Results For
Madeira Beach 5k Sunset Series #1

Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Division Division  Name               Gender City             State Bib Clock     Chip      Pace  Age 
      Place                                                                   Time      Time                
===== ======== ========= ================== ====== ================ ===== === ========= ========= ===== === 
1     1        M Overall Wes Reynolds       M      St. Petersburg   FL    92  0:19:01.5 0:19:01.5 6:08  28  
2     1        M 40-44   Charles Schauer    M      Treasure Island  FL    47  0:20:02.3 0:20:02.3 6:28  44  
3     2        M 40-44   Terry Carlson      M      Seminole         FL    91  0:20:35.6 0:20:33.5 6:38  41  
4     1        F Overall Julie Haywood      F      Madeira Beach    FL    63  0:21:22.3 0:21:22.3 6:54  14  
5     1        M 60-64   Timothy Purol      M      Clearwater       FL    99  0:22:00.8 0:21:58.4 7:05  61  
6     1        M 55-59   Jiri Novak         M      Largo            FL    103 0:22:48.6 0:22:48.6 7:21  58  
7     1        F 25-29   Penny Reynolds     F      St. Petersburg   FL    80  0:23:04.8 0:23:04.8 7:27  28  
8     1        F 35-39   Jessica Keao       F      Argonne          WI    23  0:23:24.3 0:23:18.7 7:31  38  
9     1        M 30-34   Keith Franke       M      Ozone Park       NY    102 0:23:48.9 0:23:46.8 7:40  33  
10    1        M 50-54   Keith Belluardo    M      Oldsmar          FL    34  0:24:24.8 0:24:24.8 7:53  53  
11    2        M 60-64   Dj Van Fossan      M      Redington Shores FL    19  0:24:42.5 0:24:38.6 7:57  61  
12    2        F 35-39   Michelle Adams     F      Lakeland         FL    77  0:24:51.6 0:24:47.3 8:00  39  
13    3        M 40-44   Ronald Bruinius    M      Madeira Beach    FL    83  0:25:30.1 0:25:26.1 8:12  41  
14    4        M 40-44   Billy Adams        M      Lakeland         FL    45  0:25:30.7 0:25:26.3 8:12  42  
15    1        F 40-44   Barb Ladimir       F      Land O Lakes     FL    44  0:25:42.1 0:25:38.5 8:16  40  
16    5        M 40-44   George Nelson      M      Tampa            FL    56  0:25:53.9 0:25:43.9 8:18  43  
17    1        M 35-39   Rush Roberts       M      Tampa            FL    84  0:26:02.9 0:25:53.4 8:21  35  
18    2        M 55-59   Luis Quevedogarcia M      Tampa            FL    40  0:25:57.7 0:25:54.9 8:22  57  
19    1        F 45-49   Mabel Sciortino    F      Tampa            FL    70  0:26:05.9 0:25:56.8 8:22  48  
20    1        M 65-69   Art Billington     M      Treasure Island  FL    7   0:26:03.4 0:25:58.2 8:23  69  
21    1        F 50-54   Denise Smolenski   F      Safety Harbor    FL    53  0:26:13.5 0:26:11.9 8:27  52  
22    1        F 60-64   Deb Robinson       F      Saint Petersburg FL    52  0:26:15.1 0:26:12.0 8:27  61  
23    2        F 45-49   Alyssa Mckeown     F      St. Petersburg   FL    43  0:26:35.9 0:26:33.1 8:34  45  
24    3        M 60-64   Scott Herring      M      Winter Garden    FL    29  0:26:57.2 0:26:52.1 8:40  60  
25    1        F 20-24   Christina Barnas   F      Clearwater       FL    12  0:27:09.2 0:26:59.6 8:42  20  
26    2        F 60-64   Deb Turner         F      Redington Beach  FL    51  0:27:10.7 0:27:05.5 8:44  61  
27    2        F 40-44   Marianela Ramsdell F      Madeira Beach    FL    71  0:27:19.4 0:27:18.2 8:48  42  
28    1        M 0-14    Trevor Miller      M      Largo            FL    97  0:27:37.5 0:27:31.5 8:53  13  
29    3        F 45-49   Dawn Meyer         F      Safety Harbor    FL    50  0:28:33.8 0:28:30.9 9:12  49  
30    3        M 55-59   Christopher Barnas M      Clearwater       FL    13  0:28:48.1 0:28:38.7 9:14  56  
31    2        M 65-69   Martin Gangloff    M      Madeira Beach    FL    72  0:28:51.2 0:28:39.7 9:15  67  
32    6        M 40-44   Matthew Obrien     M      Pinellas Park    FL    73  0:28:47.2 0:28:45.4 9:17  42  
33    3        F 35-39   Lisa Harrison      F      Clearwater       FL    69  0:29:42.5 0:29:38.7 9:34  36  
34    1        F 55-59   Janet Davis        F      Auburndale       FL    58  0:30:26.0 0:30:17.4 9:46  57  
35    2        F 50-54   Caren Henderson    F      Tampa            FL    10  0:30:19.2 0:30:19.2 9:47  52  
36    1        M 75-99   Silky Sullivan     M      Seminole         FL    89  0:30:35.4 0:30:31.6 9:51  75  
37    4        F 35-39   Amber Defina       F      Kimberling City  MO    5   0:30:45.3 0:30:40.3 9:54  36  
38    1        M 45-49   David Shiner       M      Saint Petersburg FL    101 0:30:57.4 0:30:55.7 9:59  47  
39    3        F 40-44   Keira Nelson       F      Tampa            FL    64  0:31:15.8 0:31:05.0 10:02 44  
40    1        F 30-34   Leah Roberts       F      Tampa            FL    4   0:31:16.2 0:31:05.5 10:02 34  
41    3        F 50-54   Brenda Rabida      F      Oneida           WI    9   0:31:33.7 0:31:21.6 10:07 54  
42    3        F 60-64   Sally Smith        F      Largo            FL    85  0:31:58.8 0:31:56.3 10:18 60  
43    1        F 65-69   Debi Billington    F      Treasure Island  FL    17  0:32:06.8 0:32:01.6 10:20 66  
44    3        M 65-69   Allyn Ramker       M      Clearwater       FL    42  0:33:11.1 0:33:01.0 10:39 67  
45    4        F 40-44   Dana Stafford      F      West Harrison    IN    16  0:33:11.4 0:33:04.2 10:40 44  
46    4        M 60-64   Kenneth Vandermeir M      Dunedin Florida  FL    31  0:34:20.2 0:34:17.5 11:04 61  
47    4        M 55-59   Charlie Knoll      M      Chuluota         FL    38  0:34:32.9 0:34:24.1 11:06 56  
48    2        M 50-54   Paul Gray          M      Largo            FL    79  0:34:41.3 0:34:33.0 11:09 52  
49    4        F 45-49   Cheri Gray         F      Largo            FL    48  0:34:40.7 0:34:33.6 11:09 49  
50    4        F 50-54   Ginger Miller      F      Largo            FL    96  0:36:32.2 0:36:18.4 11:43 54  
51    2        F 55-59   Julie Hunter       F      Largo            FL    32  0:36:39.7 0:36:31.2 11:47 55  
52    5        F 35-39   Cara Burt          F      Safety Harbor    FL    46  0:37:05.6 0:36:46.2 11:52 36  
53    5        F 40-44   Maria Ramirez      F      Riverview        FL    24  0:38:44.7 0:38:26.3 12:24 44  
54    7        M 40-44   Richard Hessler    M      Wesley Chapel    FL    82  0:38:34.8 0:38:27.8 12:24 44  
55    6        F 40-44   Jessica Hessler    F      Wesley Chapel    FL    60  0:38:34.5 0:38:28.0 12:25 40  
56    2        F 30-34   Jennifer Watson    F      Wesley Chapel    FL    59  0:38:34.5 0:38:28.0 12:25 33  
57    1        M 70-74   James Wannamaker   M      Palm Harbor      FL    21  0:38:50.7 0:38:43.7 12:30 70  
58    6        F 35-39   Tanya Hendry       F      Pinellas Park    FL    90  0:39:15.2 0:38:58.7 12:34 37  
59    2        M 45-49   Shawn Yesner       M      Tampa            FL    3   0:40:22.4 0:40:11.5 12:58 46  
60    7        F 40-44   Julie Diersing     F      St.Petersburg    FL    62  0:40:29.8 0:40:11.6 12:58 44  
61    5        F 50-54   Deborah Aveyard    F      Saint Petersburg FL    18  0:40:32.3 0:40:15.3 12:59 53  
62    7        F 35-39   Renee Hlebak       F      Trinity          FL    81  0:40:57.3 0:40:37.0 13:06 37  
63    8        F 35-39   Melissa Allen      F      Pinellas Park    FL    74  0:40:57.9 0:40:37.5 13:06 39  
64    9        F 35-39   Sherri Miles       F      St.Petersburg    FL    88  0:40:59.1 0:40:39.0 13:07 35  
65    1        F 15-19   Taylor McLynas     F      Palm Harbor      FL    100 0:41:02.2 0:40:50.1 13:10 19  
66    3        F 55-59   Cheryl Lewis       F      Seminole         FL    11  0:42:21.0 0:42:01.7 13:33 59  
67    4        F 60-64   Frances Meehan     F      Tampa            FL    61  0:42:28.5 0:42:15.3 13:38 61  
68    8        F 40-44   Rachael Obrien     F      Pinellas Park    FL    33  0:42:58.6 0:42:46.9 13:48 41  
69    10       F 35-39   Nicola Johnson     F      Wimauma          FL    78  0:43:28.5 0:43:12.6 13:56 39  
70    5        M 60-64   Bruce Ovans        M      Tampa            FL    35  0:48:59.0 0:48:45.7 15:44 64  
71    3        F 30-34   Danielle Gross     F      Palm Harbor      FL    36  0:50:00.0 0:49:48.1 16:04 30  
72    3        M 45-49   Paul Simpson       M      Palm Harbor      FL    37  0:50:03.1 0:49:51.8 16:05 49  
73    5        M 55-59   Mark Rabida        M      Oneida           WI    25  0:54:20.9 0:54:05.4 17:27 56  
74    2        F 20-24   Annicka Rabida     F      Oneida           WI    6   0:54:20.8 0:54:05.6 17:27 20  
75    4        M 45-49   Thomas Curran      M      Dunedin          FL    30  0:57:33.7 0:57:29.0 18:33 48  
76    1        M 25-29   Corey Bohler       M      Pinellas Park    FL    14  0:57:45.8 0:57:37.6 18:35 26  
77    1        F 75-99   Linda Read         F      Madeira Beach    FL    68  0:57:58.0 0:57:39.1 18:36 76  
78    4        F 55-59   Cyndee Haydon      F      Madeira Beach    FL    94  0:58:38.3 0:58:22.7 18:50 56  
79    2        F 65-69   Gail Holden        F      Madeira Beach    FL    104 0:58:41.6 0:58:25.1 18:51 68  
80    5        F 60-64   Sandi Bryce        F      Madeira Beach    FL    98  0:58:45.4 0:58:29.3 18:52 64  
81    5        F 45-49   Melanie Curran     F      Dunedin          FL    26  0:58:37.1 0:58:30.6 18:52 48  
82    1        M 15-19   Sean Haydon        M      Madeira Beach    FL    95  0:58:47.7 0:58:32.5 18:53 17  
83    11       F 35-39   Autumn Lanham      F      Pinellas Park    FL    8   0:58:56.3 0:58:47.3 18:58 35  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Wes Reynolds 92  28  1       M      St. Petersburg FL US 19:01.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Julie Haywood 63  14  4       F      Madeira Beach FL US 21:22.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Trevor Miller 97  13  28      M      Largo FL US 27:31.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sean Haydon 95  17  82      M      Madeira Beach FL US 58:32.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Corey Bohler 14  26  76      M      Pinellas Park FL US 57:37.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Keith Franke 102 33  9       M      Ozone Park NY US 23:46.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Rush Roberts 84  35  17      M      Tampa FL US 25:53.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Charles Schauer 47  44  2       M      Treasure Island FL US 20:02.3 
2     Terry Carlson   91  41  3       M      Seminole FL US        20:33.5 
3     Ronald Bruinius 83  41  13      M      Madeira Beach FL US   25:26.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     David Shiner 101 47  38      M      Saint Petersburg FL US 30:55.7 
2     Shawn Yesner 3   46  59      M      Tampa FL US            40:11.5 
3     Paul Simpson 37  49  72      M      Palm Harbor FL US      49:51.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Keith Belluardo 34  53  10      M      Oldsmar FL US 24:24.8 
2     Paul Gray       79  52  48      M      Largo FL US   34:33.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jiri Novak         103 58  6       M      Largo FL US      22:48.6 
2     Luis Quevedogarcia 40  57  18      M      Tampa FL US      25:54.9 
3     Christopher Barnas 13  56  30      M      Clearwater FL US 28:38.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Timothy Purol 99  61  5       M      Clearwater FL US       21:58.4 
2     Dj Van Fossan 19  61  11      M      Redington Shores FL US 24:38.6 
3     Scott Herring 29  60  24      M      Winter Garden FL US    26:52.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Art Billington  7   69  20      M      Treasure Island FL US 25:58.2 
2     Martin Gangloff 72  67  31      M      Madeira Beach FL US   28:39.7 
3     Allyn Ramker    42  67  44      M      Clearwater FL US      33:01.0 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     James Wannamaker 21  70  57      M      Palm Harbor FL US 38:43.7 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Silky Sullivan 89  75  36      M      Seminole FL US 30:31.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Taylor McLynas 100 19  65      F      Palm Harbor FL US 40:50.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christina Barnas 12  20  25      F      Clearwater FL US 26:59.6 
2     Annicka Rabida   6   20  74      F      Oneida WI US     54:05.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Penny Reynolds 80  28  7       F      St. Petersburg FL US 23:04.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Leah Roberts    4   34  40      F      Tampa FL US         31:05.5 
2     Jennifer Watson 59  33  56      F      Wesley Chapel FL US 38:28.0 
3     Danielle Gross  36  30  71      F      Palm Harbor FL US   49:48.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Keao   23  38  8       F      Argonne WI US    23:18.7 
2     Michelle Adams 77  39  12      F      Lakeland FL US   24:47.3 
3     Lisa Harrison  69  36  33      F      Clearwater FL US 29:38.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Barb Ladimir       44  40  15      F      Land O Lakes FL US  25:38.5 
2     Marianela Ramsdell 71  42  27      F      Madeira Beach FL US 27:18.2 
3     Keira Nelson       64  44  39      F      Tampa FL US         31:05.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mabel Sciortino 70  48  19      F      Tampa FL US          25:56.8 
2     Alyssa Mckeown  43  45  23      F      St. Petersburg FL US 26:33.1 
3     Dawn Meyer      50  49  29      F      Safety Harbor FL US  28:30.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Denise Smolenski 53  52  21      F      Safety Harbor FL US 26:11.9 
2     Caren Henderson  10  52  35      F      Tampa FL US         30:19.2 
3     Brenda Rabida    9   54  41      F      Oneida WI US        31:21.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Davis  58  57  34      F      Auburndale FL US 30:17.4 
2     Julie Hunter 32  55  51      F      Largo FL US      36:31.2 
3     Cheryl Lewis 11  59  66      F      Seminole FL US   42:01.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Deb Robinson 52  61  22      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 26:12.0 
2     Deb Turner   51  61  26      F      Redington Beach FL US  27:05.5 
3     Sally Smith  85  60  42      F      Largo FL US            31:56.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Debi Billington 17  66  43      F      Treasure Island FL US 32:01.6 
2     Gail Holden     104 68  79      F      Madeira Beach FL US   58:25.1 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Linda Read 68  76  77      F      Madeira Beach FL US 57:39.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.