Scary Run

Sun October 27, 2019 Washougal, WA US 98671 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender Age Clock Time Chip Time Pace  Division Place Division  Team Name               
===== ==== ================== ====== === ========== ========= ===== ============== ========= ======================= 
1     2014 ZACHARY DULABON    M      23  1:11:17    1:11:17   5:26  1              M Overall                         
2     2084 BOGDAN VALCU       M      38  1:26:34    1:26:34   6:36  2              M Overall                         
3     2063 CHRIS BAGG         M      40  1:28:12    1:28:11   6:44  3              M Overall                         
4     2085 AMY VANTASSEL      F      43  1:28:20    1:28:18   6:44  1              F Overall                         
5     2090 RON HOCKLEY        M      55  1:33:02    1:33:01   7:06  1              M Masters                         
6     2011 STEVE DAHLBERG     M      54  1:33:40    1:33:39   7:09  1              M 50-54                           
7     2058 PENNY WATSON       F      28  1:35:34    1:35:34   7:18  2              F Overall                         
8     2074 ADRIAN MAITLAND    M      42  1:39:51    1:39:48   7:37  1              M 40-44                           
9     2082 MARK SAYRE         M      55  1:42:43    1:42:40   7:50  1              M 55-59                           
10    2075 JACOB MAITLAND     M      16  1:42:48    1:42:45   7:51  1              M 15-19                           
11    2010 JAKE DAHLBERG      M      27  1:43:18    1:43:15   7:53  1              M 25-29                           
12    2051 MICHAEL STEWART    M      50  1:43:53    1:43:51   7:56  2              M 50-54                           
13    2046 BRET OLSON         M      44  1:46:36    1:46:30   8:08  2              M 40-44                           
14    2043 LEIGH MORLOCK      F      44  1:47:56    1:47:49   8:14  3              F Overall                         
15    2087 JOHN MORGAN        M      53  1:48:18    1:48:14   8:16  3              M 50-54                           
16    2083 PATRICK SCOTT      M      35  1:52:37    1:52:31   8:35  1              M 35-39                           
17    2036 BRIAN MCCOY        M      49  1:54:19    1:54:13   8:43  1              M 45-49                           
18    2037 MARCI MCCOY        F      48  1:54:19    1:54:15   8:43  1              F Masters                         
19    2012 CHARIS DEITEMEYER  F      14  1:56:43    1:56:39   8:54  1              F 10-14                           
20    2064 MOLLY DAVIS        F      30  1:57:14    1:57:10   8:57  1              F 30-34                           
21    2022 WENDY HILLMAN      F      58  1:57:15    1:57:11   8:57  1              F 55-59                           
22    2047 SCOTT PETTY        M      48  1:58:04    1:57:59   9:00  2              M 45-49                           
23    2041 CRASH MORALES      M      39  1:58:35    1:58:18   9:02  2              M 35-39                           
24    2028 DARBY KNOX         F      54  1:58:27    1:58:21   9:02  1              F 50-54                           
25    2033 MIRIAM MARX        F      47  1:58:27    1:58:22   9:02  1              F 45-49                           
26    2029 HEIDI LAMMERS      F      41  2:00:18    2:00:07   9:10  1              F 40-44                           
27    2053 KAILEY TILLMAN     F      29  2:00:44    2:00:35   9:12  1              F 25-29   Vancouver Run Grub Chug 
28    2061 RAQUEL APUZZO      F      26  2:02:42    2:02:34   9:21  2              F 25-29                           
29    2038 KILEY MCCREADY     F      32  2:03:06    2:03:00   9:23  2              F 30-34                           
30    2045 RACHEL OATHOUT     F      44  2:03:31    2:03:20   9:25  2              F 40-44                           
31    2008 DAN CHAPMAN        M      45  2:03:46    2:03:36   9:26  3              M 45-49   Marathon Maniacs        
32    2048 MAX REES           M      39  2:11:03    2:10:52   9:59  3              M 35-39                           
33    2006 JASMINE CHAPEL     F      40  2:12:13    2:12:02   10:05 3              F 40-44                           
34    2023 ELOISE HOATLIN     F      41  2:12:18    2:12:11   10:05 4              F 40-44                           
35    2013 NIKKI DODD         F      35  2:12:59    2:12:50   10:08 1              F 35-39                           
36    2070 KELLY HOLMES       F      54  2:13:22    2:13:11   10:10 2              F 50-54                           
37    2067 JULIE FARMER       F      37  2:14:16    2:14:06   10:14 2              F 35-39                           
38    2076 ARABETH MASHEK     F      43  2:14:16    2:14:07   10:14 5              F 40-44                           
39    2020 SAMONN HENG        F      39  2:14:39    2:14:24   10:16 3              F 35-39                           
40    2071 MIKE JONES         M      41  2:14:41    2:14:33   10:16 3              M 40-44                           
41    2025 ERIN JONES         F      38  2:14:40    2:14:34   10:16 4              F 35-39                           
42    2003 FABIAN BENABENTE   M      36  2:17:40    2:17:31   10:30 4              M 35-39                           
43    2035 ALLISON MCCLURE    F      26  2:17:40    2:17:31   10:30 3              F 25-29                           
44    2080 KATHY MURDOCK      F      49  2:18:42    2:18:32   10:35 2              F 45-49                           
45    2030 ANNE LEVY          F      64  2:19:23    2:19:11   10:37 1              F 60-64                           
46    2092 MURIEL WALSH       F      61  2:21:05    2:21:00   10:46 2              F 60-64                           
47    2091 STACEY ROY         F      36  2:21:05    2:21:01   10:46 5              F 35-39                           
48    2049 BILL ROLLER        M      60  2:22:29    2:22:20   10:52 1              M 60-64                           
49    2056 ARRIEL VAN CLEEF   F      29  2:22:54    2:22:41   10:54 4              F 25-29                           
50    2042 MICHAELA MOREN     F      24  2:23:22    2:23:11   10:56 1              F 20-24                           
51    2050 WANDA SHOEMAKE     F      56  2:28:37    2:28:25   11:20 2              F 55-59                           
52    2044 KEVIN NICHOLS      M      44  2:29:23    2:29:07   11:23 4              M 40-44                           
53    2057 STEVEN WALKER      M      58  2:36:33    2:36:20   11:56 2              M 55-59                           
54    2021 JASON HETHERINGTON M      48  2:43:58    2:43:32   12:29 4              M 45-49                           
55    2068 SHELBE FISHER      F      30  2:46:18    2:45:58   12:40 3              F 30-34   Vancouver Run Grub Chug 
56    2062 EMILY ATWELL       F      35  2:51:15    2:49:59   12:59 6              F 35-39                           
57    2077 HEIDI MATHEWS      F      32  2:51:15    2:49:59   12:59 4              F 30-34                           
58    2026 SHERRI JONES       F      50  3:03:50    3:03:31   14:01 3              F 50-54                           
59    2034 CHRIS MAYHORN      M      49  3:25:31    3:25:16   15:40 5              M 45-49   Half Fanatics           
60    2019 TINA HENDRICKSON   F      57  3:37:56    3:37:37   16:37 3              F 55-59                           
61    2005 MARY CAPDEVILLE    F      57  3:37:57    3:37:38   16:37 4              F 55-59                           
62    2007 ANGELA CHAPMAN     F      44  3:44:00    3:43:39   17:04 6              F 40-44   Half Fanatics           
63    2089 HEATHER JAMMEH     F      50  3:44:01    3:43:40   17:04 4              F 50-54                           
64    2088 BARBARA DAVIS      F      69  3:44:00    3:43:40   17:04 1              F 65-69                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ZACHARY DULABON 2014 23  1       M      1:11:17 
2     BOGDAN VALCU    2084 38  2       M      1:26:34 
3     CHRIS BAGG      2063 40  3       M      1:28:11 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     AMY VANTASSEL 2085 43  4       F      1:28:18 
2     PENNY WATSON  2058 28  7       F      1:35:34 
3     LEIGH MORLOCK 2043 44  14      F      1:47:49 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     RON HOCKLEY 2090 55  5       M      1:33:01 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     MARCI MCCOY 2037 48  18      F      1:54:15 


M 15-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JACOB MAITLAND 2075 16  10      M      1:42:45 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JAKE DAHLBERG 2010 27  11      M      1:43:15 


M 35-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     PATRICK SCOTT 2083 35  16      M      1:52:31 
2     CRASH MORALES 2041 39  23      M      1:58:18 
3     MAX REES      2048 39  32      M      2:10:52 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ADRIAN MAITLAND 2074 42  8       M      1:39:48 
2     BRET OLSON      2046 44  13      M      1:46:30 
3     MIKE JONES      2071 41  40      M      2:14:33 


M 45-49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     BRIAN MCCOY 2036 49  17      M      1:54:13 
2     SCOTT PETTY 2047 48  22      M      1:57:59 
3     DAN CHAPMAN 2008 45  31      M      2:03:36 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     STEVE DAHLBERG  2011 54  6       M      1:33:39 
2     MICHAEL STEWART 2051 50  12      M      1:43:51 
3     JOHN MORGAN     2087 53  15      M      1:48:14 


M 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     MARK SAYRE    2082 55  9       M      1:42:40 
2     STEVEN WALKER 2057 58  53      M      2:36:20 


M 60-64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     BILL ROLLER 2049 60  48      M      2:22:20 


F 10-14
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     CHARIS DEITEMEYER 2012 14  19      F      1:56:39 


F 20-24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     MICHAELA MOREN 2042 24  50      F      2:23:11 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     KAILEY TILLMAN  2053 29  27      F      2:00:35 
2     RAQUEL APUZZO   2061 26  28      F      2:02:34 
3     ALLISON MCCLURE 2035 26  43      F      2:17:31 


F 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     MOLLY DAVIS    2064 30  20      F      1:57:10 
2     KILEY MCCREADY 2038 32  29      F      2:03:00 
3     SHELBE FISHER  2068 30  55      F      2:45:58 


F 35-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     NIKKI DODD   2013 35  35      F      2:12:50 
2     JULIE FARMER 2067 37  37      F      2:14:06 
3     SAMONN HENG  2020 39  39      F      2:14:24 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     HEIDI LAMMERS  2029 41  26      F      2:00:07 
2     RACHEL OATHOUT 2045 44  30      F      2:03:20 
3     JASMINE CHAPEL 2006 40  33      F      2:12:02 


F 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     MIRIAM MARX   2033 47  25      F      1:58:22 
2     KATHY MURDOCK 2080 49  44      F      2:18:32 


F 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     DARBY KNOX   2028 54  24      F      1:58:21 
2     KELLY HOLMES 2070 54  36      F      2:13:11 
3     SHERRI JONES 2026 50  58      F      3:03:31 


F 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     WENDY HILLMAN    2022 58  21      F      1:57:11 
2     WANDA SHOEMAKE   2050 56  51      F      2:28:25 
3     TINA HENDRICKSON 2019 57  60      F      3:37:37 


F 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ANNE LEVY    2030 64  45      F      2:19:11 
2     MURIEL WALSH 2092 61  46      F      2:21:00 


F 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     BARBARA DAVIS 2088 69  64      F      3:43:40 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.