Results For
41 Hope 5k Blake LaForce Memorial

Vandalia, OH 45377
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     23  Oliver Hendricks   M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:19:09.8 0:19:08.7 6:11  17  67.6       1        M Overall 
2     29  Harry Lian         M      Dayton     OH    US      0:19:57.5 0:19:56.4 6:26  18  64.4       1        M 15-18   
3     19  Eric Davis         M      Dayton     OH    US      0:19:59.0 0:19:57.6 6:26  16  65.7       2        M 15-18   
4     17  Rylan Dadey        M      Dayton     OH    US      0:20:42.2 0:20:40.5 6:40  14  65.5       1        M 12-14   
5     73  Lucas Vieth        M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:20:48.3 0:20:47.2 6:42  17  62.2       3        M 15-18   
6     67  Brayden Thaxton    M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:21:14.9 0:20:57.7 6:46  13  66.1       2        M 12-14   
7     56  Korey Snyder       M      Dayton     OH    US      0:21:07.1 0:21:05.8 6:48  14  64.2       3        M 12-14   
8     18  Ellie Davis        F      Dayton     OH    US      0:23:17.7 0:23:16.0 7:30  13  68.8       1        F Overall 
9     41  J. Rosson          M      Dayton     OH    US      0:23:18.3 0:23:17.1 7:31  12  61.2       4        M 12-14   
10    13  Matt Croskey       M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:23:33.5 0:23:17.8 7:31  42  58.8       1        M 40-44   
11    30  Ryan Lian          M      Dayton     OH    US      0:23:29.1 0:23:27.1 7:34  16  55.9       4        M 15-18   
12    78  Caleb Ziegenbusch  M                       US      0:23:52.9 0:23:51.3 7:42  15  55.7       5        M 15-18   
13    27  Dan Landis         M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:24:11.9 0:24:01.5 7:45  45  58.3       1        M 45-49   
14    46  Allison Shelly     F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:24:09.0 0:24:06.9 7:47  16  62.9       1        F 15-18   
15    28  Ty Landis          M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:24:09.7 0:24:07.9 7:47  15  55.1       6        M 15-18   
16    57  Scott Snyder       M      Dayton     OH    US      0:24:16.6 0:24:13.9 7:49  42  56.5       2        M 40-44   
17    61  Chaz Stiffler      M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:24:27.5 0:24:26.2 7:53  15  54.4       7        M 15-18   
18    59  Eva Stalter        F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:25:03.2 0:25:01.5 8:04  17  59.6       2        F 15-18   
19    54  K. Snyder          M      Dayton     OH    US      0:25:15.6 0:25:14.8 8:09  12  56.4       5        M 12-14   
20    21  Kurtis Glendenning M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:25:40.5 0:25:37.3 8:16  30  50.0       1        M 30-34   
21    91  Kelly Stevens      M                       US      0:27:09.9 0:26:55.2 8:41  48  53.3       2        M 45-49   
22    89  Randy Bashore      M      Greenville OH    US      0:27:27.3 0:27:23.0 8:50  71  64.3       1        M 70-99   
23    76  Annie Weigand      F      Dayton     OH    US      0:28:08.4 0:28:03.5 9:03  14  55.9       1        F 12-14   
24    48  Angel Shiverdecker F      Arcanum    OH    US      0:28:14.8 0:28:07.9 9:04  45  55.6       1        F 45-49   
25    71  Alvin Tucker       M      Dayton     OH    US      0:28:31.9 0:28:23.5 9:10  68  59.9       1        M 65-69   
26    8   M. Craine          M      Dayton     OH    US      0:28:54.8 0:28:53.6 9:19  12  49.3       6        M 12-14   
27    9   R. Craine          F      Dayton     OH    US      0:28:58.0 0:28:54.7 9:20  11  57.8       1        F 1-11    
28    7   Leandra Craine     F      Dayton     OH    US      0:29:04.3 0:29:00.7 9:22  40  52.0       1        F 40-44   
29    24  Chris Hoyng        M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:29:09.4 0:29:02.3 9:22  34  44.6       2        M 30-34   
30    77  Sarah Weigand      F      Dayton     OH    US      0:29:19.2 0:29:14.3 9:26  47  54.5       2        F 45-49   
31    45  Fred Seeger        M      Oregonia   OH    US      0:29:40.8 0:29:28.6 9:31  65  56.1       2        M 65-69   
32    1   Kyla Bedel         F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:30:16.7 0:30:16.7 9:46  14  51.8       2        F 12-14   
33    6   Patrick Cloud      M      Dayton     OH    US      0:30:40.6 0:30:37.0 9:53  41  44.4       3        M 40-44   
34    5   A. Cloud           M      Dayton     OH    US      0:30:40.6 0:30:37.7 9:53  12  46.5       7        M 12-14   
35    44  Ann Seeger         F      Oregonia   OH    US      0:31:06.9 0:31:01.4 10:00 65  63.5       1        F 65-69   
36    11  Grace Croskey      F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:31:10.9 0:31:10.9 10:04 16  48.6       3        F 15-18   
37    85  Jeremy Vantilburgh M                       US      0:31:18.2 0:31:15.2 10:05 50  46.6       1        M 50-54   
38    2   Carrie Brann       F      Dayton     OH    US      0:31:47.8 0:31:43.4 10:14 41  47.8       2        F 40-44   
39    20  Michael Edwards    M      Dayton     OH    US      0:31:58.5 0:31:55.4 10:18 27  40.1       1        M 25-29   
40    66  David Susag        M      Dayton     OH    US      0:32:07.7 0:31:56.7 10:18 52  46.3       2        M 50-54   
41    53  Kali Snyder        F      Dayton     OH    US      0:32:26.3 0:32:22.7 10:27 17  46.1       4        F 15-18   
42    55  Kaydie Snyder      F      Dayton     OH    US      0:32:34.8 0:32:31.8 10:30 15  47.4       5        F 15-18   
43    90  Carson Clark       M                       US      0:32:49.8 0:32:47.8 10:35 18  39.1       8        M 15-18   
44    15  Emily Dadey        F      Dayton     OH    US      0:33:46.1 0:33:39.7 10:52 45  46.5       3        F 45-49   
45    47  Mary Shelly        F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:34:07.9 0:34:00.1 10:58 57  52.5       1        F 55-59   
46    87  I. French          F                       US      0:34:04.9 0:34:02.1 10:59 12  48.0       3        F 12-14   
47    64  Abby Susag         F      Dayton     OH    US      0:36:44.4 0:36:42.8 11:51 15  42.0       6        F 15-18   
48    10  Georgeanne Croskey F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:37:46.0 0:37:28.8 12:05 43  41.1       3        F 40-44   
49    35  Fran Paschall      F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:37:53.9 0:37:42.5 12:10 60  49.1       1        F 60-64   
50    34  Ken Palen          M      Dayton     OH    US      0:38:52.6 0:38:46.2 12:30 68  43.8       3        M 65-69   
51    75  Betty Warwick      F      Tipp City  OH    US      0:39:53.0 0:39:38.6 12:47 76  58.2       1        F 70-99   
52    52  Alicia Snyder      M      Dayton     OH    US      0:41:11.1 0:41:05.6 13:15 42  33.3       4        M 40-44   
53    70  Julie Trick        F      Tipp City  OH    US      0:44:21.5 0:44:02.3 14:12 59  41.5       2        F 55-59   
54    43  Chris Royse        M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:44:46.8 0:44:42.1 14:25 53  33.4       3        M 50-54   
55    37  Julie Pratt        F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:47:55.1 0:47:45.4 15:24 64  40.7       2        F 60-64   
56    69  Martha Thomas      F      Tipp City  OH    US      0:47:55.5 0:47:45.9 15:24 60  38.7       3        F 60-64   
57    31  Thomas Luebbe      M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:47:56.8 0:47:48.0 15:25 66  34.9       4        M 65-69   
58    65  A. Susag           F      Dayton     OH    US      0:48:01.2 0:47:58.8 15:29 11  34.9       2        F 1-11    
59    12  L. Croskey         F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:48:15.7 0:47:58.8 15:29 11  34.9       3        F 1-11    
60    88  K. Lyman           F                       US      0:49:42.3 0:49:35.5 16:00 11  33.7       4        F 1-11    
61    26  Sofia Kragick      F      Dayton     OH    US      0:49:59.5 0:49:46.6 16:03 14  31.5       4        F 12-14   
62    86  Lora French        F                       US      0:49:53.5 0:49:46.6 16:03 42  30.7       4        F 40-44   
63    79  Larry Speltz       M                       US      0:51:31.8 0:51:16.4 16:32 67  32.9       5        M 65-69   
64    80  Christine Speltz   F                       US      0:51:31.9 0:51:16.9 16:33 68  40.0       2        F 65-69   
65    25  Dana Kragick       F      Dayton     OH    US      0:53:25.2 0:53:13.0 17:10 50  30.9       1        F 50-54   
66    62  N. Stiffler        M      Vandalia   OH    US      0:53:45.7 0:53:29.6 17:15 10  28.7       1        M 1-11    
67    60  Betsy Stiffler     F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:53:56.8 0:53:41.0 17:19 42  28.5       5        F 40-44   
68    14  Bob Dadey          M      Dayton     OH    US      0:53:53.0 0:53:44.7 17:20 55  28.2       1        M 55-59   
69    42  Kelly Rowlands     F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:54:53.5 0:54:36.4 17:37 44  28.4       6        F 40-44   
70    72  Courtney Vallo     F      Dayton     OH    US      0:55:45.2 0:54:58.7 17:44 31  26.7       1        F 30-34   
71    93  Ryan Bernard       M                       US      0:55:44.9 0:55:44.9 17:59 39  24.0       1        M 35-39   
72    22  Christina Hassink  F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:58:01.5 0:56:10.9 18:07 36  26.4       1        F 35-39   
73    68  Chassity Thaxton   F      Vandalia   OH    US      0:58:21.0 0:56:30.4 18:14 16  26.8       7        F 15-18   
74    3   Courtney Brann     F      Dayton     OH    US      0:57:42.8 0:57:24.3 18:31 34  25.7       2        F 30-34   
75    36  Bob Patton         M      Oregonia   OH    US      1:00:27.4 1:00:06.0 19:23 65  27.5       6        M 65-69   
76    50  Paul Singleton     M      Vandalia   OH    US      1:00:36.4 1:00:14.6 19:26 49  24.0       3        M 45-49   
77    38  Kevin Pruszynski   M      Dayton     OH    US      1:00:37.0 1:00:15.1 19:26 49  24.0       4        M 45-49   
78    49  Lori Singleton     F      Vandalia   OH    US      1:00:39.3 1:00:17.5 19:27 42  25.3       7        F 40-44   
79    39  Missy Pruszynski   F      Dayton     OH    US      1:00:56.9 1:00:36.3 19:33 50  27.2       2        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Oliver Hendricks 23  17  1       M      Vandalia OH US 19:08.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ellie Davis 18  13  8       F      Dayton OH US 23:16 


Male 11 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     N. Stiffler 62  10  66      M      Vandalia OH US 53:29.6 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rylan Dadey     17  14  4       M      Dayton OH US   20:40.5 
2     Brayden Thaxton 67  13  6       M      Vandalia OH US 20:57.7 
3     Korey Snyder    56  14  7       M      Dayton OH US   21:05.8 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Harry Lian  29  18  2       M      Dayton OH US   19:56.4 
2     Eric Davis  19  16  3       M      Dayton OH US   19:57.6 
3     Lucas Vieth 73  17  5       M      Vandalia OH US 20:47.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Edwards 20  27  39      M      Dayton OH US 31:55.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kurtis Glendenning 21  30  20      M      Vandalia OH US 25:37.3 
2     Chris Hoyng        24  34  29      M      Vandalia OH US 29:02.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ryan Bernard 93  39  71      M        US     55:44.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matt Croskey  13  42  10      M      Vandalia OH US 23:17.8 
2     Scott Snyder  57  42  16      M      Dayton OH US   24:13.9 
3     Patrick Cloud 6   41  33      M      Dayton OH US   30:37.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dan Landis     27  45  13      M      Vandalia OH US 24:01.5   
2     Kelly Stevens  91  48  21      M        US           26:55.2   
3     Paul Singleton 50  49  76      M      Vandalia OH US 1:00:14.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeremy Vantilburgh 85  50  37      M        US           31:15.2 
2     David Susag        66  52  40      M      Dayton OH US   31:56.7 
3     Chris Royse        43  53  54      M      Vandalia OH US 44:42.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Dadey 14  55  68      M      Dayton OH US 53:44.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alvin Tucker 71  68  25      M      Dayton OH US   28:23.5 
2     Fred Seeger  45  65  31      M      Oregonia OH US 29:28.6 
3     Ken Palen    34  68  50      M      Dayton OH US   38:46.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Randy Bashore 89  71  22      M      Greenville OH US 27:23 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     R. Craine  9   11  27      F      Dayton OH US   28:54.7 
2     A. Susag   65  11  58      F      Dayton OH US   47:58.8 
3     L. Croskey 12  11  59      F      Vandalia OH US 47:58.8 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Annie Weigand 76  14  23      F      Dayton OH US   28:03.5 
2     Kyla Bedel    1   14  32      F      Vandalia OH US 30:16.7 
3     I. French     87  12  46      F        US           34:02.1 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Allison Shelly 46  16  14      F      Vandalia OH US 24:06.9 
2     Eva Stalter    59  17  18      F      Vandalia OH US 25:01.5 
3     Grace Croskey  11  16  36      F      Vandalia OH US 31:10.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Courtney Vallo 72  31  70      F      Dayton OH US 54:58.7 
2     Courtney Brann 3   34  74      F      Dayton OH US 57:24.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christina Hassink 22  36  72      F      Vandalia OH US 56:10.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Leandra Craine     7   40  28      F      Dayton OH US   29:00.7 
2     Carrie Brann       2   41  38      F      Dayton OH US   31:43.4 
3     Georgeanne Croskey 10  43  48      F      Vandalia OH US 37:28.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Angel Shiverdecker 48  45  24      F      Arcanum OH US 28:07.9 
2     Sarah Weigand      77  47  30      F      Dayton OH US  29:14.3 
3     Emily Dadey        15  45  44      F      Dayton OH US  33:39.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Dana Kragick     25  50  65      F      Dayton OH US 53:13.0   
2     Missy Pruszynski 39  50  79      F      Dayton OH US 1:00:36.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Shelly 47  57  45      F      Vandalia OH US  34:00.1 
2     Julie Trick 70  59  53      F      Tipp City OH US 44:02.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Fran Paschall 35  60  49      F      Vandalia OH US  37:42.5 
2     Julie Pratt   37  64  55      F      Vandalia OH US  47:45.4 
3     Martha Thomas 69  60  56      F      Tipp City OH US 47:45.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ann Seeger       44  65  35      F      Oregonia OH US 31:01.4 
2     Christine Speltz 80  68  64      F        US           51:16.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Betty Warwick 75  76  51      F      Tipp City OH US 39:38.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.