Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Clock       Chip        Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time        Time                     Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== =========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     456 Jake Aisenbrey      M      Colorado Springs CO    US      4:40:31.22  4:40:31.22  12 mph   29  111.0      1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        M 20-29   
2     73  Jayden Hanson       M      Mandan           ND    US      4:41:57.00  4:41:57.00  11.9 mph 30  110.5      2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        M 30-39   
3     100 Jasper Klein        M      Regan            ND    US      4:53:37.31  4:53:37.31  11.4 mph 37  107.5      3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        M 30-39   
4     468 Timothy Louis       M      Paradise Valley  AZ    US      5:03:30.96  5:03:30.96  11.1 mph 56  121.4      1        M 50-59   
5     71  Sarah Easton        F      Bismarck         ND    US      5:04:36.10  5:04:36.10  11 mph   30  112.9      1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F 30-39   
6     467 Steve Pippin        M      Minneapolis      MN    US      5:09:20.59  5:09:20.59  10.9 mph 50  112.9      2        M 50-59   
7     270 Alexander Thomas    M      Jamestown        ND    US      5:10:48.05  5:10:48.05  10.8 mph 34  100.5      3        M 30-39   
8     471 Bob Doll            M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:11:32.34  5:11:32.34  10.8 mph 58  120.5      3        M 50-59   
9     67  Ben Ehreth          M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:11:32.71  5:11:32.71  10.8 mph 42  104.8      1        M 40-49   
10    609 Matt Engen          M      Fargo            ND    US      5:15:11.48  5:15:11.48  10.7 mph 51  111.7      4        M 50-59   
11    479 John Rosecrans      M      Linclon          ND    US      5:17:10.46  5:17:10.46  10.6 mph 30  98.2       4        M 30-39   
12    476 Chris Leier         M      steele           ND    US      5:18:57.04  5:18:57.04  10.5 mph 34  97.9       5        M 30-39   
13    70  Colter Barnett      M      Fort Peck        MT    US      5:19:48.00  5:19:48.00  10.5 mph 16  99.4       1        M 13-19   
14    477 Ryan Keller         M      Mandan           ND    US      5:20:50.37  5:20:50.37  10.5 mph 33  97.2       6        M 30-39   
15    480 TYSON PAGE          M      Minot            ND    US      5:29:31.00  5:29:31.00  10.2 mph 30  94.5       7        M 30-39   
16    274 Tanner Reidman      M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:30:57.59  5:30:57.59  10.1 mph 32  94.1       8        M 30-39   
17    627 Richard Wuori       M      Rolla            ND    US      5:34:50.06  5:34:50.06  10 mph   43  98.3       2        M 40-49   
18    272 Jason Schauer       M      Washburn         ND    US      5:37:43.84  5:37:43.84  9.9 mph  49  102.5      3        M 40-49   
19    449 John Geissinger     M      Marshfield       WI    US      5:41:05.40  5:41:05.40  9.9 mph  22  91.3       2        M 20-29   
20    461 Pat Adrian          M      Roseau           MN    US      5:46:56.66  5:46:56.66  9.7 mph  49  99.8       4        M 40-49   
21    69  Kirk Dewey          M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:53:55.02  5:53:55.02  9.5 mph  55  103.1      5        M 50-59   
22    454 DJ Kramer           M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:57:16.83  5:57:16.83  9.4 mph  30  87.2       9        M 30-39   
23    470 Megan Riepma        F      Longmont         CO    US      5:59:35.29  5:59:35.29  9.4 mph  36  96.3       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F 30-39   
24    94  Scott Mosbrucker    M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:01:02.66  6:01:02.66  9.3 mph  37  87.4       10       M 30-39   
25    97  Bill Pierce         M      Granby           CO    US      6:05:58.33  6:05:58.33  9.2 mph  59  103.5      6        M 50-59   
26    451 Mark McDonald       M      East Grand Forks MN    US      6:08:41.72  6:08:41.72  9.1 mph  50  94.7       7        M 50-59   
27    76  Jay Gunderson       M      Mount Horeb      WI    US      6:11:53.90  6:11:53.90  9 mph    57  100.0      8        M 50-59   
28    464 jim pittacora       M      Chicago          IL    US      6:11:54.14  6:11:54.14  9 mph    67  110.2      1        M 60-99   
29    271 Hailey Schauer      F      Watford City     ND    US      6:17:13.36  6:17:13.36  8.9 mph  23  91.2       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F 20-29   
30    122 Owen Holmseth       M      Hopkins          MN    US      6:19:44.88  6:19:44.88  8.8 mph  36  82.8       11       M 30-39   
31    95  Cody Remboldt       M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:21:34.80  6:21:34.80  8.8 mph  32  81.7       12       M 30-39   
32    466 Brandon Beise       M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:25:37.20  6:25:37.20  8.7 mph  40  83.3       5        M 40-49   
33    93  Ryan Kostel         M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      6:25:37.70  6:25:37.70  8.7 mph  37  81.8       13       M 30-39   
34    462 Delven Dietz        M      Elkhorn          NE    US      6:37:30.36  6:37:30.36  8.5 mph  57  93.5       9        M 50-59   
35    77  Ivan Schleppenbach  M      West Fargo       ND    US      6:43:31.69  6:43:31.69  8.3 mph  26  77.2       3        M 20-29   
36    96  Brian Ekart         M      New Brighton     MN    US      6:43:57.75  6:43:57.75  8.3 mph  58  92.9       10       M 50-59   
37    72  Madri Blom          F      Vida             MT    US      6:44:39.86  6:44:39.86  8.3 mph  36  85.6       3        F 30-39   
38    453 Jake Vigesaa        M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:51:04.14  6:51:04.14  8.2 mph  26  75.8       4        M 20-29   
39    473 Travis Bader        M      Gilbert          AZ    US      6:56:44.44  6:56:44.44  8.1 mph  40  77.1       6        M 40-49   
40    401 James Albanito      M      Marshfield       WI    US      7:01:06.69  7:01:06.69  8 mph    50  82.9       11       M 50-59   
41    99  Simon Eddy          M      Duluth           MN    US      7:01:16.40  7:01:16.40  8 mph    24  73.9       5        M 20-29   
42    269 Ryan Berry          M      Minot            ND    US      7:02:49.87  7:02:49.87  7.9 mph  22  73.7       6        M 20-29   
43    458 Parker Hintz        M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:05:57.88  7:05:57.88  7.9 mph  14  77.2       2        M 13-19   
44    121 Jonathan Borle      M      Saint Paul       MN    US      7:06:06.07  7:06:06.07  7.9 mph  37  74.1       14       M 30-39   
45    61  Rob Walton          M      Scottsdale       AZ    US      7:13:22.33  7:13:22.33  7.8 mph  75  104.3      2        M 60-99   
46    63  Nathan Lowrie       M      Phoenix          AZ    US      7:13:22.39  7:13:22.39  7.8 mph  43  75.9       7        M 40-49   
47    62  Walter Clarke       M      Phoenix          AZ    US      7:13:22.43  7:13:22.43  7.8 mph  57  85.8       12       M 50-59   
48    64  Lee Hetletved       M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:13:41.65  7:13:41.65  7.7 mph  46  77.8       8        M 40-49   
49    472 Scott Johnke        M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:14:10.17  7:14:10.17  7.7 mph  35  72.1       15       M 30-39   
50    469 Nick Beukema        M      Mountain Iron    MN    US      7:17:36.21  7:17:36.21  7.7 mph  41  74.0       9        M 40-49   
51    448 Allen Richard       M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:22:44.30  7:22:44.30  7.6 mph  68  93.5       3        M 60-99   
52    418 RUBEN VEGA          M      Watford City     ND    US      7:22:47.58  7:22:47.58  7.6 mph  33  70.4       16       M 30-39   
53    65  James Botnen        M      Kindred          ND    US      7:25:59.77  7:25:59.77  7.5 mph  33  69.9       17       M 30-39   
54    66  Jeremy Newman       M      Eudora           KS    US      7:25:59.83  7:25:59.83  7.5 mph  33  69.9       18       M 30-39   
55    457 Kyle Leftwich       M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:31:51.83  7:31:51.83  7.4 mph  36  69.6       19       M 30-39   
56    68  Curtis Hansen       M      Killdeer         ND    US      7:33:20.85  7:33:20.85  7.4 mph  40  70.9       10       M 40-49   
57    475 Randy Hatzenbuhler  M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:36:15.41  7:36:15.41  7.4 mph  59  83.0       13       M 50-59   
58    474 Gina Huck           F      Mandan           ND    US      7:36:15.48  7:36:15.48  7.4 mph  36  75.9       4        F 30-39   
59    57  Arthur Karvonen     M      Minneapolis      MN    US      7:46:29.44  7:46:29.44  7.2 mph  33  66.9       20       M 30-39   
60    273 Dana Middleton      M      Mandan           ND    US      7:48:52.28  7:48:52.28  7.2 mph  53  76.5       14       M 50-59   
61    275 Josh Ross           M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:57:03.30  7:57:03.30  7 mph    43  69.0       11       M 40-49   
62    465 Brian Fettig        M      Mandan           ND    US      8:16:40.49  8:16:40.49  6.8 mph  50  70.3       15       M 50-59   
63    56  Joe Karvonen        M      West Fargo       ND    US      8:28:32.75  8:28:32.75  6.6 mph  31  61.3       21       M 30-39   
64    407 Kelly Mathisen      M      Watford City     ND    US      8:35:06.46  8:35:06.46  6.5 mph  50  67.8       16       M 50-59   
65    55  James Vandenberg    M      North Liberty    IA    US      8:42:04.91  8:42:04.91  6.4 mph  30  59.7       22       M 30-39   
66    404 Ethan Mitchell      M      watford city     ND    US      8:52:37.07  8:52:37.07  6.3 mph  16  59.7       3        M 13-19   
67    459 O. Hintz            M      Bismarck         ND    US      9:01:19.84  9:01:19.84  6.2 mph  12  64.0       1        M 8-12    
68    460 Timothy Anderson    M      Bismarck         ND    US      9:01:20.19  9:01:20.19  6.2 mph  36  58.1       23       M 30-39   
69    75  Nicholas Bradbury   M      Bismarck         ND    US      9:31:04.51  9:31:04.51  5.9 mph  39  55.9       24       M 30-39   
70    74  Reeve Southam       M      Bismarck         ND    US      9:31:04.59  9:31:04.59  5.9 mph  50  61.1       17       M 50-59   
71    403 Jessica Kratz       F      Minneapolis      MN    US      9:36:59.94  9:36:59.94  5.8 mph  40  61.1       1        F 40-49   
72    406 Nathan Brown        M      Watford City     ND    US      9:53:21.20  9:53:21.20  5.7 mph  33  52.6       25       M 30-39   
73    405 Dustin Harper       M      Watford City     ND    US      9:54:21.20  9:54:21.20  5.7 mph  36  52.9       26       M 30-39   
74    402 Stephen Poulsen     M      Watford City     ND    US      9:59:00.01  9:59:00.01  5.6 mph  33  52.1       27       M 30-39   
75    417 Charlie Lewis       M      Watford City     ND    US      9:59:00.33  9:59:00.33  5.6 mph  36  52.5       28       M 30-39   
76    455 Gary Hofer          M      Sidney           MT    US      10:10:42.21 10:10:42.21 5.5 mph  72  70.9       4        M 60-99   
      463 Nate Shilman        M      Dickinson        ND    US                              N/A      42                                
      450 Andrew Geissinger   M      Stevens Point    WI    US                              N/A      32                                
      54  MIKE BAKER          M      Brainerd         MN    US                              N/A      32                                
      478 Paul Dunderland     M      Bottineau        ND    US                              N/A      63                                
      452 Alexander Haselhoff M      Fargo            ND    US                              N/A      42                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Jake Aisenbrey 456 29  1       M      Colorado Springs CO US 4:40:31.22 
2     Jayden Hanson  73  30  2       M      Mandan ND US           4:41:57.00 
3     Jasper Klein   100 37  3       M      Regan ND US            4:53:37.31 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Sarah Easton   71  30  5       F      Bismarck ND US     5:04:36.10 
2     Megan Riepma   470 36  23      F      Longmont CO US     5:59:35.29 
3     Hailey Schauer 271 23  29      F      Watford City ND US 6:17:13.36 


Male  8 to 12
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     O. Hintz 459 12  67      M      Bismarck ND US 9:01:19.84 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Colter Barnett 70  16  13      M      Fort Peck MT US    5:19:48.00 
2     Parker Hintz   458 14  43      M      Bismarck ND US     7:05:57.88 
3     Ethan Mitchell 404 16  66      M      watford city ND US 8:52:37.07 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Jake Aisenbrey     456 29  1       M      Colorado Springs CO US 4:40:31.22 
2     John Geissinger    449 22  19      M      Marshfield WI US       5:41:05.40 
3     Ivan Schleppenbach 77  26  35      M      West Fargo ND US       6:43:31.69 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jayden Hanson    73  30  2       M      Mandan ND US    4:41:57.00 
2     Jasper Klein     100 37  3       M      Regan ND US     4:53:37.31 
3     Alexander Thomas 270 34  7       M      Jamestown ND US 5:10:48.05 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ben Ehreth    67  42  9       M      Bismarck ND US 5:11:32.71 
2     Richard Wuori 627 43  17      M      Rolla ND US    5:34:50.06 
3     Jason Schauer 272 49  18      M      Washburn ND US 5:37:43.84 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Timothy Louis 468 56  4       M      Paradise Valley AZ US 5:03:30.96 
2     Steve Pippin  467 50  6       M      Minneapolis MN US     5:09:20.59 
3     Bob Doll      471 58  8       M      Bismarck ND US        5:11:32.34 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     jim pittacora 464 67  28      M      Chicago IL US    6:11:54.14 
2     Rob Walton    61  75  45      M      Scottsdale AZ US 7:13:22.33 
3     Allen Richard 448 68  51      M      Bismarck ND US   7:22:44.30 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Hailey Schauer 271 23  29      F      Watford City ND US 6:17:13.36 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sarah Easton 71  30  5       F      Bismarck ND US 5:04:36.10 
2     Megan Riepma 470 36  23      F      Longmont CO US 5:59:35.29 
3     Madri Blom   72  36  37      F      Vida MT US     6:44:39.86 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jessica Kratz 403 40  71      F      Minneapolis MN US 9:36:59.94 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.