Results For
Firecracker 5K & Kid's 1 Mile Fun Run

Waynesboro, PA 17268
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name           Gender City              State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division          
                                                        Time    Time              Place                      
===== === ============== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ================= 
1     322 T. Smith       M      Urbana            OH    0:06:42 0:06:42 6:42  12  1        Boys 6 to 12      
2     316 J. Snyder      M      Greencastle       PA    0:06:42 0:06:42 6:42  9   2        Boys 6 to 12      
3     309 L. Thompson    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:06:59 0:06:59 6:59  10  3        Boys 6 to 12      
4     341 C. Grigg       M      Waynesboro        PA    0:07:03 0:07:03 7:03  9   4        Boys 6 to 12      
5     321 G. Fortney     M      Mont Alto         PA    0:07:17 0:07:17 7:17  9   5        Boys 6 to 12      
6     317 A. Clothier    F      Waynesboro        PA    0:07:27 0:07:27 7:27  12  1        Girls 6 to 12     
7     346 C. Martin      M      McConnellsburg    PA    0:07:37 0:07:37 7:37  9   6        Boys 6 to 12      
8     348 L. Barkdoll    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:07:42 0:07:42 7:42  9   7        Boys 6 to 12      
9     312 E. Jones       F      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:00 0:08:00 8:00  11  2        Girls 6 to 12     
10    347 W. Barkdoll    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:06 0:08:06 8:06  12  8        Boys 6 to 12      
11    338 A. Ensminger   M      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:08 0:08:08 8:08  12  9        Boys 6 to 12      
12    331 P. Winebrenner M      Fairfield         PA    0:08:09 0:08:09 8:09  6   10       Boys 6 to 12      
13    323 X. Smith       M      Urbana            OH    0:08:11 0:08:11 8:11  12  11       Boys 6 to 12      
14    324 S. Smith       F      Urbana            OH    0:08:19 0:08:19 8:19  10  3        Girls 6 to 12     
15    318 T. Clothier    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:22 0:08:22 8:22  6   12       Boys 6 to 12      
16    310 O. Thompson    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:34 0:08:34 8:34  12  13       Boys 6 to 12      
17    301 S. Weller      F      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:35 0:08:35 8:35  8   4        Girls 6 to 12     
18    307 M. Barnhart    F      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:41 0:08:41 8:41  8   5        Girls 6 to 12     
19    327 G. Miller      M      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:43 0:08:43 8:43  5   1        Boys 5 and under  
20    342 K. Kipe        M      Mont Alto         PA    0:08:44 0:08:44 8:44  7   14       Boys 6 to 12      
21    325 J. Smith       M      Urbana            OH    0:08:49 0:08:49 8:49  6   15       Boys 6 to 12      
22    303 J. Hein        M      Waynesboro        PA    0:08:58 0:08:58 8:58  8   16       Boys 6 to 12      
23    319 A. Clothier    F      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:01 0:09:01 9:01  8   6        Girls 6 to 12     
24    314 A. Piechocki   F      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:01 0:09:01 9:01  11  7        Girls 6 to 12     
25    329 M. Bowersox    F      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:19 0:09:19 9:19  10  8        Girls 6 to 12     
26    335 L. Brown       M      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:37 0:09:37 9:37  6   17       Boys 6 to 12      
27    336 B. Knarr       M      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:37 0:09:37 9:37  6   18       Boys 6 to 12      
28    306 P. Schuh       F      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:44 0:09:44 9:44  4   1        Girls 5 and under 
29    333 A. Watson      F      Blue Ridge Summit PA    0:09:49 0:09:49 9:49  10  9        Girls 6 to 12     
30    328 C. Yost        F      Waynesboro        PA    0:09:53 0:09:53 9:53  10  10       Girls 6 to 12     
31    308 M. Barnhart    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:10:03 0:10:03 10:03 4   2        Boys 5 and under  
32    332 B. High        M      Harrisonville     PA    0:10:04 0:10:04 10:04 9   19       Boys 6 to 12      
33    344 H. Parks       F      Greencastle       PA    0:10:07 0:10:07 10:07 4   2        Girls 5 and under 
34    345 R. Parks       F      Greencastle       PA    0:10:08 0:10:08 10:08 4   3        Girls 5 and under 
35    311 B. Tyler       M      Waynesboro        PA    0:10:20 0:10:20 10:20 8   20       Boys 6 to 12      
36    313 C. Jones       M      Waynesboro        PA    0:10:29 0:10:29 10:29 9   21       Boys 6 to 12      
37    326 A. Miller      F      Waynesboro        PA    0:10:34 0:10:34 10:34 7   11       Girls 6 to 12     
38    320 T. Clothier    M      Waynesboro        PA    0:10:44 0:10:44 10:44 7   22       Boys 6 to 12      
39    337 L. Bumbaugh    M      Mont Alto         PA    0:11:05 0:11:05 11:05 4   3        Boys 5 and under  
40    304 P. Watkins     M      Chambersburg      PA    0:11:21 0:11:21 11:21 10  23       Boys 6 to 12      
41    330 C. Horst       F      Waynesboro        PA    0:11:24 0:11:24 11:24 9   12       Girls 6 to 12     
42    339 E. Ensminger   M      Waynesboro        PA    0:11:29 0:11:29 11:29 10  24       Boys 6 to 12      
43    343 M. Calhoun     M      Waynesboro        PA    0:11:53 0:11:53 11:53 9   25       Boys 6 to 12      
44    315 C. Perkins     M      Westminster       MD    0:13:24 0:13:24 13:24 3   4        Boys 5 and under  
45    302 A. Calhoun     M      Waynesboro        PA    0:13:25 0:13:25 13:25 6   26       Boys 6 to 12      


Boys 5 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     G. Miller   327 5   19      Waynesboro PA US 8:43  
2     M. Barnhart 308 4   31      Waynesboro PA US 10:03 
3     L. Bumbaugh 337 4   39      Mont Alto PA US  11:05 


Girls 5 and under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     P. Schuh 306 4   28      Waynesboro PA US  9:44  
2     H. Parks 344 4   33      Greencastle PA US 10:07 
3     R. Parks 345 4   34      Greencastle PA US 10:08 


Boys 6 to 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ==== 
1     T. Smith    322 12  1       Urbana OH US      6:42 
2     J. Snyder   316 9   2       Greencastle PA US 6:42 
3     L. Thompson 309 10  3       Waynesboro PA US  6:59 


Girls 6 to 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ==== 
1     A. Clothier 317 12  6       Waynesboro PA US 7:27 
2     E. Jones    312 11  9       Waynesboro PA US 8:00 
3     S. Smith    324 10  14      Urbana OH US     8:19 

Additional results can be found at https://racinemultisports.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.