Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock       Chip        Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time        Time                     Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= =========== =========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2   Josh Tostado            M      Fairplay      CO    US      8:32:58.31  8:32:58.31  12.5 mph 44  150.8      1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 40-49   
2     1   Tinker Juarez           M      Watford City  ND    US      8:32:59.00  8:32:59.00  12.5 mph 59  172.2      2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 50-59   
3     226 Luke Nelson             M      Anoka         MN    US      8:41:00.37  8:41:00.37  12.3 mph 46  151.0      3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        M 40-49   
4     3   Chris Stevens           M      New Richmond  WI    US      8:53:16.68  8:53:16.68  12 mph   42  142.7      3        M 40-49   
5     258 Nathan Keck             M      Spearfish     SD    US      8:56:21.67  8:56:21.67  12 mph   35  136.2      1        M 30-39   
6     240 Tyler Huber             M      Bismarck      ND    US      9:01:57.78  9:01:57.78  11.8 mph 37  135.8      2        M 30-39   
7     267 Steve Marshall          M      Wayzata       MN    US      9:16:22.74  9:16:22.74  11.5 mph 48  143.8      4        M 40-49   
8     242 Ian Easton              M      Bismarck      ND    US      9:30:06.47  9:30:06.47  11.3 mph 40  131.4      5        M 40-49   
9     264 Emrah Ayhan             M      Hackettstown  NJ    US      9:47:27.20  9:47:27.20  10.9 mph 46  133.9      6        M 40-49   
10    219 Alex Busack             M      Golden Valley MN    US      9:48:10.82  9:48:10.82  10.9 mph 31  123.5      3        M 30-39   
11    214 Justin Holle            M      Denver        CO    US      9:52:30.86  9:52:30.86  10.8 mph 37  124.2      4        M 30-39   
12    256 Ryan Aakre              M      Beach         ND    US      9:55:52.36  9:55:52.36  10.8 mph 40  125.7      7        M 40-49   
13    239 Paul Otsu               M      Red Lodge     MT    US      10:09:18.25 10:09:18.25 10.5 mph 38  121.4      5        M 30-39   
14    253 Derek Wallace           M      Onalaska      WI    US      10:31:41.56 10:31:41.56 10.2 mph 30  115.0      6        M 30-39   
15    259 David Woodbury          M      Spearfish     SD    US      10:41:21.98 10:41:21.98 10 mph   39  116.0      7        M 30-39   
16    218 Victor Rodriguez        M      Castle Rock   CO    US      10:42:34.14 10:42:34.14 10 mph   48  124.5      8        M 40-49   
17    224 Michael Bolinske        M      Hopkins       MN    US      10:43:39.78 10:43:39.78 10 mph   44  120.2      9        M 40-49   
18    249 Chris Lowry             M      La Crosse     WI    US      11:01:50.15 11:01:50.15 9.7 mph  34  110.1      8        M 30-39   
19    257 Cody Steinhaus          M      Mandan        ND    US      11:16:09.71 11:16:09.71 9.5 mph  27  107.4      1        M 20-29   
20    252 Jim Bethea              M      Iowa City     IA    US      11:24:12.43 11:24:12.43 9.4 mph  47  116.0      10       M 40-49   
21    211 BARRY BUHR              M      Duluth        MN    US      11:32:37.06 11:32:37.06 9.3 mph  42  109.9      11       M 40-49   
22    236 Benjamin Menk           M      Hayward       WI    US      11:34:33.02 11:34:33.02 9.3 mph  40  107.9      12       M 40-49   
23    220 Ashley Busack           F      Golden Valley MN    US      11:34:34.54 11:34:34.54 9.3 mph  31  114.1      1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 30-39   
24    213 Wil Kratz               M      Minneapolis   MN    US      11:34:34.60 11:34:34.60 9.3 mph  40  107.9      13       M 40-49   
25    225 Shane Kullman           M      Woodbury      MN    US      11:50:15.62 11:50:15.62 9 mph    47  111.7      14       M 40-49   
26    223 Brad Anderson           M      Thornton      CO    US      11:54:48.82 11:54:48.82 9 mph    40  104.8      15       M 40-49   
27    255 Tom Thorne              M      Gettysburg    SD    US      11:55:51.29 11:55:51.29 9 mph    37  102.8      9        M 30-39   
28    217 Todd Nesvold            M      Forest Lake   MN    US      11:57:44.20 11:57:44.20 9 mph    53  116.5      2        M 50-59   
29    260 Harris Melby            M      Frederick     MD    US      12:02:54.57 12:02:54.57 8.9 mph  50  112.6      3        M 50-59   
30    231 Joshua Horn             M      Hampton       IL    US      12:11:50.26 12:11:50.26 8.8 mph  48  109.3      16       M 40-49   
31    254 Eli McMillan            M      Epping        ND    US      12:34:56.97 12:34:56.97 8.5 mph  42  100.8      17       M 40-49   
32    228 Jordan Gleason          M      Fargo         ND    US      12:35:21.82 12:35:21.82 8.5 mph  27  96.2       2        M 20-29   
33    209 Candace Jenkins         F      Marathonr     WI    US      12:39:47.25 12:39:47.25 8.5 mph  50  117.6      2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 50-59   
34    268 Sandy Marshall          F      Wayzata       MN    US      12:59:25.09 12:59:25.09 8.2 mph  48  111.9      3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 40-49   
35    216 Brett Koplin            M      Rochester     MN    US      13:04:20.59 13:04:20.59 8.2 mph  58  111.6      4        M 50-59   
36    221 Ross Lagasse            M      Mandan        ND    US      13:26:21.03 13:26:21.03 8 mph    42  94.4       18       M 40-49   
37    222 benjamin hertz          M      Mandan        ND    US      13:31:34.64 13:31:34.64 7.9 mph  36  90.3       10       M 30-39   
38    250 Lucas Malm              M      Wayzata       MN    US      13:32:47.21 13:32:47.21 7.9 mph  36  90.2       11       M 30-39   
39    235 Scott Linfoot           M      Savannah      GA    US      13:37:04.35 13:37:04.35 7.9 mph  49  98.8       19       M 40-49   
40    233 Tim Dare                M      Savannah      GA    US      13:37:04.42 13:37:04.42 7.9 mph  45  95.5       20       M 40-49   
41    251 Alec Fotsch             M      Minneapolis   MN    US      13:38:18.47 13:38:18.47 7.8 mph  28  88.8       3        M 20-29   
42    203 Jeff Greenwood          M      Minnetonka    MN    US      13:45:37.88 13:45:37.88 7.8 mph  45  94.5       21       M 40-49   
43    262 James Johnson           M      Winder        GA    US      13:53:36.42 13:53:36.42 7.7 mph  44  92.8       22       M 40-49   
44    204 Steve Ault              M      Orem          UT    US      13:58:54.30 13:58:54.30 7.7 mph  66  112.8      1        M 60-99   
45    232 Joe Coffey              M      Miami Beach   FL    US      14:01:05.36 14:01:05.36 7.6 mph  45  92.8       23       M 40-49   
46    212 Lisa Lennon             F      Austin        TX    US      14:04:24.87 14:04:24.87 7.6 mph  55  112.9      2        F 50-59   
47    237 Jordan Hatzenbuhler     M      Bismarck      ND    US      14:16:59.20 14:16:59.20 7.5 mph  33  84.9       12       M 30-39   
48    238 Clint Sjomeling         M      Bismarck      ND    US      14:16:59.25 14:16:59.25 7.5 mph  33  84.9       13       M 30-39   
49    265 Austin Wolf             M      Bismarck      ND    US      14:25:16.56 14:25:16.56 7.4 mph  35  84.4       14       M 30-39   
50    266 Andrew Rounseville      M      Prescott      AZ    US      15:27:53.72 15:27:53.72 6.9 mph  52  89.3       5        M 50-59   
51    227 Tyler Newman            M      Grand Forks   ND    US      15:51:00.30 15:51:00.30 6.8 mph  27  76.4       4        M 20-29   
52    241 Jake Lehn               M      Minneapolis   MN    US      15:58:26.96 15:58:26.96 6.7 mph  35  76.2       15       M 30-39   
53    201 Christopher Melby       M      Lowell        MI    US      16:39:39.66 16:39:39.66 6.4 mph  43  76.8       24       M 40-49   
54    202 Joni Melby              F      Lowell        MI    US      16:39:39.88 16:39:39.88 6.4 mph  39  80.8       2        F 30-39   
55    215 Phil Helfrich           M      Bismarck      ND    US      16:46:38.77 16:46:38.77 6.4 mph  60  88.6       2        M 60-99   
56    205 Andrew Sconce           M      Williston     ND    US      16:46:38.77 16:46:38.77 6.4 mph  28  72.2       5        M 20-29   
57    207 Ben Lawyer              M      Marshfield    WI    US      16:53:04.64 16:53:04.64 6.3 mph  18  71.8       1        M 13-19   
58    244 Jared Melby             M      Saint Louis   MO    US      16:57:09.33 16:57:09.33 6.3 mph  21  71.4       6        M 20-29   
59    245 David Melby             M      Saint Louis   MO    US      16:57:09.56 16:57:09.56 6.3 mph  16  72.9       2        M 13-19   
60    246 Spencer Melby           M      Saint Louis   MO    US      16:57:09.62 16:57:09.62 6.3 mph  47  78.0       25       M 40-49   
61    248 Joe Kenton              M      Sunnyside     NY    US      16:57:10.87 16:57:10.87 6.3 mph  37  72.4       16       M 30-39   
      247 Brent Wallace           M      Brooklyn Park MN    US                              N/A      49                                
      263 Dennis Tank             M      Richfield     MN    US                              N/A      58                                
      229 Todd Burian             M      Bismarck      ND    US                              N/A      61                                
      210 Sondra Klipp            F      Janesville    WI    US                              N/A      55                                
      234 Chad Brock              M      Savannah      GA    US                              N/A      46                                
      230 Tim Hieb                M      Andover       MN    US                              N/A      61                                
      261 Brenda Knighton Slatter F      Milton        WI    US                              N/A      59                                
      208 Chris Schotz            M      Gleason       WI    US                              N/A      49                                
      206 Mike Lawyer             M      Marshfield    WI    US                              N/A      52                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Josh Tostado  2   44  1       M      Fairplay CO US     8:32:58.31 
2     Tinker Juarez 1   59  2       M      Watford City ND US 8:32:59.00 
3     Luke Nelson   226 46  3       M      Anoka MN US        8:41:00.37 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== =========== 
1     Ashley Busack   220 31  23      F      Golden Valley MN US 11:34:34.54 
2     Candace Jenkins 209 50  33      F      Marathonr WI US     12:39:47.25 
3     Sandy Marshall  268 48  34      F      Wayzata MN US       12:59:25.09 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time        
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= =========== 
1     Ben Lawyer  207 18  57      M      Marshfield WI US  16:53:04.64 
2     David Melby 245 16  59      M      Saint Louis MO US 16:57:09.56 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= =========== 
1     Cody Steinhaus 257 27  19      M      Mandan ND US      11:16:09.71 
2     Jordan Gleason 228 27  32      M      Fargo ND US       12:35:21.82 
3     Alec Fotsch    251 28  41      M      Minneapolis MN US 13:38:18.47 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Nathan Keck 258 35  5       M      Spearfish SD US     8:56:21.67 
2     Tyler Huber 240 37  6       M      Bismarck ND US      9:01:57.78 
3     Alex Busack 219 31  10      M      Golden Valley MN US 9:48:10.82 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Josh Tostado  2   44  1       M      Fairplay CO US     8:32:58.31 
2     Luke Nelson   226 46  3       M      Anoka MN US        8:41:00.37 
3     Chris Stevens 3   42  4       M      New Richmond WI US 8:53:16.68 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== =========== 
1     Tinker Juarez 1   59  2       M      Watford City ND US 8:32:59.00  
2     Todd Nesvold  217 53  28      M      Forest Lake MN US  11:57:44.20 
3     Harris Melby  260 50  29      M      Frederick MD US    12:02:54.57 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== =========== 
1     Steve Ault    204 66  44      M      Orem UT US     13:58:54.30 
2     Phil Helfrich 215 60  55      M      Bismarck ND US 16:46:38.77 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== =========== 
1     Ashley Busack 220 31  23      F      Golden Valley MN US 11:34:34.54 
2     Joni Melby    202 39  54      F      Lowell MI US        16:39:39.88 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= =========== 
1     Sandy Marshall 268 48  34      F      Wayzata MN US 12:59:25.09 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Candace Jenkins 209 50  33      F      Marathonr WI US 12:39:47.25 
2     Lisa Lennon     212 55  46      F      Austin TX US    14:04:24.87 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.