The House DC's 2nd Annual Candy Corn 5k - VIRTUAL

Fri October 16 - Mon October 19 Washington, DC 20020 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     95  Caleb Hess            M      Fairfax     VA    US      0:20:58.4 0:20:58.4 6:45  23  61.9       1        M Youth  
                                                                                                          1        M Adult  
2     1   Kate Engbert          F      Chevy Chase MD    US      0:22:50.4 0:22:48.8 7:21  31  64.7       1        F Adult  
3     64  Jacob Wages           M      Rogers      AR    US      0:23:12.1 0:23:05.3 7:26  24  56.2       1        M 19-99  
4     59  Cameron Mahjoubi      M      Washington  DC    US      0:23:31.1 0:23:27.3 7:33  30  55.5       2        M 19-99  
5     68  Bill Jeremiah         M      Middleburg  VA    US      0:23:59.8 0:23:57.9 7:43  53  63.0       3        M 19-99  
7     69  Carmen Wilke          F      Arlington   VA    US      0:24:14.6 0:24:12.4 7:47  26  61.0       1        F 19-99  
8     2   Amy Solis             F      Potomac     MD    US      0:24:20.3 0:24:20.3 7:50  49  67.2       2        F 19-99  
9     6   Carolyn Weis          F      Washington  DC    US      0:24:57.8 0:24:52.1 8:00  30  59.4       3        F 19-99  
10    67  Dylan Jeremiah        M      Middleburg  VA    US      0:25:06.5 0:25:05.0 8:04  24  51.8       4        M 19-99  
11    49  Connor Wangler        M      Alexandria  VA    US      0:26:24.0 0:26:17.2 8:28  27  49.4       5        M 19-99  
12    63  Drake Powell          M      Washington  DC    US      0:26:56.3 0:26:52.7 8:39  28  48.3       6        M 19-99  
13    17  Mackenzie Kelley      F      Vienna      VA    US      0:27:03.1 0:26:54.4 8:40  26  54.9       4        F 19-99  
14    51  Andrew Sien           M      Sykesville  MD    US      0:27:04.7 0:26:58.2 8:41  18  48.2       1        M 1-18   
15    55  Shomik Sarkar         M      Washington  DC    US      0:27:17.9 0:27:15.0 8:46  29  47.7       7        M 19-99  
16    20  Zach Lieberum         M      Baltimore   MD    US      0:27:31.0 0:27:26.6 8:50  29  47.4       8        M 19-99  
17    19  Bethany Ely           F      Baltimore   MD    US      0:27:47.2 0:27:42.1 8:55  29  53.3       5        F 19-99  
18    74  E. Grelli             F      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:28:19.2 0:28:17.9 9:07  8   65.6       1        F 1-18   
19    72  Alexander Grelli      M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:28:21.4 0:28:18.6 9:07  36  47.1       9        M 19-99  
20    73  Meredith Meyer Grelli F      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:28:20.8 0:28:19.0 9:07  34  52.4       6        F 19-99  
21    50  Eileen Sien           F      Sykesville  MD    US      0:28:53.3 0:28:46.4 9:16  46  55.1       7        F 19-99  
22    66  DeeAnn Jeremiah       F      Middleburg  VA    US      0:28:56.7 0:28:53.4 9:18  54  59.8       8        F 19-99  
23    54  Mary Balla            F      Washington  DC    US      0:28:59.8 0:28:56.8 9:19  34  51.2       9        F 19-99  
24    60  Jill Johnson          F      Arlington   VA    US      0:29:09.9 0:29:01.8 9:21  53  58.8       10       F 19-99  
25    77  Jamie Blackwell       F      Alexandria  VA    US      0:29:35.0 0:29:32.8 9:31  33  50.1       11       F 19-99  
26    76  Alex Blackwell        M      Alexandria  VA    US      0:29:35.2 0:29:33.4 9:31  34  44.7       10       M 19-99  
27    11  Brian Astill          M      Germantown  MD    US      0:29:56.7 0:29:49.7 9:36  52  50.2       11       M 19-99  
28    5   Joseph Engbert        M      Chevy Chase MD    US      0:29:57.1 0:29:52.2 9:37  31  43.7       12       M 19-99  
30    9   Joanna Sonley         F      Washington  DC    US      0:30:11.5 0:30:06.3 9:41  29  49.1       12       F 19-99  
31    99  Connie Gago           F      Rockville   MD    US      0:30:41.6 0:30:34.5 9:50  26  48.3       13       F 19-99  
32    52  Marilo Campos         F      Arlington   VA    US      0:31:01.8 0:30:52.6 9:56  38  48.6       14       F 19-99  
33    18  Robert Caviness       M      Arlington   VA    US      0:31:01.7 0:30:53.0 9:56  55  49.6       13       M 19-99  
35    23  Amy Miller            F      Arlington   VA    US      0:32:29.3 0:32:23.7 10:26 39  46.6       15       F 19-99  
36    8   Jackie Bello          F      Reston      VA    US      0:33:40.1 0:33:26.5 10:46 25  44.2       16       F 19-99  
37    94  Hanna Rabanes         F      Washington  DC    US      0:33:40.1 0:33:26.5 10:46 21  44.2       17       F 19-99  
38    16  Alice FitzGerald      F      Colleyville TX    US      0:33:44.2 0:33:34.7 10:48 56  52.7       18       F 19-99  
39    15  Megan FitzGerald      F      Alexandria  VA    US      0:33:48.2 0:33:37.2 10:49 24  43.9       19       F 19-99  
40    14  Miranda Gosselin      F      Arlington   VA    US      0:33:47.4 0:33:37.6 10:49 24  43.9       20       F 19-99  
41    57  Marisa Wiggins        F      Chevy Chase MD    US      0:36:05.9 0:35:49.4 11:32 31  41.2       21       F 19-99  
42    75  Brandon Wiggins       M      Bethesda    MD    US      0:36:06.8 0:35:50.3 11:32 32  36.5       14       M 19-99  
43    56  B. Wiggins            M      Chevy Chase MD    US      0:36:06.6 0:35:50.4 11:32 3              2        M 1-18   
44    97  Kelly Ricketts        F      Alexandria  VA    US      0:42:41.5 0:42:34.3 13:42 40  35.6       22       F 19-99  
45    65  Erik Lang             M      Washington  DC    US      0:43:25.5 0:43:11.2 13:54 53  35.0       15       M 19-99  
46    58  Sherry Phillips       F      Baltimore   MD    US      0:43:37.2 0:43:27.5 13:59 51  38.4       23       F 19-99  
47    10  Melissa Astill        F      Germantown  MD    US      0:44:56.6 0:44:50.1 14:26 53  38.1       24       F 19-99  
48    45  Zakia Wells           F      Washington  DC    US      0:45:42.5 0:45:30.6 14:39 15  34.1       2        F 1-18   
49    70  Samantha Merriss      F      Alexandria  VA    US      0:46:28.5 0:46:17.5 14:54 29  31.9       25       F 19-99  
50    71  Sandra Russell        F      Alexandria  VA    US      0:46:28.6 0:46:18.6 14:54 58  39.1       26       F 19-99  
51    53  Caitlin Lang          F      Washington  DC    US      0:48:21.6 0:48:12.0 15:31 52  35.0       27       F 19-99  
52    61  Nicole Johnson        F      Washington  DC    US      0:49:04.3 0:48:53.8 15:44 41  31.2       28       F 19-99  
53    12  Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:49:12.6 0:49:12.6 15:50 27  30.0       29       F 19-99  
54    82  Z. Harris             M      Accokeek    MD    US      0:52:46.5 0:52:40.4 16:57 5   40.7       3        M 1-18   
55    22  Justin Harris         M      Washington  DC    US      0:52:46.4 0:52:40.6 16:57 13  26.6       4        M 1-18   
56    21  La Wonda Bornstein    F      Washington  DC    US      0:52:46.7 0:52:41.4 16:58 37  28.4       30       F 19-99  
58    96  Betanie Smith         F      Washington  DC    US      0:54:13.6 0:54:09.5 17:26 47  29.5       31       F 19-99  
59    86  Toni McBride          F      Washington  DC    US      0:54:09.7 0:54:09.7 17:26 47  29.5       32       F 19-99  
60    25  Dequwan Smith         M      Washington  DC    US      0:58:17.4 0:58:13.9 18:45 27  22.3       16       M 19-99  
61    48  Christina Doerter     F      Washington  DC    US      0:59:08.6 0:58:55.8 18:58 32  25.1       33       F 19-99  
62    47  Carol Cole            F      Washington  DC    US      0:59:10.1 0:58:58.5 18:59 66  33.9       34       F 19-99  
63    90  Takor Njang           F      Lanham      MD    US      0:59:10.0 0:58:58.7 18:59 29  25.0       35       F 19-99  
64    93  Kamara King           F      Washington  DC    US      1:02:19.2 1:02:15.5 20:02 19  23.7       36       F 19-99  
65    92  Zarina Witherspoon    F      Washington  DC    US      1:02:17.8 1:02:17.8 20:03 14  25.3       3        F 1-18   
67    26  Jonathan Harris       M      Washington  DC    US      1:02:49.5 1:02:35.4 20:09 59  25.3       17       M 19-99  
69    88  Brenda Bean           F      Washington  DC    US      1:02:55.2 1:02:41.5 20:11 64  31.1       37       F 19-99  
70    91  Mamie Alston-Plowden  F      Washington  DC    US      1:02:56.9 1:02:44.8 20:12 63  30.7       38       F 19-99  


Top Male Finisher - Youth
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Caleb Hess 95  23  1       M      Fairfax VA US 20:58.4 


Top Male Finisher - Adult
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Caleb Hess 95  23  1       M      Fairfax VA US 20:58.4 


Top Female Finisher - Adult
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kate Engbert 1   31  2       F      Chevy Chase MD US 22:48.8 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Sien 51  18  14      M      Sykesville MD US  26:58.2 
2     B. Wiggins  56  3   43      M      Chevy Chase MD US 35:50.4 
3     Z. Harris   82  5   54      M      Accokeek MD US    52:40.4 


Male 19 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jacob Wages      64  24  3       M      Rogers AR US     23:05.3 
2     Cameron Mahjoubi 59  30  4       M      Washington DC US 23:27.3 
3     Bill Jeremiah    68  53  5       M      Middleburg VA US 23:57.9 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     E. Grelli          74  8   18      F      Pittsburgh PA US 28:17.9   
2     Zakia Wells        45  15  48      F      Washington DC US 45:30.6   
3     Zarina Witherspoon 92  14  65      F      Washington DC US 1:02:17.8 


Female 19 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carmen Wilke 69  26  7       F      Arlington VA US  24:12.4 
2     Amy Solis    2   49  8       F      Potomac MD US    24:20.3 
3     Carolyn Weis 6   30  9       F      Washington DC US 24:52.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.