Dayton Tornado Relief 5k and 10k

Sun September 15, 2019 Dayton, OH US 45404 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     65  Olivia Deyaert        F      Cedarville      OH    US      44:36.9   44:31.5   7:11  20  68.0       1        F Overall    
2     170 Peter Qumsiyeh        M      Dayton          OH    US      45:02.1   44:58.7   7:15  34  59.6       1        M Overall    
3     437 Anna Graham           F      Dayton          OH    US      47:50.8   47:46.3   7:42  32  63.4       1        F 30-34      
4     87  Karl GANGLOFF         M      Dayton          OH    US      50:31.4   50:25.7   8:08  49  58.9       1        M 45-49      
5     120 Tawney Hefner         F      Christiansburg  OH    US      50:32.7   50:27.0   8:08  23  60.0       1        F 20-24      
6     119 Michael Hefner        M      Christiansburg  OH    US      50:53.6   50:48.0   8:12  57  62.7       1        M 55-59      
7     38  Matt Brown            M      Vandalia        OH    US      53:09.0   52:44.3   8:30  45  54.6       2        M 45-49      
8     52  Mollie Courtney       F      Dayton          OH    US      53:36.4   53:26.3   8:37  41  58.7       1        F 40-44      
9     428 Greg Long             M      Dayton          OH    US      54:08.5   54:02.7   8:43  60  60.6       1        M 60-64      
10    230 Tony Wootton          M      Dayton          OH    US      54:59.4   54:27.7   8:47  53  56.5       1        M 50-54      
11    237 Lori Beck             F      Dayton          OH    US      59:08.3   58:26.3   9:26  55  62.2       1        F 55-59      
12    114 EMMA HAWTHORN         F      Dayton          OH    US      59:51.8   59:26.0   9:35  23  50.9       2        F 20-24      
13    98  Aaron Gosser          M      Dayton          OH    US      1:00:16.6 59:59.1   9:41  41  46.5       1        M 40-44      
14    426 Katie Ly              F      Springboro      OH    US      1:00:30.5 1:00:00.0 9:41  51  57.7       1        F 50-54      
15    17  Lynette Barchek       F      Dayton          OH    US      1:01:00.7 1:00:29.4 9:45  58  62.5       2        F 55-59      
16    113 ANN HAWTHORN          F      Dayton          OH    US      1:04:06.4 1:03:38.4 10:16 50  53.7       2        F 50-54      
17    13  Wyatt Badertscher     M      Ada             OH    US      1:04:12.4 1:03:48.6 10:18 16  42.6       1        M 15-19      
18    106 Crystal Hanna         F      Ada             OH    US      1:04:42.7 1:04:13.0 10:21 42  49.2       2        F 40-44      
19    27  Rebecca Blanton       F      Kettering       OH    US      1:04:50.8 1:04:43.2 10:26 31  46.8       2        F 30-34      
20    153 Alison Mosler         F      Ada             OH    US      1:06:45.5 1:06:22.4 10:42 39  46.7       1        F 35-39      
21    29  Audrey Bonfig         F      Dublin          OH    US      1:06:31.3 1:06:22.5 10:42 30  45.6       3        F 30-34      
22    129 Rebecca Keller        F      Dayton          OH    US      1:07:14.2 1:06:54.7 10:48 66  63.1       1        F 65-69      
23    198 Elizabeth Stanze-Tate F      Brookville      OH    US      1:07:53.0 1:07:33.2 10:54 45  47.9       1        F 45-49      
24    8   Cole Anspaugh         M      Ada             OH    US      1:08:23.7 1:07:59.3 10:58 16  40.0       2        M 15-19      
25    107 Josh Hanna            M      Ada             OH    US      1:08:52.3 1:08:17.4 11:01 39  40.2       1        M 35-39      
26    121 Charley Hoce          M      West Manchester OH    US      1:09:34.0 1:08:44.1 11:05 59  47.2       2        M 55-59      
27    424 Barry Leiher          M      Beavercreek     OH    US      1:11:43.7 1:11:03.9 11:28 59  45.6       3        M 55-59      
28    431 Casey O'Leary         M      Dayton          OH    US      1:12:17.9 1:11:45.4 11:34                1        No Age Given 
29    201 Ryan Stone            M      Dayton          OH    US      1:12:42.5 1:12:29.1 11:41 33  36.9       1        M 30-34      
30    200 Leah Stone            F      Dayton          OH    US      1:14:28.2 1:14:16.3 11:59 26  40.7       1        F 25-29      
31    722 Nancy Page            F      Englewood       OH    US      1:16:19.6 1:15:54.7 12:15 33  40.0       4        F 30-34      
32    213 Jerry Urbanas         M      Dayton          OH    US      1:16:42.7 1:16:08.3 12:17 50  39.4       2        M 50-54      
33    131 Elizabeth King        F      Dayton          OH    US      1:18:10.8 1:17:56.8 12:34 42  40.5       3        F 40-44      
34    150 Bethany Medina        F      Beavercreek     OH    US      1:19:14.9 1:17:57.7 12:34 34  39.0       5        F 30-34      
35    441 J. Medina             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:19:15.2 1:17:58.3 12:35 7   48.2       1        M 1-14       
36    28  Sarah Boggs           F      Dayton          OH    US      1:20:00.1 1:19:41.3 12:51 33  38.1       6        F 30-34      
37    63  Joshua Davis          M      Dayton          OH    US      1:20:51.7 1:20:36.9 13:00 38  33.9       2        M 35-39      
38    152 Emily Mobley          F      Xenia           OH    US      1:20:51.5 1:20:38.2 13:00 26  37.5       2        F 25-29      
39    139 Kyle Lonsbury         M      Centerville     OH    US      1:22:53.2 1:22:45.3 13:21 33  32.3       2        M 30-34      
40    138 Judith Lonsbury       F      Centerville     OH    US      1:22:56.0 1:22:47.9 13:21 26  36.6       3        F 25-29      
41    445 S. Mitchell           F      Spring Valley   OH    US      1:23:40.9 1:23:29.4 13:28 6   49.9       1        F 1-14       
42    444 A. Mitchell           F      Spring Valley   OH    US      1:23:59.4 1:23:47.6 13:31 6   49.7       2        F 1-14       
43    443 Joe Mitchell          M      Spring Valley   OH    US      1:24:00.0 1:23:48.4 13:31 50  35.8       3        M 50-54      
44    209 Donna Townsend        F      Dayton          OH    US      1:25:02.9 1:24:40.3 13:39 65  49.1       2        F 65-69      
45    50  Mark Clower           M      Dayton          OH    US      1:32:47.3 1:32:09.5 14:52 61  35.8       2        M 60-64      
46    440 Isiah Medina          M      New Carlisle    OH    US      2:03:28.8 2:02:12.3 19:43 19  21.8       3        M 15-19      
47    151 E. Medina             M      Beavercreek     OH    US      2:13:25.9 2:12:08.5 21:19 9   25.3       2        M 1-14       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Peter Qumsiyeh 170 34  2       M      Dayton OH US 44:58.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Olivia Deyaert 65  20  1       F      Cedarville OH US 44:31.5 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Casey O'Leary 431     28      M      Dayton OH US 1:11:45.4 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     J. Medina 441 7   35      M      Dayton OH US      1:17:58.3 
2     E. Medina 151 9   47      M      Beavercreek OH US 2:12:08.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Wyatt Badertscher 13  16  17      M      Ada OH US          1:03:48.6 
2     Cole Anspaugh     8   16  24      M      Ada OH US          1:07:59.3 
3     Isiah Medina      440 19  46      M      New Carlisle OH US 2:02:12.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ryan Stone    201 33  29      M      Dayton OH US      1:12:29.1 
2     Kyle Lonsbury 139 33  39      M      Centerville OH US 1:22:45.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Josh Hanna   107 39  25      M      Ada OH US    1:08:17.4 
2     Joshua Davis 63  38  37      M      Dayton OH US 1:20:36.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Aaron Gosser 98  41  13      M      Dayton OH US 59:59.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karl GANGLOFF 87  49  4       M      Dayton OH US   50:25.7 
2     Matt Brown    38  45  7       M      Vandalia OH US 52:44.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tony Wootton  230 53  10      M      Dayton OH US        54:27.7   
2     Jerry Urbanas 213 50  32      M      Dayton OH US        1:16:08.3 
3     Joe Mitchell  443 50  43      M      Spring Valley OH US 1:23:48.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Michael Hefner 119 57  6       M      Christiansburg OH US  50:48.0   
2     Charley Hoce   121 59  26      M      West Manchester OH US 1:08:44.1 
3     Barry Leiher   424 59  27      M      Beavercreek OH US     1:11:03.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Greg Long   428 60  9       M      Dayton OH US 54:02.7   
2     Mark Clower 50  61  45      M      Dayton OH US 1:32:09.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     S. Mitchell 445 6   41      F      Spring Valley OH US 1:23:29.4 
2     A. Mitchell 444 6   42      F      Spring Valley OH US 1:23:47.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Tawney Hefner 120 23  5       F      Christiansburg OH US 50:27 
2     EMMA HAWTHORN 114 23  12      F      Dayton OH US         59:26 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Leah Stone      200 26  30      F      Dayton OH US      1:14:16.3 
2     Emily Mobley    152 26  38      F      Xenia OH US       1:20:38.2 
3     Judith Lonsbury 138 26  40      F      Centerville OH US 1:22:47.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anna Graham     437 32  3       F      Dayton OH US    47:46.3   
2     Rebecca Blanton 27  31  19      F      Kettering OH US 1:04:43.2 
3     Audrey Bonfig   29  30  21      F      Dublin OH US    1:06:22.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Alison Mosler 153 39  20      F      Ada OH US 1:06:22.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mollie Courtney 52  41  8       F      Dayton OH US 53:26.3   
2     Crystal Hanna   106 42  18      F      Ada OH US    1:04:13.0 
3     Elizabeth King  131 42  33      F      Dayton OH US 1:17:56.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elizabeth Stanze-Tate 198 45  23      F      Brookville OH US 1:07:33.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katie Ly     426 51  14      F      Springboro OH US 1:00:00.0 
2     ANN HAWTHORN 113 50  16      F      Dayton OH US     1:03:38.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lori Beck       237 55  11      F      Dayton OH US 58:26.3   
2     Lynette Barchek 17  58  15      F      Dayton OH US 1:00:29.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rebecca Keller 129 66  22      F      Dayton OH US 1:06:54.7 
2     Donna Townsend 209 65  44      F      Dayton OH US 1:24:40.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.