Shake & Bake 5k

Sat August 3, 2019 Birmingham, AL US 35242 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     84  Zach Ridgway        M      18:09.4   18:03.6   5:49  32  72.4       1        M Overall    
2     23  Garrett Bishop      M      18:31.5   18:30.9   5:58  14  74.0       1        M 11-18      
3     22  Kenneth Bishop      M      18:33.8   18:33.7   5:58  14  73.8       2        M 11-18      
4     77  Michael Poe         M      18:43.4   18:33.9   5:59  17  70.6       3        M 11-18      
5     80  Chris Dollar        M      19:07.4   18:59.4   6:07  38  71.2       1        M 30-39      
6     82  Bradley Hughes      M      19:22.3   19:22.0   6:14  17  67.6       4        M 11-18      
7     40  Carter Busby        M      19:23.5   19:22.9   6:14  16  68.4       5        M 11-18      
8     28  Sebastian Hudd      M      19:34.5   19:26.6   6:15  39  70.0       2        M 30-39      
9     38  Reed Parish         M      19:36.3   19:28.8   6:16  15  69.0       6        M 11-18      
10    67  Thomas Ludwig       M      20:06.9   20:06.4   6:28  15  66.9       7        M 11-18      
11    3   Matthew Busick      M      20:34.1   20:25.9   6:35  37  65.7       3        M 30-39      
12    48  Eli Williams        M      20:49.5   20:41.7   6:40  15  65.0       8        M 11-18      
13    35  Joseph McGaha       M      21:02.8   21:01.8   6:46  16  63.0       9        M 11-18      
14    34  Justin Swindle      M      21:18.9   21:06.7   6:48  26  61.5       1        M 19-29      
15    102 Jett Thomas         M      21:15.2   21:07.7   6:48  16  62.7       10       M 11-18      
16    36  Cole Kennedy        M      21:31.3   21:23.2   6:53  16  62.0       11       M 11-18      
17    83  Stephanie Ridgway   F      21:39.2   21:31.6   6:56  32  68.7       1        F Overall    
18    101 Eddie Thomas        M      22:28.3   22:19.6   7:11  49  65.5       1        M 40-49      
19    44  Garrett Eskridge    M      23:06.8   22:56.7   7:23  13  61.2       12       M 11-18      
20    117 Paul Wilson         M      23:20.8   23:10.0   7:27  49  63.2       2        M 40-49      
21    112 Connor Mims         M      23:52.7   23:43.6   7:38  17  55.2       13       M 11-18      
22    105 Ryan Thrasher       M      24:04.9   23:51.5   7:41  31  54.7       4        M 30-39      
23    24  S. Carter           M      24:01.1   23:52.7   7:41  11  62.5       14       M 11-18      
24    20  Greta Carter        F      24:02.1   23:53.4   7:41  37  62.6       1        F 30-39      
25    109 Ryan Aldridge       M      24:10.7   24:01.4   7:44  43  58.3       3        M 40-49      
26    76  Michael Hughes      M      24:15.7   24:06.7   7:46  50  61.2       1        M 50-59      
27    33  Bragan Swindle      M      24:20.7   24:09.2   7:46  21  53.8       2        M 19-29      
28    116 Ryan Wilson         M      24:21.8   24:09.6   7:47  50  61.1       2        M 50-59      
29    10  Joey Rosser         M      24:29.6   24:19.2   7:50  55  63.0       3        M 50-59      
30    104 Cage Kizzire        M      25:04.1   24:45.1   7:58  14  55.3       15       M 11-18      
31    54  Patrick Bishop      M      24:56.1   24:48.5   7:59  14  55.2       16       M 11-18      
32    63  Nathan Stine        M      25:20.5   25:03.9   8:04  16  52.9       17       M 11-18      
33    79  Dylan Jardine       M      25:32.9   25:20.3   8:09  18  51.3       18       M 11-18      
34    64  Aaron Stine         M      25:39.5   25:21.9   8:10  18  51.3       19       M 11-18      
35    103 Brent Kizzire       M      25:47.4   25:26.2   8:11  50  58.0       4        M 50-59      
36    118 Ryan Knight         M      25:48.2   25:29.9   8:12  42  54.5       4        M 40-49      
37    78  Rod Jardine         M      25:42.9   25:30.9   8:13  48  57.0       5        M 40-49      
38    50  C. Harper           M      26:00.9   25:52.8   8:20  12  55.8       20       M 11-18      
39    110 B. Aldridge         M      26:14.1   26:05.5   8:24  11  57.2       21       M 11-18      
40    111 S. Catlin           M      26:22.5   26:13.3   8:26  9   62.1       1        M 1-10       
41    92  Allen Marchino      M      26:44.4   26:32.5   8:33  45  53.6       6        M 40-49      
42    30  Daryl Smith         M      27:18.6   26:59.1   8:41  37  49.7       5        M 30-39      
43    90  Michael Wiggins     M      27:29.3   27:12.7   8:46  49  53.8       7        M 40-49      
44    86  Z. Kendrick         M      27:23.7   27:13.8   8:46  12  53.0       22       M 11-18      
45    81  Alain Ehrhardt      M      27:27.2   27:17.4   8:47  68  62.7       1        M 60-69      
46    97  Preston Conner      M      27:36.7   27:26.8   8:50  16  48.3       23       M 11-18      
47    68  Aiden Isbell        M      27:38.0   27:29.2   8:51  14  49.8       24       M 11-18      
48    99  Brent Richardson    M      28:16.4   27:56.9   9:00  42  49.7       8        M 40-49      
49    56  Blane McPeake       M      28:11.4   27:57.7   9:00  31  46.7       6        M 30-39      
50    66  Matt Shell          M      28:25.2   28:09.8   9:04  36  47.3       7        M 30-39      
51    58  Larry Greer         M      28:35.0   28:22.1   9:08  49  51.6       9        M 40-49      
52    7   Mike Parks          M      28:52.5   28:39.2   9:13  52  52.3       5        M 50-59      
53    4   Michael Newton      M      29:15.1   28:47.5   9:16  55  53.3       6        M 50-59      
54    8   Nicole Brasher      F      29:13.2   28:56.3   9:19  47  55.3       1        F 40-49      
55    87  Twila Burdette      F      29:09.8   28:59.0   9:20  53  58.9       1        F 50-59      
56    37  Samantha Kennedy    F      29:22.8   29:12.8   9:24  15  53.1       1        F 11-18      
57    65  Aaron Stine         M      30:09.1   29:51.7   9:37  47  48.3       10       M 40-49      
58    89  Carol Coley         F      30:12.4   30:00.6   9:40  45  52.4       2        F 40-49      
59    55  Kaitlin McPeake     F      30:52.2   30:38.2   9:52  27  48.2       1        F 19-29      
60    25  Libby Hilyer        F      31:11.5   30:49.0   9:55  14  51.2       2        F 11-18      
61    94  L. Hilyer           F      31:11.6   30:49.1   9:55  10  56.4       1        F 1-10       
62    113 SKO Grimes          M      31:06.8   30:55.3   9:57  69  55.9       2        M 60-69      
63    32  Julie Sailers       F      31:16.4   31:03.6   10:00 47  51.5       3        F 40-49      
64    46  Emily Whitehead     F      32:01.6   31:31.3   10:09 41  48.4       4        F 40-49      
65    9   Gerald Jemison      M      32:21.1   32:04.5   10:19 63  51.0       3        M 60-69      
66    69  Jonathan Hendricks  M      32:25.7   32:10.9   10:21 27  40.3       3        M 19-29      
67    45  DUSTIN WHITEHEAD    M      33:14.2   32:42.8   10:32 41  42.2       11       M 40-49      
68    106 Sammi Thrasher      F      33:54.9   33:24.8   10:45 31  44.2       2        F 30-39      
69    107 Carolyn Lalor       F      33:56.5   33:41.0   10:50 55  51.9       2        F 50-59      
70    18  C. Boyd             M      34:18.0   33:57.3   10:56 11  43.9       25       M 11-18      
71    17  Allison Boyd        F      34:24.4   34:03.1   10:58 41  44.8       5        F 40-49      
72    42  Carol Cahill        F      34:58.8   34:36.5   11:08 52  48.8       3        F 50-59      
73    70  Katelyn Hendricks   F      34:59.5   34:45.4   11:11 28  42.5       2        F 19-29      
74    31  Erin Smith          F      35:23.7   35:04.7   11:17 32  42.1       3        F 30-39      
75    43  J. Miller           M      35:37.1   35:16.6   11:21 11  42.3       26       M 11-18      
76    47  D. Whitehead        M      36:04.6   35:33.6   11:27 11  41.9       27       M 11-18      
77    49  Jerry O. Smith      M      36:13.8   35:56.3   11:34 72  49.9       1        M 70-99      
78    98  J. Brown            M      36:15.4   36:05.3   11:37 10  43.0       2        M 1-10       
79    53  Ron Carroll         M      36:46.4   36:19.4   11:41 43  38.5       12       M 40-49      
80    52  Anna Carroll        F      36:49.9   36:27.2   11:44 40  41.6       6        F 40-49      
81    100 Leslie Jackson      F      36:55.3   36:30.6   11:45 34  40.6       4        F 30-39      
82    61  Jeannette Martin    F      36:55.2   36:31.5   11:45 37  41.0       5        F 30-39      
83    29  Melissa Childers    F      37:47.1   37:36.0   12:06 49  43.5       7        F 40-49      
84    51  Leigh Ann Hillman   F      37:59.2   37:43.4   12:09 46  42.0       8        F 40-49      
85    60  Will Greer          M      38:36.1   38:23.5   12:21 13  36.6       28       M 11-18      
86    75  Frank Kreis         M      38:56.3   38:27.3   12:23 64  43.0       4        M 60-69      
87    93  Macie Hilyer        F      39:31.6   39:08.2   12:36 42  39.2       9        F 40-49      
88    115 Todd Stein          M      39:35.4   39:17.7   12:39 44  35.9       13       M 40-49      
89    88  M. Hillman          F      39:52.1   39:36.2   12:45 8   46.9       2        F 1-10       
90    91  F. Wiggins          M      39:59.2   39:43.7   12:47 9   41.0       3        M 1-10       
91    96  Bart wilkerson      M      40:06.8   39:49.3   12:49 64  41.5       5        M 60-69      
92    41  Sara Langston       F      40:49.4   40:27.5   13:01 24  36.5       3        F 19-29      
93    62  Chase Martin        M      41:17.0   40:51.6   13:09 36  32.6       8        M 30-39      
94    119 Unknown Partic. 119 M      41:05.3   41:05.3   13:14                1        No Age Given 
95    1   Amanda Hasty        F      42:05.7   41:44.0   13:26 48  38.7       10       F 40-49      
96    74  Carol Kreis         F      43:45.7   43:10.2   13:54 64  45.1       1        F 60-69      
97    85  Lisa Kendrick       F      44:01.4   43:50.5   14:07 48  36.9       11       F 40-49      
98    57  Kathleen Greer      F      45:55.6   45:40.7   14:42 46  34.7       12       F 40-49      
99    12  Christa Webb        F      46:40.5   46:14.7   14:53 53  36.9       4        F 50-59      
100   21  G. Carter           M      50:05.2   49:55.8   16:04 9   32.6       4        M 1-10       
101   19  Sara Miller         F      51:20.5   50:59.2   16:25 48  31.7       13       F 40-49      
102   114 Bob Cosby           M      52:24.0   52:09.8   16:47 73  34.8       2        M 70-99      
103   16  C. Spensley         F      55:02.9   54:42.7   17:37 8   33.9       3        F 1-10       
104   13  Allison Spensley    F      55:05.0   54:44.0   17:37 46  29.0       14       F 40-49      
105   26  Angie Jones         F      55:46.2   55:18.1   17:48 43  28.0       15       F 40-49      
106   5   Terri Courington    F      55:46.9   55:18.6   17:48 54  31.2       5        F 50-59      
107   11  Paul Anderson       M      57:28.9   56:58.0   18:20 48  25.5       14       M 40-49      
108   15  E. Spensley         F      1:03:36.2 1:03:17.8 20:22 11  26.7       3        F 11-18      
109   14  Steve Spensley      M      1:03:48.6 1:03:24.1 20:24 43  22.1       15       M 40-49      
110   120 Darlene Millender   F      1:06:25.7 1:06:25.7 21:23 51  25.1       6        F 50-59      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zach Ridgway 84  32  1       M      Birmingham AL US 18:03.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Ridgway 83  32  17      F      Birmingham AL US 21:31.6 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 119 119     94      M               41:05.3 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     S. Catlin  111 9   40      M      Memphis TN US 26:13.3 
2     J. Brown   98  10  78      M        US          36:05.3 
3     F. Wiggins 91  9   90      M        US          39:43.7 


Male 11 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Garrett Bishop 23  14  2       M      Birmingham AL US 18:30.9 
2     Kenneth Bishop 22  14  3       M      Birmingham AL US 18:33.7 
3     Michael Poe    77  17  4       M      Birmingham AL US 18:33.9 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Swindle     34  26  14      M      Kimberly AL US   21:06.7 
2     Bragan Swindle     33  21  27      M      Kimberly AL US   24:09.2 
3     Jonathan Hendricks 69  27  66      M      Birmingham AL US 32:10.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Dollar   80  38  5       M        US             18:59.4 
2     Sebastian Hudd 28  39  8       M      Birmingham AL US 19:26.6 
3     Matthew Busick 3   37  11      M      Birmingham AL US 20:25.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eddie Thomas  101 49  18      M        US     22:19.6 
2     Paul Wilson   117 49  20      M        US     23:10.0 
3     Ryan Aldridge 109 43  25      M        US     24:01.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Hughes 76  50  26      M        US             24:06.7 
2     Ryan Wilson    116 50  28      M        US             24:09.6 
3     Joey Rosser    10  55  29      M      Birmingham AL US 24:19.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alain Ehrhardt 81  68  45      M        US           27:17.4 
2     SKO Grimes     113 69  62      M        US           30:55.3 
3     Gerald Jemison 9   63  65      M      Sterrett AL US 32:04.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerry O. Smith 49  72  77      M      Birmingham AL US 35:56.3 
2     Bob Cosby      114 73  102     M        US             52:09.8 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Hilyer   94  10  61      F      Wilsonville AL US 30:49.1 
2     M. Hillman  88  8   89      F        US              39:36.2 
3     C. Spensley 16  8   103     F      Birmingham AL US  54:42.7 


Female 11 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Samantha Kennedy 37  15  56      F      Birmingham AL US  29:12.8   
2     Libby Hilyer     25  14  60      F      Wilsonville AL US 30:49.0   
3     E. Spensley      15  11  108     F      Birmingham AL US  1:03:17.8 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kaitlin McPeake   55  27  59      F      Birmingham AL US 30:38.2 
2     Katelyn Hendricks 70  28  73      F      Birmingham AL US 34:45.4 
3     Sara Langston     41  24  92      F      Dora AL US       40:27.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Greta Carter   20  37  24      F      Birmingham AL US  23:53.4 
2     Sammi Thrasher 106 31  68      F      Birmingham AL US  33:24.8 
3     Erin Smith     31  32  74      F      Wilsonville AL US 35:04.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicole Brasher 8   47  54      F      Sterrett AL US   28:56.3 
2     Carol Coley    89  45  58      F      Birmingham AL US 30:00.6 
3     Julie Sailers  32  47  63      F      Chelsea AL US    31:03.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Twila Burdette 87  53  55      F        US             28:59.0 
2     Carolyn Lalor  107 55  69      F        US             33:41.0 
3     Carol Cahill   42  52  72      F      Birmingham AL US 34:36.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carol Kreis 74  64  96      F      Chipley FL US 43:10.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.