Results For
MAAH DAAH HEY 100 MTB RACE(S)

Medora, ND 58645
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     265 Nathan Keck          M      Spearfish        SD    US      4:22:32.32 4:22:32.32 12.8 mph 36  119.7      1        M 30-39   
2     211 Peder Arneson        M      Fargo            ND    US      4:47:03.99 4:47:03.99 11.7 mph 39  111.2      2        M 30-39   
3     227 Jake Palen           M      Edina            MN    US      4:56:06.48 4:56:06.48 11.4 mph 38  107.1      3        M 30-39   
4     281 David Burns          M      Bismarck         ND    US      4:56:16.67 4:56:16.67 11.4 mph 56  124.3      1        M 50-59   
5     291 Casey Bergstrom      M      Spearfish        SD    US      4:56:27.79 4:56:27.79 11.3 mph 35  105.7      4        M 30-39   
6     250 Sarah Easton         F      Bismarck         ND    US      4:57:16.34 4:57:16.34 11.3 mph 31  115.7      1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                   1        F 30-39   
7     242 Alexander Thomas     M      Jamestown        ND    US      4:58:30.31 4:58:30.31 11.3 mph 35  104.9      5        M 30-39   
8     220 Bob Doll             M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:09:55.60 5:09:55.60 10.8 mph 59  122.2      2        M 50-59   
9     252 David Woodbury       M      Spearfish        SD    US      5:09:55.68 5:09:55.68 10.8 mph 40  103.7      1        M 40-49   
10    222 Michael Backes       M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:17:37.45 5:17:37.45 10.6 mph 41  101.9      2        M 40-49   
11    236 Jake Vigesaa         M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:19:12.05 5:19:12.05 10.5 mph 27  97.6       1        M 20-29   
12    212 Jason Schauer        M      Lead             SD    US      5:21:39.10 5:21:39.10 10.4 mph 50  108.5      3        M 50-59   
13    232 Stephen Sperry       M      Denver           CO    US      5:25:30.01 5:25:30.01 10.3 mph 32  95.7       6        M 30-39   
14    233 Bryton Frauly        M      Andover          MN    US      5:29:26.83 5:29:26.83 10.2 mph 27  94.6       2        M 20-29   
15    282 Brandon Leverson     M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:32:11.54 5:32:11.54 10.1 mph 32  93.8       7        M 30-39   
16    221 Brady Anderson       M      Jamestown        ND    US      5:35:01.12 5:35:01.12 10 mph   31  93.0       8        M 30-39   
17    261 Lucio Bavelli        M      Baxter           MN    US      5:36:23.54 5:36:23.54 10 mph   42  97.0       3        M 40-49   
18    289 Todd Schoenberner    M      Rapid City       SD    US      5:38:57.37 5:38:57.37 9.9 mph  60  112.8      1        M 60-69   
19    260 Nick Beukema         M      Mountain Iron    MN    US      5:41:29.06 5:41:29.06 9.8 mph  42  95.6       4        M 40-49   
20    283 Jordan Gleason       M      Fargo            ND    US      5:42:19.16 5:42:19.16 9.8 mph  28  91.0       3        M 20-29   
21    246 Andy Kadlec          M      Boulder          CO    US      5:47:26.00 5:47:26.00 9.7 mph  34  89.9       9        M 30-39   
22    208 Carter Mooers        M      Northport        NY    US      5:50:32.79 5:50:32.79 9.6 mph  14  93.8       1        M 13-19   
23    210 Kelly Suchy          F      Bismarck         ND    US      5:50:40.08 5:50:40.08 9.6 mph  38  99.5       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                   2        F 30-39   
24    214 Scott Johnke         M      Bismarck         ND    US      5:51:10.53 5:51:10.53 9.6 mph  36  89.5       10       M 30-39   
25    245 Paulie Glatt         M      Minneapolis      MN    US      5:52:56.18 5:52:56.18 9.5 mph  45  94.8       5        M 40-49   
26    266 Jaden Blake          M      Fargo            ND    US      5:54:16.89 5:54:16.89 9.5 mph  41  91.4       6        M 40-49   
27    207 Richard Wuori        M      Rolla            ND    US      5:57:23.59 5:57:23.59 9.4 mph  44  92.8       7        M 40-49   
28    262 John Geissinger      M      Marshfield       WI    US      6:01:47.42 6:01:47.42 9.3 mph  23  86.1       4        M 20-29   
29    275 Scott Mosbrucker     M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:05:13.50 6:05:13.50 9.2 mph  38  86.9       11       M 30-39   
30    259 GEOFFREY LAUINGER    M      Jamestown        ND    US      6:06:45.75 6:06:45.75 9.2 mph  55  99.5       4        M 50-59   
31    206 Landon Leiss         M      Dickinson        ND    US      6:08:35.62 6:08:35.62 9.1 mph  34  84.8       12       M 30-39   
32    292 John Ryter           M      Cambridge        MA    US      6:13:42.58 6:13:42.58 9 mph    26  83.4       5        M 20-29   
33    213 jim pittacora        M      Chicago          IL    US      6:19:11.68 6:19:11.68 8.9 mph  68  109.2      2        M 60-69   
34    253 John Rosecrans       M      Linclon          ND    US      6:21:38.99 6:21:38.99 8.8 mph  31  81.6       13       M 30-39   
35    277 TYSON PAGE           M      Minot            ND    US      6:27:50.47 6:27:50.47 8.7 mph  31  80.3       14       M 30-39   
36    287 Ryan Kostel          M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      6:28:20.54 6:28:20.54 8.7 mph  38  81.7       15       M 30-39   
37    218 Mark McDonald        M      East Grand Forks MN    US      6:35:52.40 6:35:52.40 8.5 mph  51  89.0       5        M 50-59   
38    254 Thomas Dosch         M      Aberdeen         SD    US      6:38:44.92 6:38:44.92 8.4 mph  61  96.8       3        M 60-69   
39    244 Robert Tolliver      M      Fargo            ND    US      6:38:44.99 6:38:44.99 8.4 mph  59  95.0       6        M 50-59   
40    205 Hailey Wiedrich      F      Watford City     ND    US      6:40:26.04 6:40:26.04 8.4 mph  24  85.9       1        F 20-29   
41    241 Joel Porter          M      Nashville        TN    US      6:43:12.57 6:43:12.57 8.3 mph  31  77.3       16       M 30-39   
42    240 Jack Hoeven          M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:43:12.67 6:43:12.67 8.3 mph  31  77.3       17       M 30-39   
43    243 Megan Helton         F      Helena           MT    US      6:43:31.72 6:43:31.72 8.3 mph  36  85.8       3        F 30-39   
44    297 Noah Crain           M      Williston        ND    US      6:44:37.18 6:44:37.18 8.3 mph  14  81.2       2        M 13-19   
45    202 Parker Hintz         M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:47:00.94 6:47:00.94 8.3 mph  15  79.3       3        M 13-19   
46    223 Tyler Newman         M      Grand Forks      ND    US      6:49:41.50 6:49:41.50 8.2 mph  28  76.0       6        M 20-29   
47    274 Brian Ekart          M      Saint Paul       MN    US      6:54:53.40 6:54:53.40 8.1 mph  59  91.3       7        M 50-59   
48    271 Riley Burgstahler    M      Kerkhoven        MN    US      6:55:07.79 6:55:07.79 8.1 mph  28  75.0       7        M 20-29   
49    251 Lawton Burgstahler   M      West Fargo       ND    US      6:55:08.17 6:55:08.17 8.1 mph  32  75.1       18       M 30-39   
50    286 Parker Scott         M      Bismarck         ND    US      6:55:08.57 6:55:08.57 8.1 mph  41  78.0       8        M 40-49   
51    217 Jeff Hall            M      Duluth           MN    US      6:58:00.00 6:58:00.00 8 mph    62  93.3       4        M 60-69   
52    279 Preston Page         M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:12:29.26 7:12:29.26 7.8 mph  34  72.2       19       M 30-39   
53    247 Joe Karvonen         M      West Fargo       ND    US      7:20:52.73 7:20:52.73 7.6 mph  32  70.7       20       M 30-39   
54    228 Todd Monson          M      Wayzata          MN    US      7:21:25.43 7:21:25.43 7.6 mph  59  85.8       8        M 50-59   
55    249 Justin Hall          M      Fargo            ND    US      7:23:00.26 7:23:00.26 7.6 mph  30  70.3       21       M 30-39   
56    230 Josh Vogel           M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:23:01.32 7:23:01.32 7.6 mph  41  73.1       9        M 40-49   
57    285 Ivan Schleppenbach   M      Fargo            ND    US      7:28:21.95 7:28:21.95 7.5 mph  27  69.5       8        M 20-29   
58    268 Ethan Israelsen      M      Gillette         WY    US      7:30:54.66 7:30:54.66 7.5 mph  17  69.7       4        M 13-19   
59    263 Corey Mollet         M      Minneapolis      MN    US      7:31:45.54 7:31:45.54 7.4 mph  45  74.1       10       M 40-49   
60    264 Simon Pryor          M      Fargo            ND    US      7:31:45.61 7:31:45.61 7.4 mph  16  70.4       5        M 13-19   
61    256 Greg Gunderson       M      Mandan           ND    US      7:31:57.55 7:31:57.55 7.4 mph  64  88.0       5        M 60-69   
62    231 Jason Vogel          M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:37:51.84 7:37:51.84 7.3 mph  41  70.7       11       M 40-49   
63    203 Owen Hintz           M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:41:16.29 7:41:16.29 7.3 mph  13  73.0       6        M 13-19   
64    201 Timothy Anderson     M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:41:16.68 7:41:16.68 7.3 mph  37  68.4       22       M 30-39   
65    239 Chip Shea            M      Grand Forks      ND    US      7:51:43.47 7:51:43.47 7.1 mph  50  74.0       9        M 50-59   
66    278 Ben Brosseau         M      Big Sky          MT    US      7:56:45.06 7:56:45.06 7 mph    39  66.9       23       M 30-39   
67    296 Trevor Pollert       M      Bismarck         ND    US      7:57:04.88 7:57:04.88 7 mph    31  65.3       24       M 30-39   
68    248 Arthur Karvonen      M      Minneapolis      MN    US      7:58:26.44 7:58:26.44 7 mph    34  65.3       25       M 30-39   
69    273 Cole Hlebechuk       M      Belfield         ND    US      8:03:33.28 8:03:33.28 6.9 mph  26  64.4       9        M 20-29   
70    272 Luke Hlebechuk       M      Belfield         ND    US      8:03:41.09 8:03:41.09 6.9 mph  28  64.4       10       M 20-29   
71    280 Jonathan Borle       M      Saint Paul       MN    US      8:04:12.32 8:04:12.32 6.9 mph  38  65.5       26       M 30-39   
72    229 Lennie Steinmetz     M      Jamestown        ND    US      8:13:55.62 8:13:55.62 6.8 mph  59  76.7       10       M 50-59   
73    288 Thomas Grosz         M      Bismarck         ND    US      8:17:27.66 8:17:27.66 6.8 mph  38  63.8       27       M 30-39   
74    226 Derek Rostock        M      Portland         OR    US      8:18:27.78 8:18:27.78 6.7 mph  39  64.0       28       M 30-39   
75    225 Nick Strand          M      Williston        ND    US      8:21:41.30 8:21:41.30 6.7 mph  34  62.3       29       M 30-39   
76    234 James Vandenberg     M      North Liberty    IA    US      8:39:59.28 8:39:59.28 6.5 mph  31  59.9       30       M 30-39   
77    235 Cory Bringle         M      North Liberty    IA    US      8:40:00.44 8:40:00.44 6.5 mph  39  61.4       31       M 30-39   
78    215 Bruce Ringgenberg    M      Castle Rock      CO    US      9:19:16.67 9:19:16.67 6 mph    55  65.3       11       M 50-59   
79    257 Jacob Olson          M      Minot            ND    US      9:54:27.23 9:54:27.23 5.7 mph  38  53.4       32       M 30-39   
80    258 Shawn Reis           M      Minot            ND    US      9:54:27.34 9:54:27.34 5.7 mph  24  52.4       11       M 20-29   
      237 Gary Hofer           M      Sidney           MT    US                            N/A      73                                
      284 Owen Holmseth        M      Hopkins          MN    US                            N/A      37                                
      255 Keiona Trimmer       F      Williston        ND    US                            N/A      23                                
      267 Nathan Tracey        M      Gillette         WY    US                            N/A      42                                
      219 John Butgereit       M      Burlington       ND    US                            N/A      38                                
      209 Ben Suchy            M      Bismarck         ND    US                            N/A      42                                
      238 Alexander Monteverde M      Glendive         MT    US                            N/A      29                                
      270 Jason Schneider      M      Saint Nazianz    WI    US                            N/A      39                                


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sarah Easton 250 31  6       F      Bismarck ND US 4:57:16.34 
2     Kelly Suchy  210 38  23      F      Bismarck ND US 5:50:40.08 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Carter Mooers 208 14  22      M      Northport NY US 5:50:32.79 
2     Noah Crain    297 14  44      M      Williston ND US 6:44:37.18 
3     Parker Hintz  202 15  45      M      Bismarck ND US  6:47:00.94 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jake Vigesaa   236 27  11      M      Bismarck ND US 5:19:12.05 
2     Bryton Frauly  233 27  14      M      Andover MN US  5:29:26.83 
3     Jordan Gleason 283 28  20      M      Fargo ND US    5:42:19.16 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Nathan Keck   265 36  1       M      Spearfish SD US 4:22:32.32 
2     Peder Arneson 211 39  2       M      Fargo ND US     4:47:03.99 
3     Jake Palen    227 38  3       M      Edina MN US     4:56:06.48 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     David Woodbury 252 40  9       M      Spearfish SD US 5:09:55.68 
2     Michael Backes 222 41  10      M      Bismarck ND US  5:17:37.45 
3     Lucio Bavelli  261 42  17      M      Baxter MN US    5:36:23.54 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     David Burns   281 56  4       M      Bismarck ND US 4:56:16.67 
2     Bob Doll      220 59  8       M      Bismarck ND US 5:09:55.60 
3     Jason Schauer 212 50  12      M      Lead SD US     5:21:39.10 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Todd Schoenberner 289 60  18      M      Rapid City SD US 5:38:57.37 
2     jim pittacora     213 68  33      M      Chicago IL US    6:19:11.68 
3     Thomas Dosch      254 61  38      M      Aberdeen SD US   6:38:44.92 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Hailey Wiedrich 205 24  40      F      Watford City ND US 6:40:26.04 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sarah Easton 250 31  6       F      Bismarck ND US 4:57:16.34 
2     Kelly Suchy  210 38  23      F      Bismarck ND US 5:50:40.08 
3     Megan Helton 243 36  43      F      Helena MT US   6:43:31.72 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.