Results For
Girlfriends All Women's Triathlon

Vancouver, WA 98660
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  Team Name               
                                              Pace Place                 Pace     Place Time      Time               Place                                      
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= ======================= 
1     615 Ashley Zagst         F      0:09:54 1:07 1     0:01:01 0:34:22 20.6 mph 1     0:59:16.7 0:45:16.7      37  1        F Overall                         
2     617 Hayley Espelund      F      0:09:56 1:08 2     0:01:22 0:35:20 20 mph   2     1:00:37.6 0:46:37.6      43  2        F Overall                         
3     616 Danielle Frost       F      0:12:40 1:26 5     0:02:43 0:38:36 18.3 mph 3     1:07:57.9 0:53:57.9      43  3        F Overall                         
4     606 Simmony Davidson     F      0:13:02 1:29 7     0:01:58 0:38:58 18.1 mph 4     1:07:58.7 0:53:58.7      40  1        F 40-44   TRIumph                 
5     601 Stephanie Aldred     F      0:10:57 1:15 3     0:02:57 0:42:25 16.7 mph 7     1:10:18.6 0:56:18.6      41  2        F 40-44                           
6     1   Suzanne Gesell       F      0:12:18 1:24 4     0:02:59 0:41:38 17 mph   6     0:56:55.2 0:56:55.2      49  3        F Overall                         
                                                                                                                     1        F 45-49                           
7     609 Cindy Shrum          F      0:13:38 1:33 9     0:02:33 0:41:04 17.2 mph 5     1:11:14.5 0:57:14.5      56  1        F Athena  TRIumph                 
8     2   Cynthia McGonigal    F      0:13:07 1:29 8     0:02:12 0:43:42 16.1 mph 10    0:59:02.1 0:59:02.1      62  1        F 60-64                           
9     608 Pamela Scott         F      0:12:49 1:27 6     0:02:47 0:43:42 16.1 mph 9     1:13:17.6 0:59:17.6      58  1        F 55-59                           
10    610 Renee Stoll          F      0:15:35 1:46 13    0:03:11 0:43:29 16.2 mph 8     1:16:15.0 1:02:15.0      45  2        F 45-49                           
11    612 Renee Way            F      0:14:58 1:42 11    0:03:35 0:45:37 15.5 mph 11    1:18:09.1 1:04:09.1      61  2        F 60-64                           
12    3   Lisa Vanzanten       F      0:16:28 1:52 14    0:05:13 0:46:02 15.3 mph 12    1:07:43.2 1:07:43.2      56  2        F 55-59                           
13    607 Rose Newman          F      0:15:25 1:45 12    0:04:52 0:48:22 14.6 mph 14    1:22:38.4 1:08:38.4      61  3        F 60-64   Portland Triathlon Club 
14    613 Katie Amos           F      0:13:58 1:35 10    0:03:31 0:52:33 13.4 mph 15    1:24:02.1 1:10:02.1      39  1        F 35-39                           
15    604 Debbie Craven        F      0:19:24 2:12 17    0:04:34 0:47:35 14.8 mph 13    1:25:32.7 1:11:32.7      57  2        F Athena                          
16    614 Donna Brooks Johnson F      0:18:42 2:08 15    0:04:55 0:55:23 12.8 mph 16    1:33:00.5 1:19:00.5      52  3        F Athena                          
17    611 Julie Waltari        F      0:18:51 2:09 16    0:08:46 1:09:25 10.2 mph 17    1:51:01.5 1:37:01.5      56  3        F 55-59                           


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ashley Zagst    615 37  1       F      45:16.7 
2     Hayley Espelund 617 43  2       F      46:37.6 
3     Suzanne Gesell  1   49  6       F      56:55.2 


Top Female Finisher - Athena
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Cindy Shrum          609 56  7       F      57:14.5   
2     Debbie Craven        604 57  15      F      1:11:32.7 
3     Donna Brooks Johnson 614 52  16      F      1:19:00.5 


F 35-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Katie Amos 613 39  14      F      1:10:02.1 


F 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Simmony Davidson 606 40  4       F      53:58.7 
2     Stephanie Aldred 601 41  5       F      56:18.6 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Suzanne Gesell 1   49  6       F      56:55.2   
2     Renee Stoll    610 45  10      F      1:02:15.0 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Pamela Scott   608 58  9       F      59:17.6   
2     Lisa Vanzanten 3   56  12      F      1:07:43.2 
3     Julie Waltari  611 56  17      F      1:37:01.5 


F 60-64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Cynthia McGonigal 2   62  8       F      59:02.1   
2     Renee Way         612 61  11      F      1:04:09.1 
3     Rose Newman       607 61  13      F      1:08:38.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.