Lumberjack Give Back 5K Run & Walk

Sat November 9, 2019 Edgewood, IL US 62426 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City        State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                            Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ================ ====== =========== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     48  Mark Merkel      M                                18:21.08 18:20.00 5:55  38  73.4       1        M Top Fin 
2     32  Jerod Ruffner    M      Altamont    IL    US      19:56.11 19:54.83 6:25  17  65.7       1        M 15-19   
3     4   Matthew Becker   M      Altamont    IL    US      23:05.11 23:03.93 7:26  14  59.3       1        M 1-14    
4     9   Caleb Crocker    M      De Soto     IL    US      23:45.57 23:44.01 7:39  33  55.1       1        M 30-39   
5     30  Josh O'Brien     M      Effingham   IL    US      23:59.85 23:57.84 7:44  25  54.0       1        M 20-29   
6     12  Michael Dirks    M      Effingham   IL    US      25:26.47 25:24.56 8:12  37  52.6       2        M 30-39   
7     34  David Seidel     M      Vandalia    IL    US      25:55.32 25:53.25 8:21  25  50.0       2        M 20-29   
8     28  Aaron Myers      M      Raymond     IL    US      29:27.98 29:22.73 9:29  46  48.5       1        M 40-49   
9     47  Jerika Hanks     F      Kinmundy    IL    US      29:42.22 29:40.31 9:34  28  49.6       1        F Top Fin 
10    43  Jenna VanScyoc   F      Farina      IL    US      31:00.09 30:59.29 10:00 32  47.5       1        F 30-39   
11    10  Alicia Davis     F      Farina      IL    US      31:03.02 31:02.30 10:01 40  48.7       1        F 40-49   
12    35  Kelsey Seidel    F      Vandalia    IL    US      31:50.85 31:48.56 10:16 25  46.2       1        F 20-29   
13    16  C.J. Dyas        M      Hillsboro   IL    US      32:29.72 32:24.13 10:27 31  40.1       3        M 30-39   
14    17  Stephanie Dyas   F      Hillsboro   IL    US      32:29.36 32:25.43 10:28 30  45.4       2        F 30-39   
15    23  Stacy Kuhlman    F      Mason       IL    US      36:19.30 36:13.68 11:41 24  40.6       2        F 20-29   
16    37  Nicole Stewart   F      Effingham   IL    US      37:20.89 37:19.39 12:02 29  39.4       3        F 20-29   
17    18  delva gifford    F      Hillsboro   IL    US      42:07.46 42:02.65 13:34 43  36.7       2        F 40-49   
18    2   Cathy Ashbaugh   F      Effingham   IL    US      45:48.63 45:45.14 14:46 61  41.0       1        F 60-69   
19    49  brenda york      F                                47:43.00 47:39.58 15:22 53  35.8       1        F 50-59   
20    3   Cathy Banning    F      Edgewood    IL    US      49:21.47 49:19.28 15:55 62  38.5       2        F 60-69   
21    29  Mandy Myers      F      Raymond     IL    US      50:28.98 50:23.85 16:15 42  30.4       3        F 40-49   
22    5   Sarah Bundren    F      Saint Louis MO    US      52:15.98 52:09.29 16:49 34  28.3       3        F 30-39   
23    40  Brian Tappendorf M      Saint Louis MO    US      52:18.33 52:11.09 16:50 36  25.4       4        M 30-39   
24    31  Carol Ruffner    F      Mason       IL    US      53:47.63 53:41.47 17:19 65  36.8       3        F 60-69   
25    21  Krystal Jenkins  F      Effingham   IL    US      54:33.77 54:29.65 17:35 33  27.1       4        F 30-39   
26    1   Megan Alig       F      Altamont    IL    US      54:32.27 54:29.84 17:35 28  27.0       4        F 20-29   
27    26  Jeff Morrison    M      Neoga       IL    US      55:54.10 55:50.50 18:01 48  25.9       2        M 40-49   
28    22  Tammy Kearney    F      Altamont    IL    US      56:02.12 56:00.21 18:04 57  31.9       2        F 50-59   
29    45  Mary York        F      Edgewood    IL    US      56:52.33 56:49.05 18:20 76  40.7       1        F 70-99   
30    15  Holly Doyle      F      Altamont    IL    US      57:09.89 56:59.11 18:23 28  25.8       5        F 20-29   
31    33  Kimberly Runge   F      Mason       IL    US      57:10.10 56:59.11 18:23 48  28.3       4        F 40-49   
32    44  Jason Wildbur    M      Altamont    IL    US      57:10.73 57:01.56 18:24 33  22.9       5        M 30-39   
33    38  Lori Stuemke     F      Altamont    IL    US      58:39.67 58:29.77 18:52 50  28.2       3        F 50-59   
34    11  Gary Davis       M      St. Elmo    IL    US      58:39.66 58:33.76 18:53 61  27.4       1        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finsher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Mark Merkel 48  38  1       M               18:21.08 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finsher
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jerika Hanks 47  28  9       F      Kinmundy IL US 29:42.22 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matthew Becker 4   14  3       M      Altamont IL US 23:03.93 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jerod Ruffner 32  17  2       M      Altamont IL US 19:54.83 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Josh O'Brien 30  25  5       M      Effingham IL US 23:57.84 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Caleb Crocker 9   33  4       M      De Soto IL US 23:44.01 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Aaron Myers 28  46  8       M      Raymond IL US 29:22.73 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Gary Davis 11  61  34      M      St. Elmo IL US 58:33.76 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kelsey Seidel 35  25  12      F      Vandalia IL US 31:48.56 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jenna VanScyoc 43  32  10      F      Farina IL US 30:59.29 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alicia Davis 10  40  11      F      Farina IL US 31:02.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     brenda york 49  53  19      F               47:39.58 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Cathy Ashbaugh 2   61  18      F      Effingham IL US 45:45.14 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Mary York 45  76  29      F      Edgewood IL US 56:49.05 

Embed Code