Results For
WXPN 5k Run for Musicians On Call

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Age Age        
                                                                               Time    Time                                      Percentage 
===== === ======================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ================= ======== ===== === ========== 
1         Robin Rheiner            F      Wycombe                PA    US      0:13:55      1                          13:55 64  26.9       
2         Kaye Evans               F      Blairstown             NJ    US      0:14:32      1                          14:32 63  25.3       
3         Tess Coffey              F      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:14:43      1                          14:43 64  25.4       
4         Chas Lockard             M      Flourtown              PA    US      0:14:47      1                          14:47 72  21.7       
5         Beth Ely                 F      Ambler                 PA    US      0:15:10      1                          15:10 66  25.4       
6         Eileen Rowe              F      Harleysville           PA    US      0:15:14      1                          15:14 64  24.6       
7         Vincent Whelan           M      Bensalem               PA    US      0:15:19      1                          15:19 30  15.0       
8         Roger LaMay              M      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:15:27      1                          15:27 66  19.4       
9         Kristin Hoffman          F      Flanders               NJ    US      0:15:30      1                          15:30 45  18.6       
10        Tom Damm                 M      Hamilton Square        NJ    US      0:15:34      1                          15:34 65  19.1       
11        Doug Esten               M      West Chester           PA    US      0:15:35      1                          15:35 63  18.7       
12        Michael Wimmer           M      Delran                 NJ    US      0:15:46      1                          15:46 49  16.4       
13        Susan Liu                F      Berwyn                 PA    US      0:15:59      1                          15:59 49  19.0       
14        Luke Fabietti            M      Linwood                NJ    US      0:16:07      1                          16:07 15  15.3       
15        Peter Fabietti           M      Linwood                NJ    US      0:16:07      1                          16:07 15  15.3       
16        Anonymous Participant    M                                   US      0:17:00      1                          17:00 75  19.8       
17        Barbara Legate           F      Galveston              TX    US      0:17:16      1.06                       16:17 58  19.8       
18        Anonymous Participant    F                                   US      0:17:17      1                          17:17 69  23.5       
19        Lynne Lucot              F      Southampton            PA    US      0:17:24      1                          17:24 59  19.9       
20        Kathy Hyland             F      Lansdale               PA    US      0:17:42      1                          17:42 65  21.5       
21        Robert Gwiazdowski       M      Abington               PA    US      0:18:21      1                          18:21 66  16.4       
22        Betty Gwiazdowski        F      Abington               PA    US      0:18:21      1                          18:21 61  19.5       
23        Maurice DeMund           M      StroudsburgStroudsburg PA    US      0:18:49      1.01                       18:38 60  15.1       
24        Merle Dillon             F      Williamstown           NJ    US      0:19:00      1                          19:00 63  19.4       
25        Marion Kimmerly          F      Lansdale               PA    US      0:19:16      1                          19:16 61  18.6       
26        David Kimmerly           M      Lansdale               PA    US      0:19:16      1                          19:16 62  15.0       
27        Paul Debraski            M      Neshanic Station       NJ    US      0:19:24      1                          19:24 51  13.6       
28        Sarah Debraski           F      Neshanic Station       NJ    US      0:19:24      1                          19:24 48  15.5       
29        Jeffrey Purdy            M      Drexel Hill            PA    US      0:19:32      1                          19:32 64  15.1       
30        Susan Summerville        F      Lemoyne                PA    US      0:20:05      1                          20:05 54  16.1       
31        Katie Burke              F      Quakertown             PA    US      0:20:44      1                          20:44 26  12.4       
32        Tess Genuardi            F      Jenkintown             PA    US      0:20:50      1.014                      20:33 33  12.5       
33        Jason Straub             M      Jenkintown             PA    US      0:20:50      1.014                      20:33 46  12.2       
34        Simone Keg               F      West Chester           PA    US      0:21:00      2.2                        9:33  18  40.2       
35        Antonia Keg              F      West Chester           PA    US      0:21:00      2.2                        9:33  57  51.3       
36        Frank Keg                M      West Chester           PA    US      0:21:00      2.2                        9:33  58  42.7       
37        Renate Keg               F      West Chester           PA    US      0:21:00      2.2                        9:33  22  39.8       
38        Cecile Pileggi           F      Wallingford            PA    US      0:21:00      2.2                        9:33  62  55.1       
39        Robin Lumb               F      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:21:00      1                          21:00 62  17.2       
40        Erica Strong             F      Wilmington             DE    US      0:21:06      1.1                        19:11 41  13.1       
41        Kevin Kavanaugh          M      Ewing                  NJ    US      0:21:10      1                          21:10 65  14.0       
42        Kim Dolan                F      Elkins Park            PA    US      0:21:34      1                          21:34 54  15.0       
43        Lisa Burke               F      Lititz                 PA    US      0:21:49      1                          21:49 55  15.0       
44        Timothy Berger           M      Swarthmore             PA    US      0:21:59      1.23                       17:52 53  12.2       
45        Scott Smith              M      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:22:52      1.4                        16:20 57  25.0       
46        Erin Van Bremen          F      Aldan                  PA    US      0:23:16      1.09                       21:21 43  12.1       
47        Madelon Isbell           F      Reno                   NV    US      0:23:30      1                          23:30 71  17.8       
48        W. Ellmer                M      Ardmore                PA    US      0:23:33      1                          23:33 9   12.3       
49        Deborah Woodell          F      Berlin                 NJ    US      0:23:35      1.16                       20:20 65  16.1       
50        Fran Clark               F      Berlin                 NJ    US      0:23:50      1.19                       20:02 71  17.6       
51        Anna Sachs               F      Ardmore                PA    US      0:23:56      1                          23:56 48  12.5       
52        Cathy Saulsbury          F      Centreville            MD    US      0:23:56      1                          23:56 58  14.3       
53        Rich Valentine           M      Ardmore                PA    US      0:23:56      1                          23:56 58  11.7       
54        Nancy Kenny              F      Riverton               NJ    US      0:24:32      1.18                       20:47 58  13.9       
55        Anonymous Participant    F                                   US      0:24:32      1.18                       20:47 66  15.7       
56        Lisa Matyas              F      Bala Cynwyd            PA    US      0:25:00      1.1                        22:44 43  11.3       
57        Livia Imbesi             F      Media                  PA    US      0:25:00      1.5                        16:40 67  32.3       
58        Peg Havener              F      Ocean City             NJ    US      0:25:00      1                          25:00 62  14.5       
59        Pamela Carman            F      Princeton              NJ    US      0:25:01      1.3                        19:15 63  30.4       
60        Anonymous Participant    F                                   US      0:27:00      1.48                       18:15 72  32.6       
61        Susan Irving             F      Hatfield               PA    US      0:27:05      1.29                       21:00 61  27.2       
62        Frank Irving             M      Hatfield               PA    US      0:27:05      1.29                       21:00 62  22.1       
63        PRIS SEARFOSS            F      Hatfield               PA    US      0:27:56      1.17                       23:52 61  12.8       
64        Trudi Rosencrans         F      Quakertown             PA    US      0:28:08      1                          28:08 58  12.2       
65        LORRAINE ELLIS           F      newtown square         PA    US      0:30:00      3                          10:00 63  53.0       
66        Janet McGuinness         F      Manglaralto                  EC      0:30:00      3                          10:00 66  55.6       
67        Tim McGuinness           M      Manglaralto                  EC      0:30:00      3                          10:00 67  44.0       
68        Joseph Parsio            M      Lansdowne              PA    US      0:30:00      2                          15:00 70  33.4       
69        Jackie Parsio            F      Lansdowne              PA    US      0:30:00      2                          15:00 68  42.4       
70        Amy Jo Salasin Rosenthal F      Dresher                PA    US      0:30:00      2                          15:00 68  42.4       
71        Jules Feinberg           M      Elkins Park            PA    US      0:30:42      1.7                        18:04 69  20.8       
72        Ellen Savarese           F      Mount Holly            NJ    US      0:30:57      1.33                       23:16 65  25.3       
73        Lisa Davis               F      Elkins Park            PA    US      0:31:05      1.15                       27:02 56  10.7       
74        Mike Rothmel             M      Mount Holly            NJ    US      0:31:40      1.36                       23:17 61  18.7       
75        Lisa Leland              F      Napa                   CA    US      0:32:04      1.01                       31:45 55  10.2       
76        Richard Leland           M      Fairfield              CA    US      0:32:05      1.1                        29:10 61  8.9        
77        Annie Acton              F      Wilmington             DE    US      0:32:19      1.6                        20:12 58  21.8       
78        Eva Herzog               F      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:32:55      1                          32:55 32  7.9        
79        Matt Barker              M      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:32:55      1                          32:55 39  7.3        
80        Candace Smith            F      North Beach            MD    US      0:33:56      1.36                       24:57 62  22.1       
81        Laura Richlin            F      Philadelphia           PA    US      0:35:00      2.5                        14:00 58  42.2       
82        Lisa Harris              F      Pottstown              PA    US      0:37:53      1.85                       20:29 51  16.9       
83        Lauren Rickard           F      Landenberg             PA    US      0:38:08      2.11                       18:04 60  29.5       
84        Patricia Valentine       F      Holland                PA    US      0:38:49      1.13                       34:21 78  12.3       
85        Jan Torosian             F      Mount Laurel           NJ    US      0:40:00      2.2                        18:11 62  28.9       
86        Christine Haener         F      East Stroudsburg       PA    US      0:40:00      1.1                        36:22 60  8.8        
87        lynda buehler            F      Horsham                PA    US      0:41:39      1.77                       23:32 59  17.2       
88        Michael Wamsley          M      Renton                 WA    US      0:43:10      2.3                        18:46 65  22.1       
89        Elizabeth Bloch-Smith    F      Bala Cynwyd            PA    US      0:44:00      1.89                       23:17 68  28.9       
90        Michele Turansick        F      Trenton                NJ    US      0:45:00      1.15                       39:08 66  8.6        
91        Anonymous Participant    M                                   US      0:46:27      2                          23:14 33  16.0       
92        Bridget Morse            F      Havertown              PA    US      0:46:40      3.2                        14:35 56  37.8       
93        Tammi Virkler            F      Royersford             PA    US      0:48:00      2.18                       22:01 54  21.5       
94        Dorothy O'Hara           F      Conshohocken           PA    US      0:48:00      3.5                        13:43 56  36.7       
95        Tamara Jakub             F      Pennington             NJ    US      0:50:00      2.5                        20:00 71  36.3       
96        Rosalia Provini          F      Chester Springs        PA    US      0:51:00      3.64                       14:01 58  35.4       
97        Dianne Linskey           F      Paoli                  PA    US      0:51:00      3.64                       14:01 66  39.1       
98        paul gentile             M      West Chester           PA    US      0:52:01      3.2                        16:15 72  34.4       
99        Joe McGinnis             M      Manahawkin             NJ    US      0:52:46      3.12                       16:55 33  24.5       
100       Rachael Kennedy McGinnis F      Manahawkin             NJ    US      0:53:53      3.17                       17:00 31  27.3       
101       Barbara McDonald         F      Bryn Mawr              PA    US      0:54:00      3                          18:00 65  30.4       
102       Wayne Cartwright         M      Etters                 PA    US      0:54:18      3.2                        16:58 54  27.8       
103       Annie Shanahan           F      Eagleville             PA    US      0:54:33      2.301                      23:42 47  17.3       
104       Nicole Maloney           F      Villanova              PA    US      0:56:42      2.42                       23:26 49  17.1       
105       Andrea McMahon           F      Telluride              CO    US      0:57:30      2.18                       26:23 61  19.8       
106       Bob McMahon              M      Telluride              CO    US      0:57:30      2.18                       26:23 63  16.3       
107       Karyn Scher              F      Philadelphia           PA    US      1:00:00      3                          20:00 65  27.4       
108       Patricia Grimes          F      Whiteford              MD    US      1:00:00      2                          30:00 63  19.6       
109       Joyce Myers              F      Wernersville           PA    US      1:00:00      2.5                        24:00 63  26.5       
110       Dana Werner              F      Burtonsville           MD    US      1:01:18      3.37                       18:11 59  29.8       
111       Judith Folweiler         F      Glenside               PA    US      1:04:04      3.38                       18:57 66  31.1       
112       Fran McShane             F      Elkins Park            PA    US      1:05:00      3.7                        17:34 67  31.1       
113       Scott Schminky           M      Mechanicsburg          PA    US      1:06:47      3.36                       19:53 61  24.0       
114       Rose Condello            F      Jackson                NJ    US      1:07:00      3.2                        20:56 56  26.3       
115       Joann Murano             F      Jackson                NJ    US      1:07:00      3.2                        20:56 58  26.9       
116       Betty Espenshade         F      Marietta               PA    US      1:08:00      3.06                       22:13 57  21.4       
117       Amy Lizee                F      Ephrata                PA    US      1:08:00      3.05                       22:18 32  16.8       
118       Tyler Taglieri           M      Lancaster              PA    US      1:08:00      3.06                       22:13 30  14.7       
119       Samantha Bare            F      Lancaster              PA    US      1:08:00      3.06                       22:13 30  16.7       
120       Lieve Monnens            F      Plainsboro             NJ    US      1:08:21      3.26                       20:58 58  26.4       
121       George Schaefer          M      Newtown Square         PA    US      1:12:00      4                          18:00 71  29.6       
122       Laurie SCYMANSKI         F      Coatesville            PA    US      1:13:34      3.66                       20:06 64  26.4       
123       nina sciacca             F      Riverside              NJ    US      1:23:45      3                          27:55 61  18.4       
124       Patti Wyatt              F      Duncannon              PA    US      1:25:30      3.1                        27:35 59  17.5       
125       Melissa Heller           F      Bensalem               PA    US      1:25:35      1.99                       43:00 68  14.9       
126       Carol Lockard            F      Flourtown              PA    US      1:30:00      3                          30:00 70  19.8       
127       Anna Clay                F      Newtown Square         PA    US      1:30:00      4.8                        18:45 30  23.0       
128       Jessica Pelesh           F      Media                  PA    US      1:30:04      4.8                        18:46 33  23.1       
129       Mary Brightwell-Arnold   F      Philadelphia           PA    US      1:33:39      4.21                       22:15 70  27.2       
130       Gerald Arnold            M      Philadelphia           PA    US      1:33:39      4.21                       22:15 69  22.3       
131       Denise Mattia            F      PENNSAUKEN             NJ    US      1:43:00      4.41                       23:21 66  27.5       
132       Drew Sudell              M      Eagleville             PA    US      1:50:07      5.073                      21:42 58  23.0       
133       Steven Eisenstein        M      Bala Cynwyd            PA    US      NONE         2.5                              57             
134       Laura Jardine            F      Havre De Grace         MD    US      NONE         3                                58             
135       Richard Weaver           M      Doylestown             PA    US      NONE         1.16                             62             
136       Carolyn Weaver           F      Doylestown             PA    US      NONE         1.16                             59             
137       Joseph Kohler            M      Flourtown              PA    US      NONE         4.1                              60             
138       Susan Starr              F      Jenkintown             PA    US      NONE         5.1                              66             
139       Lynda Gilbert            F      Vineland               NJ    US      NONE         1.2                              67             
140       Linda Katz               F      Philadelphia           PA    US      NONE         1.6                              74             
141       Kern Baker               M      Saint Simons Island    GA    US      NONE         1.7                              68             
142       Joseph Cauffiel          M      Burlington             NJ    US      NONE         1.39                             56             
143       maria roman              F      Philadelphia           PA    US      NONE         8                                59             
144       Carol Hunt               F      Philadelphia           PA    US      NONE         2.5                              56             
145       Flo Spangenberg          F      Dillsburg              PA    US      NONE         3.1                              58             
146       Judith Gary              F      Hightstown             NJ    US      NONE         4.2                              66             
147       Albert Potts             M      Huntingdon Valley      PA    US      NONE         2.1                              60             
148       Claire Malécot          F      Chester Springs        PA    US      NONE         1                                36             
149       Gordon Zibelman          M      Newtown Square         PA    US      NONE         2                                68             
150       Bronwen Hartranft        F      Lancaster              PA    US      NONE         3                                40             

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.