Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Country Clock       Chip        Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time        Time                     Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= =========== =========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3   Kelly Magelky       M      Wheat Ridge     CO    US      8:22:14.53  8:22:14.53  12.8 mph 41  150.3      1        M 40-49   
2     2   Tinker Juarez       M                            US      8:22:14.77  8:22:14.77  12.8 mph 60  177.6      1        M 60-69   
3     1   Josh Tostado        M      Fairplay        CO    US      8:45:17.80  8:45:17.80  12.2 mph 45  148.5      2        M 40-49   
4     22  Eric Post           M      Tallahassee     FL    US      9:13:46.52  9:13:46.52  11.6 mph 39  134.4      1        M 30-39   
5     40  Emrah Ayhan         M      Hackettstown    NJ    US      9:57:06.19  9:57:06.19  10.7 mph 47  132.9      3        M 40-49   
6     8   Pete Edmondson      M      Palmetto        GA    US      10:38:19.27 10:38:19.27 10.1 mph 41  118.3      4        M 40-49   
7     18  Derek Wallace       M      Onalaska        WI    US      11:21:06.18 11:21:06.18 9.4 mph  31  106.7      2        M 30-39   
8     49  Ron Huebner         M      Seattle         WA    US      11:24:06.09 11:24:06.09 9.4 mph  59  129.1      1        M 50-59   
9     9   Brandon Lee         M      West Fargo      ND    US      11:32:23.20 11:32:23.20 9.3 mph  39  107.5      3        M 30-39   
10    4   BARRY BUHR          M      Duluth          MN    US      11:37:03.78 11:37:03.78 9.2 mph  43  110.1      5        M 40-49   
11    47  Chris Bessler       M      Golden          CO    US      11:38:26.45 11:38:26.45 9.2 mph  29  104.0      1        M 20-29   
12    7   Chris Schotz        M      Gleason         WI    US      11:38:42.99 11:38:42.99 9.2 mph  50  116.5      2        M 50-59   
13    37  John Steiger        M      Waltham         MA    US      11:47:57.17 11:47:57.17 9.1 mph  52  117.0      3        M 50-59   
14    24  Benjamin Holland    M      Savannah        GA    US      11:51:51.55 11:51:51.55 9 mph    23  102.0      2        M 20-29   
15    55  Deon Sanders        M      Mandan          ND    US      12:12:43.26 12:12:43.26 8.8 mph  26  99.1       3        M 20-29   
16    43  Todd Nesvold        M      Forest Lake     MN    US      12:27:50.88 12:27:50.88 8.6 mph  54  112.8      4        M 50-59   
17    11  Chris Goodman       M      Neenah          WI    US      12:52:01.58 12:52:01.58 8.3 mph  39  96.4       4        M 30-39   
18    6   Andrew McCulloch    M      Castle Rock     CO    US      13:06:29.41 13:06:29.41 8.2 mph  55  108.2      5        M 50-59   
19    50  Priscilla Crain     F      Williston       ND    US      13:16:52.73 13:16:52.73 8.1 mph  24  99.5       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                   1        F 20-29   
20    10  Kyle Brooks         M      Gleason         WI    US      13:25:33.51 13:25:33.51 8 mph    30  90.2       5        M 30-39   
21    14  Andrew Rounseville  M      Prescott        AZ    US      13:32:53.48 13:32:53.48 7.9 mph  53  102.8      6        M 50-59   
22    35  Joe Beer            M      Golden          CO    US      13:37:58.07 13:37:58.07 7.8 mph  40  91.6       6        M 40-49   
23    5   Kirk Dewey          M      Bismarck        ND    US      13:41:59.60 13:41:59.60 7.8 mph  56  104.5      7        M 50-59   
24    45  Jeff Meyer          M      Eagan           MN    US      13:45:20.70 13:45:20.70 7.8 mph  57  105.1      8        M 50-59   
25    12  Candace Jenkins     F      Marathon        WI    US      13:54:45.04 13:54:45.04 7.7 mph  51  108.4      2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                   1        F 50-59   
26    53  Joe Borden          M      Minneapolis     MN    US      14:03:54.01 14:03:54.01 7.6 mph  35  86.6       6        M 30-39   
27    54  Peter Walls         M      Saint Paul      MN    US      14:03:54.04 14:03:54.04 7.6 mph  35  86.6       7        M 30-39   
28    20  Chris Fellows       M      Genoa           IL    US      14:11:12.42 14:11:12.42 7.5 mph  49  94.8       7        M 40-49   
29    51  Austin Wolf         M      Bismarck        ND    US      14:14:25.49 14:14:25.49 7.5 mph  36  85.8       8        M 30-39   
30    19  Nils Lee            M      Rockford        MN    US      14:39:31.23 14:39:31.23 7.3 mph  31  82.6       9        M 30-39   
31    21  Brian Houle         M      Bismarck        ND    US      14:47:34.03 14:47:34.03 7.2 mph  34  82.1       10       M 30-39   
32    13  Shane Hitz          M      Wausau          WI    US      14:53:04.18 14:53:04.18 7.2 mph  44  86.6       8        M 40-49   
33    59  Travis Begger       M      Billings        MT    US      15:38:10.78 15:38:10.78 6.8 mph  35  77.9       11       M 30-39   
34    33  Brian Gigax         M      Wichita         KS    US      15:43:26.64 15:43:26.64 6.8 mph  38  78.4       12       M 30-39   
35    56  Jamie Zarda         F      Neenah          WI    US      15:43:28.67 15:43:28.67 6.8 mph  42  87.2       1        F 40-49   
36    48  Brett Koplin        M      Rochester       MN    US      15:50:11.17 15:50:11.17 6.8 mph  59  93.0       9        M 50-59   
37    60  Andrew Eaton        M      Billings        MT    US      16:05:22.16 16:05:22.16 6.7 mph  32  75.3       13       M 30-39   
38    32  Josh Sprague        M      Round Rock      TX    US      16:07:10.69 16:07:10.69 6.6 mph  44  80.0       9        M 40-49   
39    27  Gina Huck           F      Mandan          ND    US      16:07:31.27 16:07:31.27 6.6 mph  37  82.7       1        F 30-39   
40    41  John Persson        M      Bismarck        ND    US      16:51:20.22 16:51:20.22 6.3 mph  31  71.8       14       M 30-39   
41    42  Brett Bergseid      M      Boulder         CO    US      16:51:20.31 16:51:20.31 6.3 mph  34  72.0       15       M 30-39   
42    52  Jason Oberg         M      Sartell         MN    US      17:02:06.36 17:02:06.36 6.3 mph  45  76.3       10       M 40-49   
43    44  Alexander McLane    M      Saint Paul      MN    US      17:13:28.00 17:13:28.00 6.2 mph  35  70.7       16       M 30-39   
      31  Darren Cattoor      M      Killdeer        ND    US                              N/A      40                                
      111 Dan McAllister      M      Kalispell       MT    US                              N/A      36                                
      57  Val Craigo          M      Beachh          ND    US                              N/A      41                                
      36  David Romisch       M      Overland Park   KS    US                              N/A      55                                
      30  Chad Eberline       M      Killdeer        ND    US                              N/A      42                                
      26  Michael Haase       M      Williston       ND    US                              N/A      50                                
      17  Sondra Klipp        F      Janesville      WI    US                              N/A      56                                
      28  Jordan Hatzenbuhler M      Bismarck        ND    US                              N/A      34                                
      15  Mark Chickering     M      Wausau          WI    US                              N/A      52                                
      38  Larry Nayes         M      Miles City      MT    US                              N/A      68                                
      46  Dennis Tank         M      Richfield       MN    US                              N/A      59                                
      34  Jake Lehn           M      Minneapolis     MN    US                              N/A      36                                
      29  Jeremy Bird         M      Killdeer        ND    US                              N/A      32                                
      58  Luke Nelson         M      Ramsey          MN    US                              N/A      47                                
      110 William Harrell     M      Grand Forks Afb ND    US                              N/A      36                                


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Priscilla Crain 50  24  19      F      Williston ND US 13:16:52.73 
2     Candace Jenkins 12  51  25      F      Marathon WI US  13:54:45.04 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== =========== 
1     Chris Bessler    47  29  11      M      Golden CO US   11:38:26.45 
2     Benjamin Holland 24  23  14      M      Savannah GA US 11:51:51.55 
3     Deon Sanders     55  26  15      M      Mandan ND US   12:12:43.26 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= =========== 
1     Eric Post     22  39  4       M      Tallahassee FL US 9:13:46.52  
2     Derek Wallace 18  31  7       M      Onalaska WI US    11:21:06.18 
3     Brandon Lee   9   39  9       M      West Fargo ND US  11:32:23.20 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kelly Magelky 3   41  1       M      Wheat Ridge CO US  8:22:14.53 
2     Josh Tostado  1   45  3       M      Fairplay CO US     8:45:17.80 
3     Emrah Ayhan   40  47  5       M      Hackettstown NJ US 9:57:06.19 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= =========== 
1     Ron Huebner  49  59  8       M      Seattle WA US 11:24:06.09 
2     Chris Schotz 7   50  12      M      Gleason WI US 11:38:42.99 
3     John Steiger 37  52  13      M      Waltham MA US 11:47:57.17 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Tinker Juarez 2   60  2       M        US     8:22:14.77 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Priscilla Crain 50  24  19      F      Williston ND US 13:16:52.73 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Gina Huck 27  37  39      F      Mandan ND US 16:07:31.27 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Jamie Zarda 56  42  35      F      Neenah WI US 15:43:28.67 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== =========== 
1     Candace Jenkins 12  51  25      F      Marathon WI US 13:54:45.04 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.