1 0:27:34.1 2.6 mph 60  1        M 60-64   
15    384 Sawyer Lay            F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:28:04.1 0:28:04.1 2.6 mph 23  2        F 20-24   
16    315 N. Becker             M      Tampa            FL    US      0:28:10.6 0:28:10.6 2.6 mph 12  2        M 1-14    
17    390 Maria Lopez           F      Tampa            FL    US      0:28:31.4 0:28:31.4 2.5 mph 35  1        F 35-39   
18    404 Nancy McCormick       F      Largo            FL    US      0:29:00.8 0:29:00.8 2.5 mph 57  1        F 55-59   
19    320 Alycia Bobak          F      St. Petersburg   FL    US      0:29:01.3 0:29:01.3 2.5 mph 28  2        F 25-29   
20    459 Lyn Sears             F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:29:31.3 0:29:31.3 2.4 mph 61  1        F 60-64   
21    509 Kristin Woodward      F      Largo            FL    US      0:29:58.5 0:29:58.5 2.4 mph 48  1        F 45-49   
22    494 Samantha Vogt         F      Clearwater Beach FL    US      0:30:00.0 0:30:00.0 2.4 mph 24  3        F 20-24   
23    476 Andy Swenson          M      Safety Harbor    FL    US      0:30:06.7 0:30:06.7 2.4 mph 60  2        M 60-64   
24    420 Anne Nelson           F      Winter Garden    FL    US      0:30:12.4 0:30:12.4 2.4 mph 30  1        F 30-34   
25    389 Brenda Loggins        F      Tampa            FL    US      0:30:12.6 0:30:12.6 2.4 mph 50  2        F 50-54   
26    503 Tori West             F      Seminole         FL    US      0:30:20.8 0:30:20.8 2.4 mph 24  4        F 20-24   
27    449 Lisa Ross             F      St. Petersburg   FL    US      0:30:21.6 0:30:21.6 2.4 mph 64  2        F 60-64   
28    367 Adrian Guercioni      M      Orlando          FL    US      0:30:51.7 0:30:51.7 2.3 mph 20  3        M 20-24   
29    463 Kyra Simcic-Swanton   F      Tampa            FL    US      0:30:53.9 0:30:53.9 2.3 mph 25  3        F 25-29   
30    329 Emily Compton         F      Tampa            FL    US      0:31:38.6 0:31:38.6 2.3 mph 40  1        F 40-44   
31    338 Louise Donato         F      Clearwatet       FL    US      0:31:43.1 0:31:43.1 2.3 mph 54  3        F 50-54   
32    401 Todd Mattox           M      Lutz             FL    US      0:31:44.9 0:31:44.9 2.3 mph 55  1        M 55-59   
33    502 Jody West             F      St Petersburg    FL    US      0:31:55.8 0:31:55.8 2.3 mph 51  4        F 50-54   
34    435 Rob Powers            M      Clearwater       FL    US      0:32:18.4 0:32:18.4 2.2 mph 62  3        M 60-64   
35    301 Kimberly Abbott       F      Land O Lakes     FL    US      0:32:24.6 0:32:24.6 2.2 mph 37  2        F 35-39   
36    369 Keith Haddad          M      Tarpon Springs   FL    US      0:32:35.2 0:32:35.2 2.2 mph 41  2        M 40-44   
37    361 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:32:38.4 0:32:38.4 2.2 mph 38  3        F 35-39   
38    335 Norma Deguenther      F      Riverview        FL    US      0:33:06.2 0:33:06.2 2.2 mph 56  2        F 55-59   
39    511 Leon McIntosh         M                                     0:33:09.6 0:33:09.6 2.2 mph 33  1        M 30-34   
40    379 Jeffrey Kikoler       F      St. Peterburg    FL    US      0:33:40.2 0:33:40.2 2.1 mph 49  2        F 45-49   
41    497 Bethany Votaw         F      Tampa            FL    US      0:33:54.4 0:33:54.4 2.1 mph 39  4        F 35-39   
42    354 Stan Fivecoat         M      Tampa            FL    US      0:33:56.7 0:33:56.7 2.1 mph 49  1        M 45-49   
43    480 Steve Trimborn        M      Lithia           FL    US      0:34:02.0 0:34:02.0 2.1 mph 47  2        M 45-49   
44    485 Tim Valdes            M      Tampa            FL    US      0:34:12.3 0:34:12.3 2.1 mph 48  3        M 45-49   
45    312 Richard Becker        M      Tampa            FL    US      0:34:24.0 0:34:24.0 2.1 mph 41  3        M 40-44   
46    412 Peter Mingay          M      Mount Dora       FL    US      0:34:25.0 0:34:25.0 2.1 mph 69  1        M 65-69   
47    394 William Lynch         M      Largo            FL    US      0:35:06.3 0:35:06.3 2.1 mph 46  4        M 45-49   
48    505 Kirk Wieneke          M      Oldsmar          FL    US      0:35:28.6 0:35:28.6 2 mph   64  4        M 60-64   
49    475 Renee Swanton         F      Ft Myers         FL    US      0:35:31.0 0:35:31.0 2 mph   52  5        F 50-54   
50    387 Micah Lewis           M      Tampa            FL    US      0:35:39.9 0:35:39.9 2 mph   31  2        M 30-34   
51    388 Rachel Lewis          M      Tampa            FL    US      0:35:40.4 0:35:40.4 2 mph   31  3        M 30-34   
52    306 R. Andres             F      Pompano Beach    FL    US      0:35:52.2 0:35:52.2 2 mph   10  3        F 1-14    
53    353 Jeanne Fine           F      Holiday          FL    US      0:36:41.0 0:36:41.0 2 mph   62  3        F 60-64   
54    400 Joe Mattiacci         M      Tampa            FL    US      0:36:41.6 0:36:41.6 2 mph   48  5        M 45-49   
55    466 Beverley Smith        F      Lutz             FL    US      0:37:09.3 0:37:09.3 1.9 mph 50  6        F 50-54   
56    324 Carol Brooker         F      Dunedin          FL    US      0:37:13.0 0:37:13.0 1.9 mph 60  4        F 60-64   
57    455 Michelle Schultz      F      St Petersburg    FL    US      0:37:13.9 0:37:13.9 1.9 mph 30  2        F 30-34   
58    332 Susan Curtin          F      Tampa            FL    US      0:37:14.8 0:37:14.8 1.9 mph 65  1        F 65-69   
59    507 Jennifer Wixon        F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:37:16.9 0:37:16.9 1.9 mph 40  2        F 40-44   
60    508 Jennifer Wood         F      Clearwater Beach FL    US      0:37:16.9 0:37:16.9 1.9 mph 50  7        F 50-54   
61    406 Veronica McCumber     F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:37:39.6 0:37:39.6 1.9 mph 29  4        F 25-29   
62    457 Brian Scott           M      Largo            FL    US      0:37:41.8 0:37:41.8 1.9 mph 50  2        M 50-54   
63    355 Dennis Fleetwood      M      Gainesville      FL    US      0:37:48.4 0:37:48.4 1.9 mph 66  2        M 65-69   
64    381 George Labanca        M      Clearwater                     0:38:00.6 0:38:00.6 1.9 mph 63  5        M 60-64   
65    405 Erin McCormick        F      Tampa            FL    US      0:38:48.9 0:38:48.9 1.9 mph 53  8        F 50-54   
66    484 Kelly Vaillancourt    F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:40:11.2 0:40:11.2 1.8 mph 59  3        F 55-59   
67    504 Karin Whetzel         F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      0:40:39.7 0:40:39.7 1.8 mph 38  5        F 35-39   
68    427 Jenna O'Horan         F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:40:59.7 0:40:59.7 1.8 mph 48  3        F 45-49   
69    358 Jason Fontana         M      Tampa            FL    US      0:41:33.5 0:41:33.5 1.7 mph 45  6        M 45-49   
70    409 Carrie McLaughlin     F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:41:59.6 0:41:59.6 1.7 mph 52  9        F 50-54   
71    479 Dave Tilki            M      Oldsmar          FL    US      0:42:02.5 0:42:02.5 1.7 mph 65  3        M 65-69   
72    447 Wendy Rose            F      Venice           FL    US      0:42:35.5 0:42:35.5 1.7 mph 52  10       F 50-54   
73    486 Christine Valdes      F      Tampa            FL    US      0:43:26.6 0:43:26.6 1.7 mph 43  3        F 40-44   
74    471 Mary Stewart          F      Safety Harbor    FL    US      0:44:21.2 0:44:21.2 1.6 mph 62  5        F 60-64   
75    345 Anne Eaddy            F      Saint Cloud      FL    US      0:44:32.1 0:44:32.1 1.6 mph 51  11       F 50-54   
76    408 Jennifer McLaughlin   F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      0:44:38.2 0:44:38.2 1.6 mph 40  4        F 40-44   
77    410 Jennifer Middlebrook  F      Kissimmee        FL    US      0:44:44.2 0:44:44.2 1.6 mph 49  4        F 45-49   
78    467 Sally Smith           F      Largo            FL    US      0:48:25.6 0:48:25.6 1.5 mph 60  6        F 60-64   
79    432 Gabriel Picone        M      Tampa            FL    US      0:48:29.3 0:48:29.3 1.5 mph 55  2        M 55-59   
80    373 Vicky Hopper          F      St Petersburg    FL    US      0:48:36.5 0:48:36.5 1.5 mph 43  5        F 40-44   
81    451 Hugo Scavino          M      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      0:48:50.9 0:48:50.9 1.5 mph 52  3        M 50-54   
82    347 Kathy Eva             F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:48:54.6 0:48:54.6 1.5 mph 54  12       F 50-54   
83    368 Danny Gutcher         M      Tampa            FL    US      0:49:03.2 0:49:03.2 1.5 mph 53  4        M 50-54   
84    458 Zachary Scott         M      Tampa            FL    US      0:49:17.0 0:49:17.0 1.5 mph 27  1        M 25-29   
85    481 Jennifer Tuazon       F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:54:11.4 0:54:11.4 1.3 mph 46  5        F 45-49   
86    425 Sherry Nowotarski     F      Seminole         FL    US      0:55:20.5 0:55:20.5 1.3 mph 58  4        F 55-59   
87    473 Carolyn Stiff         F      Sarasota         FL    US      0:56:22.5 0:56:22.5 1.3 mph 54  13       F 50-54   
88    397 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:56:54.3 0:56:54.3 1.3 mph 56  5        F 55-59   
89    448 Henry Ross            M      Tarpon Springs   FL    US      0:57:45.6 0:57:45.6 1.2 mph 80  1        M 80-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Montiel 414 31  1       M      Clearwater FL US 19:56.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 436 46  7       F        US     24:40.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dylan Nolan 423 13  4       M      Odessa FL US 21:02.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jake Bamforth 310 21  3       M      Tampa FL US 20:21.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Zachary Scott 458 27  84      M      Tampa FL US 49:17 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Leon McIntosh 511 33  39      M               33:09.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John May 402 36  2       M      Oldsmar FL US 20:11.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steven Wayland 500 40  13      M      Seminole FL US 26:58.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Stan Fivecoat 354 49  42      M      Tampa FL US 33:56.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brian Larson 382 50  5       M      Land O Lakes FL US 24:28.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Todd Mattox 401 55  32      M      Lutz FL US 31:44.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steven Lay 383 60  14      M      Gulfport FL US 27:34.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Peter Mingay 412 69  46      M      Mount Dora FL US 34:25 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Henry Ross 448 80  89      M      Tarpon Springs FL US 57:45.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     R. Andres 305 12  8       F      Pompano Beach FL US 24:46.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Berea Etherton 346 22  11      F      Tallahassee FL US 26:02.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maggie Owens 430 28  12      F      Clearwater FL US 26:56.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anne Nelson 420 30  24      F      Winter Garden FL US 30:12.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Maria Lopez 390 35  17      F      Tampa FL US 28:31.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Emily Compton 329 40  30      F      Tampa FL US 31:38.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kristin Woodward 509 48  21      F      Largo FL US 29:58.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tabitha Brandt 323 50  10      F      Treasure Island FL US 24:56.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nancy McCormick 404 57  18      F      Largo FL US 29:00.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lyn Sears 459 61  20      F      Clearwater FL US 29:31.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Susan Curtin 332 65  58      F      Tampa FL US 37:14.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.