Scary Run

Sun October 27, 2019 Washougal, WA US 98671 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Age Clock Time Chip Time Pace  Division Place Division  Team Name               
===== ==== ===================== ====== === ========== ========= ===== ============== ========= ======================= 
1     1114 ALEXIS LEONE          F      13  0:39:50    0:39:50   6:25  1              F Overall                         
2     1122 COLMAN RERICK         M      14  0:40:13    0:40:11   6:29  1              M Overall                         
3     1142 SCOTT GOODRICH        M      44  0:40:38    0:40:36   6:33  2              M Overall                         
4     1021 AARON DIPZINSKI       M      39  0:40:48    0:40:48   6:35  3              M Overall                         
5     1038 BRIAN GRAHAM          M      41  0:41:24    0:41:21   6:40  1              M Masters                         
6     1113 CHRISTINA LEE         F      39  0:44:36    0:44:32   7:11  2              F Overall                         
7     1042 MINDY HARP            F      31  0:45:06    0:45:05   7:16  3              F Overall                         
8     1123 CRISTIAN RIVAS        M      25  0:46:21    0:46:12   7:27  1              M 25-29                           
9     1032 HEATHER GAUTHIER-BELL F      31  0:47:28    0:46:29   7:30  1              F Athena                          
10    1131 JILL VAUGHAN          F      39  0:46:46    0:46:41   7:32  1              F 35-39                           
11    1098 PHILIP ANDERSON       M      67  0:46:51    0:46:50   7:33  1              M 65-69   Portland Triathlon Club 
12    1115 BRUCE MCALLISTER      M      55  0:47:34    0:47:32   7:40  1              M 55-59                           
13    1075 OXANA PERIAN          F      40  0:47:52    0:47:47   7:42  1              F Masters                         
14    1081 DAVID RUIZ-RUEDA      M      21  0:48:26    0:48:21   7:48  1              M 20-24                           
15    1001 JEREMY ADAMS          M      43  0:48:46    0:48:42   7:51  1              M 40-44                           
16    1070 DUWAYNE OLSON         M      51  0:49:48    0:49:41   8:01  1              M 50-54                           
17    1066 WILLIAM NORRIS        M      32  0:50:51    0:49:56   8:03  1              M 30-34                           
18    1103 TERRY EGGEBRECHT      F      37  0:51:08    0:50:15   8:06  2              F 35-39                           
19    1135 ASHLEY COLTRANE       F      30  0:50:34    0:50:29   8:09  1              F 30-34                           
20    1084 JONATHAN SKLOVEN-GILL M      35  0:51:36    0:50:33   8:09  1              M 35-39                           
21    1013 PO CHUANG             M      48  0:51:32    0:51:28   8:18  1              M 45-49                           
22    1127 JASON SMYTHE          M      47  0:52:59    0:52:23   8:27  2              M 45-49                           
23    1030 THESS FUNK            F      51  0:53:31    0:52:30   8:28  1              F 50-54                           
24    1077 STEVE RACKLEY         M      48  0:52:58    0:52:37   8:29  3              M 45-49                           
25    1074 STEPHANIE PEASE       F      47  0:52:59    0:52:53   8:32  1              F 45-49                           
26    1073 MICHAEL PEASE         M      48  0:53:22    0:53:17   8:36  4              M 45-49                           
27    1125 AUBRE SMITH           F      37  0:53:32    0:53:21   8:36  3              F 35-39                           
28    1126 DAEMON SMITH          M      41  0:53:33    0:53:24   8:37  2              M 40-44                           
29    1147 LOGAN JACOBSEN        M      29  0:53:59    0:53:44   8:40  2              M 25-29                           
30    1092 LEXIE WATTERS         F      39  0:54:31    0:53:56   8:42  4              F 35-39                           
31    1083 ARTHUR SCHNITZER      M      31  0:54:42    0:53:58   8:42  1              M Clydes                          
32    1053 JOEL JOHNSON          M      49  0:54:27    0:54:19   8:46  5              M 45-49                           
33    1064 SHANNON NELSON        F      51  0:54:28    0:54:19   8:46  2              F 50-54                           
34    1121 DAVID PIKE            M      64  0:55:02    0:54:51   8:51  1              M 60-64   Portland Triathlon Club 
35    1072 BETSY OTALORA         F      49  0:54:57    0:54:57   8:52  2              F 45-49                           
36    1008 SANDY BRANCH          F      50  0:55:32    0:55:26   8:56  3              F 50-54                           
37    1105 JENNY GANOE           F      35  0:55:38    0:55:30   8:57  5              F 35-39                           
38    1133 VANESSA LAHUIS        F      42  0:56:52    0:56:24   9:06  1              F 40-44                           
39    1119 ANGELA NIGER          F      30  0:56:39    0:56:28   9:06  2              F 30-34                           
40    1099 DANIEL BLOOM          M      45  0:56:34    0:56:28   9:06  6              M 45-49                           
41    1106 NATALIE HALL          F      48  0:57:41    0:57:04   9:12  3              F 45-49                           
42    1050 KELSEY IVEY           F      31  0:58:35    0:57:33   9:17  3              F 30-34                           
43    1055 CHAD LACKLAND         M      39  0:57:48    0:57:37   9:18  2              M 35-39                           
44    1069 JAMES OGBURN          M      47  0:58:03    0:57:41   9:18  7              M 45-49                           
45    1110 HUBER LAGROU          M      34  0:58:05    0:57:42   9:18  2              M 30-34                           
46    1109 DAWN LAGROU           F      33  0:58:06    0:57:43   9:19  4              F 30-34                           
47    1028 MICHAEL FAREL         M      42  0:58:01    0:57:43   9:19  3              M 40-44                           
48    1129 ALAN STONEWALL        M      72  0:57:56    0:57:52   9:20  1              M 70-74                           
49    1132 KERRY HATCHER         F      51  0:58:14    0:58:00   9:21  4              F 50-54                           
50    1141 JENNIFER THOMPSON     F      47  0:58:23    0:58:10   9:23  4              F 45-49                           
51    1096 SARAH WHETZEL         F      39  0:59:44    0:59:22   9:35  6              F 35-39                           
52    1056 ELENA LEYVA           F      36  1:01:09    1:00:15   9:43  7              F 35-39                           
53    1049 JENNICE IVEY          F      62  1:01:20    1:00:18   9:44  1              F 60-64                           
54    1093 NATE WATTERS          M      40  1:00:54    1:00:19   9:44  4              M 40-44                           
55    1006 JEREMY BORDELON       M      40  1:01:35    1:00:53   9:49  5              M 40-44                           
56    1012 JOY CHEN              F      39  1:01:14    1:01:00   9:50  8              F 35-39                           
57    1041 KATHY HANLEY          F      54  1:02:06    1:01:10   9:52  5              F 50-54                           
58    1051 JASEN JACKSON         M      40  1:02:24    1:01:22   9:54  6              M 40-44                           
59    1054 TRACI JOHNSON         F      53  1:02:30    1:01:31   9:55  6              F 50-54                           
60    1052 DON JOHNSON           M      43  1:03:05    1:01:39   9:57  2              M Clydes                          
61    1034 CHRISTINE GILLINGHAM  F      47  1:02:19    1:01:51   9:59  5              F 45-49                           
62    1152 ALICE AWWAD           F      56  1:02:25    1:02:18   10:03 1              F 55-59                           
63    1150 LORI REED             F      49  1:02:32    1:02:24   10:04 6              F 45-49                           
64    1059 JILL MARTIN           F      54  1:02:33    1:02:27   10:04 7              F 50-54   Vancouver Run Grub Chug 
65    1061 MOLLY MCGARRY         F      30  1:03:05    1:02:41   10:07 5              F 30-34                           
66    1010 SIERRA BURTON         F      30  1:03:06    1:02:42   10:07 6              F 30-34                           
67    1107 MECHELE KNABLE        F      56  1:02:57    1:02:44   10:07 2              F 55-59                           
68    1016 ANTHONY COSCIA        M      24  1:03:59    1:02:59   10:10 2              M 20-24                           
69    1031 ONA GALVAN            F      28  1:03:53    1:03:26   10:14 1              F 25-29                           
70    1046 NATE HERBST           M      43  1:05:11    1:03:39   10:16 7              M 40-44                           
71    1065 CODY NORRIS           M      27  1:05:03    1:04:06   10:20 3              M 25-29                           
72    1004 ALEAH BINKOWSKI       F      39  1:06:05    1:04:23   10:23 9              F 35-39                           
73    1027 AMY FANNING           F      42  1:05:03    1:04:39   10:26 2              F 40-44                           
74    1118 THOMAS MULQUEEN       M      35  1:05:57    1:04:40   10:26 3              M 35-39                           
75    1063 TINA MULQUEEN         F      30  1:05:57    1:04:40   10:26 7              F 30-34                           
76    1094 JASON WEST            M      50  1:07:42    1:05:28   10:34 2              M 50-54   Vancouver Run Grub Chug 
77    1137 SARAHI WELTON         F      34  1:06:02    1:05:55   10:38 8              F 30-34                           
78    1044 SASHA HAWTHORN        F      36  1:07:23    1:06:49   10:47 10             F 35-39                           
79    1130 JORDAN SUROVIC        F      25  1:07:26    1:07:08   10:50 2              F 25-29                           
80    1026 ANGELA FADLOVICH      F      53  1:07:59    1:07:14   10:51 8              F 50-54                           
81    1019 MATTHEW DICKENSON     M      35  1:08:13    1:08:00   10:58 4              M 35-39                           
82    1080 BECKY ROGERSON        F      49  1:08:42    1:08:19   11:01 2              F Athena                          
83    1029 VALLERI FAREL         F      43  1:08:46    1:08:26   11:02 3              F 40-44                           
84    1002 LENA ARISTON          F      56  1:10:27    1:09:11   11:10 3              F 55-59                           
85    1022 TASHA DUNCAN          F      36  1:10:35    1:09:34   11:13 11             F 35-39                           
86    1057 KERI LYON             F      33  1:10:35    1:09:34   11:13 9              F 30-34                           
87    1068 MICHELE OROURKE       F      45  1:11:54    1:10:09   11:19 7              F 45-49                           
88    1058 BRITANI MARTIN        F      31  1:10:52    1:10:24   11:21 10             F 30-34                           
89    1120 JESSIKA OXFORD        F      48  1:12:02    1:10:56   11:26 8              F 45-49                           
90    1159 SARIAH ISLAM          F      29  1:13:17    1:10:57   11:27 3              F 25-29                           
91    1139 MARGI SULLIVAN        F      50  1:12:56    1:10:57   11:27 9              F 50-54                           
92    1140 NANCY HASEY           F      64  1:12:56    1:10:58   11:27 2              F 60-64                           
93    1062 LINDSEY MIDDLEMAS     F      39  1:12:34    1:11:32   11:32 12             F 35-39                           
94    1079 ROSALINDA RITTENBERG  F      63  1:15:02    1:12:58   11:46 3              F 60-64                           
95    1138 LAURA TEUNE           F      54  1:14:23    1:14:16   11:59 10             F 50-54                           
96    1089 CHASE VAN CLEEF       M      27  1:16:09    1:14:25   12:00 4              M 25-29                           
97    1014 C. CONDON             M      10  1:16:57    1:15:14   12:08 1              M 10-14                           
98    1078 MINDY REES            F      46  1:17:02    1:15:18   12:09 9              F 45-49                           
99    1036 NATE GLASS            M      44  1:17:02    1:15:21   12:09 3              M Clydes                          
100   1102 KIM COON              F      51  1:16:15    1:16:12   12:17 11             F 50-54                           
101   1071 JOHN OROURKE          M      45  1:18:55    1:17:03   12:26 8              M 45-49                           
102   1153 GARY LAST             M      59  1:19:27    1:18:35   12:40 2              M 55-59                           
103   1154 KATHY LAST            F      59  1:19:28    1:18:35   12:40 4              F 55-59                           
104   1100 KRISTEN BLOOM         F      41  1:19:59    1:19:36   12:50 4              F 40-44                           
105   1134 JESSI IRVINE          F      23  1:21:16    1:20:17   12:57 1              F 20-24                           
106   1009 HEIDI BURNS           F      48  1:22:19    1:21:19   13:07 3              F Athena                          
107   1023 AMANDA ELLIOTT        F      42  1:25:49    1:23:36   13:29 5              F 40-44   Vancouver Run Grub Chug 
108   1076 KELLY PETTY           F      46  1:25:01    1:24:13   13:35 4              F Athena                          
109   1101 CHRISTOPHER CARR      M      35  1:25:07    1:24:57   13:42 5              M 35-39                           
110   1011 CHLOE BUTLER          F      23  1:26:28    1:25:29   13:47 2              F 20-24                           
111   1128 MARCUS STALDER        M      15  1:26:46    1:25:57   13:52 1              M 15-19                           
112   1108 TIGER KY              M      21  1:26:48    1:25:58   13:52 3              M 20-24                           
113   1136 SHAWNETTE ANDERSON    F      47  1:28:17    1:26:41   13:59 10             F 45-49                           
114   1095 KATHY WEST            F      71  1:28:56    1:26:43   13:59 1              F 70-74                           
115   1024 ERIC ELLIOTT          M      44  1:28:55    1:26:43   13:59 8              M 40-44                           
116   1005 JULIE BOCANEGRA       F      47  1:27:04    1:26:45   14:00 11             F 45-49                           
117   1037 JENAE GOMES           F      47  1:27:04    1:26:45   14:00 12             F 45-49                           
118   1085 AMY STOBBE            F      34  1:29:22    1:28:41   14:18 11             F 30-34   100 Half Marathons Club 
119   1007 VICTORIA BORDELON     F      41  1:29:22    1:28:41   14:18 6              F 40-44                           
120   1086 HEATHER SUMMERS       F      45  1:30:51    1:29:47   14:29 13             F 45-49                           
121   1025 JOYCE EVANYO          F      80  1:35:39    1:35:20   15:23 1              F 80-99                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     COLMAN RERICK   1122 14  2       M      40:11 
2     SCOTT GOODRICH  1142 44  3       M      40:36 
3     AARON DIPZINSKI 1021 39  4       M      40:48 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     ALEXIS LEONE  1114 13  1       F      39:50 
2     CHRISTINA LEE 1113 39  6       F      44:32 
3     MINDY HARP    1042 31  7       F      45:05 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     BRIAN GRAHAM 1038 41  5       M      41:21 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     OXANA PERIAN 1075 40  13      F      47:47 


Top Male Finisher - Clydesdale
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ARTHUR SCHNITZER 1083 31  31      M      53:58   
2     DON JOHNSON      1052 43  60      M      1:01:39 
3     NATE GLASS       1036 44  99      M      1:15:21 


Top Female Finisher - Athena
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     HEATHER GAUTHIER-BELL 1032 31  9       F      46:29   
2     BECKY ROGERSON        1080 49  82      F      1:08:19 
3     HEIDI BURNS           1009 48  106     F      1:21:19 
4     KELLY PETTY           1076 46  108     F      1:24:13 


M 10-14
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     C. CONDON 1014 10  97      M      1:15:14 


M 15-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     MARCUS STALDER 1128 15  111     M      1:25:57 


M 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     DAVID RUIZ-RUEDA 1081 21  14      M      48:21   
2     ANTHONY COSCIA   1016 24  68      M      1:02:59 
3     TIGER KY         1108 21  112     M      1:25:58 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     CRISTIAN RIVAS 1123 25  8       M      46:12   
2     LOGAN JACOBSEN 1147 29  29      M      53:44   
3     CODY NORRIS    1065 27  71      M      1:04:06 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     WILLIAM NORRIS 1066 32  17      M      49:56 
2     HUBER LAGROU   1110 34  45      M      57:42 


M 35-39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JONATHAN SKLOVEN-GILL 1084 35  20      M      50:33   
2     CHAD LACKLAND         1055 39  43      M      57:37   
3     THOMAS MULQUEEN       1118 35  74      M      1:04:40 


M 40-44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     JEREMY ADAMS  1001 43  15      M      48:42 
2     DAEMON SMITH  1126 41  28      M      53:24 
3     MICHAEL FAREL 1028 42  47      M      57:43 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     PO CHUANG     1013 48  21      M      51:28 
2     JASON SMYTHE  1127 47  22      M      52:23 
3     STEVE RACKLEY 1077 48  24      M      52:37 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     DUWAYNE OLSON 1070 51  16      M      49:41   
2     JASON WEST    1094 50  76      M      1:05:28 


M 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     BRUCE MCALLISTER 1115 55  12      M      47:32   
2     GARY LAST        1153 59  102     M      1:18:35 


M 60-64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     DAVID PIKE 1121 64  34      M      54:51 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     PHILIP ANDERSON 1098 67  11      M      46:50 


M 70-74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     ALAN STONEWALL 1129 72  48      M      57:52 


F 20-24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JESSI IRVINE 1134 23  105     F      1:20:17 
2     CHLOE BUTLER 1011 23  110     F      1:25:29 


F 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ONA GALVAN     1031 28  69      F      1:03:26 
2     JORDAN SUROVIC 1130 25  79      F      1:07:08 
3     SARIAH ISLAM   1159 29  90      F      1:10:57 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     ASHLEY COLTRANE 1135 30  19      F      50:29 
2     ANGELA NIGER    1119 30  39      F      56:28 
3     KELSEY IVEY     1050 31  42      F      57:33 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     JILL VAUGHAN     1131 39  10      F      46:41 
2     TERRY EGGEBRECHT 1103 37  18      F      50:15 
3     AUBRE SMITH      1125 37  27      F      53:21 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     VANESSA LAHUIS 1133 42  38      F      56:24   
2     AMY FANNING    1027 42  73      F      1:04:39 
3     VALLERI FAREL  1029 43  83      F      1:08:26 


F 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     STEPHANIE PEASE 1074 47  25      F      52:53 
2     BETSY OTALORA   1072 49  35      F      54:57 
3     NATALIE HALL    1106 48  41      F      57:04 


F 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     THESS FUNK     1030 51  23      F      52:30 
2     SHANNON NELSON 1064 51  33      F      54:19 
3     SANDY BRANCH   1008 50  36      F      55:26 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     ALICE AWWAD    1152 56  62      F      1:02:18 
2     MECHELE KNABLE 1107 56  67      F      1:02:44 
3     LENA ARISTON   1002 56  84      F      1:09:11 


F 60-64
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JENNICE IVEY         1049 62  53      F      1:00:18 
2     NANCY HASEY          1140 64  92      F      1:10:58 
3     ROSALINDA RITTENBERG 1079 63  94      F      1:12:58 


F 70-74
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     KATHY WEST 1095 71  114     F      1:26:43 


F 80-99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JOYCE EVANYO 1025 80  121     F      1:35:20 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.