Results For
North Olympic Discovery Marathon (5K / 10K/ Half / Full / Relay / Kids Marathon)

Port Angeles, WA 98362
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2043 David Blalock           M      Poulsbo           WA    US      1:27:49      6:42  20  66.2       1        M2024    
2     2544 Logan Tignor            M      Grand Island      NE    US      1:36:22      7:21  28  60.0       1        M2529    
3     2437 Samantha Tengs          F      Brier             WA    US      1:37:55      7:28  26  66.3       1        F2529    
4     2469 Christina Wickingson    F      Port Orchard      WA    US      1:38:55      7:33  28  65.6       2        F2529    
5     2010 Vaughan Andrews         M      Seattle           WA    US      1:40:17      7:39  26  58.0       2        M2529    
6     2050 Katherine Braun         F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:41:52      7:47  50  72.5       1        F5054    
7     2140 Kyle Finnegan           M      Seattle           WA    US      1:41:55      7:47  37  57.7       1        M3539    
8     2246 siri kushner            F      Bainbridge Island WA    US      1:43:24      7:54  43  66.4       1        F4044    
9     2120 Greg Dunham             M      Redmond           WA    US      1:44:59      8:01  40  57.0       1        M4044    
10    2535 David Nelson            M      Duvall            WA    US      1:47:16      8:11  56  63.8       1        M5559    
11    2071 Dara Carlson            F      SEATTLE           WA    US      1:47:23      8:12  39  61.5       1        F3539    
12    2309 Stephanie Nebenzahl     F      Silverdale        WA    US      1:49:53      8:23  36  59.9       2        F3539    
13    2228 Gerd Junghanns          M      Vollmershain      TH    DE      1:50:39      8:27  61  64.7       1        M6064    
14    2494 Lucy Wait               F      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:51:04      8:29  34  58.3       1        F3034    
15    2054 Lisa Brown              F      Olympia           WA    US      1:54:18      8:44  46  61.7       1        F4549    
16    2053 Cooper Brown            M      Olympia           WA    US      1:54:18      8:44  13  55.0       1        M014     
17    2313 Nancy Nelson            F      Saint Paul        MN    US      1:55:15      8:48  63  75.9       1        F6064    
18    2545 Bobby Winchester        M      Vancouver         WA    US      1:56:52      8:55  59  60.1       2        M5559    
19    2392 Andrea Sander           F      Poulsbo           WA    US      1:57:00      8:56  53  65.5       2        F5054    
20    2534 Juliana Berte           F      Sudbury           MA    US      1:57:18      8:57  47  60.8       2        F4549    
21    2310 Benjamin Nejad          M      Bellevue          WA    US      1:57:33      8:58  28  49.5       3        M2529    
22    2352 Todd Rankin             M      Port Angeles      WA    US      1:58:03      9:01  50  55.0       1        M5054    
23    4199 Matthew Zang            M      Lynden            WA    US      1:58:08      9:01  38  49.8       2        M3539    
24         Jennifer Eslava         F      Seattle           WA    US      1:58:50      9:04  41  56.3       2        F4044    
25    2463 Trevor Wetterau         M      Seattle           WA    US      1:59:32      9:07  32  48.7       1        M3034    
26    3996 Douglas Couper          M      Falmouth          ME    US      2:00:24      9:11  59  58.4       3        M5559    
27    3995 Leslie Couper           F      Falmouth          ME    US      2:00:24      9:11  56  65.0       1        F5559    
28    2068 Sandra Campbell         F      Snohomish         WA    US      2:00:55      9:14  53  63.3       3        F5054    
29    2439 Eric Tilton             M      Steilacoom        WA    US      2:01:37      9:17  41  49.5       2        M4044    
30    2549 Craig Peek              M      Oklahoma City     OK    US      2:03:04      9:24  35  47.2       3        M3539    
31    4005 Mona Reinhardt          F      Ashburn           VA    US      2:03:37      9:26  58  65.0       2        F5559    
32    2490 Mark Nickerson          M      Peoria            IL    US      2:04:54      9:32  59  56.3       4        M5559    
33    2408 Rachel Simon            F      Seattle           WA    US      2:05:20      9:34  28  51.8       3        F2529    
34    2037 Nathaniel Bennett       M      Seattle           WA    US      2:05:20      9:34  28  46.4       4        M2529    
35    2090 Marie Conner            F      Wilmington        NC    US      2:05:37      9:35  42  54.2       3        F4044    
36    2514 Nathanael Bate          M      Silverdale        WA    US      2:05:49      9:36  31  46.2       2        M3034    
37    2341 Lisa Ponce              F      Easthampton       MA    US      2:05:54      9:37  35  52.1       3        F3539    
38    2496 Stephanie Supko         F      Dumfries          VA    US      2:08:08      9:47  42  53.2       4        F4044    
39    2066 Malcolm Campbell        M      Snohomish         WA    US      2:08:26      9:48  56  53.3       5        M5559    
40    2261 Heather Lewis           F      Kent              WA    US      2:08:37      9:49  34  50.8       2        F3034    
41    2080 Stephanie Cederholm     F      Olympia           WA    US      2:09:11      9:52  51  57.0       4        F5054    
42    4186 Paul Vieira             M      Courtenay         BC    CA      2:09:11      9:52  62  56.0       2        M6064    
43    2167 Carolyn Grandt          F      Bainbridge Island WA    US      2:09:23      9:53  48  55.7       3        F4549    
44    4152 Jessica Barnett         F      Birmingham        AL    US      2:09:38      9:54  27  49.6       4        F2529    
45    2398 Sue Scheer              F      Hayward           WI    US      2:09:51      9:55  61  65.5       2        F6064    
46    2025 Heidi Barabe            F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      2:10:07      9:56  40  51.6       5        F4044    
47    5646 Daniel Morrison         M      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:10:24      9:57  38  45.1       4        M3539    
48    2517 TONY ELLIS              M      Brooklyn          NY    US      2:12:47      10:08 54  50.5       2        M5054    
49    2330 Amanda (Mandee) Parker  F      Shoreline         WA    US      2:13:36      10:12 32  48.7       3        F3034    
50    2329 Julia Park              F      Seattle           WA    US      2:14:10      10:15 38  49.5       4        F3539    
51    2505 Sandy Madden            F      Federal Way       WA    US      2:14:59      10:18 69  70.8       1        F6569    
52    2363 Monika Reynolds         F      Bellingham        WA    US      2:15:13      10:19 31  48.1       4        F3034    
53    2045 Patrick Blotzer         M      Bremerton         WA    US      2:15:14      10:19 48  47.1       1        M4549    
54    2094 Luis Costa              M      Artesia           CA    US      2:15:59      10:23 51  48.1       3        M5054    
55    2199 Andrea Hillary          F      Seattle           WA    US      2:16:37      10:26 39  48.9       5        F3539    
56    2359 Halie Retterath         F      Seattle           WA    US      2:16:48      10:27 25  47.0       5        F2529    
57    2147 Alex Frankel            M      Seattle           WA    US      2:16:48      10:27 28  42.2       5        M2529    
58    2040 Steve Bittner           M      Duncan            BC    CA      2:17:00      10:27 63  53.4       3        M6064    
59    2016 Jessica Baccus          F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:17:21      10:29 54  56.5       5        F5054    
60    2350 Christina Ramsey        F      Olympia           WA    US      2:17:40      10:31 30  47.2       5        F3034    
61    2190 Julie Haskins           F      Twisp             WA    US      2:18:36      10:35 51  53.9       6        F5054    
62    2499 Melissa Doering         F      Woodinville       WA    US      2:18:37      10:35 36  47.5       6        F3539    
63    2491 Cheryl Whittemore       F      El Cajon          CA    US      2:18:42      10:35 56  57.3       3        F5559    
64    2220 Lily Jensen             F      Seattle           WA    US      2:18:49      10:36 37  47.6       7        F3539    
65    2316 Sami Nolan              F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:19:17      10:38 27  46.6       6        F2529    
66    2292 Melissa Mercogliano     F      Seabeck           WA    US      2:19:32      10:39 53  54.9       7        F5054    
67    2542 Steven Wood             M      Bremerton         WA    US      2:19:56      10:41 47  45.2       2        M4549    
68    2149 Claire Fredson          F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:20:13      10:42 34  46.6       6        F3034    
69    2466 Melissa White           F      Seattle           WA    US      2:20:27      10:43 41  48.1       6        F4044    
70    2521 Natalie Wilson          F      Mercer Island     WA    US      2:21:26      10:48 18  46.9       1        F1519    
71    2020 Todd Baker              M      Olympia           WA    US      2:22:00      10:50 51  46.1       4        M5054    
72    2105 Christine Deacon        F      Covington         WA    US      2:22:10      10:51 40  47.2       7        F4044    
73    2079 Paul Cathcart           M      Bainbridge Island WA    US      2:22:13      10:51 52  46.4       5        M5054    
74    2161 Dawn Golden             F      Tacoma            WA    US      2:22:55      10:55 55  54.9       4        F5559    
75    2244 Paula Krasowski         F      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:22:55      10:55 39  46.2       8        F3539    
76    2361 Grant Reynolds          M      Bellingham        WA    US      2:22:59      10:55 31  40.7       3        M3034    
77    2265 Tiffany Ligon           F      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:23:10      10:56 39  46.6       9        F3539    
78    2391 Gail Sandall            F      Renton            WA    US      2:23:12      10:56 60  58.6       3        F6064    
79    2151 Dave Fritz              M      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:23:41      10:58 45  43.2       3        M4549    
80    2447 Stefanie Vukasovic      F      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:24:06      11:00 32  45.2       7        F3034    
81    2245 Mark Krulish            M      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:24:28      11:02 34  40.4       4        M3034    
82    2476 Angela Winner           F      Auburn            WA    US      2:24:38      11:02 48  49.9       4        F4549    
83    2183 Maryann Hansen          F      Seattle           WA    US      2:24:41      11:03 65  62.2       2        F6569    
84    2500 Bob Ball                M      Forks             WA    US      2:25:00      11:04 51  45.1       6        M5054    
85    2058 Bryce Burnet            M      Seattle           WA    US      2:25:15      11:05 45  42.8       4        M4549    
86    2235 Kyla Kent               F      Toutle            WA    US      2:25:24      11:06 24  44.7       1        F2024    
87    2485 Jen Wuest               F      Clinton           WA    US      2:25:27      11:06 44  47.6       8        F4044    
88    2451 Jacqueline Walisser     F      Clinton           WA    US      2:25:28      11:06 55  54.0       5        F5559    
89    2208 Jennifer Huff           F      Olympia           WA    US      2:27:10      11:14 45  47.5       5        F4549    
90    2021 Kirsten Bakke           F      Bremerton         WA    US      2:28:03      11:18 40  45.4       9        F4044    
91    2495 Heather Sharp           F      Dumfries          VA    US      2:28:06      11:18 44  46.7       10       F4044    
92    2112 Mary Derry              F      Hansville         WA    US      2:28:31      11:20 53  51.6       8        F5054    
93    2473 Michelle Williams       F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:28:39      11:21 44  46.6       11       F4044    
94    2401 Melinda Schroeder       F      Sequim            WA    US      2:30:00      11:27 39  44.0       10       F3539    
95    2144 Jennifer Forbes         F      Silverdale        WA    US      2:31:05      11:32 48  47.1       6        F4549    
96    2233 Erin Kennelly           F      Puyallup          WA    US      2:31:35      11:34 30  42.8       8        F3034    
97    2250 Leah Landon             F      Olympia           WA    US      2:31:35      11:34 26  42.8       7        F2529    
98    2522 Kim Cooper              F      Kent              WA    US      2:32:03      11:36 58  53.7       6        F5559    
99    2210 Gloriana Huhta          F      Arlington         WA    US      2:32:09      11:37 43  45.1       12       F4044    
100   2082 Lizzie Clawson          F      Bremerton         WA    US      2:33:33      11:43 37  43.0       11       F3539    
101   2430 Jacob Swiezy            M      Seattle           WA    US      2:35:00      11:50 23  37.5       2        M2024    
102   2304 Charles Moore           M      Seabeck           WA    US      2:35:22      11:52 64  47.5       4        M6064    
103   2006 Nicole Alex             F      Redmond           WA    US      2:36:48      11:58 46  44.4       7        F4549    
104   2271 Dan MacDonald           M      North Saanich     BC    CA      2:37:23      12:01 61  45.6       5        M6064    
105   2039 Anna Bielby             F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:40:14      12:14 42  42.5       13       F4044    
106   2286 Lauren McDaniel         F      Lake Stevens      WA    US      2:40:53      12:17 36  40.9       12       F3539    
107   2146 Kristin Frane           F      Hayward           WI    US      2:42:03      12:22 49  45.0       8        F4549    
108   2400 Lori Schneider          F      Port Angeles      WA    US      2:43:44      12:30 64  54.2       4        F6064    
109   2296 Kathy Miller            F      Port Orchard      WA    US      2:45:16      12:37 48  43.6       9        F4549    
110   2234 Paul Kennelly           M      Olympia           WA    US      2:45:34      12:38 65  45.1       1        M6569    
111   2455 Grace Ware              F      Seattle           WA    US      2:46:22      12:42 24  39.0       2        F2024    
112   2472 Lisa Williams           F      Seabeck           WA    US      2:46:31      12:43 62  50.9       5        F6064    
113   2242 Mary Jo Koepke          F      Auburn            CA    US      2:46:36      12:43 66  54.8       3        F6569    
114   2243 Rachel Koepke           F      Auburn            CA    US      2:46:36      12:43 37  39.7       13       F3539    
115   2314 Alex Noftz              F      Sequim            WA    US      2:46:42      12:44 58  49.0       7        F5559    
116   2315 Pete Noftz              M      Sequim            WA    US      2:46:43      12:44 73  48.8       1        M7074    
117   2084 Heather Cleary          F      Renton            WA    US      2:47:57      12:49 46  42.0       10       F4549    
118   2251 Christina Lara          F      Poulsbo           WA    US      2:48:29      12:52 22  38.2       3        F2024    
119   2206 Valeri Houtary          F      Bremerton         WA    US      2:48:32      12:52 59  49.1       8        F5559    
120   2288 Bonnie McDougall        F      Hansville         WA    US      2:49:37      12:57 34  38.2       9        F3034    
121   2145 Robert Forbes           M      Silverdale        WA    US      2:53:50      13:16 65  42.9       2        M6569    
122   2319 Sarah Ocho              F      lacey             WA    US      2:56:18      13:27 35  36.8       14       F3539    
123   2504 Crystal Lowy            F      Auburn            WA    US      2:56:44      13:29 40  38.0       14       F4044    
124   2445 Deborah Vaughn          F      Bremerton         WA    US      2:56:49      13:30 64  50.1       6        F6064    
125   2382 Stephanie Russell       F      Poulsbo           WA    US      3:00:17      13:46 43  38.1       15       F4044    
126   2257 Carrie Lemagie          F      Puyallup          WA    US      3:02:58      13:58 49  39.9       11       F4549    
127   2252 Melinna Lara            F      Houston           TX    US      3:03:44      14:02 35  35.3       15       F3539    
128   2322 Esther Ortiz            F      Kirkland          WA    US      3:04:03      14:03 70  52.7       1        F7074    
129   2264 Deborah Li              F      Tacoma            WA    US      3:07:23      14:18 48  37.9       12       F4549    
130   2529 Catherine Breitenbucher F      Milwaukee         WI    US      3:08:07      14:22 63  46.5       7        F6064    
131   2501 Mi Son Boles            F      Stafford          VA    US      3:09:22      14:27 64  46.8       8        F6064    
132   2428 Rachael Sutherland      F      Poulsbo           WA    US      3:10:15      14:31 44  35.9       16       F4044    
133   2213 Robert Isgur            M      Seattle           WA    US      3:10:22      14:32 71  41.7       2        M7074    
134   2085 Nancy Cleary            F      Covington         WA    US      3:10:23      14:32 68  49.4       4        F6569    
135   3963 Janet Higby             F      Poulsbo           WA    US      3:12:53      14:43 63  44.5       9        F6064    
136   2129 Greg Enstrom            M      Sequim            WA    US      3:15:09      14:54 67  39.0       3        M6569    
137   2128 Cindy Enstrom           F      Sequim            WA    US      3:16:01      14:58 63  44.6       10       F6064    
138   2333 Gauri Patel             F      Seattle           WA    US      3:17:10      15:03 29  32.6       8        F2529    
139   2308 Marsha Murray           F      Auburn            WA    US      3:28:34      15:55 68  45.1       5        F6569    
140   2253 Nancy Larsen            F      Federal Way       WA    US      3:29:12      15:58 72  47.9       2        F7074    
141   2477 Danielle Wood           F      Yelm              WA    US      3:32:02      16:11 32  30.4       10       F3034    
142   2013 Marta Asleson           F      Silverdale        WA    US      3:38:00      16:38 67  42.5       6        F6569    
143   2060 Ashley Burwell          F      Bremerton         WA    US      3:38:56      16:43 36  30.1       16       F3539    
144   2142 Sonja Floyd             F      Kent              WA    US      3:41:15      16:53 64  40.1       11       F6064    
145   2096 Mary Covington          F      Enumclaw          WA    US      3:49:26      17:31 71  43.0       3        F7074    
146   2033 Cynthia Bear            F      Port Angeles      WA    US      3:55:51      18:00 63  36.4       12       F6064    
147   2459 Rachel Weed             F      Port Angeles      WA    US      3:55:51      18:00 33  27.4       11       F3034    
148   2412 Michael Sinnett         M      Kingston          WA    US      4:04:07      18:38 71  32.5       3        M7074    
149   2381 Joyce Ruiz              F      Joyce             WA    US      4:11:00      19:10 60  33.4       13       F6064    
150   2069 Jason Canfield          M      Lacey             WA    US      4:11:11      19:10 40  23.8       3        M4044    
151   2266 Nancy Loizeaux          F      Nordland          WA    US      4:12:30      19:16 64  34.5       14       F6064    
152   2303 Libby Mongue-Wymore     F      Vancouver         WA    US      4:18:24      19:44 39  25.8       17       F3539    
153   2425 Mei Sturdivant          F      Cosmopolis        WA    US      4:18:26      19:44 44  26.8       17       F4044    
154   2203 Melinda Hough           F      Tumwater          WA    US      4:27:00      20:23 41  25.3       18       F4044    
155   2076 Sylvia Castleman        F      Poulsbo           WA    US      4:30:08      20:37 66  33.8       7        F6569    
156   2237 Sheryl Klock            F      Port Townsend     WA    US      4:31:11      20:42 65  33.2       8        F6569    
157   2441 Peggy Tonan             F      Port Townsend     WA    US      4:31:22      20:43 70  35.8       4        F7074    
158   2493 Kathy Bown              F      Port Angeles      WA    US      5:02:14      23:04 66  30.2       9        F6569    


Male 0-14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Cooper Brown 2053 13  16      Olympia WA US 1:54:18 


Female 15-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Natalie Wilson 2521 18  70      Mercer Island WA US 2:21:26 


Male 20-24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     David Blalock 2043 20  1       Poulsbo WA US 1:27:49 
2     Jacob Swiezy  2430 23  101     Seattle WA US 2:35:00 


Female 20-24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Kyla Kent      2235 24  86      Toutle WA US  2:25:24 
2     Grace Ware     2455 24  111     Seattle WA US 2:46:22 
3     Christina Lara 2251 22  118     Poulsbo WA US 2:48:29 


Male 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Logan Tignor      2544 28  2       Grand Island NE US 1:36:22 
2     Vaughan Andrews   2010 26  5       Seattle WA US      1:40:17 
3     Benjamin Nejad    2310 28  21      Bellevue WA US     1:57:33 
4     Nathaniel Bennett 2037 28  34      Seattle WA US      2:05:20 
5     Alex Frankel      2147 28  57      Seattle WA US      2:16:48 


Female 25-29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Samantha Tengs       2437 26  3       Brier WA US        1:37:55 
2     Christina Wickingson 2469 28  4       Port Orchard WA US 1:38:55 
3     Rachel Simon         2408 28  33      Seattle WA US      2:05:20 
4     Jessica Barnett      4152 27  44      Birmingham AL US   2:09:38 
5     Halie Retterath      2359 25  56      Seattle WA US      2:16:48 
6     Sami Nolan           2316 27  65      Port Angeles WA US 2:19:17 
7     Leah Landon          2250 26  97      Olympia WA US      2:31:35 
8     Gauri Patel          2333 29  138     Seattle WA US      3:17:10 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Trevor Wetterau 2463 32  25      Seattle WA US    1:59:32 
2     Nathanael Bate  2514 31  36      Silverdale WA US 2:05:49 
3     Grant Reynolds  2361 31  76      Bellingham WA US 2:22:59 
4     Mark Krulish    2245 34  81      Poulsbo WA US    2:24:28 


Female 30-34
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Lucy Wait              2494 34  14      Port Angeles WA US 1:51:04 
2     Heather Lewis          2261 34  40      Kent WA US         2:08:37 
3     Amanda (Mandee) Parker 2330 32  49      Shoreline WA US    2:13:36 
4     Monika Reynolds        2363 31  52      Bellingham WA US   2:15:13 
5     Christina Ramsey       2350 30  60      Olympia WA US      2:17:40 
6     Claire Fredson         2149 34  68      Port Angeles WA US 2:20:13 
7     Stefanie Vukasovic     2447 32  80      Poulsbo WA US      2:24:06 
8     Erin Kennelly          2233 30  96      Puyallup WA US     2:31:35 
9     Bonnie McDougall       2288 34  120     Hansville WA US    2:49:37 
10    Danielle Wood          2477 32  141     Yelm WA US         3:32:02 
11    Rachel Weed            2459 33  147     Port Angeles WA US 3:55:51 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Kyle Finnegan   2140 37  7       Seattle WA US       1:41:55 
2     Matthew Zang    4199 38  23      Lynden WA US        1:58:08 
3     Craig Peek      2549 35  30      Oklahoma City OK US 2:03:04 
4     Daniel Morrison 5646 38  47      Port Angeles WA US  2:10:24 


Female 35-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Dara Carlson        2071 39  11      SEATTLE WA US      1:47:23 
2     Stephanie Nebenzahl 2309 36  12      Silverdale WA US   1:49:53 
3     Lisa Ponce          2341 35  37      Easthampton MA US  2:05:54 
4     Julia Park          2329 38  50      Seattle WA US      2:14:10 
5     Andrea Hillary      2199 39  55      Seattle WA US      2:16:37 
6     Melissa Doering     2499 36  62      Woodinville WA US  2:18:37 
7     Lily Jensen         2220 37  64      Seattle WA US      2:18:49 
8     Paula Krasowski     2244 39  75      Poulsbo WA US      2:22:55 
9     Tiffany Ligon       2265 39  77      Poulsbo WA US      2:23:10 
10    Melinda Schroeder   2401 39  94      Sequim WA US       2:30:00 
11    Lizzie Clawson      2082 37  100     Bremerton WA US    2:33:33 
12    Lauren McDaniel     2286 36  106     Lake Stevens WA US 2:40:53 
13    Rachel Koepke       2243 37  114     Auburn CA US       2:46:36 
14    Sarah Ocho          2319 35  122     lacey WA US        2:56:18 
15    Melinna Lara        2252 35  127     Houston TX US      3:03:44 
16    Ashley Burwell      2060 36  143     Bremerton WA US    3:38:56 
17    Libby Mongue-Wymore 2303 39  152     Vancouver WA US    4:18:24 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Greg Dunham    2120 40  9       Redmond WA US    1:44:59 
2     Eric Tilton    2439 41  29      Steilacoom WA US 2:01:37 
3     Jason Canfield 2069 40  150     Lacey WA US      4:11:11 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     siri kushner       2246 43  8       Bainbridge Island WA US 1:43:24 
2     Jennifer Eslava         41  24      Seattle WA US           1:58:50 
3     Marie Conner       2090 42  35      Wilmington NC US        2:05:37 
4     Stephanie Supko    2496 42  38      Dumfries VA US          2:08:08 
5     Heidi Barabe       2025 40  46      Gig Harbor WA US        2:10:07 
6     Melissa White      2466 41  69      Seattle WA US           2:20:27 
7     Christine Deacon   2105 40  72      Covington WA US         2:22:10 
8     Jen Wuest          2485 44  87      Clinton WA US           2:25:27 
9     Kirsten Bakke      2021 40  90      Bremerton WA US         2:28:03 
10    Heather Sharp      2495 44  91      Dumfries VA US          2:28:06 
11    Michelle Williams  2473 44  93      Port Angeles WA US      2:28:39 
12    Gloriana Huhta     2210 43  99      Arlington WA US         2:32:09 
13    Anna Bielby        2039 42  105     Port Angeles WA US      2:40:14 
14    Crystal Lowy       2504 40  123     Auburn WA US            2:56:44 
15    Stephanie Russell  2382 43  125     Poulsbo WA US           3:00:17 
16    Rachael Sutherland 2428 44  132     Poulsbo WA US           3:10:15 
17    Mei Sturdivant     2425 44  153     Cosmopolis WA US        4:18:26 
18    Melinda Hough      2203 41  154     Tumwater WA US          4:27:00 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Patrick Blotzer 2045 48  53      Bremerton WA US 2:15:14 
2     Steven Wood     2542 47  67      Bremerton WA US 2:19:56 
3     Dave Fritz      2151 45  79      Poulsbo WA US   2:23:41 
4     Bryce Burnet    2058 45  85      Seattle WA US   2:25:15 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Lisa Brown      2054 46  15      Olympia WA US           1:54:18 
2     Juliana Berte   2534 47  20      Sudbury MA US           1:57:18 
3     Carolyn Grandt  2167 48  43      Bainbridge Island WA US 2:09:23 
4     Angela Winner   2476 48  82      Auburn WA US            2:24:38 
5     Jennifer Huff   2208 45  89      Olympia WA US           2:27:10 
6     Jennifer Forbes 2144 48  95      Silverdale WA US        2:31:05 
7     Nicole Alex     2006 46  103     Redmond WA US           2:36:48 
8     Kristin Frane   2146 49  107     Hayward WI US           2:42:03 
9     Kathy Miller    2296 48  109     Port Orchard WA US      2:45:16 
10    Heather Cleary  2084 46  117     Renton WA US            2:47:57 
11    Carrie Lemagie  2257 49  126     Puyallup WA US          3:02:58 
12    Deborah Li      2264 48  129     Tacoma WA US            3:07:23 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Todd Rankin   2352 50  22      Port Angeles WA US      1:58:03 
2     TONY ELLIS    2517 54  48      Brooklyn NY US          2:12:47 
3     Luis Costa    2094 51  54      Artesia CA US           2:15:59 
4     Todd Baker    2020 51  71      Olympia WA US           2:22:00 
5     Paul Cathcart 2079 52  73      Bainbridge Island WA US 2:22:13 
6     Bob Ball      2500 51  84      Forks WA US             2:25:00 


Female 50-54
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Katherine Braun     2050 50  6       Port Angeles WA US 1:41:52 
2     Andrea Sander       2392 53  19      Poulsbo WA US      1:57:00 
3     Sandra Campbell     2068 53  28      Snohomish WA US    2:00:55 
4     Stephanie Cederholm 2080 51  41      Olympia WA US      2:09:11 
5     Jessica Baccus      2016 54  59      Port Angeles WA US 2:17:21 
6     Julie Haskins       2190 51  61      Twisp WA US        2:18:36 
7     Melissa Mercogliano 2292 53  66      Seabeck WA US      2:19:32 
8     Mary Derry          2112 53  92      Hansville WA US    2:28:31 


Male 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     David Nelson     2535 56  10      Duvall WA US    1:47:16 
2     Bobby Winchester 2545 59  18      Vancouver WA US 1:56:52 
3     Douglas Couper   3996 59  26      Falmouth ME US  2:00:24 
4     Mark Nickerson   2490 59  32      Peoria IL US    2:04:54 
5     Malcolm Campbell 2066 56  39      Snohomish WA US 2:08:26 


Female 55-59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Leslie Couper       3995 56  27      Falmouth ME US  2:00:24 
2     Mona Reinhardt      4005 58  31      Ashburn VA US   2:03:37 
3     Cheryl Whittemore   2491 56  63      El Cajon CA US  2:18:42 
4     Dawn Golden         2161 55  74      Tacoma WA US    2:22:55 
5     Jacqueline Walisser 2451 55  88      Clinton WA US   2:25:28 
6     Kim Cooper          2522 58  98      Kent WA US      2:32:03 
7     Alex Noftz          2314 58  115     Sequim WA US    2:46:42 
8     Valeri Houtary      2206 59  119     Bremerton WA US 2:48:32 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Gerd Junghanns 2228 61  13      Vollmershain TH DE  1:50:39 
2     Paul Vieira    4186 62  42      Courtenay BC CA     2:09:11 
3     Steve Bittner  2040 63  58      Duncan BC CA        2:17:00 
4     Charles Moore  2304 64  102     Seabeck WA US       2:35:22 
5     Dan MacDonald  2271 61  104     North Saanich BC CA 2:37:23 


Female 60-64
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Nancy Nelson            2313 63  17      Saint Paul MN US   1:55:15 
2     Sue Scheer              2398 61  45      Hayward WI US      2:09:51 
3     Gail Sandall            2391 60  78      Renton WA US       2:23:12 
4     Lori Schneider          2400 64  108     Port Angeles WA US 2:43:44 
5     Lisa Williams           2472 62  112     Seabeck WA US      2:46:31 
6     Deborah Vaughn          2445 64  124     Bremerton WA US    2:56:49 
7     Catherine Breitenbucher 2529 63  130     Milwaukee WI US    3:08:07 
8     Mi Son Boles            2501 64  131     Stafford VA US     3:09:22 
9     Janet Higby             3963 63  135     Poulsbo WA US      3:12:53 
10    Cindy Enstrom           2128 63  137     Sequim WA US       3:16:01 
11    Sonja Floyd             2142 64  144     Kent WA US         3:41:15 
12    Cynthia Bear            2033 63  146     Port Angeles WA US 3:55:51 
13    Joyce Ruiz              2381 60  149     Joyce WA US        4:11:00 
14    Nancy Loizeaux          2266 64  151     Nordland WA US     4:12:30 


Male 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Paul Kennelly 2234 65  110     Olympia WA US    2:45:34 
2     Robert Forbes 2145 65  121     Silverdale WA US 2:53:50 
3     Greg Enstrom  2129 67  136     Sequim WA US     3:15:09 


Female 65-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Sandy Madden     2505 69  51      Federal Way WA US   2:14:59 
2     Maryann Hansen   2183 65  83      Seattle WA US       2:24:41 
3     Mary Jo Koepke   2242 66  113     Auburn CA US        2:46:36 
4     Nancy Cleary     2085 68  134     Covington WA US     3:10:23 
5     Marsha Murray    2308 68  139     Auburn WA US        3:28:34 
6     Marta Asleson    2013 67  142     Silverdale WA US    3:38:00 
7     Sylvia Castleman 2076 66  155     Poulsbo WA US       4:30:08 
8     Sheryl Klock     2237 65  156     Port Townsend WA US 4:31:11 
9     Kathy Bown       2493 66  158     Port Angeles WA US  5:02:14 


Male 70-74
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Pete Noftz      2315 73  116     Sequim WA US   2:46:43 
2     Robert Isgur    2213 71  133     Seattle WA US  3:10:22 
3     Michael Sinnett 2412 71  148     Kingston WA US 4:04:07 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Esther Ortiz   2322 70  128     Kirkland WA US      3:04:03 
2     Nancy Larsen   2253 72  140     Federal Way WA US   3:29:12 
3     Mary Covington 2096 71  145     Enumclaw WA US      3:49:26 
4     Peggy Tonan    2441 70  157     Port Townsend WA US 4:31:22 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.